Wrestling All-Wesco Teams

First Team 4A

106 Michael Soler, Lake Stevens, Fr.

113 Noah Cuzzetto, E-W, Jr.

120 Jake Douglas, Lake Stevens, Fr.

126 Gino Obregon, Cascade, Jr.

132 Nathan Vulliet, E-W, Jr.

138 Jesse Peterson , Lake Stevens, Sr.

145 Eric Soler, Lake Stevens, Sr.

152 Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Sr.

160 Logan Johnson, Lake Stevens, Jr.

170 Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, So.

182 Jake Ferro, Arlington, Jr.

195 Tristan Baus, Snohomish, Jr.

220 Shaq Reed, Lake Stevens, Sr.

285 Brandon Johnson, L. Stevens, Sr.

First Team 3A North

106 West Weinert, Stanwood, So.

113 Billy Almachar, M. Getchell, Sr.

120 Jacob Cole, Stanwood, Jr.

126 Jeremy Vester, Oak Harbor, So.

132 Cody Fakkema, Oak Harbor, Sr.

138 Jacob Fitzgerald, Oak Harbor, Sr.

145 Jessie Lopez, Everett, Sr.

152 Zach Schut, Stanwood, Sr.

160 Drew Hatch, M. Pilchuck, So.

170 Cody Stone, M. Getchell, Sr.

182 Keegan Noel, Stanwood, So.

195 Ismael Perez, M. Pilchuck, Sr.

220 Carlos Vilchis. Stanwood, Sr.

285 Alfredo Diaz, M. Getchell, Sr.

First Team 3A South

106 Trung Banh, M. Terrace, Sr.

113 Luke Lotawa, Shorecrest, Fr.

120 Kyle Smythe, Shorecrest, So.

126 Matthew Floresca, Shorewood, Jr.

132 Rikio Campbell, Shorewood, Jr.

138 Erik Harris-Uldall, Shorewood, So.

145 Nate Tibbott, Meadowdale, Sr.

152 Jacob Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

160 Morgan Smith, Meadowdale, Sr.

170 Syd Springberg, M. Terrace, Jr.

182 Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

195 Ciaran Ball, Meadowdale, Jr.

220 Tim Smith, Meadowdale, So.

285 Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, So.

First Team Girls

100 Jalyn Rutledge, Arlington, Fr.

106 Stephanie Huerta, Cascade, Sr.

112 Larissa Ruiz, Stanwood, Jr.

118 Zaiha Sams, Oak Harbor, So.

124 Clarissa Munoz, Cascade, Sr.

130 Shannon Gee, Stanwood, Jr.

137 Aubrey Butler, Stanwood, Fr.

145 Laura Sadano, Mount Vernon, Fr.

155 Kehla Grow, Lake Stevens, Sr.

170 Shelbi Lind, Mount Vernon, Jr.

190 Natalie Carrillo, Mount Vernon, Jr.

265 Monterae Stapleton, Arlington, Jr.

More in Sports

WSU defensive lineman voted a first-team All-American

Washington’s Pettis and WSU’s O’Connell make the second team; UW’s Vea earns a spot on the third team

Community roundup: Local runners help win a national title

Club Northwest won the Men’s Masters division at the USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

It’s official: NL MVP Stanton now slugging for the Yankees

The Yankees announce they have acquired the slugger from the Marlins in a four-player deal

VIDEO: An introduction to competitive orienteering

Several Snohomish County high schools compete in the Washington Interscholastic Orienteering League.

BLOG: Carter Hart named WHL Goalie of the Week (yes, again)

Carter Hart has been named the WHL Goaltender of the Week for… Continue reading

An ugly ending as Seahawks lose to Jaguars, 30-24

The other bad news: The Jacksonville Jaguars intercepted Russell Wilson three times.

All Cs and Ds: Grading the Seahawks in loss to Jaguars

Seattle’s defensive unit earns one of its lowest marks of the season.

Seahawks gave the Jaguars a scare in the fourth quarter

Down 27-10, Seattle rallied with a pair of long touchdown passes.

Silvertips run their winning streak to nine straight

Bryce Kindopp scores the winning goal with 18 remaining in a 4-3 victory over Tri-City

Most Read