Girls golf

Monday’s prep results

Baseball Wesco 4A Arlington 12, Lake Stevens 7, ppd., top of the 5th Cascade Conference Cedar Park Christian 15, Granite Falls 0 (5) Archbishop Murphy… Continue reading

Thursday’s prep results

Here are Thursday’s prep results and links: BASEBALL Non-conference Jackson 6, Lynnwood 0 BOYS GOLF Marysville Getchell match At Cedarcrest G.C. Team scores: Oak Harbor… Continue reading

Wednesday’s prep results, links to recaps

Here are Wednesday’s prep results, with links to box scores: BASEBALL Wesco 3A North Arlington 8, Marysville Getchell 3 Marysville Pilchuck 9, Oak Harbor 1… Continue reading

Tuesday’s prep results

Here are Tuesday’s prep results, with links to recaps BASEBALL Wesco 3A North Everett 12, Oak Harbor 1 Arlington 4, Snohomish 1 (11) Stanwood 6,… Continue reading

Prep golf preview: 5 storylines to watch

Prep golf preview: 5 storylines to watch

Kamiak looks like a title contender for both squads, Everett boys are poised for success, and more.

Prep golf preview: 5 storylines to watch
Prep golf preview: South Whidbey senior aiming at state title

Prep golf preview: South Whidbey senior aiming at state title

Kolby Heggenes placed second at the 1A state tournament as a sophomore and as a junior.

Prep golf preview: South Whidbey senior aiming at state title

Monday’s prep results

Baseball Non-conference A. Murphy 14, Interlake 7 Cascade conference Cedar Pak Christian 5, Sultan 3 S. Whidbey 12, King’s 2 (5) Cedarcrest 15, G. Falls… Continue reading

Thursday’s prep results, with links to recaps

Here are Thursday’s prep results, with links to recaps: BASEBALL Non-conference Jackson 12, Marysville Getchell 2 (5) Stanwood vs. Mount Vernon, not reported Glacier Peak… Continue reading

Wednesday’s prep results

Here are Wednesday’s prep results, with links to recaps: BASEBALL Non-conference Marysville Pilchuck 16, Lake Stevens 11 Juanita 9, Lynnwood 4, stats not reported Timberline… Continue reading

Tuesday’s prep results, links and recaps

Here are Tuesday’s prep results, with links to recaps: BASEBALL Non-conference Stanwood 3, Glacier Peak 1 (5) Mountlake Terrace 6, Mariner 4 Arlington at Lake… Continue reading

Saturday’s prep results

BASEBALL 4A State Tournament At Safeco Field Saturday’s games Third/fourth place Skyview 7, Kentwood 4 Championship Puyallup 3, Kentlake 2 3A State Tournament At Safeco… Continue reading

Wednesday’s prep results

BASEBALL 4A State Tournament At Safeco Field Friday’s semifinals Skyview vs. Puyallup, 10 a.m. Kentwood vs. Kentlake, 1 p.m. Saturday’s games Third/fourth place Skyview-Puyallup loser… Continue reading

State golf roundup: Kamiak’s Kim takes 2nd at 4A girls tourney

Kamiak’s Jane Kim rocketed 10 spots up the leaderboard at the 4A girls tournament at MeadowWood Golf Course Wednesday with a 2-under… Continue reading

Tuesday’s prep results

BASEBALL 4A State Tournament At Safeco Field Friday’s semifinals Skyview vs. Puyallup, 10 a.m. Kentwood vs. Kentlake, 1 p.m. Saturday’s games Third/fourth place Skyview-Puyallup loser… Continue reading

State golf roundup: Stanwood’s Borseth co-leader after Day 1

Quinton Borseth chose a great time to shoot his best round of the year. The Stanwood Spartans senior fired a 4-under 68, tying… Continue reading

Wednesday’s prep results

BASEBALL 4A State Tournament Saturday’s regional round Loser out At Yakima County Stadium Wenatchee vs. Walla Walla, 10 a.m. Skyview vs. West Valley Yakima, 1… Continue reading

Tuesday’s prep results

BASEBALL 4A State Tournament Saturday’s regional round Loser out At Yakima County Stadium Wenatchee vs. Walla Walla, 10 a.m. Skyview vs. West Valley Yakima, 1… Continue reading

Thursday’s prep results

BASEBALL 4A District 1 Tournament At Meridian Park Thursday’s consolation Loser out Jackson 9, Mount Vernon 5 Thursday’s championship Winner to state Lake Stevens 7,… Continue reading