Graduation rates at Snohomish County high schools

  • Thu May 24th, 2012 8:54am
  • News

Reported by Sharon Salyer

Every June, a new class of students graduates from local high schools. But some don’t. One way to measure how a high school or school district performs is to look at on-time graduation rates — what percentage of students graduate within four years.

Use the form below to look up the on-time graduation rate for your public high school in Snohomish County or Island County.

Search for your school’s graduation rates [Return to search again]

On-time graduation rates by school district

School district2006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011 grads
1. Northshore86.3%86.6%88.2%90.3%89.3%1,419
2. South Whidbey83.9%75.2%80.0%91.1%88.4%155
3. Lake Stevens83.5%82.8%83.6%80.7%85.4%451
4. Lakewood76.3%78.8%79.4%76.6%81.2%161
5. Everett73.7%76.8%83.7%81.6%80.3%1,063
6. Edmonds75.4%75.4%77.1%86.4%79.0%1,314
7. Snohomish76.8%76.5%93.8%90.8%78.8%676
8. Mukilteo73.7%73.2%75.3%76.5%78.3%909
9. Coupeville84.0%90.0%91.9%88.8%77.2%68
10. Arlington65.1%68.6%74.0%84.8%75.6%371
11. Stanwood-Camano75.0%69.5%75.8%87.0%75.3%361
12. Oak Harbor76.3%81.9%80.2%80.2%74.3%319
13. Darrington68.7%79.0%75.0%83.4%73.8%37
14. Sultan72.2%64.9%62.5%65.5%72.7%117
15. Granite Falls66.3%65.2%63.7%86.9%71.0%155
16. Marysville50.7%50.8%57.0%77.0%67.7%631
17. Monroe79.2%80.5%80.8%56.8%55.5%323