Snohomish County Amateur tee times

The pairings for the first two rounds of the 84th annual Skagit County Amateur golf tournament, scheduled for Saturday, Sunday and Monday at Legion Memorial Golf Course, Mill Creek Country Club and Everett Golf &Coiuntry Club:

First Division

(Handicaps of +2.9–4.9)

Legion Memorial (Saturday)

Mill Creek CC (Sunday)

6:30 a.m., 10:06 a.m.—Jason Calamaro (Sno); Jason Barth (HP); Mark Coghill (BC)

6:39 a.m., 9:57 a.m.—Owen Fenner (SR); Paul Houvener (Jor); Henry Choi (HP)

6:48 a.m., 9:48 a.m.—Austin Beatty (MC); Ed Lee (HP); Paul Reni (Sno)

6:57 a.m., 9:39 a.m.—Max Tuckner (EF); Nick Onustack (LM); Tyler Stocker (Sno)

7:06 a.m., 9:30 a.m.—Chris Hatch (HP); Tom Morris (MC); Quinton Borseth (ECC)

7:15 a.m., 9:21 a.m.—John Pechan (HP); Brian Shanks (HP); Rick Bullatt (Sno)

7:24 a.m., 9:12 a.m.—Garrett Foss (Jor); Connor Bayha (Sno); TJ Lewis (Jor)

7:33 a.m., 9:03 a.m.—Mark Strickland (HP); John Riley (Sno); Mark Johnson (Jor)

7:42 a.m., 8:54 a.m.—Jeff Strickland (Sno); Chris Pladsen (ECC); Trevor Frisby (ECC)

7:51 a.m., 8:45 a.m.—Jim Strickland (Sno); Kris Jackson (Lynn); Kevin Shewfelt (ECC)

8:00 a.m., 8:36 a.m.—Rudy Caparas (WH); Alex Stamey (ECC); Aaron Fisher (HP)

8:09 a.m., 8:27 a.m.—Stephen Lee (ECC); Jack Kelly (HP); Steve Edelman (HP)

8:18 a.m., 8:18am—Lance Kilbride (Jor); Brian Barhanovich (ECC); Keith Putz (LM)

8:27 a.m., 8:09 a.m.—Brandon Agnew (Sno); Mike Seek (ECC); Max Hanson (EF)

8:36 a.m., 8:00 a.m.—Kyle Cornett (ECC); Michael VanDaveer (Sno); Thomas Choe (HP)

8:45 a.m., 7:51 a.m.—Jeff Grossman (MC); Conner Denessen (MC); John Boehmer (BC)

8:54 a.m., 7:42 am— Connor Miele (MC) (+0.9); Duane Diede (ECC) (2.3); Joe Worley (HP) (3.5)

9:03 a.m., 7:33 a.m.—Jacob Rohde (LM); Kelly Denessen (MC); Alvin Kwak (HP)

9:12 a.m., 7:24 a.m.—Paul Bonorden (LM); Brett Curtis (Jor); Devin Kim (HP)

9:21 a.m., 7:15 a.m.—Robert Kaindl (HP); Ty Cannon (Sno); Alexander Raynor (WH)

9:30 a.m., 7:06 a.m.—Steve Peterson (PGD); Matt Kornegay (HP); Steve Klimek (ECC)

9:39 a.m., 6:57 a.m.—Brycen Finnie (HP); Kyle Lubash (WH); Kye Jung Yun (HP)

9:48 a.m., 6:48 a.m.—Anthony Allen (Glen); Ryan Yalowicki (Jor); CJ Santeford (Glen)

9:57 a.m., 6:39 a.m.—Brian Moon (HP); Josh Whitley (PGD); Mike McDonnell (MC)

10:06 a.m., 6:30 am—Luke Bakke (MC); Luke Kuna (ECC)

Second Division

(Handicaps of 5.0– 9.9)

Mill Creek CC (Saturday)

Everett G&CC (Sunday)

8:18 a.m., 8:27 a.m.—Mark Duffy (ECC); Al Fleckenstein (EF); Joe Petosa (MC)

8:27 a.m., 8:18 a.m.—Ajinder Handa (GUB); Brett Engstrom (WH); Tony Hatziliadis (WH)

8:36 a.m., 8:09 a.m.—Dave Ponting (ECC); Will Robbins (WH); Jeff Olsen (LM)

8:45 a.m., 8:00 a.m.—Steve Wanaka (ECC); Bob Wallin (BC); Jeff Abernathy (WH)

8:54 a.m., 7:51 a.m.—Steven Howell (Sno); Gary Lutz, PGD; Bob Bissitt (BC)

