The 2012 Washington State Girls Basketball Coaches’ Association high school girls basketball senior all star games are on Saturday at Seattle Christian School. Below are the unofficial rosters and the itinerary for the day, which includes the nightcap 3A vs. 4A game. The Washington State Girls Basketball Coaches’ Association Player of the Year will be announced at halftime of the second game and Coach of the Year at halftime of the third game.
4A
Coach: Jennifer Buscher, Skyview
Players
Brooke Bowen, Post, Skyview
Taylor Buie, Guard, Emerald Ridge
Brooke Galloway, Wing, Central Valley
Katie Goddard, Guard, Lake Stevens
Darah Huertas Vining, Guard, Federal Way
Kendra Morrison, Post, Eastlake
Taylor Peacocke, Guard, Inglemoor
Lindsay Stockton, Guard, Gonzaga Prep
Kristin Stoffel, Post, Jackson
Julia Young, Guard, Snohomish
3A
Coach: Jasen Thomas, Franklin
Players
Jadea Brundidge, Post, Franklin
Caitlin Carr, Post, Auburn Mountainview
Heather Corral, Guard, Prairie
Kate Cryderman, Post, Juanita
Molly Grager, Post, Juanita
Katie Hawkins, Guard, Glacier Peak
Bri Lasconia, Guard, Shorecrest
Aubre Mitchell, Post, Lakes
Airashay Rogers, Guard, Hazen
Arinesha Smith, Guard, Tyee,
Sasha Weber, Guard, Timberline
2A
Coach: Mike Poindexter, Port Angeles
Players
Kyahri Adams, Guard, River Ridge
Sammi Jo Blodgett, Guard, Wapato
Cassidy France, Guard, White River
Kortney Grattic, Wing, Lynden
Laccie Hill, Guard, Eatonville
Jamie Hodgeson, Post, East Valley
Jessica Stead, Post, Eatonville
Ryleigh Swagerty, Guard, Burlington Edison
Riah Thomas, Post, WF West
1A
Coach: Bryan Boesel, Okanogan
Players
Justine Benner, Guard, Naches Valley
Katie Collier, Wing, Seattle Christian
Jasmine Hommes, Post, Lynden Christian
Joclyn Kirton, Post, King’s
Bree Oldham, Guard, Bellevue Christian
Tyler Schreckengost, Wing, Okanogan
Rachel Staudacher, Wing, Cedar Park Christian
Karlie Storkson, Guard, King’s
Alina Valle, Guard, Bellevue Christian
2B
Coach: Ed Shields, Reardan
Players
Kami Bates, Guard, Northwest Christian
Amber Jones, Guard, White Swan
Carley Kitzmen, Post, Naselle
Miranda Mielke, Guard, Davenport
Dominique Pleasants, Guard, Lake Roosevelt
Sami Robinson, Guard, Pe Ell
Jordan Sandrini, Guard, Adna
Lauren Schultz, Guard, Reardan
Kendra Staymates, Post, Riverside Christian
1B
Coach: Mindi Flett, Columbia Hunters
Players
Krista Colvin, Guard, Columbia Hunters
Andrea Heinen, Wing, Cusick
Madaline Isaak, Guard, Almira Coulee Hartline
Lindsay Loe, Post, Columbia Hunters
Briann Maley, Guard, Rosalia
Cherish Moss, Guard, Neah Bay
Kodi Noggles, Post, Almira Coulee Hartline
Mackenzie Parrow, Guard, Columbia Hunters
Erin Weber, Guard, Colton
ITINERARY:
11:45 pm Check in for 1B and 2B Players
12:30 pm Practice for 1B and 2B Players
2:00 pm 1B vs. 2B Game
1:45 pm Check in for 1A and 2A Players
2:30 pm Practice for 1A and 2A Players
4:00 pm 1A vs. 2A Game
3:45 pm Check in for 3A and 4A Players
4:30 pm Practice for 3A and 4A Players
6:00 pm 3A vs. 4A Game
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.