How fared: Washington football AP poll

  • Mon Oct 1st, 2012 7:15pm
  • Sports

CLASS 4A

1. Skyline (5-0) beat Garfield 67-16.

2. Mead (4-1) lost to Gonzaga Prep 33-27.

3. Federal Way (5-0) beat Puyallup 63-20.

4. Skyview (3-2) lost to Camas 42-17.

5. Camas (5-0) beat Skyview 42-17.

6. Kentwood (5-0) beat Kentridge 38-6.

7. Bellarmine Prep (4-1) beat Stadium 58-7.

8. Gonzaga Prep (5-0) beat Mead 33-27.

9. Ferris (4-1) beat North Central 31-12.

0. Curtis (4-1) beat Todd Beamer 49-0.

CLASS 3A

1. Bellevue (5-0) beat Juanita 49-0.

2. Mount Si (5-0) beat Sammamish 63-0.

3. Meadowdale (5-0) beat Shorewood 49-0.

4. O’Dea (4-1) beat Ingraham 48-7.

5. Eastside Catholic (4-1) lost to Seattle Prep 6-2.

6. Kamiakin (4-1) beat Richland 25-13.

7. Glacier Peak (5-0) beat Shorecrest 56-0.

8. Mercer Island (4-1) beat Interlake 29-22.

9. Oak Harbor (4-1) beat Stanwood 48-3.

10. North Thurston (5-0) beat Wilson 34-0.

CLASS 2A

1. Othello (4-0) beat Ephrata 43-14.

2. Lynden (4-1) beat Sehome 41-0.

3. Lakewood (5-0) beat South Whidbey 42-13.

4. Prosser (4-1) beat Ellensburg 38-7.

5. Capital (4-1) beat Centralia 48-3.

6. Ellensburg (4-1) lost to Prosser 38-7.

7. Tumwater (4-1) beat W. F. West 21-20.

8. East Valley (Spokane) (5-0) beat Colville 28-7.

9. W. F. West (3-2) lost to Tumwater 21-20.

10. Mark Morris (4-1) beat Aberdeen 42-6.

CLASS 1A

1. King’s (5-0) beat Sultan 45-6.

2. Royal (5-0) beat River View 39-7.

3. Cashmere (5-0) beat Tonasket 62-6.

4. Cle Elum/Roslyn (5-0) beat La Salle 51-14.

5. Hoquiam (5-0) beat Castle Rock 53-0.

6. Cascade Christian (4-1) beat Bellevue Christian 60-21.

7. Blaine (4-1) beat Lynden Christian 30-0.

(tie) Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) (3-1) lost to Charles Wright Academy 27-20.

9. Montesano (3-2) beat Forks 42-7.

10. LaCenter (5-0) beat Columbia (White Salmon) 36-7.

CLASS 2B

1. Morton/White Pass (5-0) beat Napavine 55-6.

2. Colfax (3-0) beat Liberty (Spangle) 45-12.

3. DeSales (4-1) lost to Waitsburg-Prescott 16-13.

4. Willapa Valley (5-0) beat Pe Ell 28-12.

5. Waitsburg-Prescott (4-1) beat DeSales 16-13.

6. Wahkiakum (5-0) beat Onalaska 49-27.

7. Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia (5-0) beat Dayton 34-0.

8. Napavine (3-2) lost to Morton/White Pass 55-6.

9. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (4-0) beat Springdale 40-13.

10. Naselle (3-1) idle.

CLASS 1B

1. Liberty Christian (5-0) beat Garfield-Palouse 62-6.

2. Neah Bay (5-0) beat Lummi 48-28.

3. Lummi (3-2) lost to Neah Bay 48-28.

4. Wellpinit (4-1) lost to Cusick 92-16.

5. Cusick (5-0) beat Wellpinit 92-16.