All-Wesco Girls Track Teams

The 2018 All-Wesco Girls Track and Field Teams:

WESCO 4A

FIRST TEAM

3200—Taylor Roe, jr., Lake Stevens

100 hurdles—Hannah Ganashamoorthy, fr., Monroe

100—Yasmine Boyland, sr., Lake Stevens

1600—Taylor Roe, jr., Lake Stevens

4×100 realy—Katherine Hunter-solis, soph., Aliyah Calloway, soph., Mackenzie Delgado, soph., Yasmine Boyland, sr., Lake Stevens

800—Elena Willems, sr., Glacier Peak

200—Aaliyah Collins, fr., Glacier Peak

4×200 relay—Katherine Hunter-solis, soph., Emma Lund, fr., Mackenzie Delgado, soph., Aliyah Calloway, soph., Lake Stevens

4×400 relay—Mackenzie Aiken, soph., Aaliyah Collins, fr., Brooke Wallace, jr., Elena Willems, sr., Glacier Peak

Shot Put—Hannah Aaenson, sr., Lake Stevens

Javelin—Hannah Aaenson, sr., Lake Stevens

Discus—Tia Christensen, sr., Jackson

Long Jump—Hannah Ganashamoorthy, fr., Monroe

Triple Jump—Katie Nelson, soph., Cascade

High Jump—Suzy Pace, sr., Mariner

Pole Vault—Naomi Bingham, sr., Kamiak

SECOND TEAM

3200—Anna Skoog, soph., Jackson

100 hurdles—Suzy Pace, sr., Mariner

100—Mackenzie Aiken, soph., Glacier Peak

1600—Alicia Anderson, jr., Kamiak

4×100—Hannah Ganashamoorthy, fr., Taylor James, jr., Isabel Garza, soph., Kalea Funston, soph., Monroe

400—Tracey Hatch, jr., Kamiak

300 hurdles—Miah Allison, jr., Lake Stevens

800—Taylor Roe, jr., Lake Stevens

200—Tracey Hatch, jr., Kamiak

4×200 relay—Savannah Congdon, jr., Noelle Young, sr., Megan Grose, sr., Kailin Wiley, sr., Kamiak

4×400 relay—Mackenzie Delgado, soph., Miah Allison, jr., Taylor Roe, jr., Emma Lund, fr., Lake Stevens

Shot Put—Jayda Akanni, jr., Cascade

Javelin—Ally De la cruz, sr., Kamiak

Discus—Lydia Robison, soph., Jackson

Long Jump—Rory Flinn, jr., Lake Stevens

Triple Jump—Christina Springer, fr. Lake Stevens

High Jump—Isabelle Leonard, fr., Kamiak

Pole Vault—Ally De la cruz, sr., Kamiak

WESCO 3A NORTH

FIRST TEAM

3200—Megan Campbell, jr., Snohomish

100 hurdles—Anna DePew, sr., Stanwood

100—Trina Davis, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

1600—Mary Andrews, sr., Arlington

4×100 relay—Trina Davis, jr., Olivia Lee, sr., Chloe O’Loughlin, sr., Summer Sanden, soph., Marysville Pilchuck

400—Kelsey Mutton, jr., Arlington

300 hurdles—Marine Wassmer, jr., Arlington

800—Hailey Ovenell, soph., Stanwood

200—Trina Davis, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

4×200 relay—Sarah French, soph., Kelsey Mutton, jr., Jersey Heiss, fr., Marine Wassmer, jr., Arlington

4×400 relay—Malia Mostajo, soph., Jensyn Smith, soph., Reise Walker, soph., Kelsey Mutton, jr., Arlington

Shot Put—Julia Parra, soph., Arlington

Javelin—Taylor Lamb, sr., Stanwood

Discus—Julia Parra, soph., Arlington

Long Jump—Bree Nichols, fr., Snohomish

Triple Jump—Bree Nichols, fr., Snohomish

High Jump—Bree Nichols, fr., Snohomish

Pole Vault—Lauren Carson, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

SECOND TEAM

3200—Ellie Baxter, fr., Snohomish

100 meters—Hailey Turner, fr., Stanwood

100—Amaya Rittierodt, sr., Oak Harbor

1600—Ellie Baxter, fr., Snohomish

4×100 relay—Maria Dailey, soph., Amaya Rittierodt, sr., Alora Caillier, sr., Kia Ceya, sr., Oak Harbor

400—Caroline Dolan, sr., Stanwood

300 meters—Reise Walker, soph., Arlington

800—Anya Bohuta, soph., Snohomish

200—Marine Wassmer, jr., Arlington

4×200 relay—Sophi Alt, soph., Tyshona Cole, fr., Alexandra Sapp, fr., Kiarra Green, jr., Marysville Getchell

4×400 relay—Caroline Dolan, sr., Stephanie Yerigan, sr., Andrea Bartolome, sr., Anna DePew, sr., Stanwood

Shot Put—Kaitlin Larson, sr., Stanwood

Discus—Roz Gillie, sr., Snohomish

Long Jump—Sophie Alt, soph., Marysville Getchell

Triple Jump—Ellie Grant, soph., Snohomish

High Jump—Ellie Grant, soph., Snohomish

Pole Vault—Lily Bath, fr., Snohomish

WESCO 3A SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

3200—Yukino Parle, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

100 hurdles—Ami Njadoe, sr., Shorecrest

100—Ronna Iverson, sr., Shorecrest

1600—Yukino Parle, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

4×100 relay—Amanda Kagarabi, jr., Ami Njadoe, sr., Sydney Brandt, sr., Ronna Iverson, sr., Shorecrest

