Class 4A boys
Team scores—1. Ferris 68, 2. Jackson 100, 3. Issaquah 150, 4. Eisenhower 156, 5. Lewis &Clark 170, 6. Auburn Riverside 171, 7. Redmond 182, 8. Kamiakin 188, 9. Gig Harbor 201, 10. Olympia 260, 11. Thomas Jefferson 281, 12. Garfield 293, 13. Bellarmine Prep 305, 14. Cascade 318, 15. Lake Stevens 347, 16. Kent Meridian 359.
Jackson—9. Sean Roe 15:50, 11. Mitchell Briggs 15:51, 13. Connor Frederickson 15:53, 33. Blake Nelson 16:20, 34. Chris Knakal 16:21, 53. Nick Schonewald 16:46, 71. Nathan Calacat 17:02.
Cascade—34. Dylan Hopper 16:09, 44. Aaron Campbell 16:34, 54. Alex Bartee 16:47, 91. Steven Statham 17:27, 103. Keanan Sands 17:48, 110. Nicholas Larson 18:15, 112. Aaron Bartee 18:20.
Lake Stevens—46. Juan Castillo 16:37, 51. Brandon Martz 16:45, 77. Johnny Bywater 17:08, 85. Mason Nicol 17:21, 88. Darin Nettleton 17:24, 107. Scott Schmitt 18:06, 109. Zach Kilburn 18:10
Other local placers—5. Tyler King (Oak Harbor) 15:33, 45. Bryton Reim (Kamiak) 16:21, 54. Jared Lehning (Snohomish) 16:27, 61. Joe Gladow (Shorewood) 16:33, 109. Michael O’Neill (Mountlake Terrace) 17:10.
Note: The top 20 finishers qualify for the Nov. 23 BorderClash at Beaverton, Ore.
Class 4A girls
Team scores—1. Eastlake 100, 2. Tahoma 124, 3. Stanwood 126, 4. GigHarbor 136, 5. Bellarmine Prep 149, 6. Redmond 167, 7. Eisenhower 176, 8. Richland 179, 9. Central Valley 206, 10. Wenatchee 244, 11. Skyview 261, 12. Stadium 294, 13. Olympia 308, 14. Arlington 312, 15. Oak Harbor 334, 16. Auburn Riverside 366.
Stanwood—1. Minna Fields 18:17, 5. Natasha Verma 18:51, 17. Jordin Stephenson 19:15, 37. Jade Borseth 19:51, 66. Maddi Davis 20:32, 89, Natalie Bergstrom 21:06, 99. Megan Wyles 21:22.
Arlington—13. Teresa Wadey 19:06, 58. Katie Anderson 20:19, 68. Safa Pinkens 20:32, 83. Kristin Wreggelsworth 20:49, 90. Bryna Prause 21:07, 94. Kyle Kilmer 21:14, 110. Yuki Dorff 22:17.
Oak Harbor—36. Adrianna Royal 19:47, 44. Allison Duvenez 19:58, 67. Jessica Denmon 20:32, 86. Abigail Leete 20:57, 101. Taylor Von Grey 21:25, 108. Ariel McCarter 22:16, 109. Christina Wichers 22:17.
Other local placers—58. Rachael Lefstad (Marysville-Pilchuck) 19:47, 62. Charlee Linton (Shorewood) 19:49, 80. Stephanie Moore (Kamiak) 20:04, 102. Suzannah Ohlsen 20:31, 106. Juliette Becker (Jackson) 20:33.
Note: The top 20 finishers qualify for the Nov. 23 BorderClash at Beaverton, Ore.
Class 3A boys
Team scores—1. North Central 47, 2. Peninsula 118, 3. Bellevue 142, 4. Seattle Prep 145, 5. Mt. Spokane 153, 6. Lindbergh 157, 7. Bishop Blanchet 205, 8. Everett 212, 9. Shorecrest 215, 10. North Kitsap 235, 11. Columbia River 257, 12. Hazen 281, 13. Camas 305, 14. Mercer Island 308, 15. White River 377, 16. Auburn Mountainview 436.
Everett—23. Cody MacDougall 16:34, 25. Angelo Comeaux 16:36, 47. Mason Newton 16:59, 57. Ben Dowdle 17:09, 60. Paul Koenig 17:12, 82. Michael Hauck 17:35, 109. Stephen Coombs 19:06.
Shorecrest—15. Joe McConaughy 16:16, 24. Chris Freeborn 16:36, 42. Carter Osborne 16:56, 53. Abiel Tekle 17:02, 81. Morgan West 17:31, 102. Steven Cleppe 18:20.
Other local placers—16. Jon Hanson (Meadowdale) 16:00, 37. Matt Crichlow (Meadowdale) 16:41, 58. Sean White (Glacier Peak) 16:54, 85. Levi Hinson (Glacier Peak) 17:10.
