All-Wesco teams

Baseball

Wesco South

First Team

Pitchers: Geoff Brown, Jackson, jr.; Cam Nobles, Jackson, sr.

First base: Joey Lind, Jackson, sr.

Infield: Bryan Barnes, Mountlake Terrace, sr.; Owen Jones, Edmonds-Woodway, jr.; Joey Petosa, Jackson, sr.; Chris Lynch, Jackson, sr.

Outfield: Travis Snider, Jackson, sr.; Jon Wahl, Jackson, sr.; Jonny Quiray, Shorecrest, sr.; Michael Malland, Kamiak, jr.

Catchers: Braden Degamo, Mariner, jr.; Mark Rockey, Shorewood, sr.

Utility: Kawika Emsley-Pai, Jackson, jr.

Designated hitter: Blair Haverstraw, Mountlake Terrace, sr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Owen Jones, Edmonds-Woodway, jr.; Michael Payne, Kamiak, sr.

First base: Andrew Gniffke, Shorecrest, sr.

Infield: Curt Nelson, Jackson, sr.; Pierce Rankin, Shorecrest, jr.; Josh Reed, Kamiak, sr.; Blair Haverstraw, Mountlake Terrace, sr.

Outfield: Danny Oh, Jackson, soph.; Chris Kearns, Shorewood, sr.; Joey Matveev, Mariner, sr.; Ty Smith, Lynnwood, jr.

Catchers: Griffin Sweazey, Shorecrest, sr.; Jeff Mohrweis, Jackson, sr.

Utility: Andrew Knudsen, Mountlake Terrace, sr.

Designated hitter: Drew Lockhart, Edmonds-Woodway, jr.

Honorable Mention

Shorewood-Tyson Allumbaugh, jr.; Alex Kuniyoshi, freshman; Dru Snell, sr. Shorecrest-Connor Rankin, sr.; Grady Small, jr.; James Robbins, freshman.; Meadowdale-Tim Ramberg, sr.; Dave Anderson, sr.; Mariner-Ed Lind, sr.; Travis Rush, soph.; Mountlake Terrace-Wes Pair, jr.; David Miller, jr.; Troy Hennum, sr.; Kamiak-Riley Hendricks, jr.;Robbie Perrigo, jr.; Kevin Guinn, jr.; Riley Tompkins, jr.; Lynnwood-Brennen Grubb, sr.; Jackson-Joe Markovich, sr. Everett-Brett Malone, sr.; Brice Herrick, soph.; Brent Swezey, soph.; Kyle Wells, soph.; Edmonds Woodway-Kellan Mackey, sr.; Andrew Hutt, sr.; Justin Christensen, sr.; Zach Houvener, jr.

Wesco North

First Team

Pitchers: Clayton Shaw, Cascade, sr.; Ricky Holm, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.

Catcher: Kyle Hennessey, Snohomish, sr.

Outfield: Ryan Warbis, Lake Stevens, sr.; Cody Porter, Lake Stevens, fr.; Matt Christie, Cascade, sr.; Derek Jones, Snohomish, soph.

Infielders: Evan Churlin, Monroe, sr.; Kevin Rodland, Snohomish, sr.; Brandon Williams, Marysville-Pilchuck, sr.; Mike Stone, Cascade, sr.

Designated hitter: Terry Forgey, Stanwood, jr.

Utility: Marshall Lobbestael, Oak Harbor, jr.

Second Team

Pitchers: Marshall Lobbestael, Oak Harbor, jr.; Ian Parmley, Monroe, soph.; Chris Seybold, Monroe, soph.

Catchers: Mike Chiarelli, Cascade, sr.; Dane Gilbertson, Lake Stevens, jr.

First base: Zach Troost, Snohomish, sr.; Caleb Scarth, Arlington, soph.

Outfield: Anthony Hamick, Monroe, sr.; Michael Brady, Monroe, sr.; Matt McCorkle, Cascade, jr.; Shane McKinley, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.

Infielders: Geoff Kuth, Snohomish, sr.; Clayton Shaw, Cascade, sr.; Kyle Wells, Arlington, sr.; Nick Hammons, Snohomish, jr.

Designated hitters: Doug Joyce, Stanwood, soph.; Ricky Holm, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.

