Wesco 4A boys golf rankings

Here’s a look at where Wesco boys teams and individuals stand after four matches. The final Wesco Champioships are May 8 at Cedarcrest Golf Course in Marysville, where the final placement and qualification to the first round of districts. The top 70 percent of both the North and South will qualify for districts after the League championships.

Here’s the team rankings after four matches:

1. Kamiak-S 5-5-5-5—20

2. Snohomish-N 4.5-5-5-5—19.5

3. Jackson-S 4-4-4-4—16

4. Arlington-N 3-4-4-3—14

5. Stanwood-N 4.5-2-3-4—13.5

6-t. Edmonds-Woodway-S 3-3-2-2—10

6-t. Cascade-S 2-2-3-3—10

8. Lake Stevens-N 2-3-2-2—9

9-t. Monroe-N 1-1-1-1—4

9-t. Marysville-N 1-1-1-1—4

11. Mariner-S 1-1-0-1—3

Here’s a look at the top 30 golfers at four matches:

1-t. Chris HatchKAM1132.5033.0034.0034.00133.50

1-t. Anthony AllenARL1131.034.532.535.5133.5

3. Jack LindleyARL1231.034.534.533.0133.0

4. Sean Brill SNO1235.534.53626.5132.5

5. Tanner PerrySNO1133.531.534.528.5128.0

6. Kyle CornettJAC1132.5030.3029.0036.00127.80

7. Matt KornegayKAM1035.0026.2533.0028.00122.25

8. Zach MartinsonSNO1219.536.03035.5121.0

9. David WonJAC1228.5034.5026.5030.00119.50

10. Reece EsarySTWD1235.524.524.531.0115.5

11. Owen FennerMON927.528.524.531.0111.5

12. Halen DavisSTWD1033.524.524.528.5111.0

13. Jacob BairdSNO1231.020.52831.0110.5

14. Michael SideriusSNO1117.528.52834.0108.0

15. Conner BayhaLS1223.528.53124.0107.0

16. Joe FryerKAM100.0036.0035.5034.00105.50

17. Brandon HillKAM1235.000.0035.5028.0098.50

18. Tyler SingerKAM1135.000.0029.0032.0096.00

19. Karl BieslerARL1229.031.515.519.095.0

20. Jacob BergJAC1225.0016.5024.0026.0091.50

21. Joe GallagherJAC1216.5026.2529.0018.3390.08

22. Adam KennedyJAC1125.0021.5019.6723.5089.67

23. John ThayerSTWD1223.515.024.526.589.5

24. Austin SiglLS1219.024.518.524.086.0

25. Brennan WilliamsSTWD1223.520.52219.085.0

26. Kolby GirardLS1114.033.02115.583.5

27. Keaton YalowickiED-WY1016.5026.2517.0023.5083.25

28. Chris OlsonCAS1121.5013.6726.5021.0082.67

29. Anthony GuerreroLS1023.524.511.519.078.5

30. Nick RockrothARL1111.020.532.511.575.5

More in Sports

Window opens for Seahawks to franchise tag DT Richardson

Seattle must decide whether to use the expensive tag or let the defensive tackle test free agency.

Cascade alum Souza traded from Rays to Diamondbacks

Arizona sends Brandon Drury to the Yankees in the three-team deal involving the former local prep star.

Phelps hoping for healthy season in Mariners’ bullpen

Seattle acquired the veteran to help an overworked staff last year, but injuries derailed the plan.

Silvertips defeat Chiefs, clinch playoff spot

Pilon and Dewar join the 30-goal club as Everett wins 4-1 to secure its 15th straight playoff berth.

Seattle begins season-ticket campaign for new NHL team

Beginning March 1, people can make refundable deposits for season tickets at NHLSeattle.com.

Local soccer players sacrifice to play with Sounders Academy

The talented youngsters say playing with the Academy has made them better people as well as players.

Paxton, not Felix, deserves Opening Day start for Mariners

Could Seattle’s marriage to the longtime star pitcher be heading for the rocks?

Q&A with Shorecrest High School’s hoops leader Julia Strand

Back from a knee injury last year, she’s everywhere on offense and anchors the Scots’ defense.

Silvertips travel to Spokane in matchup of in-form teams

Everett has lost once in regulation in its past 19 games, and the Chiefs have won three straight.

Most Read