The top performers in Wesco this season, as voted on by league coaches. (Herald file photos)

The top performers in Wesco this season, as voted on by league coaches. (Herald file photos)

All-Wesco teams announced for traditional spring sports

Note: All-Wesco teams are chosen by the league’s coaches.

BASEBALL

Wesco North

First Team

Infield

Cole Cramer, sr., Arlington

TK Perkins, soph., Lake Stevens

Todd Chatterton, sr., Monroe

Jack Johnson, sr., Marysville Getchell

Outfield

Jeren Eldridge, jr., Arlington

Malakhi Knight, sr., Marysville Getchell

Nate Cain, sr., Monroe

Pitcher

Skyler Lynch, soph., Monroe

Jacob Burkett, sr., Arlington

Catcher

Michael Tsoukalas, sr., Arlington

Utility

Gavin Schultz, jr., Lakewood

Second Team

Infield

Nick Salstrom, sr., Arlington

Tyler Hogan, jr., Monroe

Mason Goodson, soph., Stanwood

Cameron Bailey, jr., Stanwood

Outfield

Kody Edelbrock, soph., Monroe

Keegan Agen, soph., Marysville Getchell

Colton Duncan, sr., Lakewood

Pitcher

Reidar Vane, sr., Arlington

Bradley Johnson, soph., Marysville Getchell

Catcher

Rylan Hampton, soph., Monroe

Utility

Brad Aasen, soph., Marysville Getchell

— — — — —

Wesco Central

First Team

Infield

Abe Affholter, sr., Everett

Dominic Hellman, jr., Jackson

Ryan Contreras, jr., Jackson

Leo Furlong-Benedetti, sr., Kamiak

Outfield

Hunter Komine, jr., Jackson

Brendan Sandico, sr., Jackson

Syrus Vannatta, sr., Kamiak

Pitcher

Evan Canfield, sr., Jackson

Alec Harshaw, sr., Kamiak

Catcher

Casen Taggart, sr., Everett

Utility

Anthony Kodama, sr., Jackson

Second Team

Tyson Willis, sr., Glacier Peak

Jaxon Henderson, sr., Glacier Peak

Carson Burns, jr., Jackson

William Kunz, jr., Kamiak

Outfield

Joe Ennis, sr., Archbishop Murphy

Chase Halvorson, fr., Cascade

Tevin Hsu, sr., Cascade

Pitcher

Colby Holmdahl, jr., Glacier Peak

Tyson Willis, sr., Glacier Peak

Zach Ediger, sr., Jackson

Dominic Hellman, jr., Jackson

Utility

Wesley Garrett, jr., Kamiak

— — — — —

Wesco South

First Team

Infield

Remmy Heckman, sr. Edmonds-Woodway

Blake Tablazon, sr., Lynnwood

Ryan Cacatian, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Cole Duncan, sr. Meadowdale

Outfield

Trace Crossland, sr., Cedarcrest

Jacob Gabler, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Parker Cumberland, sr., Meadowdale

Pitcher

Adison Mattix, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Gibby Marshall-Inman, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Catcher

Kyle Higa, sr., Lynnwood

Utility

Jace Hampson, fr., Lynnwood

Second Team

Infield

Mason Lane, jr., Lynnwood

Tyler Brummitt, jr., Meadowdale

Rory Swanson, jr., Shorewood

Indy Anderson, jr., Shorecrest

Outfield

Keenan Masters, fr., Lynnwood

Rominic Quiban, soph., Mountlake Terrace

Robert Baringer, sr., Mountlake Terrace

Pitcher

Maddox Stojkovic, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Aris Goss, sr., Shorecrest

