Tuesday’s prep lacrosse schedule

Boys Varsity – Division I

Bellarmine Prep at Lakeside (Lakeside HS – Seattle / 5 p.m.)

Bellevue at Bothell-Inglemoor (Bothell HS – Bothell / 7 p.m.)

Woodinville at Issaquah (Issaquah HS – Issaquah / 8 p.m.)

Bainbridge at Kamiak (Mariner HS — Everett / 8 p.m.)

Eastside Catholic at Auburn Riverside (Pete’s Pool Stadium – Enumclaw / 8 p.m.)

Snohomish at Skyline (Skyline HS — Sammamish/ 8 p.m.)

Boys Varsity – Division II

Redmond at Garfield (Upper Genesee Park — Seattle / 5 p.m.)

Sehome-Bellingham at Lynden (Bender Fields — Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Overlake at Blanchet (Blanchet HS — Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Stanwood at Burlington-Edison (Burlington-Edison HS – Burlington / 5:30 p.m.)

North Kitsap at Port Angeles (Storm King Soccer Fields – Port Angeles / 5:30 p.m.)

Gonzaga Prep at Richland (Hanford HS — Hanford / 6 p.m.)

University at Moscow (Idaho) (Moscow, Idaho / 6 p.m.)

Monroe at Meadowdale (Lynnwood HS – Lynnwood / 7 p.m.)

Seattle Prep at Highline (Moshier Park – Burien / 7:30 p.m.)

Roosevelt at Mount Si (Mount Si HS – Snoqualmie / 8 p.m.)

Girls Varsity

Issaquah at Forest Ridge (Robinswood Park – Bellevue / 4 p.m.)

Klahowya at Holy Names (Magnuson Park Field #4 – Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Gig Harbor at Tahoma (Tahoma HS – Covington / 7 p.m.)

North Kitsap at Stadium (Stadium HS – Tacoma / 7:30 p.m.)

Bellevue East at Eastside Catholic (Eastside Catholic HS – Sammamish / 7:45 p.m.)

More in Sports

Sounders goalie is first pick in MLS expansion draft

The Los Angeles Football Club makes Tyler Miller the first of its five picks

Local orienteering league sends kids racing into the woods

Competitors use only a map and a compass to navigate through remote terrain toward checkpoints.

How Lake Stevens’ Walles rediscovered his love for swimming

Helping teammates improve has reignited the senior’s passion in the pool.

High school swimming: Five storylines to watch this season

Jackson and Kamiak both appear poised to make waves this winter

Carroll critical of Seahawks after ugly end to Sunday’s game

Seattle coach: ‘We don’t want to look like that. Ever.’

Video: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

Monday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Monday’s prep scores, with links to recaps: BOYS BASKETBALL Northwest… Continue reading

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

Most Read