Wrestling All-Wesco Teams

First Team 4A

106 Michael Soler, Lake Stevens, Fr.

113 Noah Cuzzetto, E-W, Jr.

120 Jake Douglas, Lake Stevens, Fr.

126 Gino Obregon, Cascade, Jr.

132 Nathan Vulliet, E-W, Jr.

138 Jesse Peterson , Lake Stevens, Sr.

145 Eric Soler, Lake Stevens, Sr.

152 Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Sr.

160 Logan Johnson, Lake Stevens, Jr.

170 Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, So.

182 Jake Ferro, Arlington, Jr.

195 Tristan Baus, Snohomish, Jr.

220 Shaq Reed, Lake Stevens, Sr.

285 Brandon Johnson, L. Stevens, Sr.

First Team 3A North

106 West Weinert, Stanwood, So.

113 Billy Almachar, M. Getchell, Sr.

120 Jacob Cole, Stanwood, Jr.

126 Jeremy Vester, Oak Harbor, So.

132 Cody Fakkema, Oak Harbor, Sr.

138 Jacob Fitzgerald, Oak Harbor, Sr.

145 Jessie Lopez, Everett, Sr.

152 Zach Schut, Stanwood, Sr.

160 Drew Hatch, M. Pilchuck, So.

170 Cody Stone, M. Getchell, Sr.

182 Keegan Noel, Stanwood, So.

195 Ismael Perez, M. Pilchuck, Sr.

220 Carlos Vilchis. Stanwood, Sr.

285 Alfredo Diaz, M. Getchell, Sr.

First Team 3A South

106 Trung Banh, M. Terrace, Sr.

113 Luke Lotawa, Shorecrest, Fr.

120 Kyle Smythe, Shorecrest, So.

126 Matthew Floresca, Shorewood, Jr.

132 Rikio Campbell, Shorewood, Jr.

138 Erik Harris-Uldall, Shorewood, So.

145 Nate Tibbott, Meadowdale, Sr.

152 Jacob Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

160 Morgan Smith, Meadowdale, Sr.

170 Syd Springberg, M. Terrace, Jr.

182 Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

195 Ciaran Ball, Meadowdale, Jr.

220 Tim Smith, Meadowdale, So.

285 Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, So.

First Team Girls

100 Jalyn Rutledge, Arlington, Fr.

106 Stephanie Huerta, Cascade, Sr.

112 Larissa Ruiz, Stanwood, Jr.

118 Zaiha Sams, Oak Harbor, So.

124 Clarissa Munoz, Cascade, Sr.

130 Shannon Gee, Stanwood, Jr.

137 Aubrey Butler, Stanwood, Fr.

145 Laura Sadano, Mount Vernon, Fr.

155 Kehla Grow, Lake Stevens, Sr.

170 Shelbi Lind, Mount Vernon, Jr.

190 Natalie Carrillo, Mount Vernon, Jr.

265 Monterae Stapleton, Arlington, Jr.

More in Sports

Rushing attack a dominant force for Monroe football

Pairing a massive, physical O-line with star RB Isaiah Lewis is a ‘lethal’ recipe for the Bearcats.

M’s lose to Rangers 4-2, late-season skid hits 6 games

Seattle falls five games back in the AL wild-card race with just nine games remaining.

Seahawks’ Bennett issues ‘call to action’ to NFL on social issues

The DE co-authored a memo asking the NFL to devote an awareness month to inequality for minorities.

Thursday’s prep results and links

Thursday’s prep results and links: BOYS TENNIS Wesco 4A Jackson vs. Kamiak… Continue reading

Cascade-Monroe game will include unique father-son twist

Nathan Mead is the starting center for Monroe, while Jeff Mead is Cascade’s defensive line coach.

Capsules of the key prep football games in Week 4

Last year’s game between Glacier Peak and Jackson produced one of the… Continue reading

Prep football picks for Week 4

Steve Willits Co-host of Preps Sports Weekly Shorecrest over Lynnwood Oak Harbor… Continue reading

Dipoto’s moves to patch M’s rotation could pay future dividends

Trade acquisitions Leake and Gonzales, along with homegrown Moore, provide greater depth next year.

‘Boomer’ making name for himself at Washington

Jesse ‘Boomer’ Sosebee won the starting left guard job in camp vacated by NFL-bound Jake Eldrenkamp.

Most Read