Utility: Steve Souza, Cascade, sr.

Honorable Mention

Arlington-Trevor Milless, jr.; Spencer Southy, sr. Cascade-Brian Pearl, sr.; Greg Michaelson, sr.; Jordon Sieh, sr. Oak Harbor-Mark Radach, sr.; Johnny Encinas, soph.; Chris Valencia, soph.; Cameron Kays, sr. Stanwood-Matt Daoust, sr.; Sean McClurken, sr.; Nick Alexander, sr.; Pat Bliss, soph.; Jordan Northrup, jr. Mount Vernon-Nick Zachmeyer, sr.; Cory Kendrick, soph. Monroe-Colton Rintala, soph.; Chad Thomas, jr.; James Griesmer, sr.; Ben Hoekstra, sr. Marysville-Pilchuck-Bryan Clark, sr. Snohomish-Dylan Wood, sr.; Aaron West, soph. Lake Stevens-Kevin Hawkesworth, jr.; Wade Wyrick, sr.

Softball

Wesco South

First team

First base: Lauren Poole, Kamiak, sr.

Second base: Casey Maehl, Shorecrest, sr.

Third base: Anna Long, Kamiak, sr.

Shortstop: Jessica Carey, Everett, jr.

Catcher: Andrea Sherrill, Kamiak, sr.

Outfield: Carly Wheat; Mountlake Terrace; , sr.; Alexandra Hudson, Everett, fr.; Nena Slocum, Jackson. jr.

Pitchers: Cory Mattson, Everett, soph.; Kate Defenbach, Kamiak, sr.

Utility: Annika Lindberg, Edmonds-Woodway, sr.

Designated hitter: Sarah Berg, Shorecrest, sr.

Second Team

First base: Taryn Pearce, Jackson, sr.

Second base: Jenna Mohrweis, Jackson, jr.

Third base: Elizabeth Ritchie, Everett, jr.

Shortstop: Ashley Todd, Jackson, soph.

Catcher: Tiffanie Olds, Meadowdale, sr.

Outfield: Emily Weinberg, Shorecrest, sr.; Alyssa Malland, Kamiak, soph.; Carly McEachran, Jackson, fr.

Pitchers: Emily Dean, Edmonds-Woodway, sr.; Tamara Priebe, Jackson, jr.

Utility: Ally Pappas, Everett, soph.

Designated hitters: Kori Seidlitz, Mountlake Terrace, fr.; Jessie Williams, Meadowdale, sr.

Honorable Mention

Edmonds-Woodway-Kelly Hansen, sr.; Rachel Romero, soph. Everett-Elizabeth Reed, fr.; Claire Welly, jr. Jackson-Morgan Frost, jr.; Lauren Reid, jr.; Lindsylee Wheadon, sr. Kamiak-Charlie Eide, sr.; Kelly Mallery, jr. Lynnwood-Melissa Himes, sr.; Jerrica Kang, fr. Michelle Ulrich, sr. Mariner-Karla Hansen, fr.; Angelina Monifiletto, fr. Meadowdale-Alyse Wynar, soph.; Tiffany Griffiths, jr.; Kristi Nguyen, fr. Mountlake Terrace-Miranda Hanson, jr.; Stephanie McLauchlan, soph.; Alyson Yelenich, sr. Shorecrest-Emma Snow, jr.; Carrie Bunstine, sr.; Shorewood-Erica Ellersick, sr.; Kayla McCarthy, soph.; Anna Ellersick, soph.

Wesco North

First Team

First base: Skyler Peterson, Marysville-Pilchuck, soph.

Second base: Lindsay Wolslegel, Mount Vernon, jr.

Third base: Sydney Buser, Lake Stevens, jr.

Shortstop: Krista Hansen, Arlington, sr.

Catcher: Jamie Holmes, Monroe, sr.

Outfielders: Brittany Bury, Monroe, sr.; Tawni Brewer, Arlington, sr.; Leslie Crawford, Mount Vernon, jr.

Pitchers: Ashly Forsberg, Monroe, sr.; Athea Surface, Lake Stevens, jr.

Utility: Amy Aicher, Snohomish, sr.

Second Team

First base: Alexa Degel, Monroe, sr.

