Washington Wrestling Report rankings

Below are the latest ranking by WWR, a website run by Dave Gilbertson. Click here for the full rankings.

Class 4A

106

1. Fabian Wickham, Eastmont, Jr.

2. Michael Soler, Lake Stevens, Fr.

7. AJ Crew, Lake Stevens, Fr.

8. Jeremy Nygard, Arlington, Fr.

9. Tyler Headland, Lake Stevens, So.

113

1. Darren Harris, Yelm, So.

4. Alex Rodorigo, Lake Stevens, So.

7. Ruben Crew, Lake Stevens, Fr.

10. Josh Heitzman, Kamiak, Sr.

120

1. Noah Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

5. Jake Douglas, Lake Stevens, Fr.

126

1. Blake Beard, Central Valley, So.

2. Gino Obregon, Cascade, Jr.

6. Luis Reyna, Mount Vernon, Jr.

12. Zach Cunningham, Lake Stevens, Jr.

132

1. Coltan Orrino, Central Valley, Jr.

2. Jesse Petterson, Lake Stevens, Sr.

12. Rafael Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Jr.

14. Matthew Calkins, Lynnwood, Jr.

138

1. Eric Soler, Lake Stevens, Sr.

5. Greg Eagle, Snohomish, Sr.

7. Nathan Vulliet, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.

9. Bryce Thomas, Arlington, Jr.

12. Connor Gonzales, Arlington, Jr.

145

1. Ian Steen, Graham-Kapowsin, Sr.

6. Scotty Bardel, Arlington, Jr.

11. Andrew Villablobos, Mariner, Jr.

12. Juan Garcia, Cascade, Jr.

152

1. Trevor Anderson, Bethel, Sr.

160

1. Tyler McLean, Mead, Sr.

3. Matt Cuzzetto, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

5. Hunter Lord, Lynnwood, Jr.

9. Logan Johnson, Lake Stevens, Jr.

12. Blake Sander, Lake Stevens, Sr.

16. Tanner Perry, Snohomish, Sr.

170

1. Chandler Rogers, Mead, Jr.

6. Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, So.

