Prep results for Friday, Nov. 22

Boys Soccer

2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sunset Chevrolet Stadium, Sumner

Friday’s semifinals

St. George’s 3, Crosspoint 0

Life Christian Academy 2, Riverside Christian 0

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place match

Crosspoint vs. Riverside Christian, noon

Saturday’s championship match

St. George’s vs. Life Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

FOOTBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Mount Si at Lake Stevens, 1 p.m.

Puyallup vs. Camas, 2 p.m.

Bothell vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 1 p.m.

Woodinville vs. Kennedy Catholic, 7 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Marysville Pilchuck at Lincoln, 1 p.m.

Bellevue vs. Eastside Catholic, 4 p.m.

Kennewick at Bethel, 6 p.m.

Mount Spokane vs. O’Dea, 1 p.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday’s quarterfinal

Steilacoom 48, Prosser 15

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Washougal vs. Lynden

Lakewood vs. Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Archbishop Murphy at Tumwater, 1 p.m.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Deer Park at Montesano, 2 p.m.

Lynden Christian vs. La Salle, 2 p.m.

Mount Baker vs. Connell 1 p.m.

Omak at Royal, 2 p.m.

2B STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Lake Roosevelt at Kalama, 1 p.m.

Toledo vs. Napavine, 4 p.m.

Adna vs. Chewelah, 1 p.m.

Tri-Cities Prep vs. Onalaska, 1 p.m.

1B STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday’s quarterfinals

Naselle 50, Quilcene 46

Odessa 82, Selkirk 24

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Lummi vs. Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 4 p.m.

Lyle/Wishram vs. Entiat, 1 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Friday’s semifinals

Auburn Riverside 2, Inglemoor 0

Puyallup 1, Gonzaga Prep 0, SO

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place match

Inglemoor vs. Gonzaga Prep, noon

Saturday’s championship match

Auburn Riverside vs. Puyallup, 4 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Friday’s semifinals

Lake Washington 5, Central Kitsap 2

Bellevue 1, Lakeside 0, SO

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place match

Central Kitsap vs. Lakeside, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s championship match

Lake Washington vs. Bellevue, 2 p.m.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Shoreline Stadium

Friday’s semifinals

Hockinson 2, Ridgefield 0

Columbia River 1, Selah 0

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place match

Ridgefield vs. Selah, noon

Saturday’s championship match

Hockinson vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Shoreline Stadium

Friday’s semifinals

Seattle Academy 3, King’s 1

Cascade-Leavenworth 1, Lakeside 0

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place match

King’s vs. Lakeside, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s championship match

Seattle Academy vs. Cascade-Leavenworth, 2 p.m.

2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT

At Sunset Chevrolet Stadium, Sumner

Friday’s semifinals

Mount Vernon Christian 2, Adna 1

Davenport 2, Onalaska 0

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place match

Adna vs. Onalaska, 10 a.m.

Saturday’s championship match

Mount Vernon Christian vs. Davenport, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Friday’s first round

Curtis 3, Wenatchee 0

Lake Stevens 3, Camas 0

Emerald Ridge 3, Eastlake 0

Auburn Riverside 3, Mead 1

Tahoma 3, Issaquah 1

Puyallup 3, West Valley (Yakima) 0

North Creek 3, Richland 2

Graham-Kapowsin 3, Skyview 0

Friday’s consolations

Camas 3, Wenatchee 0

Mead 3, Eastlake 2

Issaquah 3, West Valley (Yakima) 1

Richland 3, Skyview 0

Friday’s quarterfinals

Lake Stevens 3, Curtis 0

Auburn Riverside 3, Emerald Ridge 1

Tahoma 3, Puyallup 1

Graham-Kapowsin 3, North Creek 2

Saturday’s consolations

Camas vs. Mead, 11 a.m.

Issaquah vs. Richland, 11 a.m.

Curtis vs. Emerald Ridge, 11 a.m.

Puyallup vs. North Creek, 11 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

Lake Stevens vs. Auburn Riverside, 1 p.m.

Tahoma vs. Graham-Kapowsin, 1 p.m.

Saturday’s 7th/8th place game

Camas-Mead winner vs. Issaquah-Richland winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s 5th/6th place game

Curtis-Emerald Ridge winner vs. Puyallup-North Creek winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place game

Lake Stevens-Auburn Riverside loser vs. Tahoma/Graham-Kapowsin loser, 5 p.m.

Championship game

Lake Stevens-Auburn Riverside winner vs. Tahoma/Graham-Kapowsin winner, 7 p.m.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Yakima Valley SunDome

Friday’s first round

Arlington 3, Peninsula 1

Mount Spokane 3, Seattle Prep 0

Snohomish 3, Gig Harbor 2

Kelso 3, Eastside Catholic 2

Lakeside 3, Kennewick 0

Capital 3, Interlake 0

Roosevelt 3, Central Kitsap 0

Ferndale 3, Stadium 1

Friday’s consolations

Seattle Prep 3, Peninsula 2

Eastside Cahtolic 3, Gig Harbor 1

Interlake 3, Kennewick 0

Central Kitsap 3, Stadium 2

Friday’s quarterfinals

Mount Spokane 3, Arlington 0

Kelso 3, Snohomish 1

Capital 3, Lakeside 0

Roosevelt 3, Ferndale 1

Saturday’s consolations

Seattle Prep vs. Eastside Cahtolic, 9 a.m.

Interlake vs. Central Kitsap, 9 a.m.

Arlington vs. Snohomish, 9 a.m.

Lakeside vs. Ferndale, 9 a.m.

Saturday’s semifinals

Mount Spokane vs. Kelso, 1 p.m.

Capital vs. Roosevelt, 1 p.m.

Saturday’s 7th/8th place game

Seattle Prep-Eastside Catholic winner vs. Interlake-Central Kitsap winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s 5th/6th place game

Arlington-Snohomish winner vs. Lakeside-Ferndale winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s 3rd/4th place game

Mount Spokane-Kelso loser vs. Capital-Roosevelt loser, 5 p.m.

Championship game

Mount Spokane-Kelso winner vs. Capital-Roosevelt winner, 7 p.m.

Talk to us

More in Sports

Silvertips’ season delayed further due to pandemic

The WHL announced Thursday that the target start date for the 2020-21 season is now. Dec. 4.

Day, Todd share 1st-round lead at PGA Championship

The event is the first golf major since the coronavirus pandemic began.

Seahawks will find ways to use talented youngsters

Marquise Blair and Jordyn Brooks don’t have defined roles, but should see significant playing time.

Lakewood soccer player Juan Corrales

The recent grad helped turn the boys soccer program around while also developing a love for music.

Walker’s start unravels in Mariners’ loss to Angels

After three strong innings, the pitcher can’t escape a jam in the fourth and Seattle falls 6-1.

Storm squander big lead, hang on to beat Dream

Seattle watches a 17-point lead evaporate, but defeats Atlanta 93-92 to improve to 5-1.

Wesco schools opt to delay start of prep sports until Season 2

The 21 schools in conference won’t participate in any of the WIAA’s alternative seasons in the fall.

Seahawks’ Carroll, 68, tackling pandemic head on

Seattle’s coach has challenged his team to set an example on following strict protocols.

Mountlake Terrace softball player Jamie Bingaman

The standout catcher for the Hawks will continue her playing career at Cal Lutheran.

Most Read