Spring all-league teams

  • Fri Jun 22nd, 2012 11:21am

Weekly Herald staff

The Western Conference has announced its all-league teams for spring sports. Baseball, softball and soccer were voted on by coaches. Track and field, tennis and golf were determined by league tournaments and meets.

Baseball

Wesco South, First Team

P Alec Kisena, Jackson, Jr.

P K.J. Brady, Cascade, So.

P Patrick Bernard, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

C Michael Mazza, Cascade, Jr.

1B Bryan Black, Kamiak, Sr.

INF Alex Hull, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

INF Ben Roquet, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

INF Jamie Umbinetti, Mariner, Sr.

INF Patrick Bernard, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

INF Connor Plaisance, Jackson, Jr.

OF Sam Brown, Jackson, Sr.

OF Jacob Bettencourt, Kamiak, Jr.

OF K.J. Brady, Cascade, So.

OF Joakim Soderqvist, Jackson, Jr.

DH Traishawn Patrick, Jackson, Sr.

UTL Ryan Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Wesco 3A, First Team

P Alex Hatch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

P Ted Hammond, Shorecrest, Sr.

C Austin Johnson, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

1B Alex Hatch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

INF Matt Hirsch, Meadowdale, Sr.

INF Josh Fitch, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

INF Kory Longaker, Shorewood, So.

INF Jordan Silva, Lynnwood, Sr.

OF Chris Osborne, Meadowdale, Sr.

OF Duncan Hendrickson, Shorewood, Sr.

OF Hayden McNabb, Shorecrest, Jr.

OF Keenan Miller, Glacier Peak, Sr.

DH Christian Heideger, Shorewood, Sr.

UTL Brendan Soelling, Everett, Sr.

Wesco South, Second Team

P Andy Crosby, Kamiak, Jr.

P Ryan Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

C Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

1B Jorgen Arnesen, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

INF Patrick Chung, Cascade, So.

INF Alex Nesbitt, Kamiak, Sr.

INF Alex Pettibone, Kamiak, So.

OF Troy Rheinford, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

OF Alek Baumgartner, Jackson, So.

OF Austin Seek, Kamiak, Sr.

DH Andy Crosby, Kamiak, Jr.

Wesco 3A, Second Team

P Torin Dooley, Meadowdale, Sr.

P Sam Herzer, Meadowdale, Sr.

C Christian Heideger, Shorewood, Sr.

1B Riley Bykonen, Meadowdale, Sr.

INF Dylan Caneza, Glacier Peak, Sr.

INF Blake Lord, Lynnwood, Sr.

INF Chris Hall, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

INF Henry Haveman, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

OF Ted Hammond, Shorecrest, Sr.

OF Cameron Sterne, Shorewood, Jr.

OF Corey Hoerner, Lynnwood, Sr.

OF Quintin Barnard, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

DH Ethan Coffey, Meadowdale, Sr.

UTL Mitch Eatmon, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Wesco South, Honorable Mention

Taylor Marquardt, Cascade, So.

Trevor DuBois, Cascade, Sr.

Colby Johansen, Jackson, Sr.

Nick Zuzula, Jackson, Sr.

Hayden Nelson, Kamiak, Sr.

Jacob Parra, Mariner, Sr.

Kevaughn Umayam, Mariner, So.

Taylor Garneau, Mariner, Sr.

Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

Lucas Henry, Everett, Sr.

Riley Ayers, Everett, Sr.

Sam Loomis, Everett, Fr.

Lucas Arnstad, Everett, So.

Eric Allen, Everett, Jr.

Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak, So.

Darwin Bean, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Josh Brewer, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Ben Hackler, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Tyler Parker, Glacier Peak, Sr.

John Clarke, Marysville Getchell, Fr.

Brandon Bethers, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Jack Richter, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Sam Glavick, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Dimitri Munoz, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Grant Schroeder, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Austin Walker, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Skylar Shibayama, Shorecrest, Sr.

Ryan Canfield, Shorecrest, Sr.

Neil Baldwin, Shorecrest, Sr.

Keegan Small, Shorecrest, Jr.

Chris Giles, Shorewood, Sr.

Charleton Callender, Shorewood, Sr.