Catcher

Josh Polacek, soph., Cedarcrest

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

BOYS GOLF

Wesco North

First Team

Trent Nobach, Arlington

Logan Brannon, Stanwood

Tate Rorick, Arlington

Sean Brown, Marysville Getchell

Cole Ford, Arlington

Second Team

Ben Schmidt, Lakewood

Jonathan Hagglund, Stanwood

Michael Schmidt, Lakewood

Conrad Chisman, Stanwood

Emryk Flitz, Marysville Getchell

— — — — —

Wesco South

First Team

Issey Tanimura, Shorewood

Ethan Dumo, Mountlake Terrace

Jaxon Dubiel, Mountlake Terrace

Dominick Farley, Edmonds-Woodway

Ben Borgida, Shorewood

Evan Clugston, Edmonds-Woodway

Second Team

Tysey Tanimura, Shorewood

Ian Ngethe, Meadowdale

David Lin, Shorewood

Finley Hill, Shorewood

Erick Gallagher, Mountlake Terrace

— — — — —

Wesco West

First Team

Eric Leonen, Archbishop Murphy

Daniel Kim, Kamiak

Josh Waldo, Glacier Peak

Brandon Suh, Kamiak

Brandon Yoon, Kamiak

Zach Leonen, Archbishop Murphy

Reese Jorgensen, Kamiak

Second Team

Joshua Clogston, Kamiak

Cooper Smith, Jackson

Nick Ennis, Archbishop Murphy

Luke Strand, Kamiak

Michael Baker, Jackson

Koen Solis, Jackson

Jake Grossman, Jackson

— — — — —

Wesco East

First Team

Palmer Mutcheson, Snohomish

Shane Olds, Snohomish

Ronny Kildall, Everett

Tyson Olds, Snohomish

Nate Girard, Snohomish

Second Team

Zach Hanson, Lake Stevens

Dane Sledge, Lake Stevens

Colby Johnson, Lake Stevens

Jaxon Brittingham, Monroe

Logan Brooks, Monroe

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

BOYS SOCCER

Wesco 4A

First Team

Goalkeepers

Christopher Lundin, soph., Glacier Peak

Weston Joyner, jr., Kamiak

Defenders

Nathan Travis, jr., Glacier Peak

Jackson Cole, sr., Mariner

Kaiya McCann, sr., Jackson

Isaiah Flores, sr., Kamiak

Cullen Victor, sr., Lake Stevens

Jordan Ross, sr., Lake Stevens

Midfielders

Enrique Gurrero, soph., Glacier Peak

Aidan Drought, jr., Kamiak

Oli Giessler, sr., Jackson

Samuel McAfee, jr., Glacier Peak

Jeremiah Ilano, sr., Glacier Peak

Pedro Martinez, sr., Mariner

Forwards

Azavier Coppin, soph., Glacier Peak

Ryan Kim, sr., Jackson

Alex Hristov, sr., Kamiak

Nick Ramoso, sr., Jackson

Second Team

Goalkeepers

Tanner Jordan, sr., Lake Stevens

Savay Phomnath, sr., Kamiak

Defenders

Hailu Tesfaye, jr., Mariner

Eduardo Rocha, jr., Mariner

Mason Gasparini, soph., Lake Stevens

Macillster Dunn, jr., Jackson

Ethan Bednarski, soph., Glacier Peak

Theo Axelson, sr., Glacier Peak

Midfielders

Lucas Joehnk, soph., Lake Stevens

Ramon Mata, jr., Lake Stevens

Kota McCann, sr., Jackson

Aaron Stapleton, sr., Jackson

Jesus Ariaco Trujillo, sr., Mariner

German Urias Zanas, sr., Mariner

Cade Weatherbie, junior, Kamiak

Forwards

Charlie Soukup, sr., Kamiak

Amadou Jadama, jr., Mariner

Joshua Abbott, jr., Glacier Peak

— — — — —

Wesco 2A/3A

Goalkeepers

Gavin Dalziel, Shorecrest

Sullivan Hupp, Archbishop Murphy

Roberto Gaspar-Santos, Monroe

Defenders

Beckham Davis, Shorecrest

Bobby Parsek, Shorecrest

Jimmy Doud, Archbishop Murphy

Alex Pataleef, Shorewood

Giovanni Castillo, Arlington

Colby Mattern, Monroe

Alex Eng, Shorewood

Midfielders

Mason Dougherty, Shorecrest

Jeremy Salmeron, Monroe

Emmanuel Escalante, Arlington

Brady Hodgen, Shorewood

Caleb Mattern, Monroe

Lucas Rios, Archbishop Murphy

Forwards

Gavin Vanden Berg, Shorecrest

Jack Hennessy, Shorecrest

Caden Kaasa, Monroe

River Stewart, Meadowdale

Josh Gunter, Monroe

Second Team

Goalkeepers

Mason John, Everett

Avary Olson, Meadowdale

Jacob Kiball, Cedarcrest

Defenders

Luke Kendrick, Archbishop Murphy

Isssac Abraham, Shorewood

Noah Baer, Everett

Miguel Amaya-Guzman, Marysville-Pilchuck

Micah Hogan, Everett

Caleb Podoll, Snohomish

Bjorn Perander, Mountlake Terrace

Midfielders

Kono’a, Borremo, Shorewood

Liam Tang, Archbishop Murphy

Cameron Mooring, Arlington

Alfredo Olivan, Everett

Dylan Standish, Stanwood

Eddy Olson, Edmonds-Woodway

Forwards

Sean Balen, Archbishop Murphy

Juan Castillo, Arlington

Ben Hanson, Edmonds-Woodway

Dennis Andriyash, Everett

Diego Machuca, Everett

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

Wesco 4A

First Team

100 meters

Jayden Limar, soph., Lake Stevens

Trayce Hanks, jr., Lake Stevens

200 meters

Trayce Hanks, jr., Lake Stevens

Jayden Limar, soph., Lake Stevens

400 meters

Trayce Hanks, jr., Lake Stevens

Ian Greer, sr., Kamiak

800 meters

Carp Mukai, sr., Kamiak

Brenden Charbeneau, sr., Jackson

1600 meters

Brenden Charbeneau, sr., Jackson

Carp Mukai, sr., Kamiak

3200 meters

Brenden Charbeneau, sr., Jackson

Jordan Hansen, sr., Jackson

110 hurdles

Sean Cochran, jr., Lake Stevens

Matthew Torgeson, sr., Glacier Peak

300 hurdles

Sean Cochran, jr., Lake Stevens

Zachary Durocher, sr., Kamiak

4×100 relay

Lake Stevens (Trayce Hanks, Hamid Sylla, Camdyn Hanks, Jayden Limar)

