Snohomish County Amateur: Tee times

Snohomish County Amateur

First- and second-round tee times for the 83rd annual Snohomish County Amateur golf tournament, which takes place Saturday, Sunday and Monday at Walter Hall Golf Course, Mill Creek Country Club and Everett Golf and Country Club:

FIRST DIVISION (Handicaps of +2.3 to 4.9)

Saturday at Walter Hall; Sunday at Mill Creek CC

6:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.—Michael Martinez (HP); Scott Chambard (Sno)

6:39 a.m., 10:06 a.m. — Chris Hatch (HP); Brian Cross (JOR); John McDonald (LM)

6:48 a.m., 9:57 a.m. — Jeff Grossman (MC); Jason Barth (HP); John Burke (LM)

6:57 a.m., 9:48 a.m. — Brycen Finnie (HP); John Riley (Sno); Gary Baunsgard (BC)

7:06 a.m., 9:39 a.m. — Jacob Rohde (LM); Christopher Trent (HP); Michael VanDaveer (Sno) (4.0)

7:15 a.m., 9:30 a.m. — Anthony Allen (Glen); Brandon Hill (HP); Mark Coghill (BC)

7:24 a.m., 9:21 a.m. — Nick Hardy (MC); Tyler Claybrook (Sno); Kevin Coghill (Glen)

7:33 a.m., 9:12 a.m. — Chris Babcock (ECC); Nick Onustack (WH); Stan Strickland (Sno)

7:42 a.m., 9:03 a.m. — Mark Strickland (HP); Michael Ostergaard (LM); Toat Brandvold (Sno)

7:51 a.m., 8:54 a.m. — John Pechan (HP); Jeff Strickland (Sno); Scott Tapp (ECC)

8:00 a.m., 8:45 a.m. — Sean Fitzpatrick (SR); Chris Bae (LM); Aaron Fisher (HP)

8:09 a.m., 8:36 a.m. — Connor Miele (LM); Lance Kilbride (HP); Chris Pladsen (ECC)

8:18 a.m., 8:27 a.m. — Robert Kaindl (HP); Mike Seek (ECC); Ryan Yalowicki (HP)

8:27 a.m., 8:18 a.m. — Stephen Lee (ECC); Conner Denessen (MC); Tyler Singer (HP)

8:36 a.m., 8:09 a.m. — Luke Bakke (MC); Alex Stamey (ECC); Kevin Shewfelt (ECC)

8:45 a.m., 8:00 a.m. — Todd Tibke (Sno); Ira Armad (LM); Darrald Carey (JOR)

8:54 a.m., 7:51 a.m. — Duane Diede (ECC); Paul Bonorden (LM); Paul Reni (Sno)

9:03 am. 7:42 a.m. — Ben Richards (ECC); Owen Fenner (SR); Thomas Choe (HP)

9:12 a.m., 7:33 a.m. — Jack Meehan (LM); Jay Ellingson (ECC); Kyle Lubash (WH)

9:21 a.m., 7:24 a.m. — Brian Barhanovich (ECC); Tim Cameron (LM); Mark Johnson (JOR)

9:30 a.m., 7:15 a.m. — Brandon Agnew (HP); Keith Putz (LM); Steve Klimek (ECC)

9:39 a.m., 7:06 a.m. — Barret McGinnis (MC); Brian Shanks (HP); Steve Wanaka (ECC)

9:48 a.m., 6:57 a.m. — Steven Cabanday (LM); Daniel Lesnett (Lynn); Sean Goldfinch (ECC)

9:57 a.m., 6:48 a.m. — Jack Kelly (Lynn); Sean Hall (LM); Tom Morris (MC)

10:06 a.m., 6:39 a.m. — Halen Davis (BC); Rowan Foxley (ECC); Ed Lee (HP)

10:15 a.m., 6:30am — Eric McCabe (WH); Johnny Carey (HP); Jeff Tarbox (LM)

SECOND DIVISION (5.0 to 10.2)

Saturday at Mill Creek CC; Sunday at Everett GCC

8:09 a.m. , 8:18 a.m. — Jeffrey Abernathy (WH); Ajinder Handa (GUB); Mark Brandvold (Sno)

8:18 a.m., 8:09 a.m. — Kevin Harmon (Ced); Jerry Browning (WH); Jesse Durham (ECC)

