First team All-Wesco softball

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day’s newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher

Bailey Seek, Snohomish, Sr.

Megan Barry, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Catcher

Morgan Greenlee, Snohomish, Jr.

First base

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington, Sr.

Second base

Payton Beaver, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Shortstop

Jennie Winston, Snohomish, Sr.

Third base

Katlyn Purvis, Snohomish, Sr.

Outfield

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish, Sr.

Marisa Rathert, Arlington, Sr.

Rachael Delamare, Monroe, Sr.

Kaile Guzman, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Designated player

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Kiley Ochoa, Monroe, Jr.

Utility

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish, So.

Kathleen Sundet, Monroe, Sr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher

Sophia Frost, Jackson, So.

Jessica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Catcher

Kayla Ellis, Jackson, Jr.

First base

Taylor Adams, Jackson, Fr.

Second base

Paige Miller, Cascade, Sr.

Shortstop

Erica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Third base

Antionette Watson, Kamiak, Sr.

Outfield

Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood, Sr.

Dasia Lester, Lynnwood, Fr.

Sarah Casel, Jackson, Sr.

Designated player

Madison Morgan, Lynnwood, Fr.

Utility

Chloe McIntosh, Cascade, Sr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher

Emma London, Stanwood, So.

Erin Gordon, Everett, So.

Catcher

Kylie Lopez, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

First base

Alexis Dittoe, Everett, Sr.

Second base

Erica Hall, Everett, So.

Kaitlyn Bomback, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Shortstop

Kayla Tocco, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Sydney Taggart, Everett, So.

Third base

Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Outfield

Della Willem, Marysville Getchell, So.

Kaitlyn Wielgus, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Sarrah Flynn, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Natalie Fialos, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Designated player

Kailee Hood, Stanwood, Sr.

Utility

Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Julia Reuble, Meadowdale, So.

Catcher

Emma Helm, Meadowdale, Fr.

First base

Katie Champoux, Shorecrest, Sr.

Second base

Jocelyn Matheny, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Shortstop

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Third base

Alissa Kaufhold, Shorecrest, Sr.

Outfield

Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale, Sr.

Aurora Ellison, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Kaitlyn Webster, Meadowdale, So.

Designated player

Nina Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Utility

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

More in Sports

Peyton Brown receives a pass during practice at Arlington High in Arlington on November 16, 2017. (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
Basketball is in the blood of this Arlington senior

Eagles leader Peyton Brown has been hanging around the Arlington gym since she was 5.

Jordan ‘grateful’ for opportunity with Seahawks

The DE has come back from failed drug tests, knee surgeries and being out of the NFL for nearly 3 years.

For Huskies’ Gaskin, Coleman, it’s about ‘true brotherhood’

Despite playing the same position, the two UW running backs have developed a deep bond.

After poor trip east, Huskies return in search of victory

In need of a win, Washington is set to face crosstown-rival Seattle University on Friday.

‘Voice of the Huskies’ gearing up for final Apple Cup

Bob Rondeau set to retire after calling University of Washington sports for 37 years.

Five storylines for 2017-18 prep girls basketball

Related: Basketball is in the blood of Arlington senior Peyton Brown Five… Continue reading

Five storylines for 2017-18 prep boys basketball season

Five storylines to watch from the local boys basketball scene this winter:… Continue reading

Monroe’s Kyle ‘a complete big man’

The senior can dominate on both ends of the floor.

Goalies Hart, Wolf have been stellar for Silvertips

Hart broke Everetts club record with his 22nd career shutout on Wednesday.

Most Read