4×400 relay

Lake Stevens (Kaden Chidester, Alexander Pamatian, Owen Flinn, Trayce Hanks)

Shot put

Nathan Simicich, jr., Glacier Peak

Ashten Hendrickson, soph., Lake Stevens

Discus

Nathan Simicich, jr., Glacier Peak

Aidan Fuda, jr., Jackson

Javelin

Aidan Fuda, jr., Jackson

Brandon Rutledge, soph., Mariner

High jump

Nathan Warner, jr., Kamiak

Blake Peterson, jr., Lake Stevens

Pole vault

Brayden Bowers, sr., Lake Stevens

Eric Bang, jr., Mariner

Ryan Quinn, sr., Kamiak

Long jump

Lucas Martinez, soph., Glacier Peak

Kaden Chidester, jr., Lake Stevens

Triple jump

Lucas Martinez, soph., Glacier Peak

Kaden Chidester, jr., Lake Stevens

Second Team

100 meters

Sebastian Wanjiru, Mariner

Alexander Pamatian, Lake Stevens

200 meters

Evan Blume, sr., Glacier Peak

Justin LeBlanc, sr., Kamiak

400 meters

Kaden Chidester, jr., Lake Stevens

Jenson Willems, jr., Glacier Peak

800 meters

Jason Blinn, sr., Kamiak

Dominic Cruz-Estrada, Mariner

1600 meters

Jason Blinn, sr., Kamiak

Jordan Hansen, sr., Jackson

3200 meters

Ammon Wagner, soph., Lake Stevens

Gabe Endresen, sr., Jackson

110 hurdles

Zachary Durocher, sr., Kamiak

Aidan Flinn, sr., Lake Stevens

300 hurdles

Jaquan Means, soph., Mariner

Matthew Torgeson, sr., Glacier Peak

4×100 relay

Mariner (Ahmed Al-Kheyat, Brandon Rutledge, Muhammad Barrow, Sebastian Wanjiru)

4×400 relay

Kamiak (Ian Greer, Zachary Durocher, Jason Blinn, Carp Mukai)

Shot put

Jack Johnson, jr., Jackson

Jacob Warren, jr., Lake Stevens

Discus

Jacob Warren, jr., Lake Stevens

Edmond Bonifacio, sr., Jackson

Javelin

Erik Lee, jr., Kamiak

Angus Van Valey, fr., Glacier Peak

High jump

David Brown, fr., Lake Stevens

Matthew Thayer, fr., Kamiak

Pole vault

Eli Farmer, soph., Kamiak

Long jump

Daksh Kumar, jr., Jackson

Alexsander Kim, sr., Glacier Peak

Triple jump

Ian Greer, sr., Kamiak

Ethan Posey, jr., Lake Stevens

— — — — —

Wesco 3A/2A North

First Team

100 meters

Jordan Velasquez, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

RJ Gese, jr., Arlington

200 meters

Joseph Hader, jr., Stanwood

Carson Chrisman, sr., Lakewood

400 meters

Aiden Emerson, jr., Arlington

Brandon Moore, jr., Arlington

Keller Nienau, jr., Arlington

800 meters

Aiden Emerson, jr., Arlington

Brandon Moore, jr., Arlington

1600 meters

Aiden Emerson, jr., Arlington

Vincent Loftis, sr., Arlington

3200 meters

Vincent Loftis, sr., Arlington

Quincy Fankhauser, sr., Arlington

110 hurdles

Jaden Roskelley, sr., Arlington

Parker Duskin, jr., Arlington

300 hurdles

Parker Duskin, jr., Arlington

Trae Tingelstad, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

4×100 relay

Stanwood (Declan Berry, Caden Carrigan, Joseph Hader, Carson Beckt)

4×400 relay

Arlington (Brandon Moore, Quincy Fankhauser, Vincent Loftis, Aiden Emerson)

