All-Wesco Boys Track Teams

The 2018 All-Wesco Boys Track and Field Teams:

WESCO 4A

FIRST TEAM

110 hurdles—Konner Kinghom, soph., Monroe

100—Daniel Arias, sr., Jackson

1600—Riley McDowell, jr., Glacier Peak

4×100 relay—Brian Jimenez, jr., Coby Calvin, sr., Jose Sanchez, jr., Cole Ellis, jr., Mount Vernon

400—Daniel Arias, sr., Jackson

300 hurdles—Maxwell Nelson, jr., Cascade

800—Nicholas Mullineux Perrault, sr., Glacier Peak

200—Daniel Arias, sr., Jackson

3200—Riley McDowell, jr., Glacier Peak

4×400 relay—Thaddeus Newman, sr., Blake Braaten, sr., Jacob Schmidt, sr., Ki Thomas, soph., Lake Stevens

Shot Put—Daniel Camillo, jr., Mount Vernon

Javelin—Noah Forman, jr., Glacier Peak

Discus—Matthew Stark, sr., Kamiak

Long Jump—Braden Leary, sr., Kamiak

Triple Jump—Sean Sibley, sr., Cascade

High Jump—Theo Davis, sr., Jackson

Pole Vault—Benson Gonzales, jr., Monroe

SECOND TEAM

110 hurdles—Chase Winkler, jr., Lake Stevens

100—Romelo Mangum, sr., Mariner

1600—Joseph Skoog, jr, Jackson

4×100 relay—Anthony Hutchinson, sr., Skyler Reyna, soph., Cameron Mefford, soph., Sergio Pelayo, soph., Lake Stevens

400—Thaddeus Newman, jr., Lake Stevens

300 hurdles—Chase Winkler, jr., Lake Stevens

800—Isaiah Funston, sr., Monroe

200—Cole Ellis, jr., Mount Vernon

3200—Joseph Skoog, jr., Jackson

4×400 relay—Connor Stroup, sr., Nicholas Mullineux Perrault, sr., Riley McDowell, sr., Dominic Sausman, jr., Glacier Peak

Shot Put—Evan Wells, jr., Lake Stevens

Discus—Elbert Johnson IV, sr., Glacier Peak

Long Jump—Thanh Nguyen, jr., Mariner

High Jump—Desmond Bradley, jr., Lake Stevens

Pole Vault—Coleson Wynne, sr., Lake Stevens

WESCO 3A North

FIRST TEAM

110 hurdles—Campbell Hudson, sr., Arlington

100—Tyler Massena, jr., Snohomish

1600—Nick McIver, jr., Snohomish

4×100 relay—Dorian Hardin, jr., Taeson Hardin, sr., Andrew Miller, sr., Jeff Gordon, jr., Oak Harbor

400—Peter Curtis, sr., Arlington

300 hurdles—Campbell Hudson, sr., Arlington

800—Nick McIver, jr., Snohomish

200—Tyler Massena, jr., Snohomish

3200—Blake Landry, jr., Arlington

4×400—Garrett Larson, sr., Kaleb Christian, sr., Jack O’Brien, sr., Jason Khoury, soph., Stanwood.

Shot Put—Ben Howard, sr., Everett

Javelin—Kristian Fairbanks, jr., Arlington

Discus—Isaac Gomez, sr., Oak Harbor

Long Jump—Elijah Ross-Rutter, sr., Everett

Triple Jump—Elijah Ross-Rutter, sr., Everett

High Jump-Elijah Ross-Rutter, sr., Everett

Pole Vault—Kalvyn McDaniel, sr., Snohomish

SECOND TEAM

110 hurdles—Tyler Younce, sr., Stanwood

100—Lukas Spulveda, jr., Stanwood

1600—Gregory Panther, sr., Marysville Getchell

4×100 relay—Kristian Fairbanks, jr., Cade Younger, soph., Peter Curtis, sr., Daylin Pierce, jr., Arlington

400—Mac Nuanez, sr., Oak Harbor

300 hurdles—Cooper Cummings, sr., Arlington

800—Jason Khoury, soph., Stanwood

200—Lukas Sepulveda, jr., Stanwood

3200—Jack O’Brien, sr., Stanwood

4×400 relay—Ozell Jackson, sr., Williams Danielson, sr., Darian Matsushita, sr., Mac Nuanez, sr., Oak Harbor

Shot Put—Wyatt Tayon, jr., Stanwood

Javelin—Spencer Andelin, sr., Stanwood

Discus—Isaac Donnelson, jr., Arlington

Long Jump—Andrew Miller, sr., Oak Harbor

Triple Jump—Daniel Peterson, sr., Everett

High Jump—Ozell Jackson, sr., Oak Harbor

Pole Vault—Landon Curry, sr., Stanwood

WESCO 3A South

FIRST TEAM

110 hurdles—Aaron Richardson, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

100—Chinedu Acholonu, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

1600—Erik Luu, jr., Shorecrest

4×100—Jerry Pham, sr., David Weitkamp, jr., Alex Nguyen, jr., Devin Boss, sr., Lynnwood

400—David Savenkov, sr., Lynnwood

300 hurdles—Aaron Richardson, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