Note: The top 10 finishers qualify for the Nov. 23 BorderClash at Beaverton, Ore.
Class 3A girls
Team scores—1. Shadle Park 59, 2. Glacier Peak 67, 3. North Kitsap 156, 4. Columbia River 172, 5. West Valley-Yakima 199, 6. Lindbergh 207, 7. Peninsula 210, 8. Lakeside 221, 9. Prairie 248, 10. Bellevue 249, 11. Camas 251, 12. Bainbridge 251, 13. Seattle Prep 255, 14. Capital 256, 15. Enumclaw 305, 16. Mt. Vernon 361.
Glacier Peak—1. Amy-Eloise Neale 18:08, 11. Katie Bianchini 19:18, 18. Sarah Whybark 19:39, 24. Stephanie Jones 19:54, 50. Tara Kingston 20:40, 54. Sierra Wright 20:48.
Other local placers—11. Chelsea Dowdell (Everett) 19:00, 64. Danielle Lyons (Shorecrest) 20:34.
Note: The top 10 finishers qualify for the Nov. 23 BorderClash at Beaverton, Ore.
Class 2A boys
Team scores—1. Burlington-Edison 57, 2. Sehome 85, 3. Squalicum 106, 4. Lakewood 139, 5. Ellensburg 170, 6. Mark Morris 192, 7. Colville 222, 8. Interlake 257, 9. W.F. West 260, 10. Selah 264, 11. Cheney 266, 12. Toppenish 280, 13. Deer Park 290, 14. Kingston 303, 15. Washougal 316, 16. Centralia 370.
Lakewood—5. Taylor Guske 16:14, 21. Chad Skiles 16:40, 23. Nick Howe 16:42, 43. Trent Tresch 17:14, 47. Avery Jensen 17:16, 75. Mitchel Gogert 17:52, 81. Kris Mugrage 18:01.
Other local placers—14. Conner Ballew (Archbishop Murphy) 16:29.
Note: The top seven finishers qualify for the Nov. 23 BorderClash at Beaverton, Ore.
Class 2A girls
Team scores—1. Sehome 57, 2. Kingston 59, 3. Cedarcrest 105, 4. Cheney 120, 5. Deer Park 174, 6. Bellingham 180, 7. Ephrata 187, 8. Riverside 188, 9. Lakewood 218, 10. Interlake 230, 11. East Valley-Yakima 328, 12. Ellensburg 343, 13. R.A. Long 349, 14. Hockinson 352, 15. Washougal 370, 16. Black Hills 372.
Cedarcrest—5. Cara Strodel 19:17, 11. Missy Dowd 19:54, 28. Desiree’ Nieblas 20:21, 30. Brenna Eldredge 20:23, 31. Tia Smith 20:24, 41. A Chittenden20:56, 51. Jessica Beam 21:14.
Lakewood—15. Jessica Duenich 20:0020. Rachel Cundy 20:10, 34. Chelsea Sowards 20:42, 71. Tasha Bartol 21:57, 78. Amber Burnell 22:18, 98. Kathleen Austad 24:02, 101. Ariel Jensen 24:10.
Other local placers—5. Rhiannon Alexander (Granite Falls) 19:15, 7. Rici Morrill (Sultan) 19:22, 56. Michaela Bartz (Archbishop Murphy) 20:56.
Note: The top seven finishers qualify for the Nov. 23 BorderClash at Beaverton, Ore.
Class 1A boys
Team scores—1. Nooksack Valley 99, 2. Port Townsend 111, 3. Seattle Christian 128, 4. Lakeside 164, 5. Charles Wright Academy 189, 6. Lynden Christian 190, 7. La Center 192, 8. Meridian 194, 9. Chelan 227, 10. Royal 238, 11. Cashmere 242, 12. Toledo 249, 13. Freeman 260, 14. Zillah 308, 15. Onalaska 311, 16. Kiona Benton 326.
Other local placers—9. Harris Hap Emmons (King’s) 16:56, 62. Ryan Gamache (King’s) 18:16, 139. Nate Faubion (King’s) 20:31.
Class 1A girls
Team scores—1. King’s 83, 2. La Center 110, 3. Chelan 122, 4. Lakeside 131, 5. Northwest 161, 6. Omak 166, 7. Nooksack Valley 210, 8. Seattle Academy 221, 9. Meridian 226, 10. Cashmere 246, 11. Bellevue Christian 255, 12. Ilwaco 258, 13. Cle Elum/Roslyn 289, 14. Onalaska 294, 15. Zillah 368, 16. Chewelah 429.
King’s—7. Adele Eslinger 20:10, 8. Morgan Hamm 20:12, 9. Makenzie Taylor 20:31, 26. Stephanie Rice 21:34, 33. Sami McDevitt 21:49, 49. Emma Barr 22:34, 80. Michelle Yang 23:47.
For complete results go to www.watfxc.com
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.