Top state swim times

  • Thu Oct 25th, 2012 1:16am
  • Sports

CLASS 4A

200 Medley Relay

Newport1:51.29

Richland1:53.78

Issaquah1:54.45

Mount Rainier1:54.75

Wenatchee1:54.77

Cascade1:55.13

Skyline1:55.43

200 Freestyle

Nicole Weinman (12), Richland1:55.94

Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade1:56.20

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium1:56.77

Brianna Lucien (9), Mariner1:58.16

Emma Timm-Ballard (11), Walla Walla1:58.37

Megan Kawaguchi (11), Mount Rainier1:58.96

Marley Cross (9), Garfield1:59.08

Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor1:59.13

Stephanie Munoz (11), Skyline1:59.62

Liane Hirata (12), Central Kitsap1:59.82

200 Individual Medley

Lisa Bratton (11), Richland2:04.97

Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor2:09.27

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium2:11.85

Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade2:12.02

Jenny Huo (9), Newport2:12.56

Stephanie Munoz (11), Skyline2:12.99

Kayla Roberson (10), Inglemoor2:13.54

Ella Brooks (11), Snohomish2:13.64

Sage Speak (11), Inglemoor2:13.87

Elisa Fang (9), Newport2:13.88

Megan Kawaguchi (11), Mount Rainier2:14.06

Jocelyn Crawford (9), Garfield2:14.56

Sarah Norman (10), Olympia2:14.59

Andrea Young (12), Union2:14.62

Lorea Gwo (11), Newport2:14.71

Brianna Lucien (9), Mariner 2:14.75

Abby Crowley (12), Walla Walla2:14.79

Luci Brock (9), Edmonds Woodway2:14.98

Yui Umezawa (11), Skyline2:14.98

50 Freestyle

Djenne Dickens (11), Edmonds Woodway24.44

Djenne Dickens (11), Edmonds Woodway24.55

Lorea Gwo (11), Newport24.58

Hannah Bruggman (11), Wenatchee 24.61

Hannah Bruggman (11), Wenatchee24.70

Marley Cross (9), Garfield24.77

Kenna Ramey (11), Federal Way24.80

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium24.87

Alana Pries (10), Emerald Ridge24.94

Kaela McKee (12), Jackson25.00

Elisa Fang (9), Newport25.08

Jocelyn Crawford (9), Garfield25.24

Maria Volodkevich (12), Skyline25.25

Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade25.26

Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor25.26

Danielle Booth (9), Cascade25.27

1 Meter Diving

Tia Thomas (10), Federal Way335.45

Shelby Church (12), Thomas Jefferson348.15

Emily Da Dalto (12), Mt. Rainier355.65

Monica Church (12), Thomas Jefferson343.6

Hailey Kessler (12), Auburn Moutainview324.55

Emi Smith (12), Rogers High School341.4

Caitlin Chambers (12), Garfield462.6

Kerrie Heckel (12), Mt. Rainier317.4

100 Butterfly

Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade57.62

Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor57.77

Lorea Gwo (11), Newport58.21

Kenna Ramey (11), Federal Way59.00

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium59.04

Lisa Bratton (11), Richland59.33

Sarah Olsen (12), Richland59.36

Kathy Lin (9), Skyline59.90

Lisa Bratton (11), Richland1:00.13

Stephanie Munoz (11), Skyline1:00.18

Andrea Young (12), Union1:00.29

Sarah Norman (10), Olympia1:00.66

Kaitlin Taylor (12), Jackson1:00.71

Liane Hirata (12), Central Kitsap1:00.72

Jenny Huo (9), Newport1:00.75

100 Freestyle

Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade53.70

Alana Pries (10), Emerald Ridge53.91

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium54.05

Marley Cross (9), Garfield54.06

Andrea Young (12), Union54.27

Hannah Bruggman (11), Wenatchee 54.33

Djenne Dickens (11), Edmonds Woodway54.43

Kaitlin Taylor (12), Jackson54.59

Kayla Flaten (12), Issaquah54.65

Kenna Ramey (11), Federal Way54.68

Maria Volodkevich (12), Skyline54.71

Lorea Gwo (11), Newport54.84

Stacy Maier (12), Issaquah54.87

500 Freestyle

Lisa Bratton (11), Richland5:10.57

Nicole Weinman (12), Richland5:10.95

Brianna Lucien (9), Mariner 5:15.62

Kalena Laurent (12), Cascade5:15.97

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium5:17.28

Demetra Laurent (10), Cascade5:18.50

Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor5:19.02

200 Freestyle Relay

Richland1:41.67

Central Kitsap1:42.36

Cascade1:42.75

Newport1:43.05

Issaquah1:43.60

Garfield1:43.65

Mount Rainier1:43.75

Wenatchee 1:43.82

100 Backstroke

Lisa Bratton (11), Richland57.15

Kaela McKee (12), Jackson58.64

Elisa Fang (9), Newport59.74

Stacy Maier (12), Issaquah1:00.09

Landon Hopkins (10), Eisenhower1:00.28

Emma Timm-Ballard (11), Walla Walla1:00.68

Abby Crowley (12), Walla Walla1:00.87

100 Breaststroke

Carolyn McCann (11), Gig Harbor1:05.88

Jocelyn Crawford (9), Garfield1:07.80

Kayla Roberson (10), Inglemoor1:08.38

Felicity Cann (12), Stadium1:09.22

Sage Speak (11), Inglemoor1:09.23

Andi Scarello (12), Skyline1:09.53

Kayla Flaten (12), Issaquah1:09.87

Chloe Carr (10), Inglemoor1:10.28

400 Freestyle Relay

Richland3:40.63

Newport3:42.80

Cascade3:43.21

Richland3:43.96

Skyline3:45.68

Wenatchee 3:45.95

Snohomish3:47.14

Garfield3:47.44

Union3:47.68

Walla Walla3:47.82

CLASS 3A

200 Medley Relay

Bainbridge 1:51.72

Mercer Island1:51.75

Shorewood1:56.16

Meadowdale1:56.35

Juanita1:57.00

Henry Foss1:57.29

Hanford1:57.42

