All-Wesco Boys Track Teams

The 2018 All-Wesco Boys Track and Field Teams:

WESCO 4A

FIRST TEAM

110 hurdles—Konner Kinghom, soph., Monroe

100—Daniel Arias, sr., Jackson

1600—Riley McDowell, jr., Glacier Peak

4×100 relay—Brian Jimenez, jr., Coby Calvin, sr., Jose Sanchez, jr., Cole Ellis, jr., Mount Vernon

400—Daniel Arias, sr., Jackson

300 hurdles—Maxwell Nelson, jr., Cascade

800—Nicholas Mullineux Perrault, sr., Glacier Peak

200—Daniel Arias, sr., Jackson

3200—Riley McDowell, jr., Glacier Peak

4×400 relay—Thaddeus Newman, sr., Blake Braaten, sr., Jacob Schmidt, sr., Ki Thomas, soph., Lake Stevens

Shot Put—Daniel Camillo, jr., Mount Vernon

Javelin—Noah Forman, jr., Glacier Peak

Discus—Matthew Stark, sr., Kamiak

Long Jump—Braden Leary, sr., Kamiak

Triple Jump—Sean Sibley, sr., Cascade

High Jump—Theo Davis, sr., Jackson

Pole Vault—Benson Gonzales, jr., Monroe

SECOND TEAM

110 hurdles—Chase Winkler, jr., Lake Stevens

100—Romelo Mangum, sr., Mariner

1600—Joseph Skoog, jr, Jackson

4×100 relay—Anthony Hutchinson, sr., Skyler Reyna, soph., Cameron Mefford, soph., Sergio Pelayo, soph., Lake Stevens

400—Thaddeus Newman, jr., Lake Stevens

300 hurdles—Chase Winkler, jr., Lake Stevens

800—Isaiah Funston, sr., Monroe

200—Cole Ellis, jr., Mount Vernon

3200—Joseph Skoog, jr., Jackson

4×400 relay—Connor Stroup, sr., Nicholas Mullineux Perrault, sr., Riley McDowell, sr., Dominic Sausman, jr., Glacier Peak

Shot Put—Evan Wells, jr., Lake Stevens

Discus—Elbert Johnson IV, sr., Glacier Peak

Long Jump—Thanh Nguyen, jr., Mariner

High Jump—Desmond Bradley, jr., Lake Stevens

Pole Vault—Coleson Wynne, sr., Lake Stevens

WESCO 3A North

FIRST TEAM

110 hurdles—Campbell Hudson, sr., Arlington

100—Tyler Massena, jr., Snohomish

1600—Nick McIver, jr., Snohomish

4×100 relay—Dorian Hardin, jr., Taeson Hardin, sr., Andrew Miller, sr., Jeff Gordon, jr., Oak Harbor

400—Peter Curtis, sr., Arlington

300 hurdles—Campbell Hudson, sr., Arlington

800—Nick McIver, jr., Snohomish

200—Tyler Massena, jr., Snohomish

3200—Blake Landry, jr., Arlington

4×400—Garrett Larson, sr., Kaleb Christian, sr., Jack O’Brien, sr., Jason Khoury, soph., Stanwood.

Shot Put—Ben Howard, sr., Everett

Javelin—Kristian Fairbanks, jr., Arlington

Discus—Isaac Gomez, sr., Oak Harbor

Long Jump—Elijah Ross-Rutter, sr., Everett

Triple Jump—Elijah Ross-Rutter, sr., Everett

High Jump-Elijah Ross-Rutter, sr., Everett

Pole Vault—Kalvyn McDaniel, sr., Snohomish

SECOND TEAM

110 hurdles—Tyler Younce, sr., Stanwood

100—Lukas Spulveda, jr., Stanwood

1600—Gregory Panther, sr., Marysville Getchell

4×100 relay—Kristian Fairbanks, jr., Cade Younger, soph., Peter Curtis, sr., Daylin Pierce, jr., Arlington

400—Mac Nuanez, sr., Oak Harbor

300 hurdles—Cooper Cummings, sr., Arlington

800—Jason Khoury, soph., Stanwood

200—Lukas Sepulveda, jr., Stanwood

3200—Jack O’Brien, sr., Stanwood

4×400 relay—Ozell Jackson, sr., Williams Danielson, sr., Darian Matsushita, sr., Mac Nuanez, sr., Oak Harbor

Shot Put—Wyatt Tayon, jr., Stanwood

Javelin—Spencer Andelin, sr., Stanwood

Discus—Isaac Donnelson, jr., Arlington

Long Jump—Andrew Miller, sr., Oak Harbor

Triple Jump—Daniel Peterson, sr., Everett

High Jump—Ozell Jackson, sr., Oak Harbor

Pole Vault—Landon Curry, sr., Stanwood

WESCO 3A South

FIRST TEAM

110 hurdles—Aaron Richardson, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

100—Chinedu Acholonu, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

1600—Erik Luu, jr., Shorecrest

4×100—Jerry Pham, sr., David Weitkamp, jr., Alex Nguyen, jr., Devin Boss, sr., Lynnwood

