Area softball leaders | May 13

  • Wed May 14th, 2014 3:25pm
  • Sports

Herald staff

Eds. note: Stats are compiled based on results submitted by area coaches. They are updated through May 13. Please contact Herald prep editor Aaron Swaney (aswaney@heraldnet.com) with any corrections to this list.

HITTING LEADERS

Doubles

Katelyn McDonald, Arlington 14

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 10

Madison Morgan, Lynnwood 10

Megan Rybar, Monroe 10

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 10

Lindsay Haub, Kamiak 10

Sydney Taggart, Everett 9

Antionette Watson, Kamiak 9

Paige Miller, Cascade 8

Nina Kim, Glacier Peak 8

Hannah Baisch, Mountlake Terrace 8

Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 8

Kayla Ellis, Jackson 7

Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 7

Kylie Lopez, Marysville Pilchuck 7

Morgan Allen, Monroe 7

Ashley Fitzgerald, Mountlake Terrace 7

Triples

Trysten Melhart, Snohomish 11

Taylor Arndt, Granite Falls 6

Kelsey Bechtholdt, Granite Falls 4

Cassidy Fifield, Lake Stevens 4

Jennifer Kellogg, Arlington 3

Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 3

Kayla Ellis, Jackson 3

Joey Blackshear, Kamiak 3

Jasmin Edwards, Lynnwood 3

Desiree Graham, Lynnwood 3

Kacey Hvitved, Monroe 3

Katin Romero, Mount Vernon 3

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 3

Rachel Kirkpatrick, Sultan 3

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 3

Home runs

Maddy Kristjanson, Mountlake Terrace 9

Terah Barrio, Lakewood 7

Kiana Smith, Lakewood 7

Alexis Dittoe, Everett 6

Taylor Adams, Jackson 5

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 5

Megan Rybar, Monroe 5

Hannah Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace 5

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 5

Sage Andersen, Cascade 4

Chloe McIntosh, Cascade 4

Sydney Taggart, Everett 4

Dasia Lester, Lynnwood 4

Hailey Costello, Meadowdale 4

Emma Helm, Meadowdale 4

Alissa Kaufhold, Shorecrest 4

Katlyn Purvis, Snohomish 4

Antoinette Watson, Kamiak 4

PITCHING LEADERS

Record (minimum 6 dec.)

Alyssa Simons, Snohomish 7-0

Lauren Harding, Granite Falls 16-1

Megan Barry, Lake Stevens 10-1

Bailey Seek, Snohomish 9-1

Samantha Gregoryk, Meadowdale 8-1

Julia Reuble, Meadowdale 6-1

Sophie Frost, Jackson 14-3

Jessica Gott, Lynnwood 12-4

Karissa Johnson, Cascade 5-2

Megan Rybar, Monroe 10-5

Shelby Jeffries, Sultan 8-4

Rayne Sylvester, Lake Stevens 4-2

Baylee Robertson, Archbishop Murphy 10-6

Hailey Malakowski, Lakewood 10-6

Callie Bircher, Glacier Peak 11-7

Maddie Maclean, Arlington 6-4

Sydney Taggart, Everett 6-4

Jordan Willard, Marysville Pilchuck 10-7

Gabby Calhoun, Mountlake Terrace 4-3

Cheyanne Strock, Edmonds-Woodway 10-8