Shot put

Keegan Bach, sr., Lakewood

Jaden Roskelley, sr., Arlington

Discus

Jaden Roskelley, sr., Arlington

Keegan Bach, sr., Lakewood

Javelin

Cody Bennett, sr., Everett

Caden Carrigan, sr., Stanwood

High jump

Gabriel Andre, sr., Everett

Kyden Gaffney, jr., Snohomish

Pole vault

James Swanigan, sr., Monroe

Zachary Shambro, sr., Everett

Long jump

Gabriel Andre, sr., Everett

Jaden Roskelley, sr., Arlington

Triple jump

Gabriel Andre, sr., Everett

Trae Tingelstad, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Second Team

100 meters

Declan Berry, jr., Stanwood

Carson Chrisman, sr., Lakewood

200 meters

Declan Berry, jr., Stanwood

RJ Gese, jr., Arlington

400 meters

Ephraim Wright, sr., Lakewood

Avery Keith, soph., Snohomish

800 meters

Vincent Loftis, sr., Arlington

Quincy Fankhauser, sr., Arlington

1600 meters

Brandon Moore, jr., Arlington

Vincent Loftis, sr., Arlington

3200 meters

Taran Holtzclaw, sr., Arlington

Isaiah Lowery, sr., Arlington

110 hurdles

Dane Patten, sr., Snohomish

Trae Tingelstad, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

300 hurdles

Aaron Chan, jr., Everett

Dane Patten, sr., Snohomish

4×100 relay

Snohomish (Joe Black Ortega, Dane Patten, Hunter Philabaum, Kyden Gaffney)

4×400 relay

Monroe (Nathan Hastings, Ben Addicott, Liam O’Brian, Jadon Swanson)

Shot put

Aaron Parker, soph., Lakewood

Meier Bracken, sr., Snohomish

Discus

Joey Hudson, jr., Everett

Aaron Parker, soph., Lakewood

Javelin

Makai Williams, sr., Snohomish

Zane Strieby, sr., Stanwood

High jump

Ryan Rushton, soph., Arlington

Carson Beckt, soph., Stanwood

Jamaari Jefferson, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Yeshiah Hadley, jr. Everett

Pole vault

Kaedyn Bustad, sr., Lakewood

Liam Perkins, sr., Marysville Getchell

Long jump

Jamaari Jefferson, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Jordan Velasquez, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Triple jump

Nicholas Cunningham, soph., Arlington

Declan Bartelheimer, sr., Snohomish

— — — — —

Wesco 3A/2A South

First Team

100 meters

Hans Beck, jr., Meadowdale

Michael Purl, sr., Cascade

200 meters

Gabe Nelson, sr., Shorecrest

Michael Doran, sr., Cascade

400 meters

Lake Mueller, jr., Shorewood

Keanu Ortega, jr., Cascade

800 meters

Luke Schmidt, soph., Shorecrest

John Meier, sr., Cedarcrest

1600 meters

Luke Schmidt, soph., Shorecrest

John Meier, sr., Cedarcrest

3200 meters

Luke Schmidt, soph., Shorecrest

John Meier, sr., Cedarcrest

110 hurdles

Evan Graves, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Richard Vo, sr., Lynnwood

300 hurdles

Evan Graves, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Deklund DeBell, jr., Meadowdale

4×100 relay

Lynnwood (Andrew Archide, John Miguel Hurtado, Jordan Whittle, Pavin Soumpholphakdy)

4×400 relay

Edmonds-Woodway (Samuel Thompson, Shane Bruneau, Steele Swinton, Evan Graves)

Shot put

Hunter Hornaday, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Taejin Thongdee, sr., Shorewood

Discus

Taejin Thongdee, sr., Shorewood

Max White, sr., Cascade

Javelin

Gavin Kincaid, jr., Lynnwood

Logan Middleton, sr., Mountlake Terrace

High jump

Will Bates, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Austin Seals, jr., Meadowdale

Pole vault

Cade Tanaka, sr., Shorewood

Austin Seals, jr., Meadowdale

Long jump

Anouthai Vongphet, jr., Cascade

Amir Andrews, sr., Cascade

Triple jump

Amir Andrews, sr., Cascade

Andrew Zollars, sr., Meadowdale

Second Team

100 meters

Michael Doran, sr., Cascade

Pavin Soumpholphakdy, jr., Lynnwood

200 meters

Hans Beck, jr., Meadowdale

Michael Purl, sr., Cascade

400 meters

Vladislav Kharitonov, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Adrian Seeber, jr., Lynnwood

800 meters

Deklund DeBell, jr., Meadowdale

Josiah Ponton, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

1600 meters

Bo Carlton, sr., Archbishop Murphy

Josiah Ponton, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

3200 meters

London Haley, soph., Cedarcrest

Bo Carlton, sr., Archbishop Murphy

110 hurdles

Deklund DeBell, jr., Meadowdale

Soren Johnston, sr. Shorecrest

300 hurdles

Richard Vo, jr., Lynnwood

Max White, sr., Cascade

4×100 relay

Edmonds-Woodway (Mihin Wijayasundara, Steele Swinton, Evan Graves, Alec Rust)

4×400 relay

Shorecrest (Isaac Smith, Kenlaey Reed, Fletcher Broadhead, Gabe Nelson)

Shot put

Jesse Dinh, sr., Cascade

Blake Reed-Henderson, sr., Lynnwood

Discus

Jesse Dinh, sr., Cascade

Charlie Vliem, jr., Cedarcrest

Javelin

Alec Rust, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Shawn Monan, sr., Lynnwood