400—David Savenkov, sr., Lynnwood

300 hurdles—Aaron Richardson, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

800—Lucas Lacambra, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

200—Chinedu Acholonu, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

3200—Erik Luu, jr., Shorecrest

4×400—Matthew Bangsberg, jr., Reed Adjibly, jr., Anthony Salvione, soph., Josh Harazim, jr., Shorewood

Shot Put—Tyler McAtee, sr., Edmonds-Woodway; Thaddeus Merten, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Javelin—Brandon Bach, jr., Mountlake Terrace; Connor Bjornson, jr., Lynnwood

Discus—Tyler McAtee, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Long Jump—Sadath Aboudou, sr., Shorecrest

Triple Jump—Peter Wick, sr., Meadowdale

High Jump—Jonathan Birchman, soph., Shorewood

Pole Vault—Curt Tanaka, soph., Shorewood

SECOND TEAM

110 hurdles—Jonathan Birchman, soph., Shorewood

100—Devin Boss, sr., Lynnwood

1600—Lucas Lacambra, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

4×100—Gerandey Pacheco, sr., Thomas Watridge, sr., Chris Tilbury, sr., Chinedu Acholonu, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

400—Chirs Tilbury, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

300 hurdles—Jerry Pham, sr., Lynnwood; Janthon Le, soph., Mountlake Terrace

800—Granit Christian, jr., Edmonds-Woodway; Jaden Lofrese, jr., Mountlake Terrace

200—Devin Boss, sr., Lynnwood

3200—Dylan Hartono, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

4×400—David Savenkov, sr., Devin Boss, sr., Krisna Oeum, jr., Alex Nguyen, jr., Lynnwood

Shot Put—Tyler McClendon, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Javelin—Chris Lee, sr., Shorecrest

Discus—Conner Bjornson, jr., Lynnwood; Thaddeus Merten, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Long Jump—Jerry Pham, sr., Lynnwood

Triple Jump—Raymond Free, jr., Meadowdale

High Jump—Shahid McDaniel, fr., Shorecrest; Brayden Kautzman, soph., Meadowdale

Pole Vault—Nicholas Sibiryakov, soph., Edmonds-Woodway.

Talk to us

More in Sports

Monroe’s Iseah Canizales attempts a reception over Snohomish’s Joshua Vandergriend Friday night at Monroe High School on October 22, 2021. (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
3 takeaways from Week 8 of prep football in Snohomish County

Monroe-Snohomish may’ve been the game of the year. Also, Kamiak proved doubters wrong in a close loss.

Kevin Clark / The Herald

***Silvertips Special Sections*****
Yan Khomenko signals for substitution Sunday night at Xfinity Arena in Everett, Wa on September 6th, 2015

Sports:  Silvertips Special Section
Shot on: 09/06/15
Tips week in review: Red-hot Everett off to franchise-best start

The Silvertips are 6-0 while outscoring opponents by a 22-9 to margin.

X
Vote for The Herald’s Prep Athlete of the Week for Oct. 18-24

The Athlete of the Week nominees for Oct. 18-24. Voting closes at… Continue reading

Elyse Baker practices with the Lake Stevens High girls soccer team on Wednesday, Oct. 20, 2021 in Lake Stevens, Washington. (Andy Bronson / The Herald)
September Athlete of the Month: Lake Stevens’ Elyse Baker

The standout senior is 4-year varsity player and key contributor for the Vikings.

FILE  - Former Seattle Mariners outfielder Ken Griffey Jr. waves to fans after being introduced before a baseball game against the Texas Rangers in Seattle, in this Friday, April 14, 2017, file photo. Hall of Famer Ken Griffey Jr. is investing in the Seattle Mariners in a way he never has before. He’ll be part of the ownership going forward. The Mariners announced Monday, Oct. 25, 2021, that their most famous former player has also become the first one to purchase a stake in the ball club. (AP Photo/Elaine Thompson, File)
Hall of Famer Ken Griffey Jr. joins Mariners ownership group

The Seattle baseball icon called the opportunity “a dream of a lifetime.”

The Seattle Kraken and the Vancouver Canucks play during the first period of an NHL hockey game Saturday, Oct. 23, 2021, in Seattle, in the expansion team's home-opener. (AP Photo/Elaine Thompson)
Patterson: Kraken’s first home game was quite the spectacle

Seattle opens Climate Pledge Arena with a loss to Vancouver, but it was a memorable night to witness.

Monroe's Iseah Canizales attempts a reception over Snohomish's Joshua Vandergriend Friday night at Monroe High School on October 22, 2021.  (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
Monroe tops Snohomish in OT for share of Wesco 3A South title

The Bearcats stop a 2-point attempt in OT and earn a share of the league crown with a wild 42-40 win.

The Herald's prep football roundup. (Photo by Elaine Thompson)
Prep football roundup for Friday, Oct. 22

Prep football roundup for Friday, Oct. 22: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report… Continue reading

White line on Green grass sport field for sport concept
Prep results for Saturday, Oct. 23

Prep results for Saturday, Oct. 23: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Most Read