Final East-West All-Star rosters

WEST ROSTER

1 Nikolaj LaCour, 6-2, 210, WR/DB, Redmond

2 Bryan Cassill, 5-10, 175, DB/WR, Eastlake

3 Caleb Saulo, 6-2, 218, QB/LB, Kentlake

7 Jake Nelson, 6-2, 195, QB/DB, Lake Stevens

8 Colton Hordyk, 5-11, 190, RB/DB, Arlington

10 Alex Wood, 5-11, 170, P/K, Mercer Island

11 Malik Barnes, 6-4, 200, DB/WR, Ingraham

19 Taggart Krueger, 6-2, 180, WR/DB, Skyline

20 Ian Nobmann, 5-9, 180, RB/LB, Kennedy Catholic

21 Austin Lee, 5-10, 190, QB/DB, Sammamish

22 Jason Smith, 6-1, 182, WR/DB, Tahoma

23 Adam West, 6-1, 170, WR/DB, Mount Vernon

25 Josiah Miller, 5-0, 160, RB/DB, Oak Harbor

28 Alex Schwend, 5-9, 175, RB/DB, Woodinville

37 Traishawn Patrick, 5-10, 220, LB, Jackson

42 Jordan Moore, 6-1, 195, RB/DB, Monroe

44 Cameron Ogard, 5-9, 195, LB/TE, Mercer Island

45 Kyle Newsom, 6-2, 205, OLB/RB, Meadowdale

51 Colton Niblack, 6-3, 240, OL/DL, Jackson

55 Jalen Robinson, 6-2, 270, C/DL, Liberty

57 Sawyer Whalen, 6-4, 225, OL/DL, Woodinville

59 Jordan Barnes, 6-3, 200, OL/LB, Edmonds-Woodway

62 Cody Tupen, 6-2, 240, OL/DL, Lake Stevens

70 Gino Bresolin, 6-2, 265, DL/OL, Eastlake

71 Cory English, 6-4, 285, OL/DL, Auburn

73 William Jenkins, 6-2, 300, OL/DL, Kennedy Catholic

75 Anthony Olobia, 6-4, 230, OL/DE, Liberty

76 Austin Richert, 6-2, 225, OL/OLB, Issaquah

80 Bo Brummel, 6-3, 225, TE/LB, Arlington

85 Christian Gasca, 5-11, 180, WR/DB, Lake Stevens

90 Corwin Perkins, 6-0, 210, LB/TE, Meadowdale

Andrew Dodd (INJ), 6-4, 215, WR, Jackson

Head Coach: Gordon Elliot (Auburn)

Assistant Coaches: D.J. Baddeley (Woodinville),Boone Borden (Auburn), Dan Irwin (Auburn), Kjel Kiilsgaard (Auburn), Wayne Maxwell (Woodinville)

EAST ROSTER

1 Moe Handcox, Jr., 5-10, 170, WR/DB, Walla Walla

2 Victor Korchmeniy, 5-10, 201, RB/LB, Auburn Mountainview

3 Skyler White, 5-8, 175, WR/DB, Auburn Mountainview

5 Emmanuel Thompkins, 6-1, 210, DB/RB, Lincoln

6 Jordan Thompson, 6-3, 195, WR/DB, Timberline

11 Justin Hordyk, 6-1, 175, QB/DB, Bethel

16 Drew Sharkey, 6-2, 250, DL/RB, Ferris

17 Gaven Deyarmin, 6-1, 190, DB/QB, Central Valley

19 James Segura-Mitchell, 5-11, 180, WR/DB, Timberline

20 Tyler Bergeron, 6-0, 190, RB/DB, Battle Ground

22 Grant Woods, 5-7, 165, RB/DB, Kennewick

23 Alex Jacot, 6-0, 190, LB/RB, Central Valley

25 Zach Marshall, 5-9, 180, RB/LB, Camas

27 Kyle Goodnow, 5-10, 190, TE/OL, Camas

28 Zach Bruce, 6-1, 170, RB/DB, University

30 Jordan Downing, 6-1, 205, LB/RB, Chiawana

31 Miquiyah Zamora, 6-1, 190, DB/WR, Chiawana

33 Kurtis Karstetter, 6-2, 195, LB/RB, Ferris

39 Cole Lemer, 6-3, 190, WR/DB, Ferris

45 Josh Richards, 5-10, 160, WR/DB, Southridge

48 Zach Fuller, 6-1, 230, DE/TE, Bellarmine Prep

50 Josh Stoltz, 6-2, 240, OL/DL, Mountain View

52 Zak Porche, 6-0, 200, OL/DL, Timberline

53 Justin Frost, 6-0, 205, OL/LB, Columbia River

63 Dylan Bratlie, 6-5, 285, OL/DL, Skyview

65 Cody Erpelding, 6-5, 315, C/DL, Emerald Ridge

66 Tyler Connors, 6-0, 200, OL/DL, Central Valley

67 Alex Deutsch, 6-1, 250, OL/DL, University

75 Timothy Ah-Hee, 6-4, 250, OL/DE, Lincoln

77 Kyle Lanoue, 6-1, 255, OL/DL, Central Kitsap

79 Max Kelly, 6-7, 260, OL/DL, Gonzaga Prep

99 Ryan Johnson, 6-2, 235, TE/DE, Mountain View

Lavonte’ Littlejohn (INJ), 6-0, 190, RB/DB, Lakes

Head Coach: Steve Kizer (Skyview)

Assistant Coaches: Dan Eyman (Eisenhower), Matt Hamlin (Skyview), Aaron Hazel (Skyview)Rick Giampietri (Central Valley), Julian Williams (Skyview)

More in Sports

Silvertips sign 1st-round pick Seeley

The 15-year-old left defenseman was the 20th overall selection in the 2017 bantam draft.

Seahawks will rely on number of backups in key game vs. Rams

Wilhoite, Garvin, Alexander, McDougald and Coleman all could play key roles in NFC West showdown.

Improvement of O-line, run game key to UW’s success

After losing Adams to injury, UW inserted new blood and was able to find consistency on the ground.

Sounders goalie is first pick in MLS expansion draft

The Los Angeles Football Club makes Tyler Miller the first of its five picks

Tuesday’s prep results

Boys Basketball Wesco 4A Jackson at Monroe Kamiak at Cascade Lake Stevens… Continue reading

Local orienteering league sends kids racing into the woods

Competitors use only a map and a compass to navigate through remote terrain toward checkpoints.

How Lake Stevens’ Walles rediscovered his love for swimming

Helping teammates improve has reignited the senior’s passion in the pool.

Video: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

High school swimming: Five storylines to watch this season

Jackson and Kamiak both appear poised to make waves this winter

Most Read