Winter Olympic Daily Schedule

  • Tue Feb 16th, 2010 4:06pm
  • Sports

FRIDAY, FEB. 12

SATURDAY, FEB. 13

SUNDAY, FEB. 14

MONDAY, FEB. 15

TUESDAY, FEB. 16

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17

THURSDAY, FEB. 18

FRIDAY, FEB. 19

SATURDAY, FEB. 20

SUNDAY, FEB. 21

MONDAY, FEB. 22

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 24

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

FRIDAY, FEB. 36

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

FRIDAY, FEB. 12

Ski Jump

At Whistler Olympic Park

Individual Qualification (normal hill), 10 a.m.

Opening Ceremony

6 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 13

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Men’s Downhill, 11:45 a.m.

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 7.5Km Sprint, 1 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Moguls Qualification, 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Moguls Final, 7:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Sweden vs. Switzerland, Noon

At Canada Hockey Place

Canada vs. Slovakia, 5 p.m.

Luge

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Singles Run 1, 5 p.m.

Men’s Singles Run 2, 7 p.m.

Short Track Speedskating

At Pacific Coliseum

Men’s 1500 Heats, 5 p.m.

Women’s 500 Heats, 5:45 p.m.

Men’s 1500 Semifinals, 6:24 p.m.

Women’s 3000 Relay Semifinals, 6:49 p.m.

Men’s 1500 Final, 7:18 p.m.

Ski Jump

At Whistler Olympic Park

Individual First Round (normal hill), 9:45 a.m.

Individual Final (normal hill), 10:45 a.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Men’s 5000, Noon

SUNDAY, FEB. 14

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Women’s Super Combined (downhill), 10 a.m.

Women’s Super Combined (slalom), 1 p.m.

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Men’s 10Km Sprint, 11:15 a.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Pairs short program, 4:30 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Moguls Qualification, 2:30 p.m.

Men’s Moguls Final, 5:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

United States vs. China, Noon

Finland vs. Russia, 4:30 p.m.

Luge

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Singles Run 3, 1 p.m.

Men’s Singles Run 4, 3 p.m.

Nordic Combined

At Whistler Olympic Park

Individual jump (normal hill), 10 a.m.

Individual 10Km, 1:45 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Women’s 3000, 1 p.m.

MONDAY, FEB. 15

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 10Km Freestyle, 10 a.m.

Men’s 15Km Freestyle, 12:30 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Pairs free program, 5 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Switzerland vs. Canada, 2:30 p.m.

Sweden vs. Slovakia, 7 p.m.

Luge

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Women’s Singles Run 1, 5 p.m.

Women’s Singles Run 2, 6:30 p.m.

Snowboard

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Cross Qualification, 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Cross First Round, 2 p.m.

Men’s Cross Quarterfinals, 2:26 p.m.

Men’s Cross Semifinals, 2:42 p.m.

Men’s Cross Final, 2:53 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Men’s 500 Run 1, 3:30 p.m.

Men’s 500 Run 2, 5:28 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 16

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Men’s Super Combined (downhill), 10 a.m.

Men’s Super Combined (slalom), 1:30 p.m.

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 10Km Pursuit, 10:30 a.m.

Men’s 12.5Km Pursuit, 12:45 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Men

Britain vs. Sweden, 9 a.m.

Norway vs. Canada, 9 a.m.

United States vs. Germany, 9 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Denmark, 9 a.m.

Women

United States vs. Japan, 2 p.m.

Denmark vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.

Germany vs. Russia, 2 p.m.

Canada vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Men

Canada vs. Germany, 7 p.m.

China vs. France, 7 p.m.

United States vs. Norway, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Men’s short program, 4:15 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

United States vs. Switzerland, Noon

Canada vs. Norway, 4:30 p.m.

Russia vs. Latvia, 9 p.m.

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Russia vs. United States, 2:30 p.m.

Finland vs. China, 7 p.m.

Luge

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Women’s Singles Run 3, 1 p.m.

Women’s Singles Run 4, 2:30 p.m.

Snowboard

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Cross Qualification, 10 a.m.

Women’s Cross Quarterfinals, 12:15 p.m.

Women’s Cross Semifinals, 12:29 p.m.

Women’s Cross Final, 12:40 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Women’s 500 Run 1, 1 p.m.

Women’s 500 Run 2, 2:52 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Women’s Downhill, 11 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s Individual Sprint Classic Qualification, 10:15 a.m.

Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Qualification, 10:45 a.m.

Women’s Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals, 12:30 p.m.

Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Quarterfinals, 12:55 p.m.

Women’s Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals, 1:20 p.m.

Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Semifinals, 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Individual Sprint Classic Finals, 1:45 p.m.

