First team All-Wesco boys soccer

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day’s newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Forward

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.

Midfielder

Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.

Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.

Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.

Defender

Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.

Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.

Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.

Wesco 4A South

Forward

Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.

Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.

Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.

Midfielder

Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.

Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.

Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.

Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.

Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.

Defender

Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.

Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.

Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.

Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.

Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.

Wesco 3A North

Forward

Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Midfielder

Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.

Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.

Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.

Defender

Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.

Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.

Mario Martinez, Everett, So.

Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Goalkeeper

Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.

Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Forward

Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.

Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.

Midfielder

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.

Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.

Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.

Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.

Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.

Defender

Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.

Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.

Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.

More in Sports

Poll: How do you feel about the Seahawks’ anthem decision?

Seattle stayed in the locker room during the national anthem prior to Sunday’s game.

Seahawks lose 33-27 as defense wilts in the Tennessee heat

The Titans scored 21 points in the third quarter against a gassed Seahawks defense.

Much discussion went into ‘revolutionary’ pregame protest

The Seahawks and the Titans stayed in their locker rooms during the national anthem.

Richard Sherman and the Seahawks defense both melt down

Seattle’s standout cornerback was hit with three penalties on the same play.

Grading the Seahawks’ 33-27 loss to the Tennessee Titans

Seattle’s offense and defense each played well — for a half.

Silvertips bounce back, beat the Tri-City Americans 4-1

Tips give new head coach Dennis Williams his first WHL win a day after dropping their season opener

Mariners officially eliminated from the AL wild-card race

A 4-2 loss to the Indians assures Seattle will miss the playoffs for the 16th straight season

REFLECTIONS: Luding, Silvertips respond in a big way

The Game Chalk this one up as a major confidence booster for… Continue reading

After slow start, Huskies roll past Colorado 37-10

Myles Gaskin rushes for 202 yards and two touchdowns as No. 7 Washington wins its Pac-12 opener.

Most Read