Snohomish County Amateur: Tee times

Snohomish County Amateur

First- and second-round tee times for the 83rd annual Snohomish County Amateur golf tournament, which takes place Saturday, Sunday and Monday at Walter Hall Golf Course, Mill Creek Country Club and Everett Golf and Country Club:

FIRST DIVISION (Handicaps of +2.3 to 4.9)

Saturday at Walter Hall; Sunday at Mill Creek CC

6:30 a.m., 10:15 a.m.—Michael Martinez (HP); Scott Chambard (Sno)

6:39 a.m., 10:06 a.m. — Chris Hatch (HP); Brian Cross (JOR); John McDonald (LM)

6:48 a.m., 9:57 a.m. — Jeff Grossman (MC); Jason Barth (HP); John Burke (LM)

6:57 a.m., 9:48 a.m. — Brycen Finnie (HP); John Riley (Sno); Gary Baunsgard (BC)

7:06 a.m., 9:39 a.m. — Jacob Rohde (LM); Christopher Trent (HP); Michael VanDaveer (Sno) (4.0)

7:15 a.m., 9:30 a.m. — Anthony Allen (Glen); Brandon Hill (HP); Mark Coghill (BC)

7:24 a.m., 9:21 a.m. — Nick Hardy (MC); Tyler Claybrook (Sno); Kevin Coghill (Glen)

7:33 a.m., 9:12 a.m. — Chris Babcock (ECC); Nick Onustack (WH); Stan Strickland (Sno)

7:42 a.m., 9:03 a.m. — Mark Strickland (HP); Michael Ostergaard (LM); Toat Brandvold (Sno)

7:51 a.m., 8:54 a.m. — John Pechan (HP); Jeff Strickland (Sno); Scott Tapp (ECC)

8:00 a.m., 8:45 a.m. — Sean Fitzpatrick (SR); Chris Bae (LM); Aaron Fisher (HP)

8:09 a.m., 8:36 a.m. — Connor Miele (LM); Lance Kilbride (HP); Chris Pladsen (ECC)

8:18 a.m., 8:27 a.m. — Robert Kaindl (HP); Mike Seek (ECC); Ryan Yalowicki (HP)

8:27 a.m., 8:18 a.m. — Stephen Lee (ECC); Conner Denessen (MC); Tyler Singer (HP)

8:36 a.m., 8:09 a.m. — Luke Bakke (MC); Alex Stamey (ECC); Kevin Shewfelt (ECC)

8:45 a.m., 8:00 a.m. — Todd Tibke (Sno); Ira Armad (LM); Darrald Carey (JOR)

8:54 a.m., 7:51 a.m. — Duane Diede (ECC); Paul Bonorden (LM); Paul Reni (Sno)

9:03 am. 7:42 a.m. — Ben Richards (ECC); Owen Fenner (SR); Thomas Choe (HP)

9:12 a.m., 7:33 a.m. — Jack Meehan (LM); Jay Ellingson (ECC); Kyle Lubash (WH)

9:21 a.m., 7:24 a.m. — Brian Barhanovich (ECC); Tim Cameron (LM); Mark Johnson (JOR)

9:30 a.m., 7:15 a.m. — Brandon Agnew (HP); Keith Putz (LM); Steve Klimek (ECC)

9:39 a.m., 7:06 a.m. — Barret McGinnis (MC); Brian Shanks (HP); Steve Wanaka (ECC)

9:48 a.m., 6:57 a.m. — Steven Cabanday (LM); Daniel Lesnett (Lynn); Sean Goldfinch (ECC)

9:57 a.m., 6:48 a.m. — Jack Kelly (Lynn); Sean Hall (LM); Tom Morris (MC)

10:06 a.m., 6:39 a.m. — Halen Davis (BC); Rowan Foxley (ECC); Ed Lee (HP)

10:15 a.m., 6:30am — Eric McCabe (WH); Johnny Carey (HP); Jeff Tarbox (LM)

SECOND DIVISION (5.0 to 10.2)

Saturday at Mill Creek CC; Sunday at Everett GCC

8:09 a.m. , 8:18 a.m. — Jeffrey Abernathy (WH); Ajinder Handa (GUB); Mark Brandvold (Sno)

8:18 a.m., 8:09 a.m. — Kevin Harmon (Ced); Jerry Browning (WH); Jesse Durham (ECC)

8:27 a.m., 8:00 a.m. — Larry Montgomery (LM); Josh O’Connor (Ken); John M. Jones (WH)

8:36 a.m., 7:51 a.m. — John Grandemange (HP); Ken Wilson (WH); Brent Eble (MC)