Men’s Individual Sprint Classic Finals, 1:55 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Women

China vs. Britain, 9 a.m.

Germany vs. United States, 9 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Sweden, 9 a.m.

Japan vs. Canada, 9 a.m.

Men

Britain vs. France, 2 p.m.

United States vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Denmark vs. China, 2 p.m.

Germany vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.

Women

Russia vs. Denmark, 7 p.m.

Britain vs. Sweden, 7 p.m.

China vs. Switzerland, 7 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Finland vs. Belarus, Noon

Sweden vs. Germany, 4:30 p.m.

Czech Republic vs. Slovakia, 9 p.m.

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Canada vs. Sweden, 2:30 p.m.

Slovakia vs. Switzerland, 7 p.m.

Luge

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Doubles Run 1, 5 p.m.

Men’s Doubles Run 2, 6 p.m.

Short Track Speedskating

At Pacific Coliseum

Women’s 500 Heats, 5 p.m.

Men’s 1000 Heats, 5:27 p.m.

Women’s 500 Semifinals, 6:14 p.m.

Men’s 5000 Relay Semifinals, 6:35 p.m.

Women’s 500 Final, 7:07 p.m.

Snowboard

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Halfpipe Qualification, 1:05 p.m.

Men’s Halfpipe Semifinals, 5:15 p.m.

Men’s Halfpipe Final, 7:15 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Men’s 1000, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 18

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 15Km Individual, 10 a.m.

Men’s 20Km Individual, 1 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Men

Denmark vs. United States, 9 a.m.

Germany vs. Norway, 9 a.m.

Canada vs. Sweden, 9 a.m.

Britain vs. Switzerland, 9 a.m.

Women

Canada vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

China vs. Japan, 2 p.m.

Russia vs. Britain, 2 p.m.

Denmark vs. United States, 2 p.m.

Men

Sweden vs. China, 7 p.m.

Britain vs. Denmark, 7 p.m.

Norway vs. Switzerland, 7 p.m.

France vs. Canada, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Men’s free program, 5 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

United States vs. Norway, Noon

Switzerland vs. Canada, 4:30 p.m.

Slovakia vs. Russia, 9 p.m.

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

United States vs. Finland, 2:30 p.m.

China vs. Russia, 7 p.m.

Skeleton

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Women’s first run, 4 p.m.

Women’s second run, 5 p.m.

Men’s first run, 6:30 p.m.

Men’s second run, 7:45 p.m.

Snowboard

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Halfpipe Qualification, 12:30 p.m.

Women’s Halfpipe Semifinals, 4 p.m.

Women’s Halfpipe Final, 6 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Women’s 1000, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 19

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Men’s Super G, 11:30 a.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 15Km Pursuit (7.5 classic, 7.5 free), 1 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Women

Germany vs. Britain, 9 a.m.

Russia vs. United States, 9 a.m.

China vs. Denmark, 9 a.m.

Men

Germany vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Denmark vs. Canada, 2 p.m.

France vs. United States, 2 p.m.

Norway vs. China, 2 p.m.

Women

Denmark vs. Canada, 7 p.m.

Sweden vs. China, 7 p.m.

Britain vs. Japan, 7 p.m.

Switzerland vs. Russia, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Ice Dance, compulsory dance, 4:45 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Belarus vs. Sweden, Noon

Czech Republic vs. Latvia, 4:30 p.m.

Finland vs. Germany, 9 p.m.

Skeleton

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Women’s third run, 3:45 p.m.

Women’s fourth run, 4:45 p.m.

Men’s third run, 6:20 p.m.

Men’s fourth run, 7:30 p.m.

Ski Jump

At Whistler Olympic Park

Individual Qualification (large hill), 10 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 20

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Women’s Super G, 10 a.m.

Bobsleigh

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Two-man Run 1, 5 p.m.

Men’s Two-man Run 2, 6:30 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Men’s 30Km Pursuit (15 classic, 15 free), 1:30 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Men

Norway vs. Denmark, 9 a.m.

France vs. Germany, 9 a.m.

China vs. Britain, 9 a.m.

Sweden vs. United States, 9 a.m.

Women

Sweden vs. Russia, 2 p.m.

United States vs. Britain, 2 p.m.

Denmark vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Germany vs. China, 2 p.m.

Men

Switzerland vs. China, 7 p.m.

Sweden vs. France, 7 p.m.

Canada vs. Britain, 7 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Aerials First Qualifying Jump, 10 a.m.

Women’s Aerials Second Qualifying Jump, 10:50 a.m.

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Norway vs. Switzerland, Noon

Latvia vs. Slovakia, 4:30 p.m.

Germany vs. Belarus, 9 p.m.

Women

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Classification, 2:30 p.m.