Morgan Golden, Shorewood, Sr.

Ben Andrews, Shorewood, Jr.

Sam Boone, Shorewood, So.

Dominic DeMiero, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Jalen Pahinui, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Grantland Over, Meadowdale, Sr.

Bill Sullivan, Meadowdale, Sr.

Tyler Ackerman, Meadowdale, Sr.

Jeff Stanley, Lynnwood, Sr.

Softball

Wesco South, First Team

P Makinlee Sellevold, Cascade, So.

P Angie McFall, Kamiak, Jr.

C Dewey Davis, Jackson, Sr.

1B Erin Bueser, Jackson, Sr.

2B Paige Miller, Cascade, So.

3B Anna Matulovich, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

SS Megan Miller, Cascade, Sr.

SS Kristyna Phan, Kamiak, So.

OF Courtnie Gallardo, Cascade, So.

OF Mackenzie Melby, Cascade, Sr.

OF Bryanna Weller, Mariner, Sr.

UTL Megan Cooley, Jackson, Sr.

DP Sydney Daniel, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Wesco 3A, First Team

P Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak, So.

P Alyssa Reuble, Meadowdale, Jr.

C Shannon Haukap, Meadowdale, Sr.

1B Alexie Levin, Everett, Sr.

2B Olivia Juarez, Everett, Sr.

3B Chloe Kesterson, Everett, Sr.

SS Lauren Kesterson, Everett, Sr.

OF Alexis Michael, Glacier Peak, Jr.

OF Keilanna Harper, Everett, Jr.

OF Jazzy Edwards, Lynnwood, So.

OF Callie Anderson, Shorecrest, So.

DP Meagan Crabtree, Lynnwood, So.

UTL Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, So.

Wesco South, Second Team

P Katelynn Lafferty, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

P Jessica Roy, Jackson, Jr.

C Cassady Orstad, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

1B Sage Andersen, Cascade, So.

2B Lauren Nguyen, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

3B Emily Ginestra, Kamiak, Jr.

OF Lindsay Haub, Kamiak, So.

OF Chloe McIntosh, Cascade, So.

OF Shelby Merk, Kamiak, Jr.

UTL Michelle Montgomery, Kamiak, Sr.

DP Kayla Ellis, Jackson, Fr.

DP Aubrey Peterson, Cascade, Fr.

Wesco 3A, Second Team

P Jessica Gott, Lynnwood, So.

P Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace, So.

C Kaitlyn Davis, Glacier Peak, Sr.

1B Chantel Conrad, Glacier Peak, Jr.

2B Desiree Graham, Lynnwood, Fr.

2B Minna Ward, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

3B Lindsey Milner, Meadowdale, Sr.

SS Erica Gott, Lynnwood, So.

SS Annie Reynolds, Glacier Peak, Sr.

OF Cherise Shaver, Everett, Jr.

OF Lauren Thompson, Shorewood, Jr.

OF Jesse Printz, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

UTL Jeanna Berg, Shorecrest, Jr.

DP Amanda Hartley, Shorecrest, Jr.

DP Arisa Gomez, Shorecrest, So.

Wesco South, Honorable Mention

P Mackenzie Melby, Cascade, Sr.

P Aubrey Peterson, Cascade, Fr.

C Sidney Drury, Kamiak, Sr.

C Kelsey Laush, Mariner, Sr.

2B Juliana Faulconer, Jackson, So.

SS Samone Jackson, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

3B Megan Miller, Cascade, Sr.

3B Courtnie Gallardo, Cascade, So.

3B Mackinlee Sellevold, Cascade, So.

OF Kaylie Whitmore, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

OF Sydney Forseth, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

OF Sarah Casel, Jackson, So.

UTL Kelsey Laush, Mariner, Sr.

Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

P Alexie Levin, Everett, Sr.

P Alexis Dittoe, Everett, So.

P Emily Hunt, Oak Harbor, Sr.

P Amanda Eshelman, Shorecrest, Jr.

P Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, So.

P Kaylee Lawson, Glacier Peak, Sr.

P Monica Eik, Shorewood, Sr.

C Celine Ulrich, Shorewood, Sr.

C Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor, Jr.

C Katie Eno, Lynnwood, Jr.

C Olivia Nolan, Shorecrest, Fr.

C Minna Ward, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

C Kayla Deditius, Everett, Jr.

1B Alexis Dittoe, Everett, So.

1B Jailian Wright, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

1B Rene Bos, Mountlake Terrace, So.

1B Jesse Printz, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

1B Emily Hunt, Oak Harbor, Sr.

2B Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.

2B Ashley Swan, Shorewood, Jr.

3B Olivia Wenzel, Glacier Peak, Jr.

3B Jeralyn Pasoquen, Shorecrest, Fr.

3B Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace, So.

SS Shawna Steele, Oak Harbor, Jr.

SS Savannah Duce, Marysville Getchell, So.

SS Anisa Gomez, Shorecrest, So.

SS Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace, So.

SS Minna Ward, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

OF Elaine Lytle, Glacier Peak, Sr.

OF Dani Norsby, Shorewood, Sr.

OF Marissa Fakkema, Oak Harbor, Sr.

OF Morgan Young, Oak Harbor, Jr.

OF Jordyn Berg, Lynnwood, Sr.

OF Tatum Hall, Meadowdale, Sr.

OF Kaitlin Dessin, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

OF Amanda Shartner, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

UTL Melissa Eik, Shorewood, So.

Boys soccer

Wesco South, First Team

F Caleb Houvener, Jackson, Sr.

F David Loeung, Jackson, Sr.

M Tyler Uddin, Kamiak, Sr.

M Zach Bylsma, Jackson, Jr.

M Cristhian Robles, Mariner, Jr.

M Thomas Clement, Jackson, Sr.

M Sammy Cho, Kamiak, Jr.

D Luke Hong, Jackson, Sr.

D Ben Holman, Kamiak, Sr.

DBen Stewart, Kamiak, Sr.

GK Chris Menghini, Kamiak, Sr.

Wesco 3A, First Team

F Javier Gomez Mora-Rey, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

F David Linney, Glacier Peak, Sr.

F Vihn Nham, Lynnwood, Jr.

F Andreas Gobel, Shorewood, Sr.

M Eugene Holley, Shorewood, Sr.

M Callum Wijelath, Shorecrest, Sr.

M Hayk Avanesyan, Shorewood, Sr.

M Chris Mitalas, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

M Trevor Cronin, Shorewood, Sr.

M Edger Escalante, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

M Michael Mikulsky, Glacier Peak, Jr.

D Matthew Pettersen, Shorewood, Sr.

D Sam Jang, Shorewood, Jr.

D Dodge Schaeffer, Shorewood, Sr.

D Adrian Caple, Glacier Peak, Jr.

D Jonathan Martinez, Everett, Jr.

D Abubacarr Jadama, Lynnwood, Jr.

GK Daniel Nadeau, Shorewood, Sr.

Wesco South, Second Team

F Zach Bush, Kamiak, So.

F Aleksey Gubarik, Mariner, Sr.

M Max Aceves, Kamiak, Jr.

M Manveer Singh, Kamiak, Jr.

M Carlos Rodriguez, Mariner, Jr.

M Johnny Smith, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

D Aureo Apreza, Jackson, Jr.

D Ryan Bishop, Cascade, Sr.

D Cameron Hauenstein, Jackson, Sr.

D Sean Haldeman, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

D Matt Simmons, Kamiak, So.

GK Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

GK Armando Huerta, Jackson, So.

Wesco 3A, Second Team

F Jesus Valenzuela, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

F Dawda Dibba, Shorewood, Jr.

F Abdul Abdulla, Shorewood, Jr.

F Alex Chang, Shorecrest, Jr.

F Axel Wickstrom, Shorecrest, Jr.

M Arshdeep Cheema, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

M Brennan Millea, Shorecrest, Sr.

M Morgan West, Shorecrest, Jr.

M Daniel Han, Shorewood, So.

M Matt Overstreet, Everett, Sr.

M Sam Hyrciuk, Glacier Peak, So.

M Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, So.

D Cole Hildahl, Shorecrest, Sr.

D Odegaard Nils, Meadowdale, Sr.

