State 4A best swim times

200 Medley Relay

Kamiak, 1:39.95

Issaquah, 1:41.83

Eastlake, 1:42.29

Richland, 1:42.79

Curtis, 1:42.96

Camas, 1:43.08

Inglemoor, 1:43.23

Roosevelt, 1:43.65

Camas, 1:44.03

Stadium, 1:44.16

Woodinville, 1:44.17

200 Freestyle

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:45.59

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:45.87

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:46.73

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:46.89

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 1:47.15

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:47.88

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 1:48.17

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:48.46

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 1:48.63

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:49.15

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 1:49.26

Easton Lemos, Snohomish, Jr., 1:49.68

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.21

Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 1:50.24

Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 1:50.25

Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 1:50.47

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:50.50

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.76

200 Individual Medley

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:53.34

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:55.90

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:57.64

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:58.00

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:58.70

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:59.02

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:00.60

Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 2:01.12

Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 2:01.20

Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 2:01.67

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.77

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.98

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 2:02.06

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:02.20

Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 2:02.23

Kasey Calwell, Camas, So., 2:02.36

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 2:02.82

Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 2:02.92

Jake Breuer, Skyview, Fr., 2:03.07

Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 2:03.39

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 2:03.75

Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 2:03.83

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 2:04.14

50 Freestyle

Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 22.12

Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 22.15

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 22.28

Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 22.39

Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, So., 22.50

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 22.53

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 22.53

Connor Hassur, Puyallup, Sr., 22.65

Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 22.66

Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 22.68

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 22.71

Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 22.75

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 22.75

Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 22.79

John Utas, Camas, So., 22.80

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 22.85

Spencer McCulloh, Issaquah, Sr., 22.85

1 Meter Diving

Max Levy, Skyline, Sr., 516.2

Chase Reid, Lake Stevens, So., 386.1

Phillip Klassen, Redmond, Sr., 401.4

Peyton Conrad, Mt. Rainier, So., 312.55

Joel Tonsgard, Snohomish, Jr., 327

Eric Klassen, Redmond, Jr., 388.85

Nathan DaDalto, Mt. Rainier, So., 329.75

Bastian Weyn, Gig Harbor, Jr., 326.95

100 Butterfly

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 51.84

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 52.56

Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 52.72

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 52.89

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.16

Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 53.38

Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 53.51

Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 53.67

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 53.76

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 54.05

Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 54.34

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.35

Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 54.47

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 54.53

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 54.63

Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 54.66

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 54.70

Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 54.84

Spencer Berry, Federal Way, Jr., 54.93

Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 55.11

Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 55.24

100 Freestyle

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 48.15

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 48.35

Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 48.59

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 48.61

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 48.72

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 49.09

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 49.26

Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 49.33

Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 49.42

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 49.57

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 49.60

Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 49.61

Joshua Scheck, Woodinville, Jr., 49.67

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 49.70

Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 49.84

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 49.90

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 49.92

Paul Jett, Skyline, Jr., 49.99

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 50.10

500 Freestyle

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 4:40.70

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 4:49.71

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 4:50.35

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 4:52.86

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 4:52.89

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 4:53.24

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 4:53.30

Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 4:53.31

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 4:57.45

Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 4:57.47

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 4:58.17

Jeffery Lozensky, Lake Stevens, Fr., 4:59.15

Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 4:59.50

Jackson Berman, Eastlake, So., 4:59.92

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 4:59.93

Kellen Furrer, Gig Harbor, Jr., 5:00.03

Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 5:00.56

Keith Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 5:00.92

Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 5:01.02

Jared Vargas, Wenatchee, Fr., 5:01.43

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 5:01.46

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 5:01.68

200 Freestyle Relay

Kamiak, 1:31.94

Issaquah, 1:32.16

Camas, 1:32.25

Gig Harbor, 1:32.45

Mt. Rainier, 1:32.61

Moses Lake, 1:32.71

Inglemoor, 1:32.84

Curtis, 1:32.85

Richland, 1:32.89

100 Backstroke

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.48

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.21

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 54.38

Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 54.68

Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 54.73

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.50

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 55.66

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.80

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 55.81

Ben Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 55.82

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 55.89

Jason Klein, Issaquah, Fr., 56.34

Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 56.45

Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 56.61

Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 56.71

Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 56.78

Seth Birrell, Inglemoor, So., 56.80

Dave Makhervaks, Newport, Fr., 56.83

Kaelan Connacher, Moses Lake, Jr., 56.84

Will Dittig, Newport, Fr., 56.86

Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 56.88

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 56.90

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 56.94

100 Breaststroke

Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 59.48

Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 1:00.46

Keith Schendel, Roosevelt, Jr., 1:01.52

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:01.66

Jim Nguyen, Evergreen, Sr., 1:01.81

Bennon VanHoof, Enumclaw, Sr., 1:01.85

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:02.32

Josaiah Clark, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.32

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:02.34

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:02.68

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.77

Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, Sr., 1:03.09

400 Freestyle Relay

Kamiak, 3:19.34

Issaquah, 3:22.03

Gig Harbor, 3:22.40

Eastlake, 3:22.89

Moses Lake, 3:23.22

Gig Harbor, 3:23.92

Camas, 3:24.14

Newport, 3:24.16

Inglemoor, 3:24.71

Mt. Rainier, 3:25.15

Richland, 3:25.15

Stadium, 3:25.25

More in Sports

WSU defensive lineman voted a first-team All-American

Washington’s Pettis and WSU’s O’Connell make the second team; UW’s Vea earns a spot on the third team

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

It’s official: NL MVP Stanton now slugging for the Yankees

The Yankees announce they have acquired the slugger from the Marlins in a four-player deal

VIDEO: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

An ugly ending as Seahawks lose to Jaguars, 30-24

The other bad news: The Jacksonville Jaguars intercepted Russell Wilson three times.

All Cs and Ds: Grading the Seahawks in loss to Jaguars

Seattle’s defensive unit earns one of its lowest marks of the season.

Seahawks gave the Jaguars a scare in the fourth quarter

Down 27-10, Seattle rallied with a pair of long touchdown passes.

Silvertips run their winning streak to nine straight

Bryce Kindopp scores the winning goal with 18 remaining in a 4-3 victory over Tri-City

Most Read