Classification, 7 p.m.

Short Track Speedskating

At Pacific Coliseum

Women’s 1500 Heats, 5:45 p.m.

Men’s 1000 Quarterfinals, 6:29 p.m.

Women’s 1500 Semifinals, 6:59 p.m.

Men’s 1000 Semifinals, 7:28 p.m.

Women’s 1500 Finals, 7:51 p.m.

Men’s 1000 Finals, 8:05 p.m.

Ski Jump

At Whistler Olympic Park

Individual First Round (large hill), 11:30 a.m.

Individual Final (large hill), 12:30 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Men’s 1500, 4:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 21

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Men’s Giant Slalom First Run, 10 a.m.

Men’s Giant Slalom Second Run, 1:45 p.m.

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Men’s 15Km Mass, 10:45 a.m.

Women’s 12.5m Mass, 1 p.m.

Bobsleigh

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Two-man Run 3, 1:30 p.m.

Men’s Two-man Run 4, 2:45 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Women

Britain vs. Switzerland, 9 a.m.

Germany vs. Denmark, 9 a.m.

Canada vs. United States, 9 a.m.

Russia vs. Japan, 9 a.m.

Men

United States vs. Britain, 2 p.m.

Norway vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.

Switzerland vs. Canada, 2 p.m.

Denmark vs. Germany, 2 p.m.

Women

China vs. Canada, 7 p.m.

Japan vs. Germany, 7 p.m.

United States vs. Sweden, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Ice Dance, original dance, 4:15 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Ski Cross Qualification, 9:15 a.m.

Men’s Ski Cross First Round, 12:15 p.m.

Men’s Ski Cross Quarterfinals, 12:48 p.m.

Men’s Ski Cross Semifinals, 1:07 p.m.

Men’s Ski Cross Finals, 1:18 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Russia vs. Czech Republic, Noon

Canada vs. United States, 4:40 p.m.

Sweden vs. Finland, 9 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Women’s 1500, 3 p.m.

MONDAY, FEB. 22

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s Team Sprint Free, Semifinal 1, 10:45 a.m.

Women’s Team Sprint Free, Semifinal 2, 11:10 a.m.

Men’s Team Sprint Free, Semifinal 1, 11:35 a.m.

Men’s Team Sprint Free, Semifinal 2, Noon

Women’s Team Sprint Free, Final, 1 p.m.

Men’s Team Sprint Free, Final, 1:25 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Men

France vs. Norway, 9 a.m.

Canada vs. United States, 9 a.m.

Germany vs. China, 9 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Sweden, 9 a.m.

Women

Russia vs. China, 2 p.m.

Japan vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Sweden vs. Canada, 2 p.m.

Britain vs. Denmark, 2 p.m.

Men

Germany vs. Britain, 7 p.m.

France vs. Denmark, 7 p.m.

China vs. United States, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Ice Dance, free dance, 4:45 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Aerials First Qualifying Jump, 6 p.m.

Men’s Aerials Second Qualifying Jump, 6:50 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

At Canada Hockey Place

Semifinal, Noon

Semifinal, 5 p.m.

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Seventh Place, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth Place, 7 p.m.

Ski Jump

At Whistler Olympic Park

Team First Round, 10 a.m.

Team Final Round, 10:45 a.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 23

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 4X6Km Relay, 11:30 a.m.

Bobsleigh

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Women’s Run 1, 5 p.m.

Women’s Run 2, 6 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Women

Japan vs. Sweden, 9 a.m.

Switzerland vs. Germany, 9 a.m.

United States vs. China, 9 a.m.

Canada vs. Britain, 9 a.m.

Men

China vs. Canada, 2 p.m.

Sweden vs. Denmark, 2 p.m.

Britain vs. Norway, 2 p.m.

Switzerland vs. France, 2 p.m.

Women

Switzerland vs. United States, 7 p.m.

Canada vs. Russia, 7 p.m.

Japan vs. Denmark, 7 p.m.

Sweden vs. Germany, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Women’s short program, 4:30 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Ski Cross Qualification, 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Ski Cross First Round, 1 p.m.

Women’s Ski Cross Quarterfinals, 1:33 p.m.

Women’s Ski Cross Semifinals, 1:52 p.m.

Women’s Ski Cross Final, 2:03 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Classification, Noon

Quarterfinal classification, 4:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal classification, 9 p.m.

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Classification, 7 p.m.

Nordic Combined

At Whistler Olympic Park

Team jump, 10 a.m.

Team 4X5Km relay, 1 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Men’s 10000, 11 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 24

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Women’s Giant Slalom First Run, 10 a.m.

Women’s Giant Slalom Second Run, 1:15 p.m.

Bobsleigh

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Women’s Run 3, 5 p.m.

