Tuesday’s prep lacrosse schedule

Boys Varsity – Division I

Bellarmine Prep at Lakeside (Lakeside HS – Seattle / 5 p.m.)

Bellevue at Bothell-Inglemoor (Bothell HS – Bothell / 7 p.m.)

Woodinville at Issaquah (Issaquah HS – Issaquah / 8 p.m.)

Bainbridge at Kamiak (Mariner HS — Everett / 8 p.m.)

Eastside Catholic at Auburn Riverside (Pete’s Pool Stadium – Enumclaw / 8 p.m.)

Snohomish at Skyline (Skyline HS — Sammamish/ 8 p.m.)

Boys Varsity – Division II

Redmond at Garfield (Upper Genesee Park — Seattle / 5 p.m.)

Sehome-Bellingham at Lynden (Bender Fields — Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Overlake at Blanchet (Blanchet HS — Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Stanwood at Burlington-Edison (Burlington-Edison HS – Burlington / 5:30 p.m.)

North Kitsap at Port Angeles (Storm King Soccer Fields – Port Angeles / 5:30 p.m.)

Gonzaga Prep at Richland (Hanford HS — Hanford / 6 p.m.)

University at Moscow (Idaho) (Moscow, Idaho / 6 p.m.)

Monroe at Meadowdale (Lynnwood HS – Lynnwood / 7 p.m.)

Seattle Prep at Highline (Moshier Park – Burien / 7:30 p.m.)

Roosevelt at Mount Si (Mount Si HS – Snoqualmie / 8 p.m.)

Girls Varsity

Issaquah at Forest Ridge (Robinswood Park – Bellevue / 4 p.m.)

Klahowya at Holy Names (Magnuson Park Field #4 – Seattle / 5:30 p.m.)

Gig Harbor at Tahoma (Tahoma HS – Covington / 7 p.m.)

North Kitsap at Stadium (Stadium HS – Tacoma / 7:30 p.m.)

Bellevue East at Eastside Catholic (Eastside Catholic HS – Sammamish / 7:45 p.m.)

More in Sports

Snohomish’s 1970 boys basketball team headlines Hall class

The team will be among those inducted into the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame Wednesday.

Cascade’s Kolomiyets tops Jackson’s Vimawala in tennis showdown

The Bruins’ star beat his Timberwolves counterpart in straight sets in a matchup of the region’s best.

Poll: Help us plan this week’s high school football coverage

This week The Herald covers HS football at Glacier Peak/Monroe, and Jackson/Lake… Continue reading

UW receiver McClatcher likely out for season

Federal Way product broke his ankle during the Huskies’ win over Colorado.

Carroll: Seahawks at forefront of ‘extraordinary’ times

The Seattle coach spoke on what his players believe is their duty as pro athletes with a platform.

Monday’s prep results and links

Here are Monday’s prep results and links: BOYS TENNIS Wesco 4A Kamiak… Continue reading

Granite Falls volleyball building from grassroots level

The Granite Falls volleyball team has won a combined 11 matches over… Continue reading

Multi-sport athletes fueling Mountlake Terrace cross country

Mountlake Terrace cross country coach Todd Weber said he believes both of… Continue reading

Young players stepping up for Glacier Peak tennis

There’s a different air around the Glacier Peak boys tennis team this… Continue reading

Most Read