8:27 a.m., 8:00 a.m. — Larry Montgomery (LM); Josh O’Connor (Ken); John M. Jones (WH)

8:36 a.m., 7:51 a.m. — John Grandemange (HP); Ken Wilson (WH); Brent Eble (MC)

8:45 a.m., 7:42 a.m. — Brett Engstrom (WH); Bob Wallin (BC); Alex Mattson (WH)

8:54 a.m., 7:33 a.m. — Harold Kim (HP); Gary McDonald (ECC); Tony Hatziliadis (WH)

9:03 a.m., 7:24 a.m. — Kevin Spalti (WH); Kelly Jorgensen (MC); Ben Headland (LM)

9:12 a.m., 7:15 a.m. — Brian Wimer (WH); Steve Hobson (Ced); Steve Laue (LM)

9:21 a.m., 7:06 a.m. — Steven Howell (Sno); Joel Taylor (ECC); Dawa Sangpo (SR)

9:30 a.m., 6:57 a.m. — Adam White (ECC); Jerry Slind (Ken); Richard Black (LM)

9:39 a.m., 6:48 a.m. — Gene Tompkins (WH); CJ Santeford (Glen); Dave Ponting (ECC)

9:48 a.m., 6:39 a.m. — Mark Duffy (ECC); Ryan Vanetta (WH); Jerry Fullwiler (JOR)

9:57 a.m., 6:30am — Henry Choi (HP); Bret Buckles (ECC); Allen Keophilavanh (LM)

THIRD DIVISION (10.3 to 19.5)

Saturday at Mill Creek CC; Sunday at Everett GCC

6:30 a.m., 9:57 a.m. — Doug Baker (BC); Tad Smith (LM); Richard Thamsen (WH)

6:39 a.m., 9:48 a.m. — Steve Morris (MC); Jay Snyder (BC); Ryan Roehl (JOR)

6:48 a.m., 9:39 a.m. — Phillip Wilson (WH); Steve Hall (SR); Julian Michael (JOR)

6:57 a.m., 9:30 a.m. — Tom Douglas (ECC); Ryan Kerr (HP); Mark Johnstonbaugh (WH)

7:06 a.m., 9:21 a.m. — Skip Adams (BC); Floyd Gale (Ced); Charles Solarek (WH)

7:15 a.m., 9:12 a.m. — Kevin Moynihan (LM); Mike Ross (HP); Ron Sisko (WH)

7:24 a.m., 9:03 a.m. — Tony Blanco (MC); Darrell Stubblefield (Sno); Mike Llewellyn (LM)

7:33 a.m., 8:54 a.m. — Mike Nikolas (LM); Matt Wells (WH); Kyung Wook Oh (HP)

7:42 a.m., 8:45 a.m. — Matthew Harper (WH); Richard Haataja, (SR); Dick Ludwig (LM)

7:51 a.m., 8:36 a.m. — John Morrill (JOR); Dale Ingrum (LM); Greg Guest (WH)

8:00 a.m., 8:27 a.m. — Cory Christianson (Ced); Josh Reid (ECC); Allan Taylor (WH)

KEY: BC—Battle Creek; Ced—Cedarcrest; ECC—Everett Golf &Country Club; Glen—Gleneagle; GUB—Golf USA Bothell; HP—Harbour Pointe; Jor—Jorgensons; Ken—Kenwanda; KP—Kayak Point; LM—Legion Memorial; Lynn—Lynnwood; MC—Mill Creek Country Club; Sno—Snohomish; SR—Super Range; WH—Walter Hall.

More in Sports

Local orienteering league lets kids get back to nature

Competitors use only a map and a compass to navigate through woodsy terrain toward checkpoints.

How Lake Stevens’ Walles rediscovered his love for swimming

Helping teammates improve has reignited the senior’s passion in the pool.

High school swimming: Five storylines to watch this season

Jackson and Kamiak both appear poised to make waves this winter

Carroll critical of Seahawks after ugly end to Sunday’s game

Seattle coach: ‘We don’t want to look like that. Ever.’

VIDEO: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

Monday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Monday’s prep scores, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL Northwest… Continue reading

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

WSU defensive lineman voted a first-team All-American

Washington’s Pettis and WSU’s O’Connell make the second team; UW’s Vea earns a spot on the third team

Most Read