Snohomish County Am start times

  • Wednesday, May 29, 2002 9:00pm
  • Sports

Snohomish County Am 2002 Pairings

First Division

At Everett Golf &Country Club

7:00 a.m.,: Jon Dalan, HP, Mike Medin, HP, Dave Jacinto, Ced, Matthew Boyle, Sno

7:08 a.m.,: JD Clayton, LM, Pat Stapleton, WH, Ken Anderson, BC, Tommy Bullock, LM

7:16 a.m.,: Skip Adams, Ced, Dennis McMahon, WH, Doug Dempewolf, Ced, Steve Waite, LM

7:24 a.m.,: Jeff Smarr, Lynn, Mike Sheehan, WH, Mike Schuetze, KP, Alan Tosaya, WH

7:32 a.m.,: Mike Macris, Sno, Brad Dodgion, KP, Eric Potier, LM. Roger Ottmar, Sno

7:40 a.m.,: Joe Setu, WH, Randall Johnson, Sno, Bob Medin, HP, Brad Kimura, EF

7:48 a.m.,: Max Hartung, LM, Randall Mathieson, KP, Dave Wilson, Sno, Scott Griggs, Ced

7:56 a.m.,: Michael Martinez, HP, Scott Baker, Ced, Bob Hackler, EG&CC, Rod Anderson, Ced

8:04 a.m.,: Steve Klimek, LM, Dave Castleberry, LM, Dennis Diede, EG&CC, Gary Baunsgard, Ced

8:12 a.m.,: Grant Morrison, LM, Dale Robinson, LM, Jonathon Keane, HP, Zack Shriver, Ced

8:20 a.m.,: Darrin Harrell, Sno, Tony Kahmann, LM, Jay Young, KP, Kevin Kornegay, HP

8:28 a.m.,: Steve Peterson, LM, Jim Rodgers, BC, LB Stave, MC, Chad Thomson, Sno

8:36 a.m.,: Nick Solheim, BC, Dennis Diede, EG&CC, Mike McDonnell, MC, Paul Reni, Sno

1:00 p.m.,: Jacob Koppenberg, LM, Dean Gerry, HP, Sean Leary, EG&CC, Mike Seek, EG&CC

1:10 p.m.,: Pete Gilmartin, MC, Kelly Dennessen, HP, Sam Pauley, WH, Todd Tibke, Sno

1:20 p.m.,: Dirk Curtis, EG&C, Alex Stamey, EG&CC, Erik Polson, LM, Jeff Strickland, MC

1:30 p.m.,: Jack Kelley, EG&CC, Kirk Smith, EG&CC, Paul Houvener, MC, Chad Gorney, LM

Second Division

Battle Creek

8:00 a.m.,: Dan Eckberg, LM, Mike Nelson, KP, Ken Root, Glen, Brett Price, KP

8:08 a.m.,: Doug Solberg, Sno, Tim Romo, Ced, Eric Slater, Sno, Mel Anderson, Ced

8:16 a.m.,: Anthony Vevea, KP, John Pulliam, BC, Todd Ritchey, KP, Thomas Koontz, LM

8:24 a.m.,: Luke Millar, Ced, Paul Schulz, WH, Geoff Gaul, Ced, Matthew Hooker, Sno

8:32 a.m.,: Bill Chornyak, LM, Kenneth Eanes, WH, Craig Morgan, WH, Daniel O’Donnell, Sno

8:40 a.m.,: Joe Yabuki, EF, Darrin Peterson, Ced, Dan Hagglund, LM, Bob Wallin, Glen

8:48 a.m.,: Craig Koppenberg, LM, Larry Swan, Glen, Jerry Foster, Ced, Jerry Browning, KP

8:56 a.m.,: Darrin Paul, LM, Jerrod Schei, LM, John Lefotu, Ced, Tim Birk, WH

9:04 a.m.,: Mike Fisher, LM, Rod Dreke, Ced, Pat Robb, Nile, Don Fox, HP

9:12 a.m.,: Bob Dolan, Sno, Dan Christofferson, Ced, Michael Goodrich, HP, Brenton Nelson, KP

