Prep boys swimming: Marysville Pilchuck Meet

At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.

Team Scores: Glacier Peak 103, Marysville Getchell 76; Glacier Peak 96, Marysville Pilchuck 80, Snohomish 105, Marysville Getchell 78; Snohomish 98, Marysville Pilchuck 83.

200 medley relay—1. Glacier Peak (Bournique, Christens, Lavigne, Derbecker) 151.98, 2. 2. Marysville Pilchuck (Ell, WIllis, Pusateri, Blomberg) 1:53.88, 3. Snohomish (Fairhurst, Campbell, Rudolph, lemos) 1:56.94, 4. Marysville Getchell (DeMarco, Korte, Swanson, Dalton) 1:58.22; 200 freestyle—1. Patrick McDowell (GP) 2:08.81, 2. Bo Salvadelena (S) 2:09.02, 4. Durand Thomas (MP) 2:11.75, 5. Michael Cozart 2:13.75; 200 individual medley—1. Kyle Christenson (GP) 2:11.81, 3. Evan Campbell (S) 2:28.52, 4. Tony Preston (MP) 2:28.98, 5. Daniel Swanson (MG) 2:30.49. 50 freestyle—1. Easton Lemos (S) 23.44, 2. Daryl Derbecker (GP) 23.82, 3. Jacob Blomberg (MP) 25.18, 8. Kelton Hathaway (MG) 29.21; Diving—1. Joel Tonsgard (S) 199.80, 2. Taner Husby (MP) 198.85, 3. Dominique Gray (MG) 187.85; 100 butterfly—1. Nicholas Lavigne (GP) 1:00.17, 2. Connor DeMarco (MG) 1:02.30, 3. Jacob Rudolph (S) 1:07.43, 7. Thomas Durand 1:13.01; 100 freestyle—1. Daryl Derbecker (GP) 52.75, 2. Dari Corcoran-Clark (MG) 59.67, 3. Robert Williams (S) 1:00.35, 5. Ryan Carr (MP) 1:02.83; 500 freestyle—1. Colin Willis (MP) 5:00.77, 2. Easton Lemos (S) 5:08.16, 3. Patrick McDowell (GP) 5:40.89, 8. Michael Cozart (MG) 6:21.57; 200 freestyle relay—1. Glacier Peak (Christenson, Lavigne, MacMillan, Derbecker) 1:41.48, 2. Snohomish (Fairhust, Campbell, Williams, Salvadalen) 1:51.16, 3. Marysville Pilchuc, (Carr, Baker, Preston, Durand) 1:51.23, 4. Marysville Getchell (Korte, Ocampo, Lindgren, Cozart) 1:53.29; 100 backstroke—1. Ryan Fairhurst (S) 1:05.87, 2. Austin Bournique (GP) 1:08.86, 4. Owin Ell (MP) 1:11.17, 5. Dari Corcoran-Clark (MG) 1:12.41; 100 breaststroke—1. Kyle Christenson (GP) 1:04.87, 2. Colin Willis (MP) 1:07.30, 5. Evan Campbell (S) 1:14.54, 7. Taylor Dalton (MG) 1:14.87; 400 freestyle relay—1. Snohomish (Lemos, Fairhurst, Fairhurst, Rudolph) 3:48.69, 2. Marysville Getchell (Swanson, Dalton, Korte, Demarco) 3:49.14, 3. Marysville Pilchuck (Ell, Pusateri, Blomberg, Willis) 3:56.02, 4. Glacier Peak (Bournique, Pontious, McDowell, MacMillan) 4:10.12.

More in Sports

Rams rout Seahawks 42-7 in NFC West showdown

Los Angeles built a 34-0 halftime lead and cruised to the victory.

Silvertips rout Portland 8-3, move into first place

Everett heads into the Christmas break having won 11 of its past 12 games

Washington men stave off Loyola Marymount 80-78

Noah Dickerson’s 13 points in the final five minutes help Washington hold on

VIDEO: Postgame reaction to the Seahawks’ loss to the Rams

Seattle coach Pete Carroll and players speak after the Seahawks’ 42-7 loss to Los Angeles.

RPI has changed way hoops coaches approach non-league games

The implementation of RPI for state-tourney seeding has local basketball coaches thinking differently.

Everett’s Dustin Wolf stops a shot Saturday night at the Angels of the Winds Arena in Everett on December 16, 2017. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Sivertips bounce back, rout Cougars 4-0

Dustin Wolf notches his first career shutout as Everett rebounds from a loss to beat Prince George.

How might NHL team in Seattle impact Silvertips?

A look at local reaction to the possibility of the NHL coming to Seattle.

Seahawks ditch ‘every game is the same’ mantra for Rams showdown

Seattle hosts first-place Los Angeles in what is essentially the NFC West championship game on Sunday.

Freshmen contributing for UW men’s basketball team

Mike Hopkins likes what he’s seen from his freshmen through… Continue reading

Most Read