8:45 a.m., 7:42 a.m. — Brett Engstrom (WH); Bob Wallin (BC); Alex Mattson (WH)

8:54 a.m., 7:33 a.m. — Harold Kim (HP); Gary McDonald (ECC); Tony Hatziliadis (WH)

9:03 a.m., 7:24 a.m. — Kevin Spalti (WH); Kelly Jorgensen (MC); Ben Headland (LM)

9:12 a.m., 7:15 a.m. — Brian Wimer (WH); Steve Hobson (Ced); Steve Laue (LM)

9:21 a.m., 7:06 a.m. — Steven Howell (Sno); Joel Taylor (ECC); Dawa Sangpo (SR)

9:30 a.m., 6:57 a.m. — Adam White (ECC); Jerry Slind (Ken); Richard Black (LM)

9:39 a.m., 6:48 a.m. — Gene Tompkins (WH); CJ Santeford (Glen); Dave Ponting (ECC)

9:48 a.m., 6:39 a.m. — Mark Duffy (ECC); Ryan Vanetta (WH); Jerry Fullwiler (JOR)

9:57 a.m., 6:30am — Henry Choi (HP); Bret Buckles (ECC); Allen Keophilavanh (LM)

THIRD DIVISION (10.3 to 19.5)

Saturday at Mill Creek CC; Sunday at Everett GCC

6:30 a.m., 9:57 a.m. — Doug Baker (BC); Tad Smith (LM); Richard Thamsen (WH)

6:39 a.m., 9:48 a.m. — Steve Morris (MC); Jay Snyder (BC); Ryan Roehl (JOR)

6:48 a.m., 9:39 a.m. — Phillip Wilson (WH); Steve Hall (SR); Julian Michael (JOR)

6:57 a.m., 9:30 a.m. — Tom Douglas (ECC); Ryan Kerr (HP); Mark Johnstonbaugh (WH)

7:06 a.m., 9:21 a.m. — Skip Adams (BC); Floyd Gale (Ced); Charles Solarek (WH)

7:15 a.m., 9:12 a.m. — Kevin Moynihan (LM); Mike Ross (HP); Ron Sisko (WH)

7:24 a.m., 9:03 a.m. — Tony Blanco (MC); Darrell Stubblefield (Sno); Mike Llewellyn (LM)

7:33 a.m., 8:54 a.m. — Mike Nikolas (LM); Matt Wells (WH); Kyung Wook Oh (HP)

7:42 a.m., 8:45 a.m. — Matthew Harper (WH); Richard Haataja, (SR); Dick Ludwig (LM)

7:51 a.m., 8:36 a.m. — John Morrill (JOR); Dale Ingrum (LM); Greg Guest (WH)

8:00 a.m., 8:27 a.m. — Cory Christianson (Ced); Josh Reid (ECC); Allan Taylor (WH)

KEY: BC—Battle Creek; Ced—Cedarcrest; ECC—Everett Golf &Country Club; Glen—Gleneagle; GUB—Golf USA Bothell; HP—Harbour Pointe; Jor—Jorgensons; Ken—Kenwanda; KP—Kayak Point; LM—Legion Memorial; Lynn—Lynnwood; MC—Mill Creek Country Club; Sno—Snohomish; SR—Super Range; WH—Walter Hall.

More in Sports

Jordan ‘grateful’ for opportunity with Seahawks

The DE has come back from failed drug tests, knee surgeries and being out of the NFL for nearly 3 years.

After poor trip east, Huskies return in search of victory

In need of a win, Washington is set to face crosstown-rival Seattle University on Friday.

Goalies Hart, Wolf have been stellar for Silvertips

Hart broke Everetts club record with his 22nd career shutout on Wednesday.

Monroe’s Kyle ‘a complete big man’

The senior can dominate on both ends of the floor.

Five storylines for 2017-18 prep boys basketball season

Five storylines to watch from the local boys basketball scene this winter:… Continue reading

Seahawks need Rawls to do the unthinkable — slow down

Line coach Tom Cable thinks the RB, who will get yet another chance Sunday, is pressing too hard.

Even 2 decades later, 1997 Apple Cup still resonates

Twenty years ago, WSU erased 67 years of heartache with a 41-35 win over UW in the Apple Cup.

Wesco and Cascade Conference athletes honored

Check out the 2017 all-conference teams.

Hart sets franchise shutout mark as Silvertips defeat Tri-City 3-0

The Everett Silvertips are thankful Carter Hart is back. Hart… Continue reading

Most Read