High jump

Jordan Whittle, soph., Lynnwood

Devon Nehring, jr., Shorecrest

Cayden Edwards, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Pole vault

Tanner Fahey, sr., Lynnwood

Alec Rust, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Long jump

Sam Lybeer, sr., Meadowdale

Noel Gougouehi, soph., Lynnwood

Triple jump

Carson Christensen, jr., Shorecrest

Noel Gougouehi, soph., Lynnwood

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

GIRLS GOLF

Wesco East

First Team

Kat Roberts, Snohomish

Olivia Sinn, Snohomish

Maisie Walker, Cedarcrest

Charlotte Giffin, Cedarcrest

— — — — —

Wesco West

First Team

Jenna Suh, Archbishop Murphy

Hannah Lee, Glacier Peak

Heaven Kim, Kamiak

Kailey Rohwer, Kamiak

— — — — —

Wesco South

First Team

Sarah Reitz, Meadowdale

Alison Dumo, Mountlake Terrace

Susanna Lee, Lynnwood

Courtney Sadoski, Edmonds-Woodway

Rachel Reitz, Meadowdale

Anna Ertsgaard, Shorewood

— — — — —

Wesco North

First Team

Mailinh Vu, Arlington

Grace Metcalf, Arlington

Kiana Schroeder, Lakewood

Malia Schroeder, Lakewood

Brooke Lund, Stanwood

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

GIRLS TENNIS

Wesco 4A

First Team

Singles

Ishita Handa, Jackson

Shubhi Handa, Jackson

Venya Pillai, Jackson

Chloe Lee, Kamiak

Alex Medina, Lake Stevens

Mia Nelson, Lake Stevens

Doubles

McKenna Meyer/Emily Habib, Glacier Peak

Paige Myers/Kirthika Sasikumar, Jackson

Diya Patel/Jennifer Han, Kamiak

Madie Iseminger/Sarah Maples, Lake Stevens

— — — — —

Wesco 3A/2A North

First Team

Singles

Christina Erfan, Marysville Getchell

Emerson Norris, Snohomish

CoCo Wilson, Snohomish

Ansley Lalone, Stanwood

Avery Zill, Stanwood

Doubles

Rachael Dowdell/Camille Maggio, Everett

Brenna Dunston/Sydney Huestis, Marysville Getchell

Katie Stern/Hannah Wells, Snohomish

Elise McIntyre/Brooke Long, Snohomish

— — — — —

Wesco 3A/2A South

First Team

Singles

Paige Oliver, Edmonds-Woodway

Natalie Pualson, Edmonds-Woodway

Sidney Wright, Meadowdale

Annie Hoang, Mountlake Terrace

Emily Lin, Shorewood

Brynn Morrison, Shorewood

Doubles

Ai-Mi Le/Somathra Sophan, Cascade

Maggie McGinness/Kristna Tran, Edmonds-Woodway

MeiWei Cochran-Sipe/Mimi Currah, Shorecrest

Emma Okamura/Emma Nelson, Shorewood

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Wesco 4A

First Team

100 meters

Greta Henrie, jr., Glacier Peak

Aaliyah Collins, sr., Glacier Peak

200 meters

Aaliyah Collins, sr., Glacier Peak

Greta Henris, jr., Glacier Peak

400 meters

Aaliyah Collins, sr., Glacier Peak

Greta Henris, jr., Glacier Peak

800 meters

Adisen Stratton, jr., Glacier Peak

Ashley Reeck, jr., Lake Stevens

1600 meters

Adisen Stratton, jr., Glacier Peak

Ella Edens, soph., Lake Stevens

3200 meters

Emma Owen, sr., Lake Stevens

Alexis Buhman, soph., Lake Stevens

110 hurdles

Hayli Tri, soph., Lake Stevens

Sarah Sewell, sr., Jackson

300 hurdles

Sarah Sewell, sr., Jackson

McKenzie McLeod, jr., Lake Stevens

4×100 relay

Glacier Peak (Gabriella Henrie, Greta Henrie, Jana Willems, Aaliyah Collins)

4×200 relay

Lake Stevens (Giselle Llamas, Emma Lund, Reagan Delgado, Jada Sarrys)

4×400 relay

Glacier Peak (Madison Stumpf, Adisen Stratton, Greta Henrie, Aaliyah Collins)

