State 4A best swim times

200 Medley Relay

Kamiak, 1:39.95

Issaquah, 1:41.83

Eastlake, 1:42.29

Richland, 1:42.79

Curtis, 1:42.96

Camas, 1:43.08

Inglemoor, 1:43.23

Roosevelt, 1:43.65

Camas, 1:44.03

Stadium, 1:44.16

Woodinville, 1:44.17

200 Freestyle

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:45.59

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:45.87

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:46.73

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:46.89

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 1:47.15

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:47.88

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 1:48.17

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:48.46

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 1:48.63

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:49.15

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 1:49.26

Easton Lemos, Snohomish, Jr., 1:49.68

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.21

Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 1:50.24

Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 1:50.25

Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 1:50.47

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:50.50

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.76

200 Individual Medley

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:53.34

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:55.90

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:57.64

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:58.00

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:58.70

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:59.02

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:00.60

Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 2:01.12

Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 2:01.20

Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 2:01.67

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.77

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.98

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 2:02.06

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:02.20

Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 2:02.23

Kasey Calwell, Camas, So., 2:02.36

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 2:02.82

Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 2:02.92

Jake Breuer, Skyview, Fr., 2:03.07

Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 2:03.39

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 2:03.75

Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 2:03.83

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 2:04.14

50 Freestyle

Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 22.12

Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 22.15

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 22.28

Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 22.39

Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, So., 22.50

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 22.53

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 22.53

Connor Hassur, Puyallup, Sr., 22.65

Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 22.66

Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 22.68

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 22.71

Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 22.75

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 22.75

Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 22.79

John Utas, Camas, So., 22.80

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 22.85

Spencer McCulloh, Issaquah, Sr., 22.85

1 Meter Diving

Max Levy, Skyline, Sr., 516.2

Chase Reid, Lake Stevens, So., 386.1

Phillip Klassen, Redmond, Sr., 401.4

Peyton Conrad, Mt. Rainier, So., 312.55

Joel Tonsgard, Snohomish, Jr., 327

Eric Klassen, Redmond, Jr., 388.85

Nathan DaDalto, Mt. Rainier, So., 329.75

Bastian Weyn, Gig Harbor, Jr., 326.95

100 Butterfly

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 51.84

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 52.56

Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 52.72

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 52.89

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.16

Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 53.38

Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 53.51

Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 53.67

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 53.76

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 54.05

Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 54.34

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.35

Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 54.47

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 54.53

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 54.63

Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 54.66

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 54.70

Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 54.84

Spencer Berry, Federal Way, Jr., 54.93

Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 55.11

Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 55.24

100 Freestyle

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 48.15

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 48.35

Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 48.59

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 48.61

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 48.72

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 49.09

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 49.26

Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 49.33

Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 49.42

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 49.57

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 49.60

Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 49.61

Joshua Scheck, Woodinville, Jr., 49.67

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 49.70

Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 49.84

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 49.90

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 49.92

Paul Jett, Skyline, Jr., 49.99

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 50.10

500 Freestyle

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 4:40.70

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 4:49.71

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 4:50.35

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 4:52.86

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 4:52.89

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 4:53.24

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 4:53.30

Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 4:53.31

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 4:57.45

Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 4:57.47

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 4:58.17

Jeffery Lozensky, Lake Stevens, Fr., 4:59.15

Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 4:59.50

Jackson Berman, Eastlake, So., 4:59.92

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 4:59.93

Kellen Furrer, Gig Harbor, Jr., 5:00.03

Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 5:00.56

Keith Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 5:00.92

Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 5:01.02

Jared Vargas, Wenatchee, Fr., 5:01.43

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 5:01.46

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 5:01.68

200 Freestyle Relay

Kamiak, 1:31.94

Issaquah, 1:32.16

Camas, 1:32.25

Gig Harbor, 1:32.45

Mt. Rainier, 1:32.61

Moses Lake, 1:32.71

Inglemoor, 1:32.84

Curtis, 1:32.85

Richland, 1:32.89

100 Backstroke

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.48

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.21

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 54.38

Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 54.68

Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 54.73

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.50

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 55.66

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.80

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 55.81

Ben Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 55.82

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 55.89

Jason Klein, Issaquah, Fr., 56.34

Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 56.45

Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 56.61

Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 56.71

Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 56.78

Seth Birrell, Inglemoor, So., 56.80

Dave Makhervaks, Newport, Fr., 56.83

Kaelan Connacher, Moses Lake, Jr., 56.84

Will Dittig, Newport, Fr., 56.86

Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 56.88

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 56.90

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 56.94

100 Breaststroke

Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 59.48

Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 1:00.46

Keith Schendel, Roosevelt, Jr., 1:01.52

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:01.66

Jim Nguyen, Evergreen, Sr., 1:01.81

Bennon VanHoof, Enumclaw, Sr., 1:01.85

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:02.32

Josaiah Clark, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.32

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:02.34

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:02.68

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.77

Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, Sr., 1:03.09

400 Freestyle Relay

Kamiak, 3:19.34

Issaquah, 3:22.03

Gig Harbor, 3:22.40

Eastlake, 3:22.89

Moses Lake, 3:23.22

Gig Harbor, 3:23.92

Camas, 3:24.14

Newport, 3:24.16

Inglemoor, 3:24.71

Mt. Rainier, 3:25.15

Richland, 3:25.15

Stadium, 3:25.25

More in Sports

Prep athletes of the week: Oct. 16-21

Girls soccer Sam Foley, Lake Stevens Foley, a junior midfielder, tallied two… Continue reading

UW volleyball’s Sanders having an instant impact

The former Glacier Peak star is an integral part of the No. 14 Huskies in her first college season.

Five things to know about Glacier Peak’s Mari Hsieh

In less than two years, the senior has become a top prep diver.

Carroll takes blame for Seahawks’ sideline scuffle

The shoving between Doug Baldwin and Tom Cable was a product of the environment Carroll creates.

VIDEO: Washington Huskies volleyball player Lauren Sanders

The Glacier Peak High School graduate is excelling as a freshman for 12th-ranked UW.

UCLA quarterback Rosen to test UW’s defense

The junior quarterback leads the Pac-12 in passing yardage.

Young talent helped Houston, Los Angeles reach World Series

Fresh faces dot the rosters of the Astros and Dodgers.

Monday’s prep results, recaps and links

Here are Monday’s prep results, links and recaps: BOYS TENNIS 4A District… Continue reading

POLL: How far will the Sounders go in the playoffs?

Seattle Sounders FC is seeking to repeat as MLS Cup champion.

Most Read