BOYS BASKETBALL
Wesco 4A
Co-Coach of the Year: Ben Williams, Monroe; Brian Hunter, Glacier Peak
First Team
Ryder Kavanagh, sr., Lake Stevens
Colby Kyle, sr., Monroe
Trey Lawrence, sr., Glacier Peak
Christian Liddell, jr., Jackson
Bobby Martin, sr., Glacier Peak
Carson Tuttle, sr., Kamiak
Second Team
Spencer Davidson, sr., Monroe
Donelle Meriwether, sr., Cascade
Ben Olesen, jr., Jackson
Danny Sharpe, sr., Kamiak
Taylor Sturgeon, jr., Monroe
Wesco 3A-2A
Coach of the Year: Brian Fischer, Shorecrest
First Team
Khyree Armstead, sr., Mountlake Terrace
RaeQuan Battle, jr., Marysville Pilchuck
Mutdung Bol, soph., Edmonds-Woodway
Luke Dobler, soph., Marysville Pilchuck
Chris Lee, sr., Shorecrest
Philip Pepple, sr., Shorecrest
Anthony Whitis, jr., Arlington
Second Team
Dan Barhoum, sr., Meadowdale
Noah Becker, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
Justin Chambers, sr., Meadowdale
Wesley Erickson, sr., Everett
Brendan Hayes, sr., Mountlake Terrace
Mitch Jones, jr., Stanwood
Malaki Knight, fr., Marysville Getchell
Nate Kummer, sr., Stanwood
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wesco 4A
Coach of the Year: Corey Gibb, Mariner
First Team
Kylee Griffen, sr., Lake Stevens
Abbie Juozapaitis, sr., Glacier Peak
Hannah Hezekiah, sr., Mariner
Raigan Reed, soph., Lake Stevens
Olivia Skibiel, jr., Jackson
Alexyss Newman, jr., Glacier Peak
Second Team
Hunter Beirne, jr., Kamiak
Monique Fierke, sr., Monroe
Taliyah Clark, fr., Mariner
Carolyn Brunner, sr., Kamiak
Megan Mattison, jr., Jackson
Alex Gallaher, sr., Kamiak
Wesco 3A-2A
Co-Coach of the Year: Ken Roberts, Snohomish; Jon Rasmussen, Edmonds-Woodway
First Team
Kyra Beckman, jr., Snohomish
Ashley Alter, sr., Stanwood
Peyton Brown, sr., Arlington
Julia Strand, sr., Shorecrest
Adrienne Poling, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Maya DuChesne, jr., Snohomish
Kaitlin Larson, sr., Stanwood
Second Team
Nakia Boston, soph., Lynnwood
AJ Martineau, soph., Edmonds-Woodway
Amayah Kirkman, soph., Lynnwood
Jillian Heichel, sr., Stanwood
Kinslee Gallatin, soph., Snohomish
Ingrid Fosberg, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
Sierra Scheppele, soph., Arlington
BOYS SWIMMING
Wesco 4A
200 freestyle—Vlad Gilszmer, fr., Kamiak
500 freestyle—Vlad Gilszmer, fr., Kamiak
200 individual medley—Jon Cook, sr., Jackson
100 backstroke—Carter Walles, sr., Lake Stevens
50 freestyle—Matthew King, soph., Glacier Peak
100 freestyle—Matthew King, soph., Glacier Peak
100 butterfly—Maxwell Fang, soph., Kamiak
100 breaststroke—Jon Cook, sr., Jackson
Diving—Joseph Hofman, jr., Cascade
200 freestyle relay—Glacier Peak (Andrew Meneses, sr.; Zach Cermak, soph.; Jack Renschler, jr.; Matthew King, soph.)
200 medley relay—Kamiak (Vlad Gilszmer, fr.; Walter Limm, sr.; Maxwell Fang, soph.; Brian Park, soph.)
400 freestyle relay—Kamiak (Maxwell Fang, soph.; Alex Kirby, jr.; Slava Gilszmer, fr.; Vlad Gilszmer, fr.)
Wesco 3A North
200 freestyle—Jonah Schedin, sr., Snohomish
500 freestyle—Ian Meetsma, soph., Marysville Pilchuck
200 individual medley—Colin Brenchley, sr., Snohomish
100 backstroke—Cooper Laures, jr., Stanwood
50 freestyle—Sam Grant, sr., Stanwood
100 freestyle—Ethan Ahrendt, soph., Everett
100 butterfly—Jonah Schedin, sr., Snohomish
100 breaststroke—Noah Wittman, sr., Stanwood
Diving—Beck Otteson, soph., Snohomish
200 freestyle relay—Snohomish (Colin Brenchley, sr.; James Boggeri, fr.; Noah Clarke, fr.; Jonah Schedin, sr.)
