Best state girls swim times

  • Tue Oct 9th, 2012 10:37pm
  • Sports

CLASS 4A

200 Medley Relay

Newport 1:52.85

Issaquah1:54.45

Mount Rainier1:54.75

Cascade1:55.13

Skyline1:55.43

200 Freestyle

Kalena Laurent, Cascade1:56.29

Felicity Cann, Stadium1:56.77

Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier1:58.96

Marley Cross, Garfield1:59.08

Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor1:59.13

Liane Hirata, Central Kitsap1:59.82

200 Individual Medley

Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor2:09.27

Felicity Cann, Stadium2:11.85

Kalena Laurent, Cascade2:13.59

Jenny Huo, Newport2:13.91

Megan Kawaguchi, Mount Rainier2:14.06

Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield2:14.56

Sarah Norman, Olympia2:14.59

Andrea Young, Union2:14.62

Luci Brock, Edmonds Woodway2:14.98

50 Freestyle

Djenne Dickens, Edmonds Woodway24.55

Marley Cross, Garfield24.77

Kenna Ramey, Federal Way24.80

Felicity Cann, Stadium24.87

Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge24.94

Kaela McKee, Jackson25.00

Djenne Dickens, Edmonds Woodway25.00

Djenne Dickens, Edmonds Woodway25.01

Hannah Bruggman, Wenatchee25.05

Lorea Gwo, Newport25.13

Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield25.24

Kalena Laurent, Cascade25.26

Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor25.26

Danielle Booth, Cascade25.27

1 Meter Diving

Emi Smith, Rogers341.4

Tia Thomas, Federal Way335.45

100 Butterfly

Kalena Laurent, Cascade57.62

Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor57.77

Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson58.76

Kenna Ramey, Federal Way59.00

Felicity Cann, Stadium59.04

Lorea Gwo, Newport59.42

Kathy Lin, Skyline59.90

Lisa Bratton, Richland1:00.13

Sarah Norman, Olympia1:00.66

Liane Hirata, Central Kitsap1:00.72

Jenny Huo, Newport1:00.75

100 Freestyle

Kalena Laurent, Cascade53.89

Alana Pries, Emerald Ridge53.91

Felicity Cann, Stadium54.05

Marley Cross, Garfield54.06

Kaitlin Taylor, Jackson54.59

Kenna Ramey, Federal Way54.68

Lorea Gwo, Newport54.84

Stacy Maier, Issaquah54.87

500 Freestyle

Brianna Lucien, Mariner5:15.62

Kalena Laurent, Cascade5:15.97

Felicity Cann, Stadium5:17.28

Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor5:19.02

200 Freestyle Relay

Central Kitsap1:42.36

Cascade1:43.33

Newport1:43.61

Garfield1:43.65

Wenatchee 1:43.82

100 Backstroke

Kaela McKee, Jackson58.64

Elisa Fang, Newport1:00.80

100 Breaststroke

Carolyn McCann, Gig Harbor1:05.88

Jocelyn Crawford, Garfield1:07.80

Felicity Cann, Stadium1:09.22

Andi Scarello, Skyline1:09.53

400 Freestyle Relay

Richland3:43.96

Newport3:46.81

Garfield3:47.44

CLASS 3A

200 Medley Relay

Bainbridge1:51.72

Mercer Island1:51.75

Shorewood1:56.16

Juanita1:57.00

Henry Foss1:57.48

Interlake1:57.86

Hanford1:57.95

Oak Harbor1:58.12

Liberty1:58.16

Meadowdale1:58.37

200 Freestyle

Emma Chard, Henry Foss1:57.81

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty1:58.20

Geneva Levy, Bainbridge1:58.47

Kay Sterner, Bainbridge1:58.97

Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island1:59.30

Grace Wold, Mercer Island1:59.69

Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island1:59.70

Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss2:00.55

Darya Samiee, Mountain View2:00.69

Alex Seidel, Mercer Island2:01.01

Mikelle Ackerley, Bainbridge2:01.05

Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge2:01.07

Leah Fisk, Mercer Island2:01.43

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor2:11.52

200 Individual Medley

Grace Wold, Mercer Island2:07.60

Emma Chard, Henry Foss2:12.64

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty2:12.76

Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island2:13.06

Shayla Archer, Bainbridge2:13.13

Lisa Tixier, Hanford2:13.28

Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island2:13.76

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor2:15.04

Maddie Larkin, Mercer Island2:15.25