D Alex Ramsey, Shorecrest, Jr.

D Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest, Jr.

D Nathan Nehring, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

D Cody Probst, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

GK Jose Del Rio, Lynnwood, Sr.

GK Jesus Mendoza, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Wesco South, Honorable Mention

F Jordan Myer, Kamiak, Sr.

F Sofian Mahmoud, Edmonds Woodway, Fr.

F Will Choi, Kamiak, So.

F Bassam Halabiya, Cascade, Sr.

M Brady Witsoe, Jackson, Jr.

M Alec Harrison, Kamiak, Jr.

M Jose Benitez, Cascade, Sr.

M Luis Guevara, Mariner, Jr.

M Kevin Baron, Kamiak, Jr.

M Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, So.

M Spencer Johnson, Cascade, Jr.

M Cooper Hansley, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

M Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, So.

M Orlando Guzman, Mariner, So.

D Alec Sakoi, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

D Jose Alvarez, Mariner, Sr.

D Nate Littrell, Kamiak, So.

D Tylor Codiga, Cascade, Sr.

D Warren Tomlinson, Kamiak, Jr.

D Nick Economou, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

D Edgar Navarro, Mariner, So.

D Michael Stolls, Jackson, Fr.

GK Yuri Nagornyy, Mariner, Sr.

GK David Kelly, Mariner, Sr.

Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

F Owusu Fordjour, Shorewood, Sr.

F Conner Marsh, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

F Corwin Branson, Glacier Peak, So.

F Chris Prasanna, Meadowdale, Jr.

F Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, So.

F Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Fr.

F Bryce Greenleaf, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

F Matthew Owen, Shorewood, Jr.

M Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood, Jr.

M Garret Robinson, Everett, Sr.

M Erick Jacobo, Lynnwood, Sr.

M Soren Steelquist, Lynnwood, Jr.

M Christian Fuerte, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

M Granado Marco, Lynnwood, So.

M Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, So.

D Justin Crichlow, Meadowdale, So.

D Alex Musar, Shorecrest, Sr.

D Erik Schumke, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

D Kyle Reynolds, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

D Caleb Gatica-Cortes, Oak Harbor, Jr.

D Gabe Ramirez, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

D Gifton Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

D Griffin Over, Meadowdale, Fr.

D Michael Mcfadden, Lynnwood, Fr.

D Zack Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

GK Sergio Barrera, Everett, Jr.

GK Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, So.

GK Sam Schober, Shorecrest, Jr.

Girls tennis

Wesco South, First Team

Singles

Sally Park, Kamiak, So.

Myint-Zu Kyaw, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

Kelli Corbett, Jackson, Sr.

Doubles

Alyssa Gilbert, Kamiak, Sr.

Jenna Gilbert, Kamiak, So.

Annie Yang, Kamiak, Sr.

Zoe Javanovich, Kamiak, Jr.

Hanna Rehnfeldt, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.

Mikala Valdez, Edmonds Woodway, Sr.

Wesco 3A

Singles

Meera Limaye, Shorecrest, Jr.

Nadean Al-ali, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Monica Kwong, Lynnwood, Fr.

Kindall Gordon, Everett, So.

Doubles

Gillian Braden-Armstrong, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Nicole Bouche, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.

Francesca O’Malley, Shorewood, Jr.

Daniella Brengelmann, Shorewood, So.

Keegan Monson, Shorecrest, Jr.

Lauren Rutter, Shorecrest, Fr.

Haley Monson, Shorecrest, Sr.

Janie Uppinghouse, Shorecrest, Sr.

Track and Field

Boys Wesco 4A, First Team

110 Hurdles Blake McPherson, Arlington, Sr.

100 KeiVarae Russell, Mariner, Sr.

1,600 Blake Nelson, Jackson, Sr.

400 Relay Mariner (Chris Knowles, KeiVarae Russell, Dominique Law, Josh Williamson)

400 John Decker, Arlington, Jr.

300 Hurdles Blake McPherson, Arlington, Sr.

800 Blake Nelson, Jackson, Sr.

200 Christian Linder, Snohomish, Jr.

3,200 Aaron Roe, Jackson, Fr.