Shot put

Naomi Fifita, sr., Glacier Peak

Isabella Evans, jr., Lake Stevens

Discus

Cecily Jones, sr., Glacier Peak

Naomi Fifita, sr., Glacier Peak

Javelin

Alana Bianchi, sr., Glacier Peak

Isabel Boettcher, jr., Glacier Peak

High jump

Isabelle Leonard, sr., Kamiak

Hayli Tri, soph., Lake Stevens

Pole vault

Lily Luksich, sr., Jackson

Keanna Krueger, jr., Lake Stevens

Long jump

Isabelle Leonard, sr., Kamiak

Bella Hasan, fr., Kamiak

Triple jump

Sarah Sewell, sr., Jackson

Isabelle Leonard, sr., Kamiak

Second Team

100 meters

Reagan Delgado, jr., Lake Stevens

Jana Willems, soph., Glacier Peak

200 meters

Reagan Delgado, jr., Lake Stevens

Giselle Llamas, jr., Lake Stevens

400 meters

Sarah Sewell, sr., Jackson

Annabelle Heiman, soph., Kamiak

800 meters

Brooklyn Murkerson, sr., Lake Stevens

Ella Edens, soph., Lake Stevens

1600 meters

Ashley Reeck, jr., Lake Stevens

Emma Owen, sr., Lake Stevens

3200 meters

Ella Edens, soph., Lake Stevens

Adisen Stratton, jr., Glacier Peak

110 hurdles

Madison Trotter, sr., Kamiak

Alysa Meng, sr., Jackson

300 hurdles

Madison Bowers, soph., Lake Stevens

Bella Hasan, fr., Kamiak

4×100 relay

Lake Stevens (Samantha Fisher, Giselle Llamas, Reagan Delgado, Jada Sarrys)

4×200 relay

Kamiak (Claire Banfield, Annabelle Heiman, Abby Kyles, Isabela Ceniceros)

4×400 relay

Lake Stevens (Jerzee Mecham, Sarah Taylor, Emma Lund, Ashley Reeck)

Shot put

Cecily Jones, sr., Glacier Peak

Lesieli Fifita, soph., Glacier Peak

Discus

Madisen West, jr., Jackson

Avery Stengele, soph., Kamiak

Javelin

Ava Rudberg, jr., Mariner

Hayli Tri, soph., Lake Stevens

High jump

Addison Galbraith, soph., Glacier Peak

Kylie Ascher, jr., Lake Stevens

Pole vault

Callaway Knutson, sr., Lake Stevens

Connie Chen, sr., Kamiak

Long jump

Hayli Tri, soph., Lake Stevens

Brooklyn Coleman, sr., Jackson

Triple jump

Bella Hasan, fr.,Kamiak

Addison Galbraith, soph., Glacier Peak

— — — — —

Wesco 3A/2A North

First Team

100 meters

Gabby Capetillo, jr., Snohomish

Isabella Martuch, soph., Snohomish

200 meters

Keira Marsh, jr., Arlington

Alexis Perdomo, sr., Monroe

400 meters

Leia Jones, jr., Stanwood

Tyra Bui, jr., Marysville Getchell

800 meters

Leia Jones, jr., Stanwood

Paige Gerrard, fr., Snohomish

1600 meters

Paige Gerrard, fr., Snohomish

Ellie Baxter, sr., Snohomish

3200 meters

Paige Gerrard, fr., Snohomish

Ellie Baxter, sr., Snohomish

110 hurdles

Ella Gallatin, jr., Snohomish

Cezanne DePew, soph., Stanwood

300 hurdles

Keira Marsh, jr., Arlington

Rachel Hill, jr., Snohomish

4×100 relay

Snohomish (Emma Hulse, Isabella Martuch, Sophie Christmann, Gabby Capetillo)

4×200 relay

Monroe (Heide White, Alexis Perdomo, Alexis Canovali, Brighton Moody)

4×400 relay

Everett (Olivia Brewer, Raeya Pnetz, Emma Larson, Teagan Pentz)

Shot put

Gianna Frank, fr., Marysville Pilchuck

Payton Odom, jr., Snohomish

Discus

Jazmyne Thistle, sr., Everett

Laura Meno, jr., Arlington

Javelin

Lili Jones, jr., Stanwood

Barrett Anderson, soph., Stanwood

High jump

Keira Marsh, jr., Arlington

Bree Nichols, sr., Snohomish

Pole vault

Lily Bath, sr., Snohomish

Corianne Cross, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Long jump

Bree Nichols, sr., Snohomish

Alexis Allen, sr., Lakewood

Triple jump

Allison Naumann, sr., Snohomish

Alexis Allen, sr., Lakewood

Second Team

100 meters

Keira Marsh, jr., Arlington

Keide White, sr., Monroe

200 meters

Gabby Capetillo, jr., Snohomish

Tatum Brager, soph., Stanwood

400 meters

Sienna Dilling, fr., Snohomish

Alexis Canovali, soph., Monroe

800 meters

Ellie Baxer, sr., Snohomish

Sophia Cushman, jr., Arlington

1600 meters

Jasmine Nguyen, sr., Marysville Getchell

Alexis Canovali, soph., Monroe

3200 meters

Jasmine Nguyen, sr., Marysville Getchell

Lilli Toone, sr., Marysville Getchell

110 hurdles

Mary Feider, soph., Arlington

Keira Marsh, jr., Arlington

300 hurdles

Corianne Cross, sr., Marysville Pilchuck

Claire Vondemkamp, fr., Stanwood

4×100 relay

Monroe (Heide White, Brooklyn Perdomo, Alexis Perdomo, Emma Brennan)

4×200 relay

Stanwood (Lizbeth Medina, Baylor Hezel, Mallory Duffy, Tatum Brager)