Second base: Jackie Owens, Cascade, sr.; Whitney Hise, Snohomish, jr.

Third base: Sarah Elledge, Monroe, jr.

Shortstop: Miranda Rosebrook, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.

Catcher: Brittanie Thibodeaux, Lake Stevens, jr.

Outfielders: Jessica Kallander, Oak Harbor, soph.; Anna West, Marysville-Pilchuck, soph.; Carly Feiro, Mount Vernon, soph.; Kelsey Anderson, Mount Vernon, jr.

Pitchers: Brandi Klemm, Cascade, jr.; Jackie Richter, Mount Vernon, sr.

Utility: Carlie Crawford, Mount Vernon, jr.

Honorable Mention

First base: Kinsley Balunsat, Lake Stevens, sr.; Samantha Pierce, Lake Stevens, sr.; Jill Barnett, Mount Vernon, soph.

Second base: Jordan Nemo, Stanwood, fr.; Jordan Birch, Monroe, soph.

Third base: Jessica Hinricksen, Marysville Pilchuck, sr.; Andrea Fine, Mount Vernon, jr.

Shortstop: Kayla Wangner, Monroe, jr.; Trista Helvey, Lake Stevens, sr.

Catchers: Sarah Meagher, Oak Harbor, sr.; Sheena Twitchell, Arlington, jr.; Amy Aicher, Snohomish, sr.

Outfielders: Briar Stanley, Monroe, fr.; Samantha Pierce, Lake Stevens, sr.; Alona Personius, Lake Stevens, soph.; Bekah Dinneen, Cascade, sr.; Kristina Sheriff, Marysville Pilchuck, soph.; Alex Reideman, Snohomish, jr. Jennifer Turner, Snohomish, soph.

Pitchers: Jordan Birch, Monroe, soph.; Nancianne Burman, Marysville Pilchuck, sr.; Christina Rayner, Arlington, fr.

Utility: Kailey White, Mount Vernon, sr.

Boys Soccer

Wesco South

First Team

Forwards: Rebel Hall, Kamiak, sr.; Spencer Schrote, Shorecrest, sr.; Kyle Benson, Kamiak, jr.; Brandon Norton, Meadowdale, sr.

Midfielders: Alec Nelson, Meadowdale, sr.; Doug Whitney, Edmonds-Woodway, sr. ; Eric Jasman, Kamiak, sr.; Nick De Simone, Mariner, sr.; Kurtis Wong, Shorecrest, sr.

Defenders: Greg Mack, Shorewood, sr.; Teddy Wingo, Shorecrest, jr.; Jimmy Lagucik, Edmonds-Woodway, sr.; John Rouse, Meadowdale, sr.; Corey Haugen, Kamiak, sr.

Goalkeepers: Nick Tasche, Meadowdale, sr.; Elan Wright, Shorecrest, sr.

Second Team

Forwards: Emeka Nwobi, Mariner, sr.; Mirnes Imsic, Lynnwood, jr.; Nick Laffitte, Edmonds-Woodway, sr.; Tim Jondal, Jackson, sr.; Jordan Allison, Meadowdale, sr.

Midfielders: Mickey Crudo, Shorecrest, soph.; Kyle Christianson, Kamiak, sr; Jordan Correa, Meadowdale, soph.; Elliot Richards, Shorecrest, jr.

Defenders: Nick Holmes, Meadowdale, sr.; Kyle Torrescano, Mountlake Terrace, soph.; Kai Little, Shorewood, sr.; Michael Kenyon, Mariner, soph.; Cory James, Shorecrest, sr.

Goalkeepers: Alek Schilbach, Kamiak, sr.; Andrew McDonald, Jackson, soph.