1,600 Relay Jackson (Alex Pazevic, Spencer Robert, John-Robert Woolley, Blake Nelson, Alex Warner)

Shot Put Carey Campbell, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Javelin Blake McPherson, Arlington, Sr.

Discus Dan Boyden, Arlington, Jr.

Long Jump Kevin Yates, Snohomish, Sr.

Triple Jump Tay’lor Eubanks, Cascade, Sr.

High Jump Kevin Yates, Snohomish, Sr.

Pole Vault Jon Ell, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, First Team

110 Hurdles Jordan Drew, Lynnwood, Sr.

100 David Fan, Shorewood, Jr.

1,600 Josh Schrum, Oak Harbor, Sr.

400 Relay Shorecrest (Rotimi Bolonduro, Michael Doquilo, Will McNamara, Adrian Monroe)

400 Andrew Prentice, Glacier Peak, Sr.

300 Hurdles Cole McFadden, Glacier Peak, Fr.

800 Ryan McArthur, Lynnwood, Jr.

200 Andrew Prentice, Glacier Peak, Sr.

3,200 Matt Reith, Oak Harbor, Sr.

1,600 Relay Glacier Peak (Cole McFadden, Malachi Dunbar, Austin Tarvin, Andrew Prentice)

Shot Put Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, Jr.

Javelin Beau Kennedy, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Discus John Higgins, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Long Jump Anfernee Calloway, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Triple Jump John Odion, Shorecrest, Sr.

High Jump Zander Seymer, Marysville Getchell, Jr.

Pole Vault Jordan Chase, Lynnwood, Jr.

Boys Wesco 4A, Second Team

110 Hurdles Jordan Moore, Monroe, Sr.

100 Christian Linder, Snohomish, Jr.

1,600 Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, Jr.

400 Relay Edmonds-Woodway (Jacob Roling, Desmond Young, Robin Mutali, Kort Kamacho)

400 Allan Schmekel, Lake Stevens, Sr.

300 Hurdles Jared Alskog, Arlington, So.

800 Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, Jr.

200 KeiVarae Russell, Mariner, Sr.

3,200 Brandon Brown, Jackson, Jr.

1,600 Relay Lake Stevens (Beau Klick, Scott Schmitt, Jacob Baughmann, Allan Schmekel)

Shot Put Dan Boyden, Arlington, Jr.

Javelin Jordan Trujillo, Monroe, Sr.

Discus Travis Pickett, Snohomish, Sr.

Long Jump Lucas Revelle, Arlington, Sr.

Triple Jump Lucas Revelle, Arlington, Sr.

High Jump Logan Green, Jackson, Sr.

Pole Vault Everett Kleven, Jackson, Jr.

Boys Wesco 3A, Second Team

110 Hurdles Rotimi Bolonduro, Shorecrest, Sr.

100 Josiah Miller, Oak Harbor, Sr.

1,600 Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, Jr.

400 Relay Shorewood (David Fan, Niko Frazier, Boyse Martinez, Erik Johnson)

400 Austin Tarvin, Glacier Peak, Sr.

300 Hurdles Logan Coleman, Glacier Peak, So.

800 Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, Jr.

200 Josiah Miller, Oak Harbor, Sr.

3,200 Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, So.

1,600 Relay Lynnwood (Modou Janneh, Tyler McArthur, Corey Newman, Ryan McArthur)

Shot Put Andrew Dickson, Everett, Sr.

Javelin Joe Dexter, Shorecrest, Jr.

Discus Andrew Basham, Lynnwood, Jr.

Long Jump Andrew Smalley, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Triple Jump Stuart Milner, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

High Jump Ryan Shannon, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Pole Vault Joe Dexter, Shorecrest, Jr.

Pole Vault Josh White, Shorewood, Sr.

Boys Wesco 4A, Honorable Mention

110 Hurdles Jared Alskog, Arlington, So.

100 Alex Pazevic, Jackson, Sr.

1,600 Scott Schmitt, Lake Stevens, Jr.

