Prep track: Marysville Pilchuck Meet

At Quil Ceda Stadium

Boys

Team scores: Marysville Pilchuck 81. Oak Harbor 64; Glacier Peak 96, Oak Harbor 49; Glacier Peak 90, Marysville Pilchuck 55.

110 hurdles—Logan Coleman (GP) 16.38; 100—Austin Joyner (MP) 11.40; 1,600—John Rodeheffer (OH) 4:37.03; 400 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Joyner, Dante Fields, Clifford Paulk, Chris Jones) 45.09; 400—Dejon Devroe (OH) 50.81; 300 hurdles—Coleman 42.11; 800—Sebastian Ceaser (OH) 2:05.54; 200—Alex Mandzyuk (GP) 23.92; 3,200—Rodeheffer 9:47.82; 1,600 relay—Glacier Peak (McKenzie King, Marcus McAuliffe, Coleman, Will DeMaris) 3:35.28; High jump—Joshua Bansberg (MP) 5-0; Long jump—Cole McFadden (GP) 20-4; Triple jump—Zach Verge (MP) 41-7.5; Shot put—Juan Ventura (MP) 49.7; Discus—Corbin Ferry (MP) 148-1; Javelin—Joel Dethlefsen (GP) 148-10; Pole vault—McFadden 11-6.

Girls

Team scores: Oak Harbor 79, Marysville Pilchuck 70; Glacier Peak 89, Oak Harbor 61; Glacier Peak 92, Marysville Pilchuck 58.

100 hurdles—Maya McFadden (GP) 17.16; 100—Mackenzie Nolte (MP) 13.10; 1,600—Megan Davis (GP) 5:31.82; 400 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Bianca Acuario, Charlee Pilon, Nolte, Amanda Klep) 50.24; 400—Bri King (MP) 1:01.20; 300 hurdles—Sydney Mendenhall (GP) 49.18; 800—Heidi Smith (GP) 2:25.54; 200—Amanda Klep (MP) 27.04; 3,200—Alex Laiblin (OH) 11:44.35; 800 relay—Glacier Peak (Jessica Miller, Kathryn Nicholson, Mendenhall, Baylee Barnes) 1:50.88; 1,600 relay—Marysville Pilchuck (Klep, King, Nolte, Pilon) 4:06.14; High jump—Claire Anderson (OH) 4-10; Long jump—Acuario 16-4.75; Triple jump—Mikayla Ingram (GP) 34-11; Shot put—Taylor Deconzo (OH) 32-4; Discus—Kenna Prosch (OH) 84-7; Javelin—McFadden 106-11; Pole vault—Annika Dayton (GP) 10-9.

More in Sports

Everett’s Stephan Erosa, left, competes against Arlington Brantly StupeyThursday night at Arlington High School in Arlington on January 18, 2018. The Eagles won 37-25.(Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Arlington wrestlers scrap to 37-25 win over Everett

Aggressive lineup moves pay off for the Eagles in a big Wesco 3A North win over the Seagulls.

Huskies fall to Utah 70-62 for 2nd straight Pac-12 loss

Washington shoots just 38.5 percent from the field in defeat.

Thursday’s prep scores, links to recaps

BOYS BASKETBALL Northwest 2A Anacortes 71, Lakewood 52 Northwest 1B Grace Academy… Continue reading

Additions of Murray, Sharp give Silvertips depth

After a ‘crazy busy’ week upon being traded to Everett, the new duo is finally settling in.

No. 13 Gonzaga falls to rival Saint Mary’s 74-71

Jock Landale scores 26 points as the Gaels take sole possession of first place in the WCC.

Coupeville boys basketball celebrating 101st anniversary Friday

The Coupeville High School boys basketball program is celebrating its… Continue reading

Lakewood’s Perry earns WIAA Athlete of the Week honors

Lakewood girls basketball star Jelly Perry earned Athlete of the Week honors… Continue reading

Kamiak senior’s 52-point outburst this season was historic

Carson Tuttle’s performance was one of the best in the history of current Wesco 4A and 3A schools.

Art Thiel: Carroll has no choice but to be ‘very aggressive’

With just two years left on his contract, the Seahawks coach has no choice but to go for it in 2018.

Most Read