State 4A best swim times

200 Medley Relay

Kamiak, 1:39.95

Issaquah, 1:41.83

Eastlake, 1:42.29

Richland, 1:42.79

Curtis, 1:42.96

Camas, 1:43.08

Inglemoor, 1:43.23

Roosevelt, 1:43.65

Camas, 1:44.03

Stadium, 1:44.16

Woodinville, 1:44.17

200 Freestyle

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:45.59

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:45.87

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:46.73

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:46.89

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 1:47.15

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:47.88

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 1:48.17

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 1:48.46

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 1:48.63

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:49.15

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 1:49.26

Easton Lemos, Snohomish, Jr., 1:49.68

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.21

Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 1:50.24

Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 1:50.25

Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 1:50.47

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:50.50

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:50.76

200 Individual Medley

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:53.34

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 1:55.90

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:57.64

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:58.00

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 1:58.70

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 1:59.02

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:00.60

Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 2:01.12

Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 2:01.20

Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 2:01.67

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.77

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 2:01.98

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 2:02.06

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 2:02.20

Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 2:02.23

Kasey Calwell, Camas, So., 2:02.36

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 2:02.82

Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 2:02.92

Jake Breuer, Skyview, Fr., 2:03.07

Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 2:03.39

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 2:03.75

Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 2:03.83

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 2:04.14

50 Freestyle

Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 22.12

Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 22.15

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 22.28

Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 22.39

Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, So., 22.50

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 22.53

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 22.53

Connor Hassur, Puyallup, Sr., 22.65

Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 22.66

Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 22.68

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 22.71

Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 22.75

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 22.75

Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 22.79

John Utas, Camas, So., 22.80

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 22.85

Spencer McCulloh, Issaquah, Sr., 22.85

1 Meter Diving

Max Levy, Skyline, Sr., 516.2

Chase Reid, Lake Stevens, So., 386.1

Phillip Klassen, Redmond, Sr., 401.4

Peyton Conrad, Mt. Rainier, So., 312.55

Joel Tonsgard, Snohomish, Jr., 327

Eric Klassen, Redmond, Jr., 388.85

Nathan DaDalto, Mt. Rainier, So., 329.75

Bastian Weyn, Gig Harbor, Jr., 326.95

100 Butterfly

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 51.84

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 52.56

Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, So., 52.72

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 52.89

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.16

Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 53.38

Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 53.51

Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, Sr., 53.67

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 53.76

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 54.05

Henry Limm, Kamiak, Fr., 54.34

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.35

Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 54.47

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 54.53

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 54.63

Garrett Carson, Olympia, So., 54.66

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 54.70

Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 54.84

Spencer Berry, Federal Way, Jr., 54.93

Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 55.11

Christian Barrett, Rogers, Sr., 55.24

100 Freestyle

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 48.15

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 48.35

Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, Jr., 48.59

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 48.61