400—Ronna Iverson, sr., Shorecrest

800—Lauren Block, jr., Shorecrest

200—Sydney Brandt, sr., Shorecrest

4×200 relay—Grace Kamila, fr., Lucy Heagler, fr., Adrienne Cordell, sr., Skye Nephew, soph., Shorewood

4×400 relay—Livia Glascock, jr., Ellie Schemmel, soph., Ami Njadoe, sr., Lauren Block, jr., Shorecrest

Shot Put—Kiana Lino, fr., Shorecrest; McKenzie Davis, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Javelin—Savanna Girouard, sr., Edmonds-Woodway; Julia Hart, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Discus—Isabella Eunson, jr., Edmonds-Woodway; McKenzie Davis, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Long Jump—Dahlia McAllister, soph., Shorecrest

Triple Jump—Sydney Brandt, sr., Shorecrest

High Jump—Hannah Hicks, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Pole Vault—Jaya Cannady, jr., Shorecrest

SECOND TEAM

3200—Lillian Visser, jr., Shorecrest

100 hurdles—Nadia Metales, soph., Shorewood

100—Amanda Kagarabi, jr., Shorecrest

1600—Lillian Visser, jr., Shorecrest

4×100—Mia Dickenson, soph., Kyra Hicks, soph., Hannah Hicks, sr., Kaddy Kongira, fr., Edmonds-Woodway

400—Ellie Schemmel, soph., Shorecrest

300 hurdles—Nadia Metales, soph., Shorewood

800—Alyssa Hershey, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

200—Ronna Iverson, sr., Shorecrest

4×200 relay—Ellie Schemmel, soph., Amanda Kagarabi, jr., Dahlia McAllister, soph., Piper Rosman, soph., Shorecrest

4×400 relay—Adrienne Cordell, sr., Brianna McGrath, sr., Lucy Heagler, fr., Skye Nephew, soph., Shorewood

Shot Put—Timony Sherry, jr., Shorewood; Madisen Grush, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Javelin—Kaiona Aplo, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Discus—Vatoria Keyes, soph., Edmonds-Woodway; Cassidy Sadler, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Long Jump—Sydney Brandt, sr., Shorecrest

Triple Jump—Rebeca Rodriguez, jr., Shorewood

High Jump—Emily Hoang, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Pole Vault—Amy Johns, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Talk to us

More in Sports

Monroe’s Iseah Canizales attempts a reception over Snohomish’s Joshua Vandergriend Friday night at Monroe High School on October 22, 2021. (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
3 takeaways from Week 8 of prep football in Snohomish County

Monroe-Snohomish may’ve been the game of the year. Also, Kamiak proved doubters wrong in a close loss.

Kevin Clark / The Herald

***Silvertips Special Sections*****
Yan Khomenko signals for substitution Sunday night at Xfinity Arena in Everett, Wa on September 6th, 2015

Sports:  Silvertips Special Section
Shot on: 09/06/15
Tips week in review: Red-hot Everett off to franchise-best start

The Silvertips are 6-0 while outscoring opponents by a 22-9 to margin.

X
Vote for The Herald’s Prep Athlete of the Week for Oct. 18-24

The Athlete of the Week nominees for Oct. 18-24. Voting closes at… Continue reading

Elyse Baker practices with the Lake Stevens High girls soccer team on Wednesday, Oct. 20, 2021 in Lake Stevens, Washington. (Andy Bronson / The Herald)
September Athlete of the Month: Lake Stevens’ Elyse Baker

The standout senior is 4-year varsity player and key contributor for the Vikings.

FILE  - Former Seattle Mariners outfielder Ken Griffey Jr. waves to fans after being introduced before a baseball game against the Texas Rangers in Seattle, in this Friday, April 14, 2017, file photo. Hall of Famer Ken Griffey Jr. is investing in the Seattle Mariners in a way he never has before. He’ll be part of the ownership going forward. The Mariners announced Monday, Oct. 25, 2021, that their most famous former player has also become the first one to purchase a stake in the ball club. (AP Photo/Elaine Thompson, File)
Hall of Famer Ken Griffey Jr. joins Mariners ownership group

The Seattle baseball icon called the opportunity “a dream of a lifetime.”

The Seattle Kraken and the Vancouver Canucks play during the first period of an NHL hockey game Saturday, Oct. 23, 2021, in Seattle, in the expansion team's home-opener. (AP Photo/Elaine Thompson)
Patterson: Kraken’s first home game was quite the spectacle

Seattle opens Climate Pledge Arena with a loss to Vancouver, but it was a memorable night to witness.

Monroe's Iseah Canizales attempts a reception over Snohomish's Joshua Vandergriend Friday night at Monroe High School on October 22, 2021.  (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
Monroe tops Snohomish in OT for share of Wesco 3A South title

The Bearcats stop a 2-point attempt in OT and earn a share of the league crown with a wild 42-40 win.

The Herald's prep football roundup. (Photo by Elaine Thompson)
Prep football roundup for Friday, Oct. 22

Prep football roundup for Friday, Oct. 22: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report… Continue reading

White line on Green grass sport field for sport concept
Prep results for Saturday, Oct. 23

Prep results for Saturday, Oct. 23: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Most Read