College Honors

  • Tue Jun 22nd, 2010 8:43pm

EDMONDS

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Blair Judson Bennett, Nicole M. Brewster, Franciesca Sydney Bulaclac, Jeffrey Carl Davis, Kaity Alizabeth Elder, Trisha Catherine Elliot-Napier, Danielle Elizabeth Gilbertson, Casey Hamlett, Sarah Christine Hawkinson, Lauren Michelle Helleren, Kylee Rachelle Kracht, Austin James Kruse, Eriq Eugene Law, Kyle Lawrence McCartney, John Swindell McCary, Max Cornelius Ortiz, Brenton Cole Poirier, Robert Michael Preston, Jennifer L. Schiesser, Damien Alexander Schlobohm, Matthew Robert Schumacher, Gianne Souza, Nicholas William Spencer, Sheason Elizabeth Stewart, Hannah Kathleen Tyo, Alexandra Nicole Whalen, Breanne Marie White and Meghan Suzanne Young

University of Washington spring 2010 graduates: Shayna Leigh Anderson, bachelor of arts (psychology); Alicia Louise Andree, bachelor of arts (art history; history); Eric Spencer Appesland, bachelor of arts in business administration (finances; information systems); Ellen Adria Bartlett, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Mariya Beynenson, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Sally Grace Birt, bachelor of arts (comparative literature: cinema studies); Tori Suzanne Black, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Jasmine Mangalino Boado, bachelor of arts (communication); Julia Catherine Boubel, bachelor of arts (psychology); Brittany Jane Carpenter, bachelor of arts (drama); Kelly Trueman Carter, bachelor of science (biology: general); Dustin Macallister Chadwick, bachelor of arts (psychology); Javaid Munawar Chaudhry, bachelor of science (biology: general); Bryan Gregory Close, bachelor of arts in business administration; Betul Saadet Coban, bachelor of science (microbiology; biology: molecular, cellular and development); Ryan Shahidi Collins, bachelor of arts (political science); Frank Crossley, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Kieran Francis De Guzman, bachelor of science in materials science and engineering; Ivayla Slavova Dermendjieva, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Kristina May Ebelt, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Hollie Marie Ekornas, bachelor of arts (sociology; anthropology); Loretta Lynn Fisher, bachelor of arts (Chinese); Jonathan Lloyd Fletcher, bachelor of arts (community, environment, and planning); Rachel Christina Gallaher, bachelor of arts (English: creative writing); Raquel Leticia Garciduenas, bachelor of arts (communication); Andrew Moffet Dubno Gilkerson, bachelor of arts (anthropology); Solomon Joseph Gold, bachelor of arts (political science); Stephanie Nicole Gove, bachelor of arts (history); Tricia Diane Gross, bachelor of arts in business administration; Julianne Marie Grus, bachelor of arts (communication); Haley Anne Guffy, bachelor of arts (drama; comparative religion); Kelsey Lou Hamilton, bachelor of arts (drama; sociology); Kristin Anne Hanke, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Jordan Russell Hawkinson, bachelor of arts (economics; English); Adam Prentice Henry, bachelor of arts (sociology); Rolf Lorenz Hermanson, bachelor of science (chemistry); Rolf Lorenz Hermanson, bachelor of science (applied and computational math sciences); Nicholas Michael Holmes, bachelor of arts (communication); Elliot Lee Hortin, bachelor of science (psychology); Jordan Andrew Howe, bachelor of science in construction management; Xiao Dan Huang, bachelor of arts (economics); Jennifer Christine Humann, bachelor of arts (sociology); Alexander Emory Hurt, bachelor of arts (history); Allison Chieko Iguchi, bachelor of fine arts (visual communication design); Taryn Eileen Ihrig, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Kaila S Jensen, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Philip Johnsey, bachelor of science in forest resources (environmental science and resource management); Garrett Bailey Kellogg, bachelor of fine arts (photography); Bruce Thomas Jr Kroon, bachelor of science in informatics; Chan Hee Lee, bachelor of arts in business administration (information systems); Hanna Lee, bachelor of arts (anthropology); John Hong Lee, bachelor of science (microbiology); Alice Chih Lin, bachelor of arts (psychology); Maggi Nafie Little, bachelor of arts (international studies: Europe); Hanli Liu, bachelor of science (microbiology); Travis Nathan Lytle, bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing); Rachel Anne Maine, bachelor of arts (psychology); Stephanie Elise Mallahan, bachelor of arts (anthropology); Andrew Philip Matthews, bachelor of arts (political science); Robert David McCoy, bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice); Robert David McCoy, bachelor of arts (political science); Stephen Patrick Jr McGlothlin, bachelor of science in nursing; Austin Chase Miller, bachelor of arts (political science); Breanna Marie Moore, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cellular and development); Christopher Wicks Mounce, bachelor of science (computer science); Chuong Quoc Nguyen, bachelor of science in informatics; Lauryn Ansley Ogden, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Jennifer Elizabeth O’Hare, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Joseph Lee Olson, bachelor of arts (English); Melissa J Olson, bachelor of arts in business administration; Alfredo Franada III Pamonag, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Ryan Charles Penrod, bachelor of arts (anthropology); Susan Sigal Perrine, bachelor of fine arts (painting and drawing); Elizabeth Ann Pfriem, bachelor of arts (political science); Marina Pita, bachelor of arts (international studies: Latin America); Christina Ethel Raetzloff, bachelor of arts (art history); Amitoj Singh Rataul, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Matt Schnell, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Justin Lloyd Schrenk, bachelor of arts (economics); Kristin Kelcy Sewell, bachelor of arts (sociology); Elisabeth Ann Smith, bachelor of arts in bus admin (finance; marketing); Timothy Lee Stanlake, bachelor of arts (drama); Matthew Warren Swett, bachelor of arts (communication); Vanessa R Thompson, bachelor of arts (sociology); Aaron James Voros, bachelor of music (jazz studies); Aaron James Voros, bachelor of arts (communication); Erik Thomas Waters, bachelor of arts (communication); Maitlin Skylar Waugh, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts; psychology); Ted Lance Wegrich, bachelor of science in construction management; Ted Lance Wegrich, bachelor of arts (architectural studies); Joshua Mu-En Wei, bachelor of arts (international studies: Asia; economics); Jeremy Aaron White, bachelor of arts in business administration (finance); Beatrice Mae Womack, bachelor of arts (comparative history of ideas); Mesa Victoria Yee, bachelor of science in informatics; Hyo J Yi, bachelor of arts (sociology); Minchang C Yi, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Paul Michael Zavaglia, bachelor of arts (sociology)