Honorable Mention

Edmonds-Woodway-Max Doolittle, fr.; Nathan Albrecht, sr.; Michael Hixenbaugh, jr. ; Robbie Null, sr.; David McCoy, sr.; Curtis Storer, jr.; Ian Michaels-Slettvet, jr. Shorecrest-Andrew Hatch, sr.; Mike Ehrhart, jr.; Michael Baker, sr.; Jeff Batt, jr. Mountlake Terrace-Nolan Johnson, sr.; Jon Swanson, jr.; Casey Berlin, jr. Lynnwood-Christian DeCastro, jr.; Aldin Tirak, sr.; Rolando Becceril, jr. Mariner-Iram Inclan, soph.; Ivan Hernandez, jr.; Wilver Jara, sr.; Fernando Munoz, jr.; Matt Zarate, sr.; Corey Hendrickson, jr.; Jeff Hidalgo, jr.; Miguel Munoz, soph.; Jonny Fabian, jr. Meadowdale-Simon Craig, jr.; Austin Hovde, sr.; Kyle Fricke, sr. Jackson-Diego Robayo, soph.; Brendon McCoy, jr.; Joshua Nianekeo, sr. Kamiak-Kelly Haugen, soph.; Dylan Gaddy, soph.; Zach Harris, jr.; Blake Holzer, sr.; Erik Olsoy, jr.; Steven Sierra, jr.; Phil Treadgold, jr.; Adam Paffhouse, jr. Everett-Franco Zambrano, sr.; Garrett McFall, sr.; Yahir Rodriguez, fr. Shorewood-Ciaran Regan, soph.; Eamon Buell, jr.; Stafano Johnson, soph.

Wesco North

First Team

Forwards: Brandon Kelley, Snohomish, jr.; Wes Vanhooser, Lake Stevens, sr.; Ben Coffey, Mount Vernon, sr.; Brian Ferrin, Snohomish, jr.

Midfielders: Brandon Crutchfield, Snohomish, sr.; Kyle Warrington, Lake Stevens, sr.; Ryan Warrington, Lake Stevens, sr.; Jordan Dettmer, Snohomish, sr.; Sean Connor, Mount Vernon, sr.

Defenders: Benji Nutu, Snohomish, sr.; Carl Hausauer, Mount Vernon, sr.; Cory Fakkema, Oak Harbor, sr.; Andrew Toner, Snohomish, jr.

Goalkeepers: Kaleb Keuhn, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.; Phil Thomas, Cascade, sr.

Second Team

Forwards: Dennis Shirley, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.; Espen Sagen, Lake Stevens, sr.; Nick Burdett, Marysville-Pilchuck, soph.; Evan Steinruck, Lake Stevens, jr.; Justin Cheff, Snohomish, jr.; Shay Mailloux, Stanwood, sr.

Midfielders: Tanner Parot, Cascade, sr.; Matt Berry, Snohomish, soph.; Eric Guenther, Lake Stevens, sr.; Mike Jones, Stanwood, jr.; Tyson Farley, Marysville-Pilchuck, sr.; Aaron Poh, Stanwood, jr.; Tyler Thomas, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.; Brendan O’Neill, Cascade, sr.

Defenders: Cam Wheeler, Cascade, sr.; Ian Mai, Stanwood, jr.; Brent Wise, Lake Stevens, sr.; Ian Phipps, Marysville-Pilchuck, sr.; Kyle Fadenrecht, Snohomish, jr.; Ray Resendiz, Monroe, sr.

Goalkeepers: Brian Wandell, Oak Harbor, sr.; Zach Hardwick, Lake Stevens, sr.

Honorable Mention

Forwards: Eric Miller, Cascade, jr.; Jeff Gosslee, Cascade, soph.; Justin Hanson, Marysville-Pilchuck, sr.; Justin Milne, Monroe, sr.; Freddie Skov-Madsen, Monroe, sr.; Trevor Helms, Mount Vernon, soph.; Reid Jones, Cascade, fr.

Midfielders: Corey Holloran, Mount Vernon, sr.; Jordan Carter, Lake Stevens, soph.; Oscar Jimenez, Mount Vernon, soph.; Elin Ikonomov, Stanwood, sr.; Ryan Duvenez, Oak Harbor, jr.; Jason Milne, Monroe, sr.; Jackson Wells, Mount Vernon, sr.; Tyler Johnson, Lake Stevens, jr.; Tyler Wilkins, Cascade, jr.; Jon DeOliveira, Cascade, soph.; Justin Willmorth, Cascade, jr.; Greg Hanshaw, Oak Harbor, sr.; Trevor McDonald, Cascade, sr.

