The Herald of Everett, Washington
HeraldNet on Facebook HeraldNet on Twitter HeraldNet RSS feeds HeraldNet Pinterest HeraldNet Google Plus HeraldNet Youtube
HeraldNet Newsletters  Newsletters: Sign up | Manage  Green editions icon Green editions

Calendar


Prep sports headlines
HeraldNet Newsletter Delivered to your inbox each week.
Published: Tuesday, June 3, 2014, 12:01 a.m.

All-Wesco Baseball

  • Cascade's Ky Dye pitches in the first inning of the Bruins 4A District 1 game against Snohomish on Monday. 
Photo taken 05122014

    annie mulligan / For the herald

    Cascade's Ky Dye pitches in the first inning of the Bruins 4A District 1 game against Snohomish on Monday. Photo taken 05122014

FIRST TEAM
Wesco 4A North
Pitcher
Ryan Sandifer, Snohomish, Jr.
Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Catcher
Ben Dmochowsky, Snohomish, Jr.
Andrew Moore, Monroe, Sr.
First base
Tanner Arrington, Snohomish, Sr.
Infield
Haakon Lande, Snohomish, Sr.
Justin Brown, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Rafael Chavez-Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Sr.
Ryan Walker, Arlington, Sr.
Wyatt Segle, Monroe, Sr.
Outfield
Gavin O'Neil, Lake Stevens, Sr.
Andrew Chartrand, Monroe, Jr.
Hunter Bingham, Monroe, Sr.
Nolan Smith, Snohomish, Sr.
Designated hitter
Josh Schempp, Arlington, Sr.
Utility
Joseph Goguen, Monroe, Sr.
Jason Mustappa, Mount Vernon, Jr.
Wesco 4A South
Pitcher
Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
K. J. Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Catcher
Alex Kiel, Jackson, Sr.
Tate Budnick, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
First base
Alex Cheesman, Jackson, Jr.
Infield
Joey Rees, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Geoffery Lee, Kamiak, Sr.
Aaron Avalos, Jackson, Jr.
Kyler McMahan, Lynnwood, Fr.
Patrick Chung, Cascade, Sr.
Outfield
KJ Brady, Cascade, Sr.
Jason Smarr, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Mac McLachlan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
Designated hitter
Ky Dye, Cascade, Sr.
Keynan Foster, Jackson, Jr.
Garrison Krohn, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.
Wesco 3A North
Pitcher
Wyatt Jeans, Stanwood, Jr.
Cody Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Catcher
Daniel Wolfe, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Benjamin Northrop, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
First base
Lucas Arnestad, Everett, Sr.
Infield
Tyler Givens, Stanwood, Sr.
Nic Anderson, Marysville Pilchuck, Jr.
Brent Mertins, Oak Harbor, Jr.
Andrew Alvis, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Outfield
Henry Hedeen, Stanwood, Sr.
Alexander Gonzalez, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
Jake Luton, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Designated hitter
James Mailloux, Stanwood, Sr.
Wesco 3A South
Pitcher
Sam Boone, Shorewood, Sr.
Ian Oxnevad, Shorewood, Jr.
Catcher
Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
First base
Dominic DeMeiro, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
Infield
Branson Barnecut, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Kory Longaker, Shorewood, Sr.
Ray Rude, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Jaden Yackley, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Outfield
Harrison Jacobs, Shorewood, So.
Jason Shevenko, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
Austin Hines, Glacier Peak, Sr.
Designated hitter
Avery Foltz, Shorewood, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Wesco 4A North: Cooper Nelson, Mount Vernon, P, So.; Taylor Shea, Lake Stevens, P, Sr.; Matt Delfante, Lake Stevens, C, Sr.; Joey Palmieri, Lake Stevens, 1B, Sr.; Andrew Ivelia, Snohomish, INF, Sr.; Brad Morgan, Snohomish, INF, Jr.; Jacob Eason, Lake Stevens, INF, So.; Branden Kelliher, Lake Stevens, INF, Sr.; Peter Chung, Arlington, INF, Jr.; Corey Bullens, Lake Stevens, OF, Sr.; Bryce Human, Arlington, OF, Sr.; Hayden Schmidt, Mount Vernon, OF, Jr.