Washington State University spring 2010 graduates: Ali Bahrami Bayeh, Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering; Nicole Marie Brewster, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, cum laude and Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Nicolas Alban Clairmont, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Lauren Michelle Helleren, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, cum laude; Joleen Ann Laue, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Brenton Cole Poirier, Bachelor of Science in Genetics and Cell Biology, cum laude; Robert Michael Preston, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Matthew Robert Schumacher, Bachelor of Arts in Psychology; Lindsey Michel Taylor, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Andrew Titus, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Alexandra Nicole Whalen, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; and Meghan Suzanne Young, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, magna cum laude

Northeastern University (Boston) graduate: Jacob Moyers (music)

Tulane University (New Orleans) Law School graduate: Joseph Pipinich (Juris Doctor)

Oregon State University June 2010 graduate: Kendahl M. Fulkerson (interior design)

University of Evansville (Ill.) spring 2010 Dean’s List: Ashley N. Rojan

Mercer University (Macon, Ga.) Townsend School of Music spring 2010 President’s List: Joelle Breanne Arnhold

Monmouth (Ill.) University spring graduate: Derek Huff (classics) (also inducted into the Tau Pi chapter of Mortar Board)

WOODWAY

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Amanda Lynne Keyes

Grinnell (Iowa) College spring 2010 graduate: Chloe M. Neely (Spanish with honors-Latin American studies)

LYNNWOOD

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Nathalie Appiah Apenteng, Samantha Ann Bednark, Caitlin Marie Bonney, Ashley Ann Caldwell, Heidi Elizabeth Craig, Carolee Rebecca Grace Ferrero II, Lauren Kaye Foltz, Kelly Irene Guzman, Christina Marie Horswill, Jordan Ray Neuhaus, Ngoc-Thy Thi Pham, Sabrina Meier Ramme, Charles Austin Redman, Kristopher M. Skelton, Elizabeth Nicole Smith, Lauren McMahon Willar and Katy Marie Wisuri

