First team All-Wesco boys soccer

  • Sat May 31st, 2014 8:44pm
  • Sports

Herald staff

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day’s newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Forward

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.

Midfielder

Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.

Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.

Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.

Defender

Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.

Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.

Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.

Wesco 4A South

Forward

Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.

Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.

Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.

Midfielder

Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.

Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.

Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.

Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.

Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.

Defender

Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.

Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.

Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.

Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.

Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.

Wesco 3A North

Forward

Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Midfielder

Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.

Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.

Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.

Defender

Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.

Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.

Mario Martinez, Everett, So.

Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Goalkeeper

Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.

Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Forward

Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.

Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.

Midfielder

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.

Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.

Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.

Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.

Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.

Defender

Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.

Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.

Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.