Kennewick1:57.59

Interlake1:57.86

Marysville Pilchuck1:57.94

Oak Harbor1:58.12

Liberty 1:58.16

Meadowdale1:58.37

Meadowdale1:58.41

200 Freestyle

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck1:54.94

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale1:57.48

Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford1:57.50

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss1:57.81

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River1:58.03

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty1:58.20

Geneva Levy (11), Bainbridge 1:58.47

Kay Sterner (12), Bainbridge 1:58.97

Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island1:59.30

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island1:59.69

Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island1:59.70

Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss2:00.55

Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View2:00.69

Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island2:01.01

Mikelle Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 2:01.05

Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 2:01.07

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 2:01.11

Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island2:01.43

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor2:11.52

200 Individual Medley

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island2:07.60

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck2:08.78

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 2:09.03

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale2:11.60

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss2:11.73

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss2:12.64

Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island2:13.06

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 2:13.13

Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford2:13.28

Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford2:13.36

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River2:13.72

Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island2:13.76

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor2:15.04

Maddie Larkin (12), Mercer Island2:15.25

Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island2:15.87

Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View2:16.14

Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 2:16.42

Hailey Murphy (12), Kennewick2:16.51

Anna Peirano (11), Bainbridge 2:16.88

Emily Olsen (11), Mercer Island2:16.90

Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island2:16.92

Natalie Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 2:16.99

50 Freestyle

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale24.21

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 24.54

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale24.61

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck24.62

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss24.74

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River24.86

Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island24.98

Taylor Lavine (12), Auburn Mountainview25.07

Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford25.20

Anni Hecker (12), Shorewood25.25

katelyn McLaughlin (12), Southridge25.35

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island25.42

Riley Morgan (12), Mountlake Terrace25.51

Britt Blomso (9), Shorewood25.53

Sabrina Kwan (9), Mercer Island25.53

Christina Williamson (12), Mercer Island25.54

Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss25.55

Kayla DiMicco (11), Juanita 25.58

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor25.69

1 Meter Diving

Danielle Brandon (11), Kamiakin301.1

Shannon Engelbrecht (11), Bainbridge 382.2

Annika Dayton (10), Glacier Peak328.6

Courtney Moss (11), Marysville Getchell316.9

Danielle Freund (11), Southridge 335

Ashley Knox (12), K.377

Meg Lindsay (12), Mercer Island344.85

Jessica Anderson (12), Kamiakin304.95

Marissa O’Quinn (12), Peninsula332.4

100 Butterfly

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck57.30

Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford58.11

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 58.33

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island58.94

Sabrina Kwan (9), Mercer Island59.24

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River59.69

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor1:00.06

Masami Cookson (12), Mercer Island1:00.53

Kayla DiMicco (11), Juanita 1:00.69

Anna Peirano (11), Bainbridge 1:00.72

Emily Olsen (11), Mercer Island1:00.79

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 1:00.89

Candice Rosen (9), Bainbridge1:00.89

Riley Morgan (12), Mountlake Terrace1:00.94

Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island1:01.20

Riley Morgan (12), Mountlake Terrace1:01.37

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale1:01.38

Britt Blomso (9), Shorewood1:01.42

Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island1:01.43

Hailey Murphy (12), Kennewick1:01.56

Brigid Mackey (11), Interlake1:01.89

Melody Coleman (11), Marysville Pilchuck1:02.14

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss1:02.15

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor1:04.58

100 Freestyle

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River52.93

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck53.24

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale53.50

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss53.64

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale53.96

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 54.04

Stephanie Tixier (12), Hanford54.42

Anni Hecker (12), Shorewood54.49

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island54.56

Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island54.62

Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford54.94

Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island55.11

Kristin Hoffman (12), Mercer Island55.15

Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island55.63

Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss55.71

Geneva Levy (11), Bainbridge 55.77

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 55.77

Mikelle Ackerley (10), Bainbridge55.85

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor1:01.53

500 Freestyle

Kay Sterner (12), Bainbridge 5:13.32

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island5:16.18

Geneva Levy (11), Bainbridge 5:16.66

Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 5:17.22

Sarah Grundman (12), Bainbridge 5:17.74

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River5:18.26

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck5:20.91

Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island5:21.08

Masami Cookson (12), Mercer Island5:21.14

Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island5:22.17

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor5:22.60

Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View5:22.65

Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island5:22.73

Candice Rosen (9), Bainbridge5:23.03

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss5:23.28

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 5:23.55

Mikelle Ackerley (10), Bainbridge 5:24.85

Anna Keane (11), Meadowdale5:25.05

Ellie Hohensinner (9), Liberty5:25.09

Angela Riggins (10), Mercer Island5:25.33

Mylie Oberg (11), Hanford5:25.79

Julia Andersson (9), Juanita5:25.98

Marissa Morris (9), Oak Harbor5:26.53

Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss5:27.05

Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford5:27.52

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 5:27.69

Mylie Oberg (11), Hanford5:27.82

200 Freestyle Relay

Mercer Island1:41.72

Bainbridge1:43.10

Hanford1:43.13

Hanford1:44.13

Shorewood1:44.73

Meadowdale1:44.80

Bainbridge1:45.19

Henry Foss1:45.59

Southridge1:45.76

Meadowdale1:45.77

Juanita1:46.01

Oak Harbor1:56.81

100 Backstroke

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island57.80

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck58.79

Caitlin Cox (11), Mercer Island59.35

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge 59.91

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty 59.95

Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss1:01.18

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor1:01.53

Sarah Sachs (11), Henry Foss1:01.57

Alex Seidel (11), Mercer Island1:01.69

Emily Huffer (10), Oak Harbor1:01.81

Maddie Larkin (12), Mercer Island1:01.99

Britt Blomso (9), Shorewood1:02.24

Lauryn Hepp (9), Liberty 1:02.78

Madison Ryan (11), Peninsula1:02.79

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss1:02.88

100 Breaststroke

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss 1:06.74

Emma Chard (11), Henry Foss1:07.32

Mackenna Briggs (10), Liberty1:07.78

Leah Fisk (10), Mercer Island1:07.82

Grace Wold (12), Mercer Island1:08.06

Melody Coleman (11), MarysvillePilchuck1:08.48

Cassadie Moore (10), Sunnyside1:08.68

Hannah Taylor (12), Marysville Pilchuck1:08.73

Danielle Deiparine (12), Mercer Island1:09.17

Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford1:09.44

Ani Duni (9), Bainbridge 1:10.15

Shayla Archer (11), Bainbridge1:10.26

Lisa Tixier (11), Hanford1:10.32

Madison Rossnagle (9), Marysville Pilchuck1:10.69

Whitney Mundle (9), Peninsula1:10.75

Ani Duni (9), Bainbridge1:10.82

Darya Samiee (10), Mountain View1:10.85

Cassadie Moore (10), Sunnyside1:11.00

Anna Kimura (11), Interlake1:11.08

Anne Shirey (12), Meadowdale1:11.09

Isabella Davenport (12), Enumclaw1:11.24

Anne Shirey (12), Meadowdale1:11.29

Anne Shirey (12), Meadowdale1:11.29

Alexis Murphy (9), Kennewick1:11.31

Christina Garrison (10), Shorewood1:11.34

Monica Bottelberghe (11), Columbia River1:11.75

400 Freestyle Relay

Mercer Island3:42.80

Hanford3:43.05

Bainbridge3:45.76

Hanford3:47.46

Shorewood3:50.07

Meadowdale3:50.65

Juanita 3:51.84

Liberty3:52.38