University of Washington spring 2010 graduates: Amy Jo Purvis Anderson, bachelor of science in nursing; Sahar M Attar, bachelor of arts (linguistics); Brian Fredrich Baron, bachelor of arts (international studies: Asia); Rocky James Barton, bachelor of science in nursing; Samantha Kate Blackwell, bachelor of arts (psychology); Brandon Lee Burtis, bachelor of arts (sociology); Krystle Dawn Butler, bachelor of arts (geography; international studies); Sophia Burguillos Cain, bachelor of arts (psychology); Alvin Yu Wan Chan, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Eun Hee Choe, bachelor of science in nursing; Daniel Alfred Chung, bachelor of arts (economics); Gene Jin Chung, bachelor of science (biology: general); Gene Jin Chung, bachelor of science (microbiology); Ethan O Crawford, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); James Andrew Cruz, bachelor of science in materials science and engineering; Teresa Bich Dang, bachelor of arts (English); Matthew Jeffrey Davis, bachelor of arts in business administration (finances; information systems); Beth Ann Dingman, bachelor of science (neurobiology); Carol Deanna Dobyns, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture, literature and arts); John Michael Dyvig, bachelor of science (economics); Julian Bernabe Estrada, bachelor of arts (sociology); Ali Luay Finchan, bachelor of arts in business administration; Sophia Ursala Fong, bachelor of science in technical communication; Whitney Kathleen Frank, bachelor of arts (women studies); Whitney Kathleen Frank, bachelor of arts (art history); Attaphan Fuengarom, bachelor of arts (sociology); Chris James Furman, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Roderick Joseph Gellner, bachelor of arts in business administration (finance); Medhanie Y Ghebreyohannes, bachelor of arts (interdisc studies: global studies); Karlyn Marie Goetz, bachelor of arts (comparative history of ideas); Karlyn Marie Goetz, bachelor of arts (comparative literature); Benjamin Karl Goodwin, bachelor of arts (political science); Kelley Elizabeth Govan, bachelor of arts (environmental studies); Kelley Elizabeth Govan, bachelor of arts (English); Mulu Alemayehu Habtyimer, bachelor of arts (Italian; political science); Brian Scott Harkins, bachelor of arts (economics); Richard Kristofer Hedelund, bachelor of science (chemistry); Christopher Harold Higgins, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering; Jenna Rose Higgins, bachelor of arts (economics; communications, environment and planning); David Da-Wheat Hong, bachelor of arts in business administration (finances; information systems); Hunter Christian Houvener, bachelor of arts (economics); Katrina Ellen Hoyden, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Helena Longhua Huang, bachelor of arts (economics); Brianna Lea Hudson, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Wendy Wen-Hsin Hung, bachelor of science (biology: general); Satori Myong Johnson, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Stuart Eldon Johnson, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Preet K Kamal, bachelor of science in nursing; Kenny Ananda Karyadi, bachelor of science (psychology); Maninder Kaur, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Ji Eun Kim, bachelor of arts (political science); Julie Doyoung Kim, bachelor of science (biology: general); Sunmi Kim, bachelor of arts (psychology); Wonhee Kim, bachelor of science (economics); Maria A Klots, bachelor of arts in business administration; Stephen Thomas Knutzen, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture, literature and arts); Yana Sergey Krikov, bachelor of arts (communication); Tasinpong Kwunchaithunya, bachelor of arts in business administration; Phong Thanh Lam, bachelor of science (computer science); Janet S Lau, bachelor of science in nursing; Michael D Le, bachelor of arts (social sciences); Simon Sin Young Lee, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Jeromy James Lewis, bachelor of arts in business administration (information systems; finances); Alan Sun Li, bachelor of arts in business administration; Yunfei Li, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cellular and development); James Minyoung Lim, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cellular and development); Annie Li-Hui Lin, bachelor of arts (sociology); Francis Luu, bachelor of fine arts (visual communication design); Thuch Malual-Deng, bachelor of science (individualized studies); Tomas Vaclaw Maly, bachelor of arts in business administration; Andrew C Manembu, bachelor of science (mathematics); Eric Mar, bachelor of arts (biochemistry); Eric Mar, bachelor of science in bioengineering; Sydney Ruth Martin, bachelor of arts (political science); Johanna Dychauco Martinez, bachelor of arts (international studies: general); Astri Rose McCartney, bachelor of science in nursing; Patrick James McCleary, bachelor of landscape architecture; Eddie Melkumian, bachelor of arts (communication); Brandon Gene Mikesell, bachelor of arts (sociology); Michelle Kimberlee Monken, bachelor of arts in business administration; Andrew James Mundt, bachelor of arts (sociology; communication); Robyn Danielle Mushkin, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: environmental studies); Jenny Ngo-Ha, bachelor of arts in business administration; Kevin Ngo-Ha, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Mackhai Khac Nguyen, bachelor of science (microbiology); Phuong Ngoc Nguyen, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Michael Lee O, bachelor of arts (economics); Angela Marie Olson, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Edwin Leroy Ortiz, bachelor of arts (communication: journalism; history); Joseph Gene Orton, bachelor of arts (sociology); Jaime Miran Park, bachelor of fine arts (industrial design); Jeremy Parke, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cellular and development); Stacy Reynolds Pedroza, bachelor of arts (English); Michael-Jeremy Evidente Perrin, bachelor of arts (international studies: Asia); Tracey Marie Peterson, bachelor of arts in bus admin (accounting; information systems); Paul Anthony Prasad, bachelor of arts (sociology); Paul Anthony Prasad, bachelor of arts (psychology); Courtney Alexandra Putaportiwon, bachelor of arts (economics); Ali Rahmani, bachelor of music (guitar); Diana Mariel Rayo, bachelor of science in forest resources (environmental science and resource management); Timothy A Rich, bachelor of arts (political science); Shane Christopher Roberts, bachelor of arts (English); Colin Patrick Rogers, bachelor of science (computer science); Mariko Elyse Russell, bachelor of arts (Near Eastern studies: culture and civilization); Timothy Allen Scott, bachelor of arts (psychology); Yodit Hailu Semu, bachelor of arts (English); Kristina Elizabeth Smith, bachelor of science (speech and hearing sci: communication; Derek Eugene Stong, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Tuan Quoc Truong, bachelor of science in forest resources (environmental science and resource management: wildlife conservation); Abel Mekonnen Tsegga, bachelor of arts (political science); Abel Mekonnen Tsegga, bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice); Jennifer Rose Turk, bachelor of arts (environmental studies); Bob Isaac Utama, bachelor of arts in business administration; Christopher Edward Vaaga, bachelor of science (neurobiology); Alexander Leroy Van Scyoc, bachelor of arts (political science); Richard Chung-Hua Wang, bachelor of arts (economics); Jessica Haixin Wong, bachelor of arts (communication); Grace Juahn Woo, bachelor of arts (communication); Harold Kellen Wright, bachelor of arts (interdisc studies: global studies); Anastassiya Yatsenko, bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice); Yu Ran Yi, bachelor of arts in business administration; Ahmad Salah Zebari, bachelor of arts (biochemistry); Meng Zhao, bachelor of science (economics)