7. Marq Brown, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

9. Tyler Kunard, Kamiak, Jr.

182

1. Ryan Christensen, Woodinville, Jr.

195

1. Joe Gomez, Graham-Kapowsin, Sr.

3. Tristan Baus, Snohomish, Jr.

220

1. Matt Voss, Pullayup, Jr.

4. Shaquille Reed, Lake Stevens, Sr.

13. Mario Rojas, Snohomish, Jr.

285

1. Brandon Johnson, Lake Stevens, Sr.

5. George Johanson, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.

Class 3A

106

1. Kwest Osborn, University, Sr.

113

1. Jesse Barajas, Sunnyside, Jr.

9. West Weinert, Stanwood, So.

11. Nathan McCaughan, Stanwood, So.

120

1. Matthew Iwicki, Eastside Catholic, So.

5. Jacob Cole, Stanwood, Jr.

126

1. Josh Newberg, Kelso, Sr.

2. Matthew Floresca, Shorewood, Jr.

6. John Kim, Glacier Peak, Jr.

9. Ryan Daurie, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

10. Jeremy Vester, Oak Harbor, So.

132

1. Tyler Wicken, Kelso, Jr.

6. Cody Fakkema, Oak Harbor, Sr.

8. Jahleel Vester, Oak Harbor, Jr.

138

1. Terrence McKinney, Shadle Park, Sr.

2. Jessie Lopez, Everett, Sr.

11. Nathaniel Zinkand, Stanwood, Sr.

145

1. Lucas Somera, Enumclaw, Sr.

10. Nate Tibbott, Meadowdale, Sr.

12. Mark Johnston, Oak Harbor, So.

152

1. Izaec Quintanilla, North Central, So.

2. Jacob Elledge, Glacier Peak, Sr.

10. Killian Page, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

160

1. Morgan Smith, Meadowdale, Sr.

2. Joshua Crebbin, Oak Harbor, Sr.

3. Zack Schut, Stanwood, Sr.

9. Tyler Sabin, Glacier Peak, Sr.

170

1. Sisto Pina, Kamiakin, Sr.

4. Drew Hatch, Marysville Pilchuck, So.

6. Syd Springberg, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

9. Anthony Hawkins, Everett, Jr.

182

1. Sean Elledge, Glacier Peak, Jr.

6. Rick Stewart, Everett, So.

9. Anthony Ortega, Stanwood, So.

195

1. Tanner Orndorff, University, Sr.

5. Ciaran Ball, Meadowdale, Jr.

9. Sam Alexander, Ferndale, Sr.

220

1. Stone Hart, Timberline, Sr.

8. Kam Williams, Ferndale, Sr.

9. Tim Smith, Meadowdale, So.

285

1. Kyle Gleed, Decatur, Sr.

8. Mosese Fifita, Glacier Peak, So.

9. Alfredo Diaz, Marysville Getchell, Sr.

12. Josh Smith, Stanwood, Sr.

Class 2A

106

1. Anthony Barrera, Othello, Sr.

3. Bailey McBride, Cedarcrest, So.

10. Login Corbin, Granite Falls, So.

113

1. Fred Green, Orting, So.

14. Callen Martinez, Cedarcrest, Jr.

120

1. Jake Konzal, Deer Park, Sr.

8. Ryan Nash, Granite Falls, Sr.

126

1. Cole Harris, Deer Park, Sr.

6. Tyler Groff, Granite Falls, Jr.

13. Collin Ferrell, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.

16. James Mackenzie, Sultan, So.

132

1. Gabe Meyer, East Valley (Spok), So.

5. Curtis Chittenden, Cedarcrest, Sr.

12. Drake Mosteller, Lakewood, Jr.

14. Bryce MacDicken, Sultan, Sr.

138

1. Joe Grable, Deer Park, Jr.

11. Ely Malametz, Cedarcrest, So.

145

1. Jake Velarde, North Kitsap, Sr.

152

1. Kellen Pelzel, Centralia, Sr.

7. Nick Decker, Cedarcrest, Sr.

9. Jason Barrus, Sultan, Sr.

160

1. Bobby Reece, Kingston, Jr.

4. Carlos Toledano, Cedarcrest, Sr.

170

1. Anton Yates, East Valley (Yak.), Sr.

182

1. Elias Mason, Cheney, Sr.

7. Jacob Naslund, Sultan, Sr.

195

1. John White, Ridgefield, Sr.

6. Foster Wade, Archbishop Murphy, Jr.

220

1. Jace Malek, West Valley (Spok.), So.

5. Taylor Comfort, Sultan, Jr.

15. James Giorgio, Lakewood, Sr.

285

1. Jaime Miranda, Aberdeen, Sr.

10. Dakota Creed, Archbishop Murphy, Sr.

13. Trystan Nelson, Lakewood, Jr.

16. Hank Sherman, Sultan, Sr.

Talk to us

More in Sports

MG’s Knight named Gatorade state baseball player of year

Despite not having a season, the star junior was recognized as the top overall player in Washington.

Stay or go? Local senior college athletes face tough decision

Whether to accept the NCAA’s offer of an extra year due to the missed spring season isn’t black and white.

Oregon State’s Mikayla Pivec speaks to reporters during the Pac-12 Conference women’s NCAA college basketball media day last Oct. 7 in San Francisco. (AP Photo/D. Ross Cameron)
Pivec won’t play in the WNBA during the 2020 season

The Atlanta Dream announce the Lynnwood High School product will sit out for personal reasons.

“The Last Dance,” a 10-part documentary produced by NBA legend Michael Jordan, is a 10-part series chronicling the Chicago Bulls’ run to the 1997-98 NBA championship, the franchise’s sixth title in eight seasons. (AP Photo/Beth A. Keiser)
POLL: Have you seen “The Last Dance,” and what’s your take?

The 10-part ESPN documentary on Michael Jordan’s Chicago Bulls has been a phenomenon of the pandemic.

Kamiak names new boys basketball coach

Former Bishop Blanchet head coach and Edmonds-Woodway alum Joe DeGrazia replaces Brandon Corsi.

Felix Hernandez aims for 200 career wins and 3,000 strikeouts

But the COVID-19 pandemic is getting in the way of the former Mariner’s pitcher’s goals.

Healthy George Karl starts podcast, may someday coach again

The ex-Sonics coach, who has survived cancer three times, talks about the time he offended Michael Jordan’s sensibilities.

Seahawks’ Wilson has a little ‘Air’ Jordan in him

Like the NBA great, the Seattle QB has shown he can use perceived slights to fuel his competitive fire.

Seahawks agree to deal with veteran running back

Carlos Hyde, who began his career in San Francisco, rushed for 1,070 yards for the Texans last season.

Most Read