Tuesday’s prep lacrosse schedule

Boys Varsity – Division I

Bellarmine Prep at Lakeside (Lakeside HS – Seattle / 5 p.m.)

Bellevue at Bothell-Inglemoor (Bothell HS – Bothell / 7 p.m.)

Woodinville at Issaquah (Issaquah HS – Issaquah / 8 p.m.)

Bainbridge at Kamiak (Mariner HS — Everett / 8 p.m.)

Eastside Catholic at Auburn Riverside (Pete’s Pool Stadium – Enumclaw / 8 p.m.)

Snohomish at Skyline (Skyline HS — Sammamish/ 8 p.m.)

Boys Varsity – Division II

Redmond at Garfield (Upper Genesee Park — Seattle / 5 p.m.)

Sehome-Bellingham at Lynden (Bender Fields — Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Overlake at Blanchet (Blanchet HS — Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Stanwood at Burlington-Edison (Burlington-Edison HS – Burlington / 5:30 p.m.)

North Kitsap at Port Angeles (Storm King Soccer Fields – Port Angeles / 5:30 p.m.)

Gonzaga Prep at Richland (Hanford HS — Hanford / 6 p.m.)

University at Moscow (Idaho) (Moscow, Idaho / 6 p.m.)

Monroe at Meadowdale (Lynnwood HS – Lynnwood / 7 p.m.)

Seattle Prep at Highline (Moshier Park – Burien / 7:30 p.m.)

Roosevelt at Mount Si (Mount Si HS – Snoqualmie / 8 p.m.)

Girls Varsity

Issaquah at Forest Ridge (Robinswood Park – Bellevue / 4 p.m.)

Klahowya at Holy Names (Magnuson Park Field #4 – Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Gig Harbor at Tahoma (Tahoma HS – Covington / 7 p.m.)

North Kitsap at Stadium (Stadium HS – Tacoma / 7:30 p.m.)

Bellevue East at Eastside Catholic (Eastside Catholic HS – Sammamish / 7:45 p.m.)

More in Sports

Everett’s Garrett Pilon controls the puck in the first period Sunday afternoon at Angel of the Winds Arena in Everett on February 18, 2018. The Silvertips won 4-0. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Silvertips complete a season sweep of the Kamloops Blazers

Martin Fasko-Rudas joins the Silvertips’ top line and helps spark Everett to a 4-0 victory

Dillon puts the No. 3 car back to Victory Lane at Daytona

Dillon earns the victory for his grandfather’s team, Richard Childress Racing

Team LeBron edges Team Stephen in NBA All-Star Game

LeBron James earns MVP honors as his team scores a 148-145 victory

Pairings announced for regional basketball playoffs

Lynnwood and Stanwood girls face each other Saturday at Jackson High School

Jackson swimmer wins 2 more titles, Glacier Peak claims a pair

Snohomish County schools were well represented on the podium at the state swimming championships.

BLOG: Onyebuchi, Centazzo return with Blazers in 4-0 Everett victory

Two former Everett Silvertip fan favorites returned to Angel of the Winds… Continue reading

Girls reign: Glacier Peak, Snohomish wrestlers win titles

Glacier Peak’s Kiley Hubby, Snohomish’s Joessie Gonzales work out together, created a ‘special bond.’

Lake Stevens’ Malachi Lawrence celebrates his 182 weight championship in the 30th Annual Mat Classic Saturday night at the Tacoma Dome in Tacoma on February 17, 2018. (Kevin Clark / The Daily Herald)
Stanwood, Lake Stevens wrestlers crowned again at Mat Classic

Mason Phillips wins his third state title in a row while Malachi Lawrence goes back-to-back.

BLOG: Ormsby gets assist, Luding last laugh against former teams

Both the Everett Silvertips and Seattle Thunderbirds gained three out of a… Continue reading

Most Read