Washington State University spring 2010 graduates: Wajma Arif, Bachelor of Science in Biology; Caitlin Marie Bonney, Bachelor of Arts in Communication, cum laude; Garrett Allen Brown, Bachelor of Science in Construction Management; Heidi Elizabeth Craig, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design, magna cum laude; Kaity Alizabeth Elder, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences, cum laude; Lauren Kaye Foltz, Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, cum laude; Jamison Michelle Hemingway, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Christina Marie Horswill, Bachelor of Science in Kinesiology, cum laude; Doyoung Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Lee Elizabeth Martin, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, cum laude; Allison Denise Novotny, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; DorDor Dai-E Vang, Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences; and Katy Marie Wisuri, Bachelor of Science in Chemistry, magna cum laude

Utica College (N.Y.) graduate: Danielle Elizabeth Petersen, M.S. Childhood and Special Education

University of Montana spring 2010 Dean’s List: Samantha Thorning

Montana State University spring 2010 graduate: Jennifer Hart (with highest honors)

University of Sioux Falls (Iowa) spring 2010 Dean’s List: Casey Finnicum

SUNY College at Oneonta (N.Y.) spring 2010 graduate: Megan Ellison (nutrition and dietetics)

BRIER

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Molly Park Jones

University of Washington spring 2010 graduates: Khushnoor Singh Aulck, bachelor of science (biochemistry); Taryn Keola Okalani Awana, bachelor of arts (sociology); Stacie Kristina Bennett, bachelor of arts in business administration; Stephen Jon De Vight, bachelor of science in informatics (information architecture); Brian William Doersch, bachelor of science (biology: physiology); Timothy Riemer Edmon, bachelor of science in aeronautical and astronautical engineering; Bradley Robert Elkey, bachelor of arts (English: creative writing); Basqui Barandon Enriquez, bachelor of science in health informatics and health information management; Troy Martin Hennum, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Leslie Patricia Jacobsen, bachelor of arts (geography); Cody Ryan Johnson, bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing); Matthew Ross Johnson, bachelor of science in health informatics and health information management; Rebecca Nicole Jordan, bachelor of music (piano); Christina Erin Kefalas, bachelor of arts (psychology); John R III Kennedy, bachelor of arts (Japanese); John R III Kennedy, bachelor of arts (Chinese); Daniel Sun Kim, bachelor of arts (geography); Richard L Lee, bachelor of arts (architectural studies); An Nguyen, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: science, technology and environment); Marsha Alexis Olson, bachelor of arts (communication); Travis Mathew Rauscher, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Hayley Kristin Smith, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Katie Weisbrod, bachelor of arts (Spanish); Carly Anne Wheat, bachelor of arts (economics); Megan Kristine Zalud, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture, literature and arts); Michael Joseph Zivojnovich, bachelor of science in civil engineering