400 Relay Jackson (Elian Amadore, Alex Warner, Cordell Johnson, Alex Pazevic)

400 Chris Moreton, Kamiak, So.

300 Hurdles Brendan Casel, Jackson, Jr.

800 Devin Bell, Cascade, Sr.

200 Alex Pazevic, Jackson, Sr.

3,200 Wade Weinert, Stanwood, Sr.

1,600 Relay Arlington (Andrew Bosket, Jared Alskog, John Decker, Blake McPherson)

Shot Put Darian Caldwell, Snohomish, Sr.

Javelin AJ Passalacqua, Arlington, Jr.

Discus Wyatt Meyring, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

Long Jump Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, So.

Triple Jump Brendan Casel, Jackson, Jr.

High Jump Blake Minor, Lake Stevens, Jr.

Pole Vault Henry Garman, Stanwood, So.

Boys Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

110 Hurdles Logan Coleman, Glacier Peak, So.

100 Adrian Monroe, Shorecrest, Sr.

1,600 Ryan McArthur, Lynnwood, Jr.

400 Relay Mountlake Terrace (Duane Dahl, Anfemee Calloway, Josh Kim, Quinell Mason)

400 Dejon Devroe, Oak Harbor, Fr.

300 Hurdles Rotimi Bolunduro, Shorecrest, Sr.

800 Josh Schrum, Oak Harbor, Sr.

200 David Fan, Shorewood, Jr.

3,200 Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, So.

1,600 Relay Oak Harbor (Carlton Johnson, Chris Opdyke, Conner Moyer, Dejon Devroe)

Shot Put John Higgins, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Javelin Morgan Skelton, Lynnwood, Sr.

Discus Andrew Dickson, Everett, Sr.

Long Jump Spencer Tu, Shorewood, Jr.

Triple Jump Josiah Miller, Oak Harbor, Sr.

High Jump Chris Hailer, Oak Harbor, Jr.

Pole Vault Daniel An, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

Girls Wesco 4A, First Team

110 Hurdles Samantha McGee, Lake Stevens, So.

100 Madison Lichter, Snohomish, So.

1,600 Brooke Kingma, Jackson, Fr.

400 Relay Marysville Pilchuck (Bri King, McKenzie Nolte, Summer Cull, Charlee Pilon)

800 Relay Arlington (Dramond Martin, Taylor Andersen, Jessica Ludwig, Teresa Wadey)

400 Leiran Cornish, Snohomish, Sr.

300 Hurdles Emily Bland, Monroe, So.

800 Brooke Kingma, Jackson, Fr.

200 Leiran Cornish, Snohomish, Sr.

3,200 Brooke Kingma, Jackson, Fr.

1,600 Relay Marysville Pilchuck (Jessica Boyle, McKenzie Nolte, Charlee Pilon, Summer Cull)

Shot Put Kaci Jones, Stanwood, Sr.

Javelin Kaci Jones, Stanwood, Sr.

Discus Kaci Jones, Stanwood, Sr.

Long Jump Jessica Ludwig, Arlington, Fr.

Triple Jump Jessica Ludwig, Arlington, Fr.

High Jump Samantha McGee, Lake Stevens, So.

Pole Vault Lacey McLean, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

Girls Wesco 3A, First Team

110 Hurdles Renee Hudson, Everett, Sr.

100 Charity Ijiomah, Shorewood, Jr.

1,600 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, Jr.

400 Relay Everett (Renee Hudson, Teuika Wentworth, Calea Carr, Jazzmin Carroll)

800 Relay Shorecrest (Kathryn Andria-Habermann, Onyie Chibuogwu, Amanda Banks, Nicole Harris)

400 Kathryn Andria-Habermann, Shorecrest, Sr.

300 Hurdles Nicole Harris, Shorecrest, Sr.

800 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacer Peak, Jr.

200 Amanda Banks, Shorecrest, So.

3,200 Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, Jr.

1,600 Relay Glacier Peak (Sydney Mendenhall, Jessica Miller, Baylee Barnes, Amy-Eloise Neale)

Shot Put Dorothy Moore, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Javelin Aiko Mizumori-Canfield, Shorecrest, So.

Discus Calea Carr, Everett, So.

Long Jump Nicole Harris, Shorecrest, Sr.

Triple Jump India Smith, Glacier Peak, Jr.

