First team All-Wesco boys soccer

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day’s newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Forward

Uriel Herrera, Snohomish, Sr.

Humberto Garza, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Justin Morrison, Mount Vernon, Jr.

Tanner Corrie, Snohomish, Jr.

Midfielder

Christian Caro, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Eric Jones, Snohomish, So.

Cameron Laird, Monroe, Sr.

Jack Hermes, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Josh Dombal, Snohomish, Jr.

Defender

Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Dekotah Keough, Snohomish, Sr.

Garrett Barber, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Jorge Ibarra-Flores, Mount Vernon, Sr.

Gus Baxter, Snohomish, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Ryan Peters, Snohomish, Sr.

Vaughn Silver, Lake Stevens, So.

Wesco 4A South

Forward

Samuel Agyei, Cascade, So.

Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, Sr.

Elmer Delgado, Mariner, Jr.

Midfielder

Edgar Navarro, Mariner, Sr.

Miguel Lopez, Mariner, So.

Marcos Lujan, Cascade, Sr.

Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, Sr.

Michael Stoll, Jackson, Jr.

Defender

Nazar Yaychenya, Cascade, Sr.

Michael McFadden, Lynnwood, Jr.

Zach Bush, Kamiak, Sr.

Nate Littrell, Kamiak, Sr.

Dalton Holdt, Kamiak, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Silvan Katynskiy, Mariner, Jr.

Wesco 3A North

Forward

Laurence Wanambisi, Stanwood, Sr.

Caley Powers, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Fabian Panduro, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Midfielder

Sabastian Navarro, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Colin Cuchna, Stanwood,, Jr.

Aron Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Andrew Mitchell, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Gavin Stewart, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Nathan Thompson, Stanwood, Sr.

Hunter Wood, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Hector Rodriguez, Everett, Jr.

Defender

Chase Lauinger, Stanwood, Sr.

Chase Muller, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Aaron Maritz, Stanwood, So.

Mario Martinez, Everett, So.

Baruc Galvan, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Goalkeeper

Riley Martin, Stanwood, Jr.

Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Wesco 3A South

Forward

Riley Prescott, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, Sr.

Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taj McChesney, Shorewood, Sr.

Colton Davis, Meadowdale, Jr.

Midfielder

Tristan Springer, Meadowdale, Sr.

Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Connor Seed, Glacier Peak, So.

Dylan Collins, Shorewood, Sr.

Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Alex Day, Shorecrest, Jr.

Alec Somers, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Jonathan Coon, Shorecrest, Sr.

Defender

Kevin Duan, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Matt Johnston, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, Sr.

Justin Collins, Shorewood, Sr.

Corey Stever, Shorecrest, Jr.

Goalkeeper

Lucas MacMillan, Glacier Peak, Sr.

More in Sports

After slow start, Huskies roll past Colorado 37-10

Myles Gaskin rushes for 202 yards and two touchdowns as No. 7 Washington wins its Pac-12 opener.

Silvertips fall to Winterhawks 7-4 in season opener

U.S. Division-favorite Portland scores six goals in the second period to sink Everett.

Anything can happen this season for Silvertips

An A or an F. That was the assessment of what the… Continue reading

Seahawks embattled O-line set to face Titans’ pressure defense

Can Seattle rise up and repel Tennessee defensive guru Dick LeBeau’s aggressive pass rushes?

No. 18 Washington State crushes Nevada 45-7 to stay perfect

Luke Falk tosses five touchdown passes as the Cougars improve to 4-0 for the first time since 2001.

Mariners pounded by Indians

Seattle commits five errors, gives up four home runs in its 11-4 loss.

Friday’s prep football results

Arlington loses Wesco 3A North showdown to Ferndale; Monroe remains unbeaten.

Saturday’s prep girls swimming and diving results

PREP GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING Saturday Mukilteo Invite King County Aquatics Center… Continue reading

VIDEO: Everett Silvertips 2017-18 player introductions

The Silvertips introduce their players prior to their season opener vs. the Portland Winterhawks.

Most Read