Softball leaders – through March 26

Eds. note: If a player’s stats are incorrect, please send an email to Prep Editor Aaron Swaney at aswaney@heraldnet.com.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 6

Rachael Delamare, Monroe 6

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 5

Antionette Watson, Kamiak 4

Angie McFall, Kamiak 4

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 4

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 4

Haley Viers, South Whidbey 4

Hayley Fields, Arlington 3

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 3

Sydney Taggart, Everett 3

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 3

Michaela Johnson, Monroe 3

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 3

Kathleen Sundet, Monroe 3

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 3

Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 3

Alissa Caufhold, Shorecrest 3

Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest 3

Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 3

Baylee Robertson, Archbishop Murphy 2

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 2

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Emily Walbon, Granite Falls 2

Kim See, Jackson 2

Shelby Merk, Kamiak 2

Emily Ginestra, Kamiak 2

Lindsay Haub, Kamiak 2

Meagan Baker, Lynnwood 2

Desiree Graham, Lynnwood 2

Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell 2

Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 2

Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale 2

Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 2

Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace 2

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 2

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 2

Chantel Brown, South Whidbey 2

Maggie Matthews, Stanwood 2

Courtney Morris, Sultan 2

Triples

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 3

Katelynn Kazen, Arlington 2

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 2

Alex Deaver, Cascade 2

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Sydney Forseth, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Kiley Ochoa, Monroe 2

Ellie Green, South Whidbey 2

Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 1

Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 1

Marisa Rathert, Arlington 1

Sage Andersen, Cascade 1

Taylor Turner, Cedarcrest 1

Kailyn Campbell, Cedarcrest 1

Madeline Roberts, Coupeville 1

Erin Gordon, Everett 1

Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak 1

Caitlyn Munce, Granite Falls 1

Angie McFall, Kamiak 1

Shelby Merk, Kamiak 1

Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 1

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 1

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 1

Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 1

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 1

Alexa Finley, Oak Harbor 1

Ivey Uppinghouse, Shorecrest 1

C. Anderson, Shorecrest 1

Katie Champoux, Shorecrest 1

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 1

Shannon Gee, Stanwood 1

Home runs

Jessica Roy, Jackson 4

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 4

Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 3

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 3

Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 2

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins

Hayley Fields, Arlington 4

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 4

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 4

Sophia Frost, Jackson 3

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 3

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 3

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 3

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 3

Allie McCain, Cedarcrest 2

Maria Rockwell, Coupeville 2

Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Alisa Ortega, Kamiak 2

Erica Gott, Lynnwood 2

Jordan Willard, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 2

Bailey Seek, Snohomish 2

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 2

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 2

More in Sports

Sounders goalie is first pick in MLS expansion draft

The Los Angeles Football Club makes Tyler Miller the first of its five picks

Local orienteering league sends kids racing into the woods

Competitors use only a map and a compass to navigate through remote terrain toward checkpoints.

How Lake Stevens’ Walles rediscovered his love for swimming

Helping teammates improve has reignited the senior’s passion in the pool.

High school swimming: Five storylines to watch this season

Jackson and Kamiak both appear poised to make waves this winter

Carroll critical of Seahawks after ugly end to Sunday’s game

Seattle coach: ‘We don’t want to look like that. Ever.’

Video: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

Monday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Monday’s prep scores, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL Northwest… Continue reading

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

Most Read