First team All-Wesco softball

Eds. note: The full All-Wesco teams will be posted on Tuesday, June 3 and printed in that day’s newspaper.

FIRST TEAM

Wesco 4A North

Pitcher

Bailey Seek, Snohomish, Sr.

Megan Barry, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Catcher

Morgan Greenlee, Snohomish, Jr.

First base

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington, Sr.

Second base

Payton Beaver, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Shortstop

Jennie Winston, Snohomish, Sr.

Third base

Katlyn Purvis, Snohomish, Sr.

Outfield

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish, Sr.

Marisa Rathert, Arlington, Sr.

Rachael Delamare, Monroe, Sr.

Kaile Guzman, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Designated player

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Kiley Ochoa, Monroe, Jr.

Utility

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish, So.

Kathleen Sundet, Monroe, Sr.

Wesco 4A South

Pitcher

Sophia Frost, Jackson, So.

Jessica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Catcher

Kayla Ellis, Jackson, Jr.

First base

Taylor Adams, Jackson, Fr.

Second base

Paige Miller, Cascade, Sr.

Shortstop

Erica Gott, Lynnwood, Sr.

Third base

Antionette Watson, Kamiak, Sr.

Outfield

Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood, Sr.

Dasia Lester, Lynnwood, Fr.

Sarah Casel, Jackson, Sr.

Designated player

Madison Morgan, Lynnwood, Fr.

Utility

Chloe McIntosh, Cascade, Sr.

Wesco 3A North

Pitcher

Emma London, Stanwood, So.

Erin Gordon, Everett, So.

Catcher

Kylie Lopez, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

First base

Alexis Dittoe, Everett, Sr.

Second base

Erica Hall, Everett, So.

Kaitlyn Bomback, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Shortstop

Kayla Tocco, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Sydney Taggart, Everett, So.

Third base

Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Outfield

Della Willem, Marysville Getchell, So.

Kaitlyn Wielgus, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Sarrah Flynn, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Natalie Fialos, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Designated player

Kailee Hood, Stanwood, Sr.

Utility

Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Wesco 3A South

Pitcher

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Julia Reuble, Meadowdale, So.

Catcher

Emma Helm, Meadowdale, Fr.

First base

Katie Champoux, Shorecrest, Sr.

Second base

Jocelyn Matheny, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Shortstop

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Third base

Alissa Kaufhold, Shorecrest, Sr.

Outfield

Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale, Sr.

Aurora Ellison, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Kaitlyn Webster, Meadowdale, So.

Designated player

Nina Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Utility

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

More in Sports

Snohomish’s 1970 boys basketball team headlines Hall class

The team will be among those inducted into the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame Wednesday.

Cascade’s Kolomiyets tops Jackson’s Vimawala in tennis showdown

The Bruins’ star beat his Timberwolves counterpart in straight sets in a matchup of the region’s best.

Poll: Help us plan this week’s high school football coverage

This week The Herald covers HS football at Glacier Peak/Monroe, and Jackson/Lake… Continue reading

UW receiver McClatcher likely out for season

Federal Way product broke his ankle during the Huskies’ win over Colorado.

Carroll: Seahawks at forefront of ‘extraordinary’ times

The Seattle coach spoke on what his players believe is their duty as pro athletes with a platform.

Monday’s prep results and links

Here are Monday’s prep results and links: BOYS TENNIS Wesco 4A Kamiak… Continue reading

Defense, baserunning woes major factor in M’s mediocrity

Injuries to the starting rotation were only part of why the playoff drought reached a 16th season.

Eason closer to return from injury for No. 7 Georgia

Former Lake Stevens star may have trouble unseating freshman Jake Fromm.

Poll: How do you feel about the Seahawks’ anthem decision?

Seattle stayed in the locker room during the national anthem prior to Sunday’s game.

Most Read