Washington State University spring 2010 graduates: Julie Elizabeth Allemann, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences (General Studies-Social Sciences); Vince Eric Hacut, Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice; Anna Rose McAuliffe Kleinschmidt, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; and Amanda Elizabeth Yates, Bachelor of Science (General Studies—Biological Science)

Linfield College (McMinnville, Ore.) spring 2010 graduate: Kara Malia Fertello, (business-marketing concentration)

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Vicki Lee Biladeau, Lyndsey Gabriela Hepworth, Jeffery A. Klitzke, Erin Michele Munday, Whitney Sandifer Normile, Nemesio Rodrigo Antonio Ordonez, Jason Alan Vermeer and Alvin Reed Walters

University of Washington spring 2010 graduates: Chad Allen Adams, bachelor of arts (Italian); Vanessa Angeles Arquillano, bachelor of arts (humanities); Nicholas Anthony Bautista, bachelor of arts (geography); Nicholas Anthony Bautista, bachelor of arts (philosophy); Nicholas Anthony Bautista, bachelor of arts (political science); Malik Mohammad Bawwab, bachelor of arts (political science; comparative history of ideas); Pamela Ines Calderon, bachelor of arts (psychology); Dzenana Cano, bachelor of arts (English); Saad Farooq, bachelor of science (neurobiology); Yon H Fisher, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies); Kenneth A Flamiatos, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Sean K Heller, bachelor of science (biology: general); Soram Hong, bachelor of arts (biochemistry); Soram Hong, bachelor of science (chemistry); Souphavady Noynoy Inthaphanya, bachelor of arts (American ethnic studies); David Andrew Jaynes, bachelor of arts in business administration; Leah Marlene Jirov, bachelor of arts (Eastern European languages, literature and culture); Kevin Michael Jones, bachelor of science in nursing; Yonghwan Korea Kim, bachelor of arts (social welfare); Hye Jin Lee, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts); Ashley Diana Little, bachelor of science in nursing; Christopher Michael Maguire, bachelor of arts (geography; history); Lwam Negusse, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture, literature and arts); Patricia K Northman, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Vi Khai Phan, bachelor of arts (English); David Andrew Rawlings, bachelor of arts (international studies: Europe); Lu Sien Tan, bachelor of science (computer science); Whitney Naira Trillian Turner, bachelor of arts (history); Ryan James Vandervegt, bachelor of arts (communication); Heran Zewdu, bachelor of science in health informatics and health information management

Washington State University spring 2010 graduates: Jeffery Alexander Klitzke, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, magna cum laude; Whitney Sandifer Normile, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration, summa cum laude; and Sineth Vong, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences

Montana State University spring 2010 Honor Roll: Haley Reutimann

MILL CREEK

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Amelia Lynette Barhanovich, John Stewart Charleson, Kerri J. Gettmann, Courtney Anne Hawkins, Stephen Himple, Janel Dawn Navran, Ernest Lucas Pankievich, Danielle Frances Peterson and Baiba Laura Rubenis

University of Washington spring 2010 graduates: Sandra Donell Adkins,, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Matthew Lawrence Affleck, bachelor of arts in business administration (finance); Janelle Christiana Arenz, bachelor of arts (music; German cultural studies); Laura Ashley Austell, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Kiran Beg, bachelor of science in human centered design; Eric Matthew Bueser, bachelor of arts (economics); Jacob Michael Campbell, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Nicole Marie Soller Ciridon, bachelor of arts (communication: journalism); Jeremiah Andrew French, bachelor of arts (comparative religion); Vladislav N Goncharov, bachelor of science (computer science); Andrew Lucas Helbert, bachelor of science (biology: physiology); Adrianne Lorraine Himel, bachelor of arts (international studies: Europe; French); Erin Inthavong, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies); Hiroko Ito, bachelor of science in nursing; Yana Valentinovna Ivanova, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Lori Krista Kirsis, bachelor of arts (design and planning: architectural studies); Patrick Lawrence Landin, bachelor of arts (history); Jessica Lynn McSperitt, bachelor of arts (communication; social sciences); Jason Christopher Mondares, bachelor of arts in business administration; Jae Ha Oh, bachelor of arts (economics); Jaewon Oh, bachelor of fine arts (photography); Victor A Oleinikov, bachelor of arts (comparative literature: cinema studies); Victor A Oleinikov, bachelor of arts in business administration (information systems); Andrea C Orchowski, bachelor of arts in business administration; James Michael Paananen, bachelor of science in aeronautical and astronautical engineering; Andrianna Catherine Pavsidis, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Theodore Vance Roley, bachelor of arts (english: creative writing); Grace H Ryu, bachelor of arts in bus admin (accounting; information systems); Rewa Kaur Sandhu, bachelor of arts (American ethnic studies); Catherine Amelia Sharp, bachelor of arts in business administration; Teresa Ann Totoricaguena, bachelor of arts (political science); Daniel J Wilkinson, bachelor of arts (international stues: Asia); Jonathan Garcia Yap, bachelor of arts (political science)

