Softball leaders – through March 26

Eds. note: If a player’s stats are incorrect, please send an email to Prep Editor Aaron Swaney at aswaney@heraldnet.com.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Jordyn Nickolson, Marysville Pilchuck 6

Rachael Delamare, Monroe 6

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 5

Antionette Watson, Kamiak 4

Angie McFall, Kamiak 4

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 4

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 4

Haley Viers, South Whidbey 4

Hayley Fields, Arlington 3

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 3

Sydney Taggart, Everett 3

Haley Fritz, Marysville Pilchuck 3

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 3

Michaela Johnson, Monroe 3

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 3

Kathleen Sundet, Monroe 3

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 3

Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 3

Alissa Caufhold, Shorecrest 3

Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest 3

Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 3

Baylee Robertson, Archbishop Murphy 2

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 2

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Emily Walbon, Granite Falls 2

Kim See, Jackson 2

Shelby Merk, Kamiak 2

Emily Ginestra, Kamiak 2

Lindsay Haub, Kamiak 2

Meagan Baker, Lynnwood 2

Desiree Graham, Lynnwood 2

Kymber Devlin, Marysville Getchell 2

Abigail Otto, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Ashley Brooke, Meadowdale 2

Tiffany DeWayne, Meadowdale 2

Kylie Romero, Mount Vernon 2

Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace 2

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 2

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 2

Chantel Brown, South Whidbey 2

Maggie Matthews, Stanwood 2

Courtney Morris, Sultan 2

Triples

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 3

Katelynn Kazen, Arlington 2

Lynsey Amundson, Arlington 2

Alex Deaver, Cascade 2

Brooklynn Bailey, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Sydney Forseth, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Kiley Ochoa, Monroe 2

Ellie Green, South Whidbey 2

Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 1

Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 1

Marisa Rathert, Arlington 1

Sage Andersen, Cascade 1

Taylor Turner, Cedarcrest 1

Kailyn Campbell, Cedarcrest 1

Madeline Roberts, Coupeville 1

Erin Gordon, Everett 1

Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak 1

Caitlyn Munce, Granite Falls 1

Angie McFall, Kamiak 1

Shelby Merk, Kamiak 1

Jessica Scruggs, Lake Stevens 1

Amie Browder, Lake Stevens 1

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 1

Paityn Cyr, Mount Vernon 1

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 1

Alexa Finley, Oak Harbor 1

Ivey Uppinghouse, Shorecrest 1

C. Anderson, Shorecrest 1

Katie Champoux, Shorecrest 1

Anna Pisac, Snohomish 1

Shannon Gee, Stanwood 1

Home runs

Jessica Roy, Jackson 4

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 4

Anna Whitehouse, Archbishop Murphy 3

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 3

Gemma Miller, Archbishop Murphy 2

Alyssa Egan, Monroe 2

PITCHING LEADERS

Wins

Hayley Fields, Arlington 4

Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade 4

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 4

Sophia Frost, Jackson 3

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 3

Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale 3

Stefanie Witman, Mount Vernon 3

Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest 3

Allie McCain, Cedarcrest 2

Maria Rockwell, Coupeville 2

Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway 2

Alisa Ortega, Kamiak 2

Erica Gott, Lynnwood 2

Jordan Willard, Marysville Pilchuck 2

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 2

Bailey Seek, Snohomish 2

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 2

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 2

More in Sports

High school football at a crossroads

Local high school football participation numbers are following a downward trend.

Patterson: Much changed for Seahawks in bye week

Normally a quiet time for teams, the Seahawks bye week was very eventful.

Seahawks O-line will have new look, again, vs. Giants

Joeckel’s knee surgery means Seattle will use its 3rd different O-line combination in the past 6 games.

No. 15 Washington State blanks Colorado 28-0

Luke Falk throws three touchdowns as the Cougars rebound from a loss by routing the Buffaloes.

Astros beat Yankees 4-0 in Game 7, reach World Series

Houston becomes first franchise to win pennants in both leagues.

Silvertips set for first game with rival Thunderbirds

Everett is looking to snap a three-game losing streak in a meeting with Seattle on Sunday at home.

Everett runs over Meadowdale, clinches playoff berth

The Seagulls rushed for 462 yards as they grabbed their first district playoff spot since 2010.

Friday’s prep football results

Conference championship races are tightening up. (VIDEO)

Oak Harbor beats Arlington 13-7 in 3OT slugfest

The Wildcats clinch a Wesco 3A North playoff berth with the hard-fought, triple-overtime victory.

Most Read