Snohomish County Amateur: Tee times

Snohomish County Amateur

First- and second-round tee times for the 83rd annual Snohomish County Amateur golf tournament, which takes place Saturday, Sunday and Monday at Walter Hall Golf Course, Mill Creek Country Club and Everett Golf and Country Club:

FIRST DIVISION (Handicaps of +2.3 to 4.9)

Saturday at Walter Hall; Sunday at Mill Creek CC

6:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.—Michael Martinez (HP); Scott Chambard (Sno)

6:39 a.m., 10:06 a.m. — Chris Hatch (HP); Brian Cross (JOR); John McDonald (LM)

6:48 a.m., 9:57 a.m. — Jeff Grossman (MC); Jason Barth (HP); John Burke (LM)

6:57 a.m., 9:48 a.m. — Brycen Finnie (HP); John Riley (Sno); Gary Baunsgard (BC)

7:06 a.m., 9:39 a.m. — Jacob Rohde (LM); Christopher Trent (HP); Michael VanDaveer (Sno) (4.0)

7:15 a.m., 9:30 a.m. — Anthony Allen (Glen); Brandon Hill (HP); Mark Coghill (BC)

7:24 a.m., 9:21 a.m. — Nick Hardy (MC); Tyler Claybrook (Sno); Kevin Coghill (Glen)

7:33 a.m., 9:12 a.m. — Chris Babcock (ECC); Nick Onustack (WH); Stan Strickland (Sno)

7:42 a.m., 9:03 a.m. — Mark Strickland (HP); Michael Ostergaard (LM); Toat Brandvold (Sno)

7:51 a.m., 8:54 a.m. — John Pechan (HP); Jeff Strickland (Sno); Scott Tapp (ECC)

8:00 a.m., 8:45 a.m. — Sean Fitzpatrick (SR); Chris Bae (LM); Aaron Fisher (HP)

8:09 a.m., 8:36 a.m. — Connor Miele (LM); Lance Kilbride (HP); Chris Pladsen (ECC)

8:18 a.m., 8:27 a.m. — Robert Kaindl (HP); Mike Seek (ECC); Ryan Yalowicki (HP)

8:27 a.m., 8:18 a.m. — Stephen Lee (ECC); Conner Denessen (MC); Tyler Singer (HP)

8:36 a.m., 8:09 a.m. — Luke Bakke (MC); Alex Stamey (ECC); Kevin Shewfelt (ECC)

8:45 a.m., 8:00 a.m. — Todd Tibke (Sno); Ira Armad (LM); Darrald Carey (JOR)

8:54 a.m., 7:51 a.m. — Duane Diede (ECC); Paul Bonorden (LM); Paul Reni (Sno)

9:03 am. 7:42 a.m. — Ben Richards (ECC); Owen Fenner (SR); Thomas Choe (HP)

9:12 a.m., 7:33 a.m. — Jack Meehan (LM); Jay Ellingson (ECC); Kyle Lubash (WH)

9:21 a.m., 7:24 a.m. — Brian Barhanovich (ECC); Tim Cameron (LM); Mark Johnson (JOR)

9:30 a.m., 7:15 a.m. — Brandon Agnew (HP); Keith Putz (LM); Steve Klimek (ECC)

9:39 a.m., 7:06 a.m. — Barret McGinnis (MC); Brian Shanks (HP); Steve Wanaka (ECC)

9:48 a.m., 6:57 a.m. — Steven Cabanday (LM); Daniel Lesnett (Lynn); Sean Goldfinch (ECC)

9:57 a.m., 6:48 a.m. — Jack Kelly (Lynn); Sean Hall (LM); Tom Morris (MC)

10:06 a.m., 6:39 a.m. — Halen Davis (BC); Rowan Foxley (ECC); Ed Lee (HP)

10:15 a.m., 6:30am — Eric McCabe (WH); Johnny Carey (HP); Jeff Tarbox (LM)

SECOND DIVISION (5.0 to 10.2)

Saturday at Mill Creek CC; Sunday at Everett GCC

8:09 a.m. , 8:18 a.m. — Jeffrey Abernathy (WH); Ajinder Handa (GUB); Mark Brandvold (Sno)

8:18 a.m., 8:09 a.m. — Kevin Harmon (Ced); Jerry Browning (WH); Jesse Durham (ECC)

8:27 a.m., 8:00 a.m. — Larry Montgomery (LM); Josh O’Connor (Ken); John M. Jones (WH)

8:36 a.m., 7:51 a.m. — John Grandemange (HP); Ken Wilson (WH); Brent Eble (MC)