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 48.72

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 49.09

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 49.26

Eben Schumann, Kamiak, So., 49.33

Drew Lackman, Stadium, Sr., 49.42

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 49.57

Michael Cox, Tahoma, Sr., 49.60

Zachary Williams, Mt. Rainier, Sr., 49.61

Joshua Scheck, Woodinville, Jr., 49.67

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 49.70

Damien DeRego, South Kitsap, Sr., 49.84

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 49.90

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 49.92

Paul Jett, Skyline, Jr., 49.99

Max Emerick, Woodinville, So., 50.10

500 Freestyle

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 4:40.70

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 4:49.71

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 4:50.35

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 4:52.86

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 4:52.89

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 4:53.24

AJ Jenkins, Cascade, Sr., 4:53.30

Alec Raines, Skyline, Jr., 4:53.31

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 4:57.45

Patrick Giedeman, Walla Walla, Jr., 4:57.47

Grant Meyers, Mt. Rainier, So., 4:58.17

Jeffery Lozensky, Lake Stevens, Fr., 4:59.15

Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 4:59.50

Jackson Berman, Eastlake, So., 4:59.92

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 4:59.93

Kellen Furrer, Gig Harbor, Jr., 5:00.03

Zack Johnston, Moses Lake, So., 5:00.56

Keith Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 5:00.92

Matt Williamson, Bothell, Jr., 5:01.02

Jared Vargas, Wenatchee, Fr., 5:01.43

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 5:01.46

Andrew Pana, Newport, So., 5:01.68

200 Freestyle Relay

Kamiak, 1:31.94

Issaquah, 1:32.16

Camas, 1:32.25

Gig Harbor, 1:32.45

Mt. Rainier, 1:32.61

Moses Lake, 1:32.71

Inglemoor, 1:32.84

Curtis, 1:32.85

Richland, 1:32.89

100 Backstroke

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 53.48

Logan Rysemus, Stadium, Sr., 54.21

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 54.38

Conner McGinnis, Jackson, So., 54.68

Ashton Pollick, Richland, Jr., 54.73

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.50

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 55.66

Shelby Lee, Kamiak, So., 55.80

Brenden Eslick, Moses Lake, So., 55.81

Ben Nussbaum, Issaquah, Jr., 55.82

Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, Sr., 55.89

Jason Klein, Issaquah, Fr., 56.34

Eric Bugna, Skyview, Sr., 56.45

Lucas Ulmer, Camas, So., 56.61

Willy Matsuda, Issaquah, Sr., 56.71

Luke Jackson, Richland, Fr., 56.78

Seth Birrell, Inglemoor, So., 56.80

Dave Makhervaks, Newport, Fr., 56.83

Kaelan Connacher, Moses Lake, Jr., 56.84

Will Dittig, Newport, Fr., 56.86

Andrew Blanchard, Richland, Sr., 56.88

Edward Kim, Eastlake, Jr., 56.90

Ben Allen, Newport, Sr., 56.94

100 Breaststroke

Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, Sr., 59.48

Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, Sr., 1:00.46

Keith Schendel, Roosevelt, Jr., 1:01.52

Brian Woodbury, Curtis, Jr., 1:01.66

Jim Nguyen, Evergreen, Sr., 1:01.81

Bennon VanHoof, Enumclaw, Sr., 1:01.85

Casey Colella, Inglemoor, Sr., 1:02.32

Josaiah Clark, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.32

John Stupey, Kamiak, Sr., 1:02.34

Austin Melody, Issaquah, Sr., 1:02.68

Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, Jr., 1:02.77

Kuroshe Mahak, Eastlake, Sr., 1:03.09

400 Freestyle Relay

Kamiak, 3:19.34

Issaquah, 3:22.03

Gig Harbor, 3:22.40

Eastlake, 3:22.89

Moses Lake, 3:23.22

Gig Harbor, 3:23.92

Camas, 3:24.14

Newport, 3:24.16

Inglemoor, 3:24.71

Mt. Rainier, 3:25.15

Richland, 3:25.15

Stadium, 3:25.25

More in Sports

RPI has changed way hoops coaches approach non-league games

The implementation of RPI for state-tourney seeding has local basketball coaches thinking differently.

Everett’s Dustin Wolf stops a shot Saturday night at the Angels of the Winds Arena in Everett on December 16, 2017. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Sivertips bounce back, rout Cougars 4-0

Dustin Wolf notches his first career shutout as Everett rebounds from a loss to beat Prince George.

How might NHL team in Seattle impact Silvertips?

A look at local reaction to the possibility of the NHL coming to Seattle.

Seahawks ditch ‘every game is the same’ mantra for Rams showdown

Seattle hosts first-place Los Angeles in what is essentially the NFC West championship game on Sunday.

Freshmen contributing for UW men’s basketball team

Mike Hopkins likes what he’s seen from his freshmen through… Continue reading

Saturday’s prep scores, recaps

BOYS BASKETBALL Neah Bay 61, Darrington 55 Bellingham 77, Sultan 55 Interlake… Continue reading

Saturday’s stars of the night

Peter Kim, Anthony Armad, Kamiak wrestling Kim and Armad, both seniors, helped… Continue reading

Friday’s prep basketball scores, recaps

Girls teams get defensive in decisive victories.

Glacier Peak’s Makayla Guerra attempts a shot past Jackson’s Sydney Carter Friday night at Glacier Peak High School in Snohomish on December 15, 2017. Glacier Peak won 63-46. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
New-look Glacier Peak girls basketball beats Jackson 63-46

The Grizzlies are starting to find their footing after losing three stars to graduation from last season.

Most Read