Wesco 4A South: Lucas Jungmann, Lynnwood, P, Jr.; Austin Whitehouse, Edmonds-Woodway, P, Sr.; Kevaughn Escobar-Umayam, Kamiak, 1B, Sr.; Brice Foster, Lynnwood, INF, So.; Taylor Marquardt, Cascade, INF, Sr.; Carson Hoerner, Lynnwood, INF, Jr.; Austin Pinorini, Cascade, OF, Jr.; Matt Butler, Cascade, OF, Jr.; Matthew Gerhardt, Edmonds-Woodway, OF, Jr.; Alec Baumgartner, Jackson, OF, Sr.
Wesco 3A North: Doug Knight, Stanwood, P, Sr.; Alex Gray, Marysville Pilchuck, P, Sr.; Teddy Peterschmidt, Oak Harbor, P, Sr.; Hunter Gardlin, Marysville Getchel, C, Sr.; John Clark, Marysville Getchell, 1B, Jr.; Jared Wade, Marysville Pilchuck, INF, Jr.; Jacob Lund, Marysville Getchell, INF, Sr.; Drew McDonald, Stanwood, INF, Sr.; Collin Holeman, Marysville Pilchuck, INF, Sr.; Kevyn Johnson, Oak Harbor, INF, So.; Brandon Bailey, Oak Harbor, OF, Sr.; Landon Riker, Marysville Pilchuck, OF, Jr.; Brayden Hoopstad, Marysville Pilchuck, OF, Sr.; Mitch Erickson, Everett, OF, Jr.; Trey Southard, Marysville Pilchuck, DH, Jr.
Wesco 3A South: Elliott Reece, Meadowdale, P, Jr.; Ben Tracy, Shorewood, P, Sr.; Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace, P, Sr.; Parker Coffey, Meadowdale, C, Jr.; Jacob Bockelie, Shorewood, C, Sr.; Chris Watkins, Glacier Peak, 1B, Sr.; Avery Foltz, Shorewood, 1B, Sr.; Kenley Ackerman, Meadowdale, INF, Jr.; Steffan Torgerson, Shorewood, INF, Jr.; Brady Dixon, Shorecrest, INF, Sr.; Drew Serres, Mountlake Terrace, INF, So.; Dylan Petersen, Glacier Peak, OF, Jr.; Max Wagner, Shorewood, OF, Jr.; Justin Ridley, Meadowdale, OF, Sr.; Daniel Theis, Mountlake Terrace, DH, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Wesco 4A North: Logan Baker, Snohomish, Sr.; Garrett Stich, Snohomish, Sr.; Andrew Conrad, Snohomish, Sr.; Jake Mulholland, Snohomish, So.; Gaige Baisch, Mount Vernon, Sr.; Ryan Fredrickson, Mount Vernon, Jr.; Alex Chavez-Ibarra, Mount Vernon, Sr.; Nick Bruton, Monroe, Sr.; Bradley Mosalsky, Arlington, Sr.; Skyler Swords, Lake Stevens, Jr.; Cody Vigoren, Lake Stevens, Jr.; Patrick Siler, Sr., Monroe
Wesco 4A South: Steven Ainsworth, Jackson, Sr.; Bryson Blackmore, Cascade, Jr.; Tyler Wingert, Jackson, Jr.; Brennen Hancock, Cascade, So.; Brady Edwards, Edmonds-Woodway, So.; Ryan Tsuji, Lynnwood, Sr.; Von Ferguson, Cascade, Sr.; Alex Pettibone, Kamiak, Sr.; Alec Anderson, Jackson, Jr.; Cameron McGrath, Cascade, So.; Ramon Ozuna, Mariner, Jr.; Chase Hacker, Lynnwood, So.; Tyler Becker, Kamiak, Jr.; Marc Campagnaro, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; Chantz Justice, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
Wesco 3A North: Alec Scappini, Stanwood, Sr.; Conner Chitwood, Stanwood, Sr.; Nick Wright, Stanwood, Jr.; Nathaniel Stanford, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Rhys Mattila, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Joe Mendoza, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Casiano Atienza, Oak Harbor, Sr.; Jacob Hatloe, Everett, Jr.; John Brakke, Everett, Sr.
Wesco 3A South: Moises Valadez, Meadowdale, Sr.; Dakota Barlament, Meadowdale, Jr.; Matt Hill, Meadowdale, Sr.; Andy Carpenter, Shorewood, Sr.; Spencer Jacobs, Shorewood, So.; Nik Hendricks, Shorecrest, Sr.

Share your comments: Log in using your HeraldNet account or your Facebook, Twitter or Disqus profile. Comments that violate the rules are subject to removal. Please see our terms of use. Please note that you must verify your email address for your comments to appear.

You are logged in using your HeraldNet ID. Click here to update your profile. | Log out.

Our new comment system is not supported in IE 7. Please upgrade your browser here.

comments powered by Disqus

HeraldNet highlights

Nothing but corn
Nothing but corn: Everett Mall business grew from a kernel of an idea
History at every turn
History at every turn: Website finds stories behind county's historic corners
Cold-weather playtime
Cold-weather playtime: Beyond skis & snowboards: 11 ways to have fun in winter
The real bottom line
The real bottom line: Millions spent in Oso, but generosity can't be measured
SnoCoSocial