Wrestling All-Wesco Teams

First Team 4A

106 Michael Soler, Lake Stevens, Fr.

113 Noah Cuzzetto, E-W, Jr.

120 Jake Douglas, Lake Stevens, Fr.

126 Gino Obregon, Cascade, Jr.

132 Nathan Vulliet, E-W, Jr.

138 Jesse Peterson , Lake Stevens, Sr.

145 Eric Soler, Lake Stevens, Sr.

152 Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Sr.

160 Logan Johnson, Lake Stevens, Jr.

170 Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, So.

182 Jake Ferro, Arlington, Jr.

195 Tristan Baus, Snohomish, Jr.

220 Shaq Reed, Lake Stevens, Sr.

285 Brandon Johnson, L. Stevens, Sr.

First Team 3A North

106 West Weinert, Stanwood, So.

113 Billy Almachar, M. Getchell, Sr.

120 Jacob Cole, Stanwood, Jr.

126 Jeremy Vester, Oak Harbor, So.

132 Cody Fakkema, Oak Harbor, Sr.

138 Jacob Fitzgerald, Oak Harbor, Sr.

145 Jessie Lopez, Everett, Sr.

152 Zach Schut, Stanwood, Sr.

160 Drew Hatch, M. Pilchuck, So.

170 Cody Stone, M. Getchell, Sr.

182 Keegan Noel, Stanwood, So.

195 Ismael Perez, M. Pilchuck, Sr.

220 Carlos Vilchis. Stanwood, Sr.

285 Alfredo Diaz, M. Getchell, Sr.

First Team 3A South

106 Trung Banh, M. Terrace, Sr.

113 Luke Lotawa, Shorecrest, Fr.

120 Kyle Smythe, Shorecrest, So.

126 Matthew Floresca, Shorewood, Jr.

132 Rikio Campbell, Shorewood, Jr.

138 Erik Harris-Uldall, Shorewood, So.

145 Nate Tibbott, Meadowdale, Sr.

152 Jacob Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

160 Morgan Smith, Meadowdale, Sr.

170 Syd Springberg, M. Terrace, Jr.

182 Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

195 Ciaran Ball, Meadowdale, Jr.

220 Tim Smith, Meadowdale, So.

285 Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, So.

First Team Girls

100 Jalyn Rutledge, Arlington, Fr.

106 Stephanie Huerta, Cascade, Sr.

112 Larissa Ruiz, Stanwood, Jr.

118 Zaiha Sams, Oak Harbor, So.

124 Clarissa Munoz, Cascade, Sr.

130 Shannon Gee, Stanwood, Jr.

137 Aubrey Butler, Stanwood, Fr.

145 Laura Sadano, Mount Vernon, Fr.

155 Kehla Grow, Lake Stevens, Sr.

170 Shelbi Lind, Mount Vernon, Jr.

190 Natalie Carrillo, Mount Vernon, Jr.

265 Monterae Stapleton, Arlington, Jr.

More in Sports

M’s bolster bullpen, add Nicasio, two others

Seattle adds Juan Nicasio in free agency and trades for Shawn Armstrong and Anthony Misiewicz.

Thiel: Since his arrival, Brown has solidified Hawks’ O-line

Seattle’s O-line has gone from disaster to competent in just a few short weeks, thanks to their new LT.

Tough year turns ‘Lucky’ for Idaho angler

By Wayne Kruse For The Herald Gary March of Worley, Idaho, was… Continue reading

Return of ThunderTips podcast plus Wednesday practice notes

The latest ThunderTips Hockey Podcast, on which I appear alongside Seattle Thunderbirds… Continue reading

Seahawks ready Wilhoite to start at MLB for Wagner

The vet is at the center of Seattle’s preparation to stop Rams RB Todd Gurley in a pivotal NFC West matchup.

Wayne Kruse’s Pick of the Week: Winter crab

By Wayne Kruse For The Herald Just three weekends remain in the… Continue reading

Five high schools are leaving the Cascade sports conference

They will form a new league — the North Sound Conference — for the 2018-19 school year.

Sutter accepts invite to play in CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game

Silvertips goalie Carter Hart named CHL Goaltender of the Week for the third straight week.

Wednesday’s prep results

Boys Basketball Non-conference Eastside Prep 56, Darrington 48 Boys Wrestling Northwest Conference… Continue reading

Most Read