Washington State University spring 2010 graduates: Evan Robert Joseph Baer, Bachelor of Arts in History; Carly Anne Clement, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Sally Ann Hughes, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences (General Studies-Social Sciences); and John Kim, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration

Everett Community College 2010 Outstanding Graduate: Xujia Wang, Health Sciences

Harding University (Searcy, Ark.) spring 2010 Dean’s List: Elijah Pleasant

Oregon State University June 2010 graduate: Lacey C. Anderson (merchandising management)

BOTHELL

Washington State University spring 2010 President’s Honor Roll: Benni Jo Adams, Kendra Lynn Baker, Kirsten Nicole Bayless, Katelyn Maire Bear, Caitlin Nicole Chapman, Aaron Stephen Dona, Emily M. Drake, Katrina Ilene Dunbar, Jessica Kehaulani Feller, Thomas Paul Louis Gualtieri, Meigan Epps Hutchinson, Cameron Michael Johnson, Michael John Kloss, Katie Renee Kolahi, Ryan K. Langermann, Deja Violet Linet, Garrett Ryan Miller, Jesse Alan Miller, Michelle Maureen Murphy, Tyler Lawrence Nakatsu, Shawn Michael Nash, Allan R. Nevala, Chelsea Ann Nicholas, Dean Karel Ottinger, Taylor Leigh Robbins, Sethu Siva, Stephen Cameron Skalicky, Yvonne Sylvan, Elizabeth M. Van Hollebeke and Morgan Lee Wiese