9:20 a.m.,: Oliver Oshiro, HP, Troy Koontz, LM, Ron Rhoades, LM, Dick Ludwig, WH

9:28 a.m.,: AC Darby, KP, Bryon Epp, LM, Carl Tingelstad, Ced, John Morrill, LM,

9:36 a.m.,: Scott Wells, Ced, Gary Bishop, Lynn, Ken Kappell, Lynn, Brian Wimer, WH

9:44 a.m.,: Tom Douglas, EG&CC, Joel Russell, Ced, Len Wold, KP, Scott Robinson, Ced

9:52 a.m.,: Michael Grover, WH, Bill Geiger, LM, Dale Ingrum, Ced, Jay Snyder, KP

10:00 a.m.,: Gary Hoover, BC, Jerald Songsteng, Sno, Greg Quinn, Lynn, Elmer Dahl, WH

10:08 a.m.,: Cliff McKinlay, Ced, Bill Steward, BC, Darryl Peterson, Ced, Fred Guzman, Ced

Talk to us

> Give us your news tips.

> Send us a letter to the editor.

> More Herald contact information.

More in Sports

Mountlake Terrace players react to a run during a baseball game between Mountlake Terrace and Bishop Blanchet at Edmonds-Woodway High School in Edmonds, Washington on Saturday, May 18, 2024. Mountlake Terrace won, 12-7.(Annie Barker / The Herald)
Mountlake Terrace baseball’s season ends in state quarters

The Hawks beat Bishop Blanchet 12-7 in the morning, but fall 10-9 to West Seattle in the afternoon.

X
Prep roundup for Saturday, May 18

Prep roundup for Saturday, May 18: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Jackson players react to beating Kamiak to win the 4A district championship on Friday, May 17, 2024 in Everett, Washington. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
Jackson softball rallies past Kamiak for district title

Yanina Sherwood dominates in the circle, striking out 10 in the 4-3 come-from-behind victory.

Wolfpack carrying on, despite AFL turmoil

The rebooted league contracts, changes commissioner in the wake of unpaid obligations.

X
Prep roundup for Friday, May 17

Prep roundup for Friday, May 17: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Why being mad on the mound is good for Andrés Muñoz, M’s

The Mariners’ closer is dominating, and a lot of that is because of his attitude.

Everett players celebrate during a Class 3A District 1 softball championship game between Snohomish and Everett at Phil Johnson Fields in Everett, Washington on Thursday, May 16, 2024. Everett won, 10-0. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Everett softball upsets Snohomish for district championship

Freshman Mia Hoekendorf leads the way as the Seagulls defeat the top-seeded Panthers 10-0.

The members of the Snohomish High School boys golf team (from left to right): Cade Strickland, Tyson Olds, Palmer Mutcheson, Hudson Capelli, Drew Hanson and Jackson Dammann. (Photo courtesy of Mark Myers Photography)
Senior-led Snohomish takes aim at state boys golf

Five of the six Panthers who will play at state are seniors who attended elementary school together.

X
Prep roundup for Thursday, May 16

Prep roundup for Thursday, May 16: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

Snohomish's Hannah Wells, right, celebrates during a Class 3A District 1 girls tennis tournament at Snohomish High School in Snohomish, Washington on Wednesday, May 15, 2024. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Shorewood girls tennis claims third straight district trophy

Rylie Gettmann leads the way for the Stormrays, winning her third district singles championship.

Everett Community College’s women’s soccer team won the 2014 Northwest Athletic Conference championship. (Photo courtesy of Everett Community College)
EvCC announces its 2024 Hall of Fame induction class

Men’s gymnastics, 2014 women’s soccer team headline this year’s class.

Everett AquaSox pitcher Tyler Cleveland is presented with his 2023 Rawlings Gold Glove Award prior to Everett’s game against the Eugene Emeralds on Wednesday at Funko Field. (Photo courtesy of the Everett AquaSox)
AquaSox pitcher Tyler Cleveland presented with Gold Glove

Cleveland was honored for his defensive prowess with Modesto during the 2023 season.

Support local journalism

If you value local news, make a gift now to support the trusted journalism you get in The Daily Herald. Donations processed in this system are not tax deductible.