Graduation ceremony schedule

Here is a schedule of area graduation ceremonies for the class of 2017. Many events require tickets, which are given to graduates for their guests.

High schools

Crossroads High School: 7 p.m. June 7, Crossroads High School, 205 N. Alder Ave., Granite Falls.

AIM High School: 7 p.m. June 8, Snohomish High School Performing Arts Center, 1316 Fifth St., Snohomish.

Leaders in Learning High School: 7 p.m. June 8, Wagner Performing Arts Center, 639 W. Main St. Monroe.

Coupeville High School: 6 p.m., Coupeville High School gym, 501 Main St.

Granite Falls High School: 7 p.m. June 9, Granite Falls High School gymnasium, 1401 100th St. NE, Granite Falls.

Stanwood High School: 7 p.m. June 9, Bob Larson Stadium, 7400 272nd St. NW, Stanwood.

South Whidbey High School: noon June 10, South Whidbey High School gym, 5675 Maxwelton Road, Langley.

Darrington High School: 1 p.m. June 10, Darrington Bluegrass Grounds, Highway 530 three miles west of Darrington. (Darrington Community Center if it rains, 570 Sauk Ave.)

Monroe High School: 2:30 p.m. June 10, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Sultan High School and Sky Valley Options: 6 p.m. June 10, Sultan High School Stadium, 13715 310th Ave. SE, Sultan.

Snohomish High School: 4 p.m. June 12, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Oak Harbor High School: 6 p.m. June 12, Oak Harbor High School stadium, 1 Wildcat Way, Oak Harbor.

Glacier Peak High School: 7:30 p.m. June 12, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Tulalip Heritage High School: 6 p.m. June 13, Francis Sheldon Gym, 7204 27th Ave. NE, Tulalip.

Lincoln Hill High School: 6:30 p.m. June 13, Stanwood High School Performing Arts Center, 7400 272nd St. NW, Stanwood.

Lake Stevens High School: 7:30 p.m. June 13, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Marysville Pilchuck High School: 4 p.m. June 14, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Weston High School: 7 p.m. June 14, Byrnes Performing Arts Center, 18821 Crown Ridge Blvd., Arlington.

Marysville Getchell High School: 7:30 p.m. June 14, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Edmonds School District VOICE (Vocational Opportunities in Community Engagement) program: 11:30 a.m. June 15, 23200 100th Ave. W. (Woodway Campus), Edmonds.

Scriber Lake High School: 5 p.m. June 15, 23200 100th Ave. W. (Woodway Campus gym), Edmonds.

Sequoia High School: 6 p.m. June 15, Everett Civic Auditorium, 2415 Colby Ave., Everett.

ACES High School: 7 p.m. June 15, ACES High School gymnasium, 9700 Holly Drive, Everett.

Arlington High School: 7 p.m. June 15, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Marysville Arts &Technology High School: 7 p.m. June 15, Francis Sheldon Gym, 7204 27th Ave. NE, Tulalip.

Mariner High School: 4 p.m. June 16, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Lakewood High School: 5 p.m. June 16, Lakewood High School stadium, 17023 11th Drive NE, Arlington.

Meadowdale High School: 6:30 p.m. June 16, Edmonds Stadium, 7600 212th St. SW, Edmonds.

Kamiak High School: 8 p.m. June 16, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Everett High School: noon June 17, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Mountlake Terrace High School: 1 p.m. June 17, Edmonds Stadium, 7600 212th St. SW, Edmonds.

Sky Valley Education Center: 1 p.m. June 17, Sky Valley Education Center, 351 Short Columbia St., Monroe.

Cascade High School: 4 p.m. June 17, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Edmonds-Woodway High School: 7 p.m. June 17, Edmonds Stadium, 7600 212th St. SW, Edmonds.

Henry M. Jackson High School: 8 p.m. June 17, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Lynnwood High School: 6:30 p.m. June 19, Edmonds Stadium, 7600 212th St. SW, Edmonds.

Bothell High School: 7 p.m. June 19, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Edmonds School District eLearning: 6 p.m. June 20, College Place Middle School, 7501 208th St, SW, Lynnwood.

Colleges

Cascadia College: 4 p.m. June 9, lawn of Global Learning and the Arts (CC3) Building, 18345 Campus Way NE, Bothell.

Edmonds Community College: 7:30 p.m. June 9, Xfinity Arena, 2000 Hewitt Ave., Everett.

Western Washington University: 9 a.m., 12:30 p.m. and 4 p.m. June 10 (three ceremonies), Carver Academic Building, WWU campus, 516 High St., Bellingham.

University of Washington: 1:30 p.m. June 10, Husky Stadium, 3800 Montlake Blvd., Seattle.

UW Bothell: 4 p.m. June 13, Safeco Field, 1250 First Ave. S., Seattle.

Everett Community College: 7 p.m. June 16, Everett Community College Walt Price Student Fitness Center, 2206 Tower St., Everett.

Talk to us

More in Local News

Local COVID-19 cases might have peaked, health official says

“There is light at the end of the tunnel,” said Dr. Chris Spitters of the Snohomish Health District.

Community Transit cuts routes further as ridership plummets

Some routes had zero passengers for days, and a dozen employees have tested positive for COVID-19.

Habib backs Liias to succeed him as lieutenant governor

The state senator picks up key endorsement as Congressman Heck considers entering the race

1.2 million students won’t return to classrooms anytime soon

The governor has extended a statewide closure through June 19 in response to the COVID-19 pandemic.

COVID-19 claims Kona Kitchen’s matriarch and her husband

Liz Mar was beloved for her hospitality and graciousness at the Hawaiian restaurant in Lynnwood.

COVID-19 and cloth face covers

Public Health Essentials! A blog by the Snohomish Health District.

Lynnwood settles with man who was jailed over stolen coffee

The city paid $20,000 to the legally deaf man, who claimed he was wrongfully imprisoned and beaten.

Major ‘disturbance’ at Monroe prison follows COVID-19 outbreak

Potentially hundreds of inmates were involved. It was reported to be under control by 9 p.m.

Stave off stay-at-home boredom and go for a drive

With the roads so empty and few entertainment options outside the house, it’s time for a joyride.

Most Read