Snohomish County Amateur pairings and tee times

Tee times for the first two rounds of the 87th annual Snohomish County Amateur Golf Tournament. The first round is Saturday at Legion Memorial Golf Course in Everett, the second round is Sunday at Harbour Pointe Golf Club in Mukilteo. Times for Monday’s final round at Snohomish Golf Course will be determined following Sunday’s round:.

Flight 1 (handicaps +4.0 to 4.9)

7:48 a.m., 8:51 a.m.—Ken Harris (SR), TJ Lewis (LM), Ace Younggren (EF)

7:56 a.m., 8:42 a.m.—Dominic VanDaveer (Sno), Patrick Boag (EGCC), Chris Bae (LM)

8:04 a.m., 8:33 a.m.—Chris Giesker (WH), Andrew Martin (EGCC), Tyler Stocker (EGCC)

8:12 a.m., 8:24 a.m.—Ty Cannon (LM), Ben Thacker (LM), Jerry Slind (Sno)

8:20 a.m., 8:15 a.m.—Kale Reynolds (SR), Alvin Kwak (EGCC), Mark Strickland (HP)

8:28 a.m., 8:06 a.m.—Sean Fitzpatrick (PGD), Todd Tibke (Sno), Jacob Rohde (LM)

8:44 a.m., 7:57 a.m.—Kevin Beavers (HP), Alex Stamey (EGCC), Stephen Lee (SR)

8:52 a.m., 7:48 a.m.—Lance Kilbride (HP), Duane Diede (EGCC), Mark Johnson (Jor)

9:00 a.m., 7:39 a.m.—Matthew Kornegay (HP), Rowan Foxley (EGCC), Josef Koznek (LM)

9:08 a.m., 7:30 a.m.—Jason Calamaro (LM), Mick Stocker (EGCC), Mark White (HP)

9:16 a.m., 7:21 a.m.—Michael Burlison (Sno), David Hansen (PGD), Connor Bayha (SR)

9:24 a.m., 7:12 a.m.—Jordan Brajcich (MC), Austin Duffy (LM), Andrew Kaemingk (Glen)

9:32 a.m., 7:03 a.m.—Tyler Spalti (EGCC), Alex Raynor (BC), Drew Preston (Ced)

Flight 2 (5.0 to 9.0)

9:40 a.m., 9:54 a.m.—Josh O’Connor (BC), Nick Rothrock (Glen), James Iazeolla (EGCC)

9:48 a.m., 9:45 a.m.—Scott Chambard (SR), Dan Frost (Jor), Eric Haechrel (Sno)

9:56 a.m., 9:36 a.m.—Steven Howell (Sno), Brian Wimer (LM), Mike Nikolas (LM)

10:04 a.m., 9:27 a.m.—Brett Engstrom (WH), Brandon Dale (WH), Ian Johnson (WH)

10:12 a.m., 9:18 a.m.—Martin Seguin (WH), Steve Maldonado (WH), Andrew Kephart (WH)

10:20 a.m., 9:09 a.m.—Harrison Jewell (SR), Ben Headland (LM), Ethan Merritt (Sno)

10:28 a.m., 9:00 a.m.—Nick Dammann (Sno), Larry Montgomery (LM), Doug Barlow (EF)

Flight 3 (9.1 to 19.0)

7:00 a.m., 10:48 a.m.—Steve Laue (Lynn), Silas Puetz (HP), Christian Kim (EGCC)

7:08 a.m., 10:39 a.m.—Jerry Browning (LM), Bob Wallin (BC), Roman Catli (HP)

7:16 a.m., 10:30 a.m.—David Forhan (LM), Floyd Gale (Sno), Tom Douglas (EGCC)

7:24 a.m., 10:21 a.m.—Greg Guest (WH), Jerry Wabey (Jor), James McGuire (WH)

7:32 a.m., 10:12 a.m.—Darrell Stubblefield (Sno), Paul Lill (LM), Tom Desmarais (LM)

7:40 a.m., 10:03 a.m.—Brendan Doheny (WH), Van Luu (LM), Stephen Reed (Jor)

Key: BC—Battle Creek; EF—Echo Falls; EGCC—Everett Golf & Country Club; Glen—Gleneagle; HP—Harbour Pointe; Jor—Jorgensen; LM—Legion Memorial; Lynn—Lynnwood; MC—Mill Creek Golf & Country Club; PGD—Pro Golf Discount (Lynnwood); Sno—Snohomish; SR—SuperRange; WH—Walter Hall.

Talk to us

More in Sports

Marysville Pilchuck girls wrestler Alivia White, who his committed to wrestle at the University of Iowa next year. Iowa is set to become the first NCAA D-I school at the Power Five level to offer a varsity women’s wrestling team allowing White a unique opportunity of being a part of a historic moment for the sport. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
MP star Alivia White helps blaze trail in women’s wrestling

The 2-time state champ signed with Iowa, which is set to roll out the first varsity women’s wrestling team at a Power 5 school.

Lake Stevens’ Koen Mattern and Glacier Peak’s Dane Chapman wrestle during the 220 pound weight class match at Lake Stevens High School on Thursday Jan. 26, 2023. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Lake Stevens tops GP, claims another Wesco 4A wrestling title

The Vikings found success all evening, racing to a 60-19 win over the Grizzlies in the de facto league-title dual.

X
Prep roundup for Saturday, Jan. 28

Prep roundup for Saturday, Jan. 28: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Silvertips gamers with no art.
Hemmerling’s OT goal pushes Silvertips past Broncos

Everett goaltender Tyler Palmer makes 37 saves in the win.

X
Prep roundup for Friday, Jan. 27

Prep roundup for Friday, Jan. 27: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Silvertips gamers with no art.
Silvertips fall on road to Americans

Tyler Palmer makes 37 saves, but Everett loses 2-1 to Tri-City.

EC’s Damajio Merritt (20) fights for the ball during a men’s game between the Everett Community College Trojans and Edmonds College Tritons at Seaview Gymnasium at Edmonds College in Lynnwood, Washington on Wednesday Jan. 25, 2023. The Tritons won, 91-84. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Tritons top Trojans in heavyweight NWAC hoops battle

Edmonds uses a 14-0 run to start the second half to take control of a game between top men’s teams.

Arlington’s Samara Morrow looks to cut to the basket against Stanwood on Wednesday, Jan. 25, 2023, at Arlington High School in Arlington, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Arlington girls rally past rival Stanwood in key league showdown

Standout senior Jenna Villa pours in 29 points and the Eagles ride a third-quarter surge to victory.

People gather in front of the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame display case during the 2022 Hall of Fame banquet Wednesday, Sep. 28, 2022, at the Edward D. Hansen Conference Center in Everett, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Community roundup: Nominations open for county Hall of Fame

Plus, Jacob Eason signs a futures deal with Carolina, UW’s Sami Reynolds gets a preseason honor and more.

Most Read