Prep track: Marysville Getchell Meet

At Marysville Pilchuck H.S.

Boys

Team scores: Marysville Getchell 74, Marysville Pilchuck 71; Marysville Pilchuck 101, Everett 40, Marysville Getchell 98, Everett 47.

110 hurdles—Daniel McNabb (MG) 16.69; 100—Austin Joyner (MP) 11.08; 1,600—Austin Miller (MG) 4:51.58; 400 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Austin Joyner, Clifford Paulk, Chris Jones, Deion Stell) 43.29; 400—Dante Fields (MP) 54.14; 300 hurdles—Daniel McNabb (MG) 41.43; 800—Barrett McElroy (E) 2:13.58; 200—Deion Stell (MP) 22.85; 3,200—Cameron Wagstaff (MG) 10:51.63; 1,600 relay—Marysville Getchell (Daniel McNabb, ANtonio Larson, Jesse jr Pavilando, Eugene Marcus) 3:31.71; High jump—Alexzander Seymer (MG) 5-8; Long jump—Chris Jones (MP) 20-4; Triple jump—Elijah Jordan (MG) 40-8; Shot put—Alfredo Diaz-Rodriguez (MG) 48-10.5; Discus—Alfredo Diaz-Rodriguez (MG) 143-5; Javelin—Tyree Rutter (E) 147-8; Pole vault—Lukas McCracken (MG) 12-00.

Girls

Team scores: Marysville Pilchuck 83, Marysville Getchell 63; Marysville Pilcuck 93, Everett 54; Marysville Getchell 89, Everett 57.

100 hurdles—Lacey McLean (MP) 16.37; 100—Amanda Klep (MP) 12.69; 1,600—Amy Massingale (MP) 5:45.20; 400 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Bianca Acuario, Amanda Klep, Mackenzie Nolte, Charlee Pilon) 50.16; 400—Rachael Lefstad (MG) 1:01.21; 300 hurdles—Lacey McLean (MP) 48.35; 800—Briaunna Heacock (MG) 2:36.76; 200—Bianca Acuario (MP) 26.91; 3,200—Drew Williams (E) 12:58.32; 800 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Bianca Acuario, lacey McLean, Bri King, Mackenzie Nolte) 1:46.46; 1,600 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Bri King, Mackenzie Nolte, Amanda Klep, Charlee Pilon) 4:12.91; High jump—Kaitlyn McCormick (MG) 5-00; Long jump—Charlee Pilon (MP) 15-11; Triple jump—Taylor Abell (MP) 30-5.75; Shot put—Rosie Sittauer (E) 35-06.5; Discus—Jada Romulus (MG) 96-5; Javelin—Katie Webber (E) 84-10; Pole vault—Lacey McLean (MP) 10-9.

More in Sports

Snohomish’s 1970 boys basketball team headlines Hall class

The team will be among those inducted into the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame Wednesday.

Cascade’s Kolomiyets tops Jackson’s Vimawala in tennis showdown

The Bruins’ star beat his Timberwolves counterpart in straight sets in a matchup of the region’s best.

Poll: Help us plan this week’s high school football coverage

This week The Herald covers HS football at Glacier Peak/Monroe, and Jackson/Lake… Continue reading

UW receiver McClatcher likely out for season

Federal Way product broke his ankle during the Huskies’ win over Colorado.

Carroll: Seahawks at forefront of ‘extraordinary’ times

The Seattle coach spoke on what his players believe is their duty as pro athletes with a platform.

Monday’s prep results and links

Here are Monday’s prep results and links: BOYS TENNIS Wesco 4A Kamiak… Continue reading

Granite Falls volleyball building from grassroots level

The Granite Falls volleyball team has won a combined 11 matches over… Continue reading

Multi-sport athletes fueling Mountlake Terrace cross country

Mountlake Terrace cross country coach Todd Weber said he believes both of… Continue reading

Young players stepping up for Glacier Peak tennis

There’s a different air around the Glacier Peak boys tennis team this… Continue reading

Most Read