9:03 a.m., 7:42 a.m.—Harrison Jewell (SR); Dave Nelson (ECC); Steve Hobson (Ced)

9:12 a.m., 7:33 a.m.—Jerry Slind (Ken); Jake Orwiler (EF); Alex Pynsky (WH)

9:21 a.m., 7:24 a.m.—Shane Johnson (Jor); Ryan Kerr (HP); Vincent Kiteley (HP)

9:30 a.m., 7:15 a.m.—Jerry Fullwiler (Ced); Dawa Sangpo (SR); Ben Headland (LM)

9:39 a.m., 7:06 a.m.—Nick Rothrock (Glen); Andrew Austin (HP); Mark Hyung Park (MC)

9:48 a.m., 6:57 a.m.—Brian Wimer (WH); Ryan Vanetta (WH); Jordan Smith (Ced)

9:57 a.m., 6:48 a.m.—Dennis Lam (LM); Steve Laue (SR); Roger Ottmar (Sno)

10:06 a.m., 6:39 a.m.—Jerry Browning (LM); Mike Ross (HP); Mike Nikolas (LM)

10:15 a.m., 6:30 a.m.—Kevin Spalti (WH); Bret Buckles (ECC); Mike Dalrymple (Lynn)

Third Division

(Handicaps of 10.0-20.0)

Mill Creek CC (Saturday)

Everett G&CC (Sunday)

6:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.—Doug Barlow (EF); Don Harman (Jor)

6:39 a.m., 10:06 a.m.—Alex Mattson (WH); Ryan Bedford, PGD; Jacob Newman (LM)

6:48 a.m., 9:57 a.m.—Josh Reid (ECC); Tony Blanco (MC); Jeff Smarr (Lynn)

6:57 a.m., 9:48 a.m.—Richard Haataja (SR); Tom Douglas (ECC); Kalvin Holler (BC)

7:06 a.m., 9:39 a.m.—Cory Christianson (Ced); Mark Sauter (BC); Greg Guest (WH)

7:15 a.m., 9:30 a.m.—John Morrill (Jor); Darrell Stubblefield (Sno); Charles Solarek (WH)

7:24 a.m., 9:21 a.m.—Andrew Kephart (WH); Alan LaRoche (Glen); Kyung Wook Oh (HP)

7:33 a.m., 9:12 a.m.—Randy Erickson (Ced); Sean McBurney (Glen); Dick Ludwig (LM)

7:42 a.m., 9:03 a.m.—Floyd Gale (Ced); Mark Johnstonbaugh (WH); Denny Greear (Glen)

7:51 a.m., 8:54 a.m.—Matthew Harper (WH); Mark Kaczorowski (Ken); Steve Stepenski (LM)

8:00 a.m., 8:45 a.m.—Julian Michael (Jor); Rob Sprague (BC); James McGuire (WH)

8:09 a.m., 8:36 a.m.—Ron Sisko (WH); Dale Ingrum (LM); Mike Llewellyn (LM)

KEY: BC—Battle Creek ; Ced—Cedarcrest ; EF—Echo Falls ; ECC—Everett Golf &Country Club; Glen—Gleneagle ; GUB—Golf USA Bothell; HP­—Harbour Pointe; Jor—Jorgensens ; KP—Kayak Point; Ken—Kenwanda ; LM—Legion Memorial; Lynn—Lynnwood; MC—Mill Creek Country Club; PGD—Pro Golf Discount, Lynnwood; Sno—Snohomish; SR—Super Range; WH—Walter Hall

More in Sports

Stanwood sweeps Arlington in clash of Wesco 3A unbeatens

Devon Martinka led the Spartans to victory, registering 17 kills.

UW men’s basketball team learning new way under Hopkins

The Huskies will use a 2-3 zone as its base defense this season.

Poll: Help us plan this week’s high school football coverage

Which of the following Friday games would you like to see video… Continue reading

Thiel: Baldwin, Sherman explain how path to social justice is walked

One of the great appeals of sports is resolution. Spend a little… Continue reading

Silvertips set for 1st home game in more than 3 weeks

Everett won three of its nine games on its last road trip.

Tuesday’s prep results, links and recaps

Here are Tuesday’s prep sports results, recaps and links: BOYS TENNIS 4A… Continue reading

Tuesday’s prep stars of the night

Emma Carlton, Mount Vernon swimming Carlton, a senior Texas A&M commit, is… Continue reading

Everett Memorial Stadium’s baseball field converting to turf

The Mariners, Everett School District and others had to sign off on switch to an artificial surface.

Dodgers top Cubs 6-1, take 3-0 lead

Los Angeles is one win away from sweeping the defending World Series champions.

Most Read