Prep track: Don Holder Relays.

At Zaepfel Stadium

Boys

Local team scores: 1.Jackson 73.97, 5.Glacier Peak 42.97, 8.Cedarcrest 18 11.Sultan 10.

Top local linishers

110 hurdles—1.Dylan Roy (J) 16.36 seconds, 4.Silas Vega-Harris (J) 17.77; 100—1.Gavin Basuel (J) 11.65, 2.Alex Mandzyuk (GP) 11.76, 8.Austin St Paul U Ren (S) 11.88; 1,600—3.Logan Orndorf (C) 4 minutes: 38.73 seconds, 8.Tristan Taylor (J) 4:45.17, 9.Quinn Radbourne (C) 4:45.99; 400 relay—2.Jackson (Love, Basuel, Nick White, Cordell Johnson) 44.58, 9.Glacier Peak (Dexter Carter, McKenzie King, Marcus McAuliffe, Mandzyuk) 46.99; 400—2.Wesley Love (J) 51.29, 4.Will DeMaris (GP) 52.09, 13.Radbourne (C) 54.69; 300 hurdles—1.John-Robert Woolley (J) 41.54, 5.Logan Coleman (GP) 42.82, 6.Roy (J) 43.27, 10.Alec Albrecht (GP) 44.05, 11.Alex Zuvich (C) 44.60, 12.Elliot Dick (C) 45.27, 13.Tyler Force (S) 45.55; 800—8.Chris Bianchini (GP) 2:15.41, 10.Garren Arnold (GP) 2:16.62, 14.Matthew Watkins (J) 2:23.29, 15.Efren Chavez (J) 2:23.89; 3,200—7,Issac Ripley (GP) 10:19.06, 12.Brandon Yee (J) 10:36.45, 13. Nathanael Ramos (J) 10:36.95, 14.Max Ingalls (GP) 10:41.77; 1,600 relay—1.Jackson (Love, White, Johnson, Woolley) 3:25.30, 7.Glacier Peak (Albrecht, Coleman, King, Demaris) 3:35.45; High jump—1.Giovanni Williams (S) 6 feet-4 inches, 3.Ryder Withrow (C) 6-0, 11.Antonio Rivas (S) 5-6; Long jump—3.Albrecht (GP) 20-9.25, 8.Basuel (J) 20-2, 11.Mandzyuk (GP) 19-3.5; Triple jump—4.Albrecht (GP) 40-9, 14.Kelton Green (J) 37-6; Discus—4.Mason Braun (GP) 126-2, 7.Ruben Robles (J) 122-2, 9.Zuvich (C) 120-8, 11.Josh Robison (J) 120-2, 12. Josh Quartararo (GP) 116-8; Javelin—8.Robison (J) 160-4, 11.Joel Dethlefsen (GP) 153-5, 15.Ethan Jones (GP) 134-5; Pole vault—2.Matthew Hineline (C) 10-6, 9.Alexander Phung (J) 8-6, 9.Alexander Peli (J) 8-6, 12.Daniel Prendergast (J) 8-0;

Girls

Local team scores: 2.Glacier Peak 65, 5.Jackson 48.98, 11.Cedarcrest 11.98, 18.Sultan 6.99.

Top local finishers

100 hurdles—2.Anna Smith (GP) 18.42, 13.Christine Schull (J) 20.33, 14.Jamielyn Florendo (J) 20.70; 100—6.Mackenzie Hanson (J) 13.09, 8.Jessica Miller (GP) 13.38, 10.Mackenzie Monten (J) 13.58; 1,600—2.Jessica Rawlins (J) 5:22.39, 4.Brooke Kingma (J) 5:29.71, 5.Heidi Smith (GP) 5:34.95, 9.Megan Davis (GP) 5:41.91, 13.Haley Longstreth (GP) 5:49.43; 400 relay—3.Jackson (Hanson, Michal Jones, Olivia Miller, Monten) 51.88, 6.Sultan (Chrishelle Sentman, Valorie Meishke, Sarah Swift, Emilee Buzzell) 55.26, 9.Glacier Peak (Miller, Maddi Kuligoski, Sydney Mendenhall, Baylee Barnes) 55.57; 400—2.Kuligoski (GP) 1:03.76, 3.Barnes (GP) 1:04.36, 5.Sentman (S) 1:05.78, 9.Kathryn Nicholson (GP) 1:06.46; 300 hurdles—3.Anna Pischer (J) 47.26, 9.Jones (J) 50.85, 14.Macy Matheson (J) 52.94, 15.Carolyn Yip (GP) 53.14; 800—5.Erin Boyle (GP) 2:38.80, 9.Katie Gaffney (GP) 2:43.63, 11.Emily Townsend (GP) 2:44.33, 14.Katrina Rawlins (J) 2:56.26; 3,200—6.Samantha Northrop (GP) 12:29.45, 7.Katherine Dittmann (GP) 12:51.65, 8.Sarah Todd (J) 12:57.99, 10. Maiti Hunter (GP) 13:03.83; 1,600 relay—1.Glacier Peak (Kuligoski, Miller, Mendenhall, Nicholson) 4:13.84, 3.Jackson (Miller, Monten, Matheson, Pischer) 4:18.35, 9.Sultan (Sentman, Meishke, Mikayla Shuler, Alayna Spencer) 4:36.56; High jump—9.Olivia Lytle (GP) 4-8, 10.Mikayla Ingram (GP) 4-8, 14.Annika Dayton (GP) 4-6; Long jump—6.Ingram (GP) 14-11, 13.Anna Biddle (S) 13-11.5; Triple jump—1.Pischer (J) 33-6.5, 4.Ingram (GP) 32-10.5, 10.Lytle (GP) 29-11.25, 13.Biddle (S) 29-5.75; Shot put—13.Clara Kapustka (J) 30-0; Javelin—7.Karen Blackmer (J) 97-0, 13.Nicole Fausey (GP) 85-3; Pole vault—4.Dayton (GP) 9-6;

More in Sports

High school football at a crossroads

Local high school football participation numbers are following a downward trend.

Patterson: Much changed for Seahawks in bye week

Normally a quiet time for teams, the Seahawks bye week was very eventful.

Seahawks O-line will have new look, again, vs. Giants

Joeckel’s knee surgery means Seattle will use its 3rd different O-line combination in the past 6 games.

No. 15 Washington State blanks Colorado 28-0

Luke Falk throws three touchdowns as the Cougars rebound from a loss by routing the Buffaloes.

Astros beat Yankees 4-0 in Game 7, reach World Series

Houston becomes first franchise to win pennants in both leagues.

Silvertips set for first game with rival Thunderbirds

Everett is looking to snap a three-game losing streak in a meeting with Seattle on Sunday at home.

Everett runs over Meadowdale, clinches playoff berth

The Seagulls rushed for 462 yards as they grabbed their first district playoff spot since 2010.

Friday’s prep football results

Conference championship races are tightening up. (VIDEO)

Oak Harbor beats Arlington 13-7 in 3OT slugfest

The Wildcats clinch a Wesco 3A North playoff berth with the hard-fought, triple-overtime victory.

Most Read