8:45 a.m., 7:42 a.m. — Brett Engstrom (WH); Bob Wallin (BC); Alex Mattson (WH)

8:54 a.m., 7:33 a.m. — Harold Kim (HP); Gary McDonald (ECC); Tony Hatziliadis (WH)

9:03 a.m., 7:24 a.m. — Kevin Spalti (WH); Kelly Jorgensen (MC); Ben Headland (LM)

9:12 a.m., 7:15 a.m. — Brian Wimer (WH); Steve Hobson (Ced); Steve Laue (LM)

9:21 a.m., 7:06 a.m. — Steven Howell (Sno); Joel Taylor (ECC); Dawa Sangpo (SR)

9:30 a.m., 6:57 a.m. — Adam White (ECC); Jerry Slind (Ken); Richard Black (LM)

9:39 a.m., 6:48 a.m. — Gene Tompkins (WH); CJ Santeford (Glen); Dave Ponting (ECC)

9:48 a.m., 6:39 a.m. — Mark Duffy (ECC); Ryan Vanetta (WH); Jerry Fullwiler (JOR)

9:57 a.m., 6:30am — Henry Choi (HP); Bret Buckles (ECC); Allen Keophilavanh (LM)

THIRD DIVISION (10.3 to 19.5)

Saturday at Mill Creek CC; Sunday at Everett GCC

6:30 a.m., 9:57 a.m. — Doug Baker (BC); Tad Smith (LM); Richard Thamsen (WH)

6:39 a.m., 9:48 a.m. — Steve Morris (MC); Jay Snyder (BC); Ryan Roehl (JOR)

6:48 a.m., 9:39 a.m. — Phillip Wilson (WH); Steve Hall (SR); Julian Michael (JOR)

6:57 a.m., 9:30 a.m. — Tom Douglas (ECC); Ryan Kerr (HP); Mark Johnstonbaugh (WH)

7:06 a.m., 9:21 a.m. — Skip Adams (BC); Floyd Gale (Ced); Charles Solarek (WH)

7:15 a.m., 9:12 a.m. — Kevin Moynihan (LM); Mike Ross (HP); Ron Sisko (WH)

7:24 a.m., 9:03 a.m. — Tony Blanco (MC); Darrell Stubblefield (Sno); Mike Llewellyn (LM)

7:33 a.m., 8:54 a.m. — Mike Nikolas (LM); Matt Wells (WH); Kyung Wook Oh (HP)

7:42 a.m., 8:45 a.m. — Matthew Harper (WH); Richard Haataja, (SR); Dick Ludwig (LM)

7:51 a.m., 8:36 a.m. — John Morrill (JOR); Dale Ingrum (LM); Greg Guest (WH)

8:00 a.m., 8:27 a.m. — Cory Christianson (Ced); Josh Reid (ECC); Allan Taylor (WH)

KEY: BC—Battle Creek; Ced—Cedarcrest; ECC—Everett Golf &Country Club; Glen—Gleneagle; GUB—Golf USA Bothell; HP—Harbour Pointe; Jor—Jorgensons; Ken—Kenwanda; KP—Kayak Point; LM—Legion Memorial; Lynn—Lynnwood; MC—Mill Creek Country Club; Sno—Snohomish; SR—Super Range; WH—Walter Hall.

More in Sports

Snohomish’s 1970 boys basketball team headlines Hall class

The team will be among those inducted into the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame Wednesday.

Cascade’s Kolomiyets tops Jackson’s Vimawala in tennis showdown

The Bruins’ star beat his Timberwolves counterpart in straight sets in a matchup of the region’s best.

Poll: Help us plan this week’s high school football coverage

This week The Herald covers HS football at Glacier Peak/Monroe, and Jackson/Lake… Continue reading

UW receiver McClatcher likely out for season

Federal Way product broke his ankle during the Huskies’ win over Colorado.

Carroll: Seahawks at forefront of ‘extraordinary’ times

The Seattle coach spoke on what his players believe is their duty as pro athletes with a platform.

Monday’s prep results and links

Here are Monday’s prep results and links: BOYS TENNIS Wesco 4A Kamiak… Continue reading

Granite Falls volleyball building from grassroots level

The Granite Falls volleyball team has won a combined 11 matches over… Continue reading

Multi-sport athletes fueling Mountlake Terrace cross country

Mountlake Terrace cross country coach Todd Weber said he believes both of… Continue reading

Young players stepping up for Glacier Peak tennis

There’s a different air around the Glacier Peak boys tennis team this… Continue reading

Most Read