Women’s Run 4, 6 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Men’s 4X10Km Relay Classic/Free, 11:15 a.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Men’s and Women’s Tiebreaker Games (if necessary), 9 a.m.

Men’s and Women’s Tiebreaker Games (if necessary), 2 p.m.

Men’s and Women’s Tiebreaker Games (if necessary), 7 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Aerials Final-Jump 1, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Aerials Final-Jump 2, 7:58 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Quarterfinal, Noon

Quarterfinal, 4:30 p.m.

Quarterfinal, 9 p.m.

At UBC Thunderbird Arena

Quarterfinal, 7 p.m.

Short Track Speedskating

At Pacific Coliseum

Women’s 1000 Preliminary Heats, 5 p.m.

Men’s 500 Preliminary Heats, 5:47 p.m.

Women’s 3000 Relay Finals, 6:26 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Women’s 5000, 1 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 25

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 4X5Km Relay Classic/Free, 11 a.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Women’s Semifinals, 9 a.m.

Men’s Semifinals, 2 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Women’s free program, 5 p.m.

Freestyle Skiing

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Aerials, Final-Jump 1, 6 p.m.

Men’s Aerials, Final-Jump 2, 6:28 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Women

At Canada Hockey Place

Bronze Medal, 11 a.m.

Gold Medal, 3:30 p.m.

Nordic Combined

At Whistler Olympic Park

Individual jump (large hill), 10 a.m.

Individual 10Km, 1 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 26

Alpine Skiing=At Whistler Creekside

Women’s Slalom First Run, 10 a.m.

Women’s Slalom Second Run, 1:30 p.m.

Biathlon

At Whistler Olympic Park

Men’s 4X7.5Km Relay, 11:30 a.m.

Bobsleigh

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Four-man Run 1, 1 p.m.

Men’s Four-man Run 2, 2:30 p.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Women’s Bronze Medal, 9 a.m.

Women’s Gold Medal, 3 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Semifinal, Noon

Semifinal, 6:30 p.m.

Short Track Speedskating

At Pacific Coliseum

Men’s 500 Quarterfinals, 6 p.m.

Women’s 1000 Quarterfinals, 6:14 p.m.

Men’s 500 Semifinals, 6:45 p.m.

Women’s 1000 Semifinals, 6:53 p.m.

Men’s 500 Finals, 7:16 p.m.

Women’s 1000 Finals, 7:26 p.m.

Men’s 5000 Relay Finals, 7:52 p.m.

Snowboard

At Cypress Mountain

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification, 10 a.m.

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Elimination Run, 10:34 a.m.

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom First Round, 12:15 p.m.

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals, 12:51 p.m.

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals, 1:13 p.m.

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Finals, 1:27 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Men’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals, 12:30 p.m.

Women’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals, 1:20 p.m.

Men’s Team Pursuit Semifinals, 2:07 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 27

Alpine Skiing

At Whistler Creekside

Men’s Slalom First Run, 10 a.m.

Men’s Slalom Second Run, 1:45 p.m.

Bobsleigh

At The Whistler Sliding Centre

Men’s Four-man Run 3, 1 p.m.

Men’s Four-man Run 4, 2:15 p.m.

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Women’s 30Km Mass Start Classic, 11:45 a.m.

Curling

At Vancouver Olympic Centre

Men’s Bronze Medal, 9 a.m.

Men’s Gold Medal, 3 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Pacific Coliseum

Exhibition Gala, 4:30 p.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Bronze Medal, 7 p.m.

Snowboard

At Cypress Mountain

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification, 10 a.m.

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom Elimination Run, 10:34 a.m.

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom First Round, 12:15 p.m.

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals, 12:51 p.m.

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals, 1:13 p.m.

Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom Finals, 1:27 p.m.

Speedskating

At Richmond Olympic Oval

Women’s Team Pursuit Semifinals, 12:30 p.m.

Men’s Team Pursuit D Final, 12:51 p.m.

Men’s Team Pursuit C Final, 12:57 p.m.

Women’s Team Pursuit D Final, 1:13 p.m.

Women’s Team Pursuit C Final, 1:19 p.m.

Men’s Team Pursuit B Final, 1:49 p.m.

Men’s Team Pursuit A Final, 1:55 p.m.

Women’s Team Pursuit B Final, 2:12 p.m.

Women’s Team Pursuit A Final, 2:17 p.m.

SUNDAY, FEB. 28

Cross-Country Skiing

At Whistler Olympic Park

Men’s 50Km Mass Start Classic, 9:30 a.m.

Ice Hockey

Men

At Canada Hockey Place

Gold Medal, 12:15 p.m.

Closing Ceremony, 5:30 p.m.

Subject to change