High Jump Alaina Olson, Shorewood, Jr.

Pole Vault Jenna Hess, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Girls Wesco 4A, Second Team

110 Hurdles Anna Pischer, Jackson, So.

100 Amanda Klep, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

1,600 Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, So.

400 Relay Arlington (McKenzie Corpron, Taylor Andersen, Diamond Martin, Sarah Nuffall)

800 Relay Marysville Pilchuck (Bri King, Jessica Boyle, McKenzie Nolte, Amanda Klep)

400 Summer Cull, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

300 Hurdles Anna Pischer, Jackson, So.

800 Mary Charleson, Jackson, So.

200 Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

3,200 Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, So.

1,600 Relay Edmonds-Woodway (Djenne Dickens, Rachel Stone, Hailey Kettel, Hannah Thuesen)

Shot Put Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, So.

Javelin Ashley Alexander, Monroe, Jr.

Discus Alexis Sarver, Arlington, Sr.

Long Jump Awa Marenah, Mariner, Sr.

Triple Jump Adama Marenah, Mariner, Sr.

High Jump Randi Armstrong, Monroe, Sr.

Pole Vault Emi Asuncion, Jackson, Jr.

Girls Wesco 3A, Second Team

110 Hurdles Raeanna Wynne, Oak Harbor, Jr.

100 Renee Hudson, Everett, Sr.

1,600 Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, Jr.

400 Relay Shorewood (Erin Arslanoglu, Jennifer Franklin, Bethany Smith, Charity Ijiomah) 800 Relay Oak Harbor (Sierra Seabolt, Christina Alexander, Maura McKole, Jessica Hollins)

400 Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, Jr.

300 Hurdles Lindsey Gipson, Everett, Sr.

800 Nina Penner, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

200 Maura McKole, Oak Harbor, Sr.

3,200 Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, Jr.

1,600 Relay Marysville Getchell (Kyrin Jarvis, Rachael Lefstad, Kaitlyn McCormick, Marina Wika)

Shot Put Mickey Greenburg, Shorecrest, Sr.

Javelin Kylie Scott, Glacier Peak, Sr.

Discus Onyie Chibuogwu, Shorecrest, So.

Long Jump Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, So.

Triple Jump Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, So.

High Jump India Smith, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Pole Vault Megan Ransom, Shorewood, Jr.

Girls Wesco 4A, Honorable Mention

110 Hurdles Jessica Ludwig, Arlington, Fr.

100 Djenne Dickens, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

1,600 Mary Charleson, Jackson, So.

400 Relay Cascade (Olivia Snow, Denae Weigelt, Cindy Heredia, Kiana Hood)

800 Relay Cascade (Emily Nelson, Denae Weigelt, Olivia Snow, Kiana Hood)

400 Claire Grosvenor, Jackson, Sr.

300 Hurdles Lacey McLean, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.

800 Hailey Kettel, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

200 Amanda Klep, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

3,200 Kelsey Fruland, Jackson, Sr.

1,600 Relay Stanwood (Alaina Klesick, Natalie Bergstrom, Natalie Wyles, Jordin Stephenson)

Shot Put Marissa Swegle, Arlington, Jr.

Javelin Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, So.

Discus Marissa Swegle, Arlington, Jr.

Long Jump Charlee Pilon, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

Triple Jump Ashley Alexander, Monroe, Jr.

High Jump Sierra Palmer, Stanwood, So.

Pole Vault Brianne Laird, Jackson, Sr.

Girls Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

110 Hurdles Leah Bennett, Meadowdale, Sr.

100 Jessica Miller, Glacier Peak, So.

1,600 Haley Suarez, Meadowdale, Jr.

400 Relay Glacier Peak (Jessica Miller, Abi Shimono, Sydney Mendenhall, Baylee Barnes)

800 Relay Marysville Getchell (Mackenzie Terrell, Alissa Belan, Rachael Lefstad, Kyrin Jarvis)

400 Grace Douglas, Lynnwood, So.

300 Hurdles McKenna Hunt, Mountlake Terrace, Fr.

800 Alicia Hoverson, Shorewood, Sr.

200 Jessica Hollins, Oak Harbor, Fr.

3,200 Haley Suarez, Meadowdale, Jr.