800—Lucas Lacambra, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

200—Chinedu Acholonu, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

3200—Erik Luu, jr., Shorecrest

4×400—Matthew Bangsberg, jr., Reed Adjibly, jr., Anthony Salvione, soph., Josh Harazim, jr., Shorewood

Shot Put—Tyler McAtee, sr., Edmonds-Woodway; Thaddeus Merten, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Javelin—Brandon Bach, jr., Mountlake Terrace; Connor Bjornson, jr., Lynnwood

Discus—Tyler McAtee, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Long Jump—Sadath Aboudou, sr., Shorecrest

Triple Jump—Peter Wick, sr., Meadowdale

High Jump—Jonathan Birchman, soph., Shorewood

Pole Vault—Curt Tanaka, soph., Shorewood

SECOND TEAM

110 hurdles—Jonathan Birchman, soph., Shorewood

100—Devin Boss, sr., Lynnwood

1600—Lucas Lacambra, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

4×100—Gerandey Pacheco, sr., Thomas Watridge, sr., Chris Tilbury, sr., Chinedu Acholonu, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

400—Chirs Tilbury, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

300 hurdles—Jerry Pham, sr., Lynnwood; Janthon Le, soph., Mountlake Terrace

800—Granit Christian, jr., Edmonds-Woodway; Jaden Lofrese, jr., Mountlake Terrace

200—Devin Boss, sr., Lynnwood

3200—Dylan Hartono, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

4×400—David Savenkov, sr., Devin Boss, sr., Krisna Oeum, jr., Alex Nguyen, jr., Lynnwood

Shot Put—Tyler McClendon, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Javelin—Chris Lee, sr., Shorecrest

Discus—Conner Bjornson, jr., Lynnwood; Thaddeus Merten, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Long Jump—Jerry Pham, sr., Lynnwood

Triple Jump—Raymond Free, jr., Meadowdale

High Jump—Shahid McDaniel, fr., Shorecrest; Brayden Kautzman, soph., Meadowdale

Pole Vault—Nicholas Sibiryakov, soph., Edmonds-Woodway.

Talk to us

More in Sports

Olen Zellweger
Zellweger’s early return gives Silvertips a boost

The reigning WHL Defenseman of the Year played Friday after returning from the NHL’s Anaheim Ducks.

Marysville-Pilchuck’s Darren Johnson-Jones, left, tries to block a pass to Miguel Chavez, right, during football practice on Thursday, Aug. 19, 2021 in Marysville, Wash. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
Vote for The Herald’s Prep Football Game of the Week

Help pick one of the high school football games we cover Friday… Continue reading

Seattle Seahawks quarterback Geno Smith is hugged by center Austin Blythe, right, after Smith rushed for an 8-yard touchdown during the first half of Sunday’s game against the Detroit Lions. (AP Photo/Duane Burleson)
Grading the Seahawks’ 48-45 victory over the Lions

Geno Smith and the offense take home the top marks from a wild affair.

Runners in the 3A-4A Boys 5K turn a corner as the sun sets during the Nike Twilight Cross Country Invitational on Saturday, Oct. 1, 2022, at Cedarcrest Golf Course in Marysville, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
GALLERY: 15th Annual Nike Twilight XC Invitational

Teams from across the Pacific Northwest descend on Cedarcrest Golf Course in Marysville for the major cross country meet.

Seattle Mariners, including Jarred Kelenic, foreground, Cal Raleigh, second from left, and another player celebrate with fans after the team's baseball game against the Oakland Athletics, Friday, Sept. 30, 2022, in Seattle. The Mariners won 2-1 to clinch a spot in the playoffs. (AP Photo/Stephen Brashear)
Finally!: M’s end 21 years of misery by clinching playoff berth

Baseball is fun again in the Pacific Northwest in a way that it hasn’t been in more than two decades.

The Herald's prep football roundup. (Photo by Elaine Thompson)
Prep football roundup for Friday, Sept. 30

Prep football roundup for Friday, Sept. 30: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report… Continue reading

Stanwood’s Ryder Bumgarner and teammates yell in celebration after winning the Stilly Cup for the first time in 13 years on Friday, Sept. 30, 2022 in Arlington, Washington. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
Stanwood rolls past Arlington, wins 1st Stilly Cup since 2009

Ryder Bumgarner runs for 246 yards and the unbeaten Spartans defeat their archrival for the 1st time in 13 years.

Sultan’s Derek Feltner takes a handoff from quarterback Westin Galle against Granite Falls on Friday, Sep. 30, 2022, at Sultan High School in Sultan, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Sultan holds on in wild finish, beats rival Granite Falls

The Turks win the Black and Blue Bowl trophy for the first time since 2017.

Seattle Seahawks wide receiver DK Metcalf, above, makes a catch in the end zone for a touchdown as Atlanta Falcons safety Jaylinn Hawkins defends during the first half of an NFL football game Sunday, Sept. 25, 2022, in Seattle. (AP Photo/John Froschauer)
Preview: Seattle Seahawks at Detroit Lions

The Seahawks hit the road to face the banged-up Lions in a matchup of 1-2 teams.

Most Read