University of Washington spring 2010 graduates: Heather Marie Alpers, bachelor of arts (communication; political science); Katerina Jr Amelkina, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: science, technology and environment); Aaron Oliveria Amlag, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Ashley L Amundsen, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Benjamin James Anderson, bachelor of arts (English); Steven Daniel Anderson, bachelor of arts (individualized studies); Anthony Joshua Andrus, bachelor of arts (linguistics; Chinese); Vanessa Sensirai Armstrong bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Samantha Ann Arthur, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Evan Thomas Auerbach, bachelor of science (biology: general); Tawnie Lin Baker, bachelor of arts (communication); Luke Kristofer Barney, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting; finance); Randi Regina Barrett, bachelor of science (nursing); Jack Newhart Becker, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Donald George III Birch, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cell and development); Donald George III Birch, bachelor of science (microbiology); Donald George III Birch, bachelor of science (biochemistry); Jeffrey Steven Bolstad, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies); Stephen Andrew II Booth, bachelor of arts (political science); Stephen Andrew II Booth, bachelor of science (economics); Adam Bordianu, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Katherine M Brister, bachelor of arts (philosophy); Deborah Jean Brown, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture literature arts); Jasmine Joy Bucu, bachelor of arts (American ethnic studies); Phuong Minh Bui, bachelor of science (industrial engineering); Kathryn Diana Burns, bachelor of arts (international studies: general; political science); Kelcy Rachelle Bylsma, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Avery Kuta Caldwell, bachelor of arts (communication; political science); Caitlin Kuta Caldwell, bachelor of arts (economics); Karen Marie Carter, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Avneet Kaur Chawla, bachelor of science (industrial engineering); Tara Michelle Collings, bachelor of arts (sociology); Hannah Leigh Cook, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Sarah Jean Coulson, bachelor of arts (communication); Anna Rae Dake, bachelor of arts in business administration; Shaleen Ann Depano, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Loan T Do, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Erin Lee Dodge, bachelor of science (oceanography); Katelind Rose Donahue, bachelor of arts (art history); Kelly Powell Donaldson, bachelor of science in nursing; Lindsey Marie Duncan, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Cynthia Gail Easterson, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: science, technology and environment); Alexander Conrad Eckerman, bachelor of science (applied and computational math sciences); Alexander Conrad Eckerman, bachelor of science (computer science); Carmell Alisha Emory, bachelor of arts in business administration; Christie Marie Feola, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: interdisciplinary arts); Iulius Calin Filip, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Brian Michael George, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: American studies); Maria-Angeliki Ginosatis, bachelor of arts (political science); Tyler Eugene Goulet, bachelor of arts (political science; communication; com, environment, and planning); Tali Grach, bachelor of science in nursing; Joe Ellton Guinto, bachelor of science in nursing; Matthew William Haave, bachelor of science (physics); Anna Claire Hackett, bachelor of arts (sociology); Laura Elizabeth Hall, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies/culture, literature and art); Zach Allen Hansen, bachelor of arts (law, societies, justice; political science); Brynn Nicole Harken, bachelor of arts (political science); Cody N Harrold, bachelor of science (biology: general); Paul Harty, bachelor of science in medical technology; Erin K Hayes, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Nicholas Eugene Heinbaugh, bachelor of arts (anthropology); Marylou Hernandez, bachelor of clinical health services; Joseph Charles Herring, bachelor of science (biology: general); Robert Michael Hines, bachelor of arts (international studies: Europe); Michael Keiji Hirano, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary visual arts); Neil Eric Hodges, bachelor of science (computer science); Naazaneen Hodjat, bachelor of arts in business administration (marketing); Daniela Hot, bachelor of arts in business administration; Katharine Elise Hult, bachelor of arts (sociology); Chantal K Huynh, bachelor of arts (geography); Brian Patrick Jaeger, bachelor of arts (political science); Jin Whan Jun, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Carol Anne Karch, bachelor of science in nursing; Robert Allan Jr Kernkamp, bachelor of arts in business administration; Youngwoo Kim, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cellular and development); Adam Tyler Klein, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: science, technology and environment); Marina Olegovna Koneva, bachelor of arts in business administration; Philip James Kovalenko, bachelor of science in nursing; Courtney June Kroymann, bachelor of science (oceanography); Peter Oh Kwon, bachelor of science in civil engineering; Jocelyn Gee-Man Lam, bachelor of science (microbiology); Salina Marie Larson, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Rob Corey Lauler, bachelor of arts (korean); Amanda E Lee, bachelor of arts in business administration; Ho-Yuen Li, bachelor of science (economics); Jenine Marie Lopin, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Vivian Jessie Luu, bachelor of arts (communication: journalism); Jacob Leonard Lyons, bachelor of arts (history); Harry Josh MacDonald, bachelor of arts (communication); Heather Ann Markytan, bachelor of arts (art history); Veronika I Maslov-Belyak, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting; finance); Casey J McBride, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Jeffrey M McComb, bachelor of arts in business administration; Andrew Bruce McCornack, bachelor of science (psychology); Valerie Teresa McEvoy-Ng, bachelor of science in nursing; Lukas James McKinley, bachelor of arts (international studies: general); Oscar Omar Meza, bachelor of arts in business administration (information systems; marketing); Amy Lynn Middleswart, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies); Keeron G Modi, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Heather Megan Moery, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Jonathan Craig Moffitt, bachelor of arts (political science); Natalie Noel Moffitt, bachelor of arts in business administration; Amin Mojtaba Montgomery, bachelor of arts (political science); Arifin Moore, bachelor of arts in business administration; Bennett Max Moriarty, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; Alise Maryte Mulcahy, bachelor of arts (english); Brendan Charles Mulcahy, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies); Ian Keith Nelson, bachelor of arts (psychology); Eric Lamont Nevala, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Thomas Alexander Ng, bachelor of science in informatics (human-computer); Andy Tin Nguyen, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: science, technology and society); Nina Renu Niranjan, bachelor of arts (psychology); Karen Elizabeth Norris, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: global studies); Bryan Michael O’Donnell, bachelor of arts (history); Kyle Yuichi Ogami, bachelor of arts (biochemistry); Kyle Yuichi Ogami, bachelor of science in bioengineering; Caitlin Elizabeth Olson, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Allan Morrison Ortiz, bachelor of science (computing and software systems); Travis R Paulson, bachelor of arts in business administration (finance; information systems); Megan Celine Perry, bachelor of arts (sociology); Shane David Phillips, bachelor of science (biochemistry); Esther Pineiro-Hall, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Eric Michael Proulx, bachelor of arts (international studies: Asia); Codruta Otilia Radosav-Flori, bachelor of science in nursing; Jonathan Michael Ramsey, bachelor of arts in business administration; Stephen John Reed, bachelor of arts in business administration; Erin Rea Renald, bachelor of arts (communication); Joseph Thomas Reynolds, bachelor of arts (English); Maxx Ernie Rivas, bachelor of science in health informatics and health information management; Natasha Jene Robinett, bachelor of arts (international studies: Asia); Timothy Donald Ruppell, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: science, technology and environment); Daniel Brian Rusu, bachelor of arts in business administration; Gagandeep Saini, bachelor of science in materials science and engineering; Timothy Sr Salazar-Rubio, bachelor of arts (American ethnic studies); Rupinder Kaur Sandhu, bachelor of science in nursing; Shreya Rajendra Shah, bachelor of science in medical technology; Sara Catherine Simmers, bachelor of arts (law, societies, and justice); Jotesh Singh, bachelor of arts (economics); Angelina L Smith, bachelor of science (chemistry); Angelina L Smith, bachelor of science (biochemistry); Michael Kevin Spillane, bachelor of science (physics); Michael Kevin Spillane, bachelor of science (mathematics); Steven R Steiner, bachelor of science in informatics; Tori Marissa Steinke, bachelor of arts in business administration (accounting); Scott Andrew Stevenson, bachelor of arts in business administration; Robert James Stotler, bachelor of arts (communication); Ellen Martina Suleiman, bachelor of science in nursing; Rachel Helen Taber, bachelor of arts (economics; political science); Rachel Helen Taber, bachelor of arts (French); Sofia Sovipa Tangcharoensiri, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: community psychology); Meghan Rose Tenhoff, bachelor of arts (anthropology); Jefferson Dean Thiel, bachelor of arts (general studies); Scott Patrick Thoreson, bachelor of science (chemistry: ACS certified; biochemistry); Reed Lawrence Trachy, bachelor of arts (communication: journalism); Ariane Gabrielle Trumbo, bachelor of arts (sociology); Jason Jan-Sen Tsay, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; George Davis III Tucker, bachelor of arts in business administration; Jessica Elizabeth Tufts, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Erik Rosenkrantz Dennison Turnquist, bachelor of science in computer engineering; Kristina Michele Valencia, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture literature arts); Babette Jeanine Van Hook, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Tracey Vanderaegen-Jones, bachelor of science in nursing; Tina Marie Vaughan, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture literature arts); Yelena Ivanivna Verbitskaya, bachelor of science (biology: physiology); Christine Cabiles Villanueva, bachelor of arts (art history); Kelsey Agnes Volkert, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: culture literature arts); Keith B Vonderharr, bachelor of arts in business administration; Michael Steven Wanaka, bachelor of arts (economics); Palmer Craven Weaver, bachelor of science (biology: molecular, cellular and development); Rebecca Anna Weiss, bachelor of fine arts (industrial design); Brett Allen Wilcox, bachelor of arts (individualized studies); Serena Rivers Williams, bachelor of arts in business administration; Taylor Clyde Williamson, bachelor of arts (economics); Nicole Chablis Wise, bachelor of arts (philosophy); Megan Anne Wright, bachelor of arts (interdisciplinary studies: society, ethics and human behavior); Guanqiong Wu, bachelor of science in electrical engineering; Li Yang, bachelor of science (biology: physiology); Li Yang, bachelor of arts (anthropology); Amy Pi-Jui Yen, bachelor of arts (economics); Nellie Zagrean, bachelor of science in nursing

