Washington prep football scores for Friday, Oct. 24

Aberdeen 13, Elma 7

Adna 47, Morton 26

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42, Wilbur-Creston 20

Archbishop Murphy 42, South Whidbey 8

Arlington 37, Snohomish 29

Asotin 48, Waitsburg-Prescott 16

Auburn 21, Tahoma 9

Bellarmine Prep 27, Lincoln 26

Bellevue 24, Liberty (Renton) 7

Bellingham 28, Squalicum 7

Bethel 21, Puyallup 14

Bothell 42, Roosevelt 0

Bridgeport 34, Entiat 7

Burlington-Edison 14, Mount Baker 6

Camas 56, Fort Vancouver 20

Capital 29, North Thurston 24

Cascade (Leavenworth) 54, Lake Roosevelt 7

Cashmere 83, Brewster 0

Castle Rock 32, LaCenter 0

Cedarcrest 49, Coupeville 20

Central Kitsap 56, Stadium 14

Central Valley 24, Gonzaga Prep 23

Chelan 47, Omak 14

Cheney 16, Riverside 14

Chewelah (Jenkins) 55, Kettle Falls 6

Cle Elum/Roslyn 41, Highland 24

Clover Park 36, Sumner 21

Colfax def. Selkirk, forfeit

Columbia (Burbank) 41, Wahluke 21

Columbia (Hunters) 58, Waterville 12

Columbia (White Salmon) 54, Ilwaco 29

Columbia River 38, Hudson’s Bay 14

Colville 28, Clarkston 21, 2OT

Concrete 35, Orcas Island 6

Curtis 40, Thomas Jefferson 16

Cusick 51, Wellpinit 6

Darrington 35, LaConner 7

Deer Park 30, Medical Lake 7

DeSales 21, Garfield-Palouse 7

East Valley (Spokane) 62, Rogers (Spokane) 21

Eastlake 56, Garfield 20

Eastmont 20, Eisenhower 13

Edmonds-Woodway 48, Cascade (Everett) 20

Ellensburg 56, Ephrata 14

Everett 40, Shorecrest 13

Federal Way 33, Kent Meridian 0

Ferndale 42, Stanwood 6

Fife 27, Kingston 12

Foss 28, White River 13

Franklin Pierce 28, Bonney Lake 13

Freeman 47, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