4×400 relay

Snohomish (Ellie Baxter, Riley Benson, Paige Gerrard, Jenna Sorenson)

Shot put

Jazmyne Thistle, sr., Everett

Aisha Bility, sr., Lakewood

Discus

Leia Jones, jr., Stanwood

Alanna Fort, jr., Marysville Pilchuck

Javelin

Shayna Engels, fr., Arlington

Keira Marsh, jr., Arlington

High jump

Ella Gallatin, jr., Snohomish

Mallory Duffy, jr., Stanwood

Allison Naumann, sr., Snohomish

Kelsey Nichols, fr., Snohomish

Mary Feider, soph., Arlington

Pole vault

Breanna Gonzales, sr., Arlington

Kaya Graham, sr., Snohomish

Mackenzie States, sr., Snohomish

Long jump

Allison Naumann, sr., Snohomish

Ella Gallatin, jr., Snohomish

Triple jump

Bree Nichols, sr., Snohomish

Lily Bath, sr., Snohomish

— — — — —

Wesco 3A/2A South

First Team

100 meters

Gilana Wollman, jr., Shorewood

Tresley Love, soph., Meadowdale

200 meters

Gilana Wollman, jr., Shorewood

Tresley Love, soph., Meadowdale

400 meters

Gilana Wollman, jr., Shorewood

Tresley Love, soph., Meadowdale

800 meters

Amelia Severn, fr., Shorewood

Harper Lara-Kerr, fr., Shorewood

1600 meters

Amelia Severn, fr., Shorewood

Harper Lara-Kerr, fr., Shorewood

3200 meters

Jemma Willcox, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Stella Smith, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

110 hurdles

Katelyn Ely, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Olivia Wilde, soph., Shorewood

300 hurdles

Sydney Smith, sr., Cedarcrest

Olivia Wilde, soph., Shorewood

4×100 relay

Edmonds-Woodway (Nevaeh Gary, Kaddy Kongira, Jamie Livingston,Naomi Limb)

4×200 relay

Edmonds-Woodway (Sydney Chappell, Naomi Limb, Nevaeh Gary, Kaddy Kongira)

4×400 relay

Shorewood (Harper Lara-Kerr, Joey Wu, Lucy Heagler, Amelia Severn)

Shot put

Kiana Lino, sr., Shorecrest

Claire Stroh, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Discus

Kiana Lino, sr., Shorecrest

Claire Stroh, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Javelin

Ella Sellentin, sr., Shorecrest

Alexis Dresher, jr., Mountlake Terrace

High jump

Sonja Amy, jr., Meadowdale

Kayelynn Hornbeak-Hess, jr., Cedarcrest

Pole vault

Avril Wison, jr., Cedarcrest

Lily Bradley, sr., Cedarcrest

Long jump

Julia Luoto, jr., Cedarcrest

Julia Meas, jr., Meadowdale

Triple jump

Vianca Quinones, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Lorelai Starr, jr., Shorecrest

Second Team

100 meters

Kaddy Kongira, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Naomi Limb, fr., Edmonds-Woodway

200 meters

Kaddy Kongira, sr., Edmonds-Woodway

Sydney Smith, sr., Cedarcrest

400 meters

Donna Marie Harris, jr., Lynnwood

Molly McGeoy, soph., Shorewood

800 meters

Molly McGeoy, soph., Shorewood

Avery Zlateff, soph., Cedarcrest

1600 meters

Jemma Wilcox, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Sharon Gutierrez, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

3200 meters

Sharon Gutierrez, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Sierra Swart, soph., Cedarcrest

110 hurdles

Natalie Allik, jr., Cedarcrest

Anna Knyphausen, jr., Shorecrest

300 hurdles

Lucy Heagler, sr., Shorewood

Katelyn ely, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

4×100 relay

Shorewood (Cary Tanaka, Hermon Getnet, Mina Di Virgilio, Gilana Wollman)

4×200 relay

Shorecrest (Christine Hoffmann, Daria Schemmel, Nora Patterson, Lorelei Starr)

4×400 relay

Lynnwood (Donna Marie Harris, Kathryn Potter, Sarah McArthur, Gergana Georgieva)