Washington State University spring 2010 graduates: Benni Jo Adams, Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design; Katelyn Marie Bear, Bachelor of Arts in Fine Arts; Mallory Claire Black, Bachelor of Arts in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Matthew Robert Bruner, Bachelor of Science in Psychology; Farzad Darouian, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences (General Studies-Social Sciences); Emily M. Drake, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences (General Studies-Social Sciences), summa cum laude; Mark Henning Frisbee, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Joel Randall Hatton, Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration; Brittany Leah Koehler, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; Sebastian Zi Hsien Lew, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies; Julianne Nicole Medina, Bachelor of Arts in Human Development; Thomas Jake Moore, Bachelor of Arts in Political Science; Michael R. Pearce, Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Business Management; Taylor Leigh Robbins, Bachelor of Science in Zoology, magna cum laude; Stefan Wayne Sele, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences; Stephen Cameron Skalicky, Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences (General Studies-Social Sciences), summa cum laude and Undergraduate Certificate in Professional Writing; Ashley Victoria Thompson, Bachelor of Arts in Communication; and Elizabeth Marie Van Hollebeke, Bachelor of Arts in Speech and Hearing Sciences, summa cum laude

Montana State University spring 2010 Honor Roll: Nick Hall

Oregon State University June 2010 graduates: Jonathan Hoogerhyde, (speech communication); Jack F. Shephard III (master of science, mechanical engineering)

Linfield College (McMinnville, Ore.) spring 2010 graduate: Stephanie Purser (elementary education)