Leah Fisk, Mercer Island2:15.87

Darya Samiee, Mountain View2:16.14

Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge2:16.42

Emily Olsen, Mercer Island2:16.90

Alex Seidel, Mercer Island2:16.92

Natalie Ackerley, Bainbridge2:16.99

50 Freestyle

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty24.54

Emma Chard, Henry Foss24.93

Alex Seidel, Mercer Island24.98

Anni Hecker, Shorewood25.25

Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck25.30

Grace Wold, Mercer Island25.42

Britt Blomso, Shorewood25.53

Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island25.53

Christina Williamson, Mercer Island25.54

Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss25.55

Kayla DiMicco, Juanita25.58

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor25.69

1 Meter Diving

Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin301.1

Courtney Moss, Marysville Getchell316.9

Danielle Freund, Southridge335

Meg Lindsay, Mercer Island344.85

100 Butterfly

Grace Wold, Mercer Island58.94

Stephanie Tixier, Hanford59.05

Sabrina Kwan, Mercer Island59.24

Masami Cookson, Mercer Island1:00.53

Anna Peirano, Bainbridge1:00.72

Emily Olsen, Mercer Island1:00.79

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty1:00.85

Shayla Archer, Bainbridge1:00.89

Alex Seidel, Mercer Island1:01.20

Britt Blomso, Shorewood1:01.42

Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island1:01.43

Hailey Murphy, Kennewick1:01.56

Candice Rosen, Bainbridge1:01.98

Melody Coleman, Marysville Pilchuck1:02.14

Emma Chard, Henry Foss1:02.15

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor1:04.58

100 Freestyle

Emma Chard, Henry Foss53.64

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty54.04

Anni Hecker, Shorewood54.49

Grace Wold, Mercer Island54.56

Alex Seidel, Mercer Island54.62

Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island55.11

Kristin Hoffman, Mercer Island55.15

Hannah Taylor, Marysville Pilchuck55.61

Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island55.63

Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss55.71

Mikelle Ackerley, Bainbridge55.85

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor1:01.53

500 Freestyle

Kay Sterner, Bainbridge5:13.32

Grace Wold, Mercer Island5:16.18

Sarah Grundman, Bainbridge5:17.74

Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island5:21.08

Masami Cookson, Mercer Island5:21.14

Leah Fisk, Mercer Island5:22.17

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor5:22.60

Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island5:22.73

Candice Rosen, Bainbridge5:23.03

Emma Chard, Henry Foss5:23.28

Shayla Archer, Bainbridge5:23.55

Angela Riggins, Mercer Island5:25.33

Geneva Levy, Bainbridge5:25.42

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty5:27.69

Mylie Oberg, Hanford5:27.82

200 Freestyle Relay

Mercer Island1:41.72

Bainbridge1:43.10

Hanford1:44.13

Bainbridge1:45.19

Shorewood1:45.56

Henry Foss1:45.59

Juanita1:46.01

Oak Harbor1:56.81

100 Backstroke

Grace Wold, Mercer Island57.80

Caitlin Cox, Mercer Island59.35

Shayla Archer, Bainbridge59.91

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty59.95

Sarah Sachs, Henry Foss1:01.57

Alex Seidel, Mercer Island1:01.69

Emily Huffer, Oak Harbor1:01.81

Maddie Larkin, Mercer Island1:01.99

Britt Blomso, Shorewood1:02.24

Madison Ryan, Peninsula1:02.79

100 Breaststroke

Emma Chard, Henry Foss1:07.32

Mackenna Briggs, Liberty1:07.78

Leah Fisk, Mercer Island1:07.82

Grace Wold, Mercer Island1:08.06

Danielle Deiparine, Mercer Island1:09.17

Madison Rossnagle, Marysville-Pilchuck1:10.69

Whitney Mundle, Peninsula High School1:10.75

Ani Duni, Bainbridge1:10.82

Cassadie Moore, Sunnyside1:11.00

Anna Kimura, Interlake1:11.08

Anne Shirey, Meadowdale1:11.14

Isabella Davenport, Enumclaw1:11.24

Alexis Murphy, Kennewick1:11.31

Darya Samiee, Mountain View1:11.38

Christina Garrison, Shorewood1:11.84

400 Freestyle Relay

Mercer Island3:42.80

Bainbridge3:46.30

Shorewood3:50.07

Hanford3:50.54

Juanita3:51.84