Shot put

Lucy Barton, soph., Edmonds-Woodway

Maurcia Lott, jr., Lynnwood

Discus

Hannah Johnson, fr., Lynnwood

Joyce Takali, jr., Cascade

Javelin

Hope Ambachew, jr., Mountlake Terrace

Kiana Lino, sr., Shorecrest

High jump

Aria Orcutt, sr. Shorewood

Julia Luoto, jr., Cedarcrest

Pole vault

Aria Orcutt, sr., Shorewood

Elyse Darrington, soph. Cedarcrest

Anna Mortensen, jr., Shorecrest

Molly McGeoy, soph., Shorewood

Lilianna Broce, jr, Meadowdale

Long jump

Kayelynn Hornbeak-Hess, jr., Cedarcrest

Vianca Quinones, jr., Edmonds-Woodway

Triple jump

Julia Meas, jr., Meadowdale

Kayelynn Hornbeak-Hess, jr., Cedarcrest

♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦ ♦

SOFTBALL

Wesco North

First Team

Kelsey Harris, Marysville Pilchuck

Ashtyn Falor, Lakewood

Riley Mae Swanson, Lakewood

Christie Tadvick, Monroe

River Mahler, Monroe

Avery Henderson, Lake Stevens

Cassidy Phelps, Marysville Pilchuck

Meliah Bertapelle, Marysville Pilchuck

Abbie Dill, Monroe

Emma Nagy, Monroe

Anna Lucas, Lake Stevens

Second Team

Lizzie Durfee, Arlington

Morgan Epperson, Marysville Getchell

Morgan Saunders, Stanwood

Emily Downing, Marysville Pilchuck

Brittani Boortz, Lakewood

Abigail Freeman, Lakewood

Natalie Krueger, Lakewood

Heather Broyles, Arlington

Sam Long, Lake Stevens

Teagen Carroll, Marysville Getchell

— — — — —

Wesco Central

First Team

Jadyn Bushnell, Kamiak

Camdyn Robinson, Kamiak

Katelyn Sonnichsen, Kamiak

Rachel Sysum, Jackson

Makayla Miller, Glacier Peak

Sydney Sandifer, Snohomish

Yanina Sherwood, Jackson

Kalia Zellmer, Jackson

Janelle Williams, Snohomish

Laila Carpenter, Glacier Peak

Evelyn Messina, Snohomish

Second Team

Amanda Wininger, Jackson

Haley Winckler, Glacier Peak

Abigail Suroweic, Cascade

Katelyn Prior, Cascade

Scarlette Chapman, Kamiak

Samantha Rohwer, Kamiak

Faith Jordan, Glacier Peak

Taylor Millar, Everett

Bella Bombach, Archbishop Murphy

Samantha Porter, Kamiak

Ashleigh Wojcik, Glacier Peak

Skyla Bristol, Snohomish

— — — — —

Wesco South

First Team

Alexis Slater, Mariner

Annika Forseth, Edmonds-Woodway

Gracie Long, Shorewood

Mackenzie Graham, Mariner

Kaine Marcinkowski, Shorecrest

Reese Riggins, Edmonds-Woodway

Hailey Johnson, Lynnwood

Haley Canada, Shorewood

Sophia Ward, Meadowdale

Katherine Townley, Cedarcrest

Second Team

Rebecca Carson, Shorewood

Mia Battle, Shorewood

Sarah Angelos, Mariner

Nyree Johnson, Lynnwood

Megan Henry, Shorecrest

Danika Molsani, Mariner

Sofia Chamorro, Edmonds-Woodway

Taylor Eskey, Meadowdale

Maddie Knowles, Cedarcrest

Cameron Dunn, Mountlake Terrace

Talk to us

More in Sports

Silvertips' Cole Fonstad attempts a shot with Chiefs' Mason Beaupit defending during the final home game Friday night at Angel of the Winds Arena in Everett on May 7, 2021.  (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
WHL plans full season at full capacity in 2021-22

The Silvertips will begin a 68-game schedule on Oct. 1 and playoffs will return to the old format.

Trina Davis watches the while playing a game for ASA Tel Aviv in Israel. (Moshik Oshri)
She fled rocket fire in Israel for the safety of Marysville

MPHS grad Trina Davis was enjoying her first professional soccer season when the fighting broke out.

Report: Racial comments targeted Mariner basketball players

Investigators found Lakewood fans’ behavior created a “racially charged” situation during tense May contest.

File photo
AquaSox bats erupt in series-opening road win over Canadians

Everett pounds out 15 hits in a 16-9 victory over Vancouver.

The Herald’s Athlete of the Week poll.
Vote for The Herald’s Prep Athlete of the Week for June 7-13

The Athlete of the Week nominees for June 7-13. Voting closes at… Continue reading

Everett Community College athletic programs emerged with four official North Region championships and two unofficial region titles. (Daniel Acosta / Everett Community College)
Everett Community College completes banner year in athletics

The Trojans emerged with four official North titles and two unofficial region crowns this season

Silvertips' Ethan Regnier (bottom) celebrates a goal against the Spokane Chiefs during the final home game Friday night at Angel of the Winds Arena in Everett on May 7, 2021.  (Kevin Clark / The Herald)
Silvertips win WHL’s CHL import draft lottery

Everett will have a chance to add an impact import player with the WHL’s top pick in the first round.

Julio Rodriguez (pictured last month) compiled another impressive series at the plate as the Everett AquaSox took four of five games from the Eugene Emeralds last week. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
AquaSox weekly update: J-Rod returns, Sox leap into 1st place

Julio Rodriguez and others continue to excel at the plate as Everett climbs back atop the High-A West.

File photo
AquaSox bounce back with win over Emeralds

Everett pitchers shut down the Eugene bats in a 6-1 victory on Saturday night.

Most Read