200 medley relay—Stanwood (Cooper Laures, jr.; JR Matkins, sr.; Ben Veazey, sr.; Noah Wittman, sr.)
400 freestyle relay—Snohomish (Colin Brenchley, sr.; Noah Clarke, fr.; James Boggeri, fr.; Jonah Schedin, sr.)
Wesco 3A South
200 freestyle—Spencer Thurman, jr., Shorecrest
500 freestyle—Spencer Thurman, jr., Shorecrest
200 individual medley—Sean Nguyenle, sr., Meadowdale
100 backstroke—Aric Prieve, jr., Shorecrest
50 freestyle—Jack Brodersen, jr., Shorewood
100 freestyle—Max Khaperman, jr., Meadowdale
100 butterfly—Sean Nguyenle, sr., Meadowdale
100 breaststroke—Cole Nouwens, soph., Shorewood
Diving—Isaac Poole, soph., Shorewood
200 freestyle relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Anton Teplouhov, soph.; Niko Inadomi, soph.; Ben Palmer, sr., Lukas Mraz, jr.)
200 medley relay—Edmonds-Woodway (Jeff Plum, fr.; Daniel Eno, jr.; Yuteng Wang, soph.; Ben Palmer, sr.)
400 freestyle relay—Shorecrest (Aric Prieve, jr.; Andrew Harness, fr.; Spencer Thurman, jr.; Ryan Hallgrimson, sr.)
BOYS WRESTLING
Wesco 4A
106—Jake Bennett, sr., Lake Stevens
113—Markus Johnson, jr., Lake Stevens
120—Parker Hardy, jr., Glacier Peak
126—Clayton Brush, sr., Lake Stevens
132—Cody LaCoursiere, sr., Lake Stevens
138—Talon Tate, jr., Lake Stevens
145—Tim Mandzyuk, sr., Glacier Peak
152—Joshua Giron, sr., Mariner
160—Angelo Loera, sr., Lake Stevens
170—Isaac Gust, jr., Lake Stevens
182—Malachi Lawrence, sr., Lake Stevens
195—Josh Erling, sr., Glacier Peak
220—Wyatt Hall, soph., Lake Stevens
285—Devin Kylany, soph., Lake Stevens
Wesco 3A North
106—Cole Daurie, sr., Marysville Pilchuck
113—Fernie Vasquez, soph., Everett
120—Daniel Ramirez, jr., Everett
126—Stephan Erosa, sr., Everett
132—Will Rush, sr., Arlington
138—Trey Padgett, jr., Marysville Getchell
145—Mason Phillips, sr., Stanwood
152—Sam Rush, jr., Arlington
160— Riley Van Scoy, soph., Stanwood
170—Cayden White, soph., Marysville Pilchuck
182—Ben Kloes, sr., Snohomish
195—Christian Balmer, jr., Everett
220—Michael Fisken, jr., Oak Harbor
285—Joe Lawrence, sr., Marysville Pilchuck
Wesco 3A South
106—Baylor Denkinger, fr., Edmonds-Woodway
113—Kaiya Conway-Yasuyama, soph., Shorecrest
120—Howie Hare, soph., Edmonds-Woodway
126—Grayson LeCompte, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
132—Aria Zarei, sr., Meadowdale
138—Elias Lynch, sr., Meadowdale
145—Oscar Vasquez, soph., Lynnwood
152—Cole Hadaller, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
160—Ben Duong, sr., Meadowdale
170—Christian Simpson, soph, Edmonds-Woodway
182—Josh Brown, jr., Edmonds-Woodway
195—Robbie Simanton, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
220—Generous Yeh, sr., Edmonds-Woodway
285—Alex Krueger, soph., Meadowdale
Wesco 2A
120—Pedro Lopez-Hernandez, jr., Mountlake Terrace
182—Reyne Mack, sr., Mountlake Terrace
GIRLS WRESTLING
Wesco 4A/3A/2A
100—Maggie Telford, soph., Jackson
105—Kaylee Gaines, sr., Mount Vernon
110—Carmen DeGregg, jr., Everett
115—Tailer Cochran, soph., Arlington
120—Daisey Ramirez, jr., Everett
125—Elizabeth Clairmont, fr., Oak Harbor
130—Joessie Gonzalez, sr., Snohomish
135—Alisha Van Scoy, soph., Stanwood
140—Ally de la Cruz, sr., Kamiak
145—Kiley Hubby, soph., Glacier Peak
155—Alexandra Gonchar, sr., Mount Vernon
170—Kelsie Thuringer, soph., Glacier Peak
190—Stephanie Ramirez, jr., Everett
235—Chanel Siva, soph., Stanwood
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.