1,600 Relay Shorewood (Christina Garrison, Erin Arslanoglu, Alicia Hoverson, Megan Ransom)

Shot Put Lauren Jones, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Javelin Calea Carr, Everett, So.

Discus Diandre Musikarchart, Shorewood, Sr.

Long Jump India Smith, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Triple Jump Ashley Simons, Everett, Jr.

High Jump Hannah Fink, Marysville-Getchell, So.

Pole Vault Alaina Olson, Shorewood, Jr.

Golf

Boys Wesco 4A, First Team

Joe Fryer, Kamiak, So.

Anthony Allen, Arlington, Jr.

Chris Hatch, Kamiak, Jr.

Kyle Cornett, Jackson, Jr.

Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Jr.

Jack Lindley, Jackson, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, First Team

Jared Heman, Everett, Sr.

Connor Denessen, Glacier Peak, Jr.

David Fugate, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Mike Simpson, Everett, Jr.

Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood, So.

Chris Babcock, Shorewood, Sr.

Girls Wesco 4A, First Team

Dani Weir, Snohomish, Sr.

Ashley Tande, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.

Bailey Wells, Snohomish, Jr.

Julianna Jorgenson, Kamiak, Jr.

Missy Colegrove, Snohomish, Sr.

Hannah Lee, Kamiak, Fr.

Girls Wesco 3A, First Team

Annie Leete, Oak Harbor, So.

Jody Barhanovich, Everett, Sr.

Audrey Penner, Shorecrest, So.

Allison Jones, Shorecrest, Sr.

Junelle Broulette, Shorewood, Jr.

Kayla Brown, Glacier Peak, So.

Izzy Maza, Lynnwood, Jr.

Boys Wesco 4A, Second Team

Matt Kornegay, Kamiak, So.

Halen Davis, Stanwood, So.

David Won, Jackson, Sr.

Sean Brill, Snohomish, Sr.

Zach Martinson, Snohomish, Sr.

Brandon Hill, Kamiak, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, Second Team

Trent Jones, Shorecrest, Fr.

TJ Lewis, Everett, Sr.

Stuart Schachle, Shorewood, So.

Jaime Wright, Shorewood, So.

Elias Whitefoot, Oak Harbor, Sr.

Ben Richards, Glacier Peak, So.

Girls Wesco 4A, Second Team

Katherine Choi, Kamiak, Fr.

Jade Borseth, Stanwood, Sr.

Ashley Holten, Snohomish, Sr.

Mackenzie Sundvor, Lake Stevens, Fr.

Courtney Colombro, Jackson, Sr.

Julia Elton, Lake Stevens, So.

Girls Wesco 3A, Second Team

Danielle Duran, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Michele Hairell, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

Stephanie English, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

Bree Roderos, Oak Harbor, So.

Cassie Mckinley, Shorewood, Sr.

Ashley Gaston, Shorecrest, Sr.

Boys Wesco 4A, Honorable Mention

Owen Fenner, Monroe, Fr.

Michael Siderius, Snohomish, Jr.

Conner Bayha, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Tyler Singer, Kamiak, Jr.

Reece Esary, Stanwood, Sr.

Austin Sigl, Lake Stevens, Sr.

Boys Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

Avery Barton, Everett, Fr.

Taylor Gildersleeve, Glacier Peak, So.

Josh Reines, Glacier Peak, So.

Gage St John, Marysville Getchell, So.

Alex Raynor, Everett, So.

Jacob Wollman, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Girls Wesco 4A, Honorable Mention

Katrina Nguyen, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Grace Choi, Kamiak, Sr.

Sung Byun, Edmonds-Woodway, So.

Katie Ewing, Kamiak, Sr.

Kailee Mydske, Snohomish, Fr.

Leah Shin, Jackson, Fr.

Girls Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention

Vicki Lee, Lynnwood, So.

Alisa Wilson, Glacier Peak, Jr.

Jennifer Thompson, Shorewood, Sr.

Maricris Taja, Everett, Sr.

Jane Bird, Everett, So.

Claire Mrozek, Shorecrest, So.

Megan Christie, Glacier Peak, Fr.