Defenders: Justin Palmer, Marysville-Pilchuck, sr.; Stephen Whitkop, Lake Stevens, sr.; Jesus Rocha, Mount Vernon, sr.; Keith Lokkins, Oak Harbor, sr.; AJ Case, Arlington, jr.; Bryce Kinney, Lake Stevens, jr.; Travis Smith, Arlington, sr.; Adrian Pearce, Mount Vernon, sr.; Jon Foster, Cascade, sr.; Clayton West, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.; Brandon Harms, Stanwood, sr.; Chad Deaver, Marysville-Pilchuck, jr.; Gary Aristo, Stanwood, jr.; Daniel Norris, Monroe, jr.

Goalkeepers: Jordan Richendrfer, Mount Vernon, sr.; Dan Carlson, Snohomish, sr.

Tennis

Wesco South

4A Singles

Lauren SummersMeadowdalesr.

Bethany StantonEverettsr.

Kari FiskeShorewoodjr.

Linda CungJacksonsoph.

4A Doubles

Samantha LimShorewoodsr.

Jordan ReniShorewoodsr.

Katie SieckJacksonsr.

Krystal OsborneJacksonsr.

Ikue MaedaEd-Woodwaysr.

Esther HamEd-Woodwayjr.

Emily SandsShorewoodsr.

Elle McGeorgeShorewoodjr.

3A Singles

Roxanne SharkeyShorecrest

3A Doubles

Natalie SimpsonShorecrest

Lexi HinzeShorecrest

Wesco North

Singles

Chandi SunCascadesr.

Angela SchonbergStanwoodsr.

Pristine SantosOak Harborsr.

Tara NaylorCascadesr.

Doubles

Grace LeeSnohomishsr.

Jill TrumbullSnohomishsr.

Megan AmundsonStanwoodjr.

Lauren CrawfordStanwoodsr.

Rachel DawsonCascadejr.

Madison EverettCascadejr.

Jen KaberSnohomishsr.

Tara FloodSnohomishsr.

Boys Track

Wesco South

100 Hurdles: Ikenna Acholonu, Shorecrest, sr.

100 Dash: Kevin Ramos, Shorecrest, jr.

1,600 Run: Jeff Helmer, Everett, sr.

4×100 Relay: Everett (Arrow Mestas, sr.; Rendel Jones, soph.; Jason Siler, jr.; Joseph Giesick, soph.; Max Mowrer, fr.)

400 Dash: Antoinne Wafer, Edmonds-Woodway, soph.

300 Hurdles: Derek Clemmons, Shorecrest, sr.

800 Run: Matt Kaftanski, Everett, sr.

200 Dash: Ramon Richmond, Kamiak, jr.

3,200 Run: Jeff Helmer, Everett, sr.

4×400 Relay: Shorecrest (Talor Boatsman, sr.; Jesse Hoffman, sr.; Derek Clemmons, sr.; Kevin Ramos, jr.; Ikenna Acholonu, sr.; Bo Rohrback, sr.)

Shot Put: Spencer Warfield, Everett, sr.

Javelin: Andrew Stiger, Everett, jr.

Discus: Rich Ledyard, Shorewood, sr.

Long Jump: Jesse Hoffman, Shorecrest, sr.

Triple Jump: Rendel Jones, Everett, soph.

High Jump: Jesse Swarthout, Kamiak, jr.

Pole Vault: Sean Beighton, Kamiak, jr.

Girls Track

Wesco South

3,200 Run: Kate Southcote-Want, Edmonds-Woodway, jr.

100m Hurdles: Hanna Schliephake, Shorewood, jr.

100m Dash: Latrina Woods, Meadowdale, sr.

1600m Run: Kate Southcote-Want, Edmonds-Woodway, jr.

4×100 Relay: Edmonds-Woodway (Traci Marcy, sr.; Onyi Esonu, soph.; Amy O’Banion, jr.; Anna Nguyen, sr.; Camille Cagley, jr.; Caley Howard, fr.)

400m Dash: Cori Moore, Everett, sr.

300m Hurdles: Caitlin Bonney, Lynnwood, sr.

800m Run: Cori Moore, Everett, sr.

200m Dash: Latrina Woods, Meadowdale, sr.

4×200 Relay: Meadowdale (Latrina Woods, sr.; Kanisha Draper, jr.; Paige Huff, jr.; Megan Bosaw, sr.; Hanna Fjortoft, fr.; Lauren Dwight, soph.)

4×400 Relay: Edmonds-Woodway (Jordan Huegli, soph.; Amy O’Banion, jr.; Kate Southcote-Want, jr.; Jasmine Loutsis, sr.)

Shot Put: Kore Oyetuga, Everett, sr.

Javelin: Lauren Sego, Shorewood, sr.

Discus: Anyka Ozog, Shorewood, sr.

Long Jump: Cora Spiedel, Shorecrest, jr.

Triple Jump: Kristi Kingma, Jackson, soph.

High Jump: Caroline Soules, Shorewood, soph.

Girls golf

Wesco South

First Team

Christa GoldieKamiakjr.

Maggie BurtonEverettsoph.

Staci WalshShorewoodsr.

Caiti NelsonKamiakjr.

Sarah PsatyShorewoodsr.

Hayley TaylorEverettjr.

Second Team

Lauren KaligisKamiaksr.

Shauna BeachEd-Woodwayjr.

Elise CoonsTerracejr.

Ashleigh CastroMarinersr.

Carly ClementJacksonsr.

Elizabeth KimEd-Woodwaysoph.

Wesco North

First Team

Kalan SmithArlingtonsr.

Maria StoicaMonroefr.

Kelsey McNallyMonroesr.

Nicole PowerCascadejr.

Katie EppersonStanwoodsr.

Chelsea AdamsSnohomishsoph.

Second Team

Brianne ArtimSnohomishjr.

Anndria SutterOak Harborsoph.

Haley LampmanSnohomishjr.

Murphy HarrisMonroejr.

Emily GuthrieSnohomishfr.

Brittany LovengOak Harborsoph.

Talk to us

More in Sports

Marysville Pilchuck girls wrestler Alivia White, who his committed to wrestle at the University of Iowa next year. Iowa is set to become the first NCAA D-I school at the Power Five level to offer a varsity women’s wrestling team allowing White a unique opportunity of being a part of a historic moment for the sport. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
MP star Alivia White helps blaze trail in women’s wrestling

The 2-time state champ signed with Iowa, which is set to roll out the first varsity women’s wrestling team at a Power 5 school.

Lake Stevens’ Koen Mattern and Glacier Peak’s Dane Chapman wrestle during the 220 pound weight class match at Lake Stevens High School on Thursday Jan. 26, 2023. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Lake Stevens tops GP, claims another Wesco 4A wrestling title

The Vikings found success all evening, racing to a 60-19 win over the Grizzlies in the de facto league-title dual.

X
Prep roundup for Saturday, Jan. 28

Prep roundup for Saturday, Jan. 28: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Silvertips gamers with no art.
Hemmerling’s OT goal pushes Silvertips past Broncos

Everett goaltender Tyler Palmer makes 37 saves in the win.

X
Prep roundup for Friday, Jan. 27

Prep roundup for Friday, Jan. 27: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Silvertips gamers with no art.
Silvertips fall on road to Americans

Tyler Palmer makes 37 saves, but Everett loses 2-1 to Tri-City.

EC’s Damajio Merritt (20) fights for the ball during a men’s game between the Everett Community College Trojans and Edmonds College Tritons at Seaview Gymnasium at Edmonds College in Lynnwood, Washington on Wednesday Jan. 25, 2023. The Tritons won, 91-84. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Tritons top Trojans in heavyweight NWAC hoops battle

Edmonds uses a 14-0 run to start the second half to take control of a game between top men’s teams.

Arlington’s Samara Morrow looks to cut to the basket against Stanwood on Wednesday, Jan. 25, 2023, at Arlington High School in Arlington, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Arlington girls rally past rival Stanwood in key league showdown

Standout senior Jenna Villa pours in 29 points and the Eagles ride a third-quarter surge to victory.

People gather in front of the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame display case during the 2022 Hall of Fame banquet Wednesday, Sep. 28, 2022, at the Edward D. Hansen Conference Center in Everett, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Community roundup: Nominations open for county Hall of Fame

Plus, Jacob Eason signs a futures deal with Carolina, UW’s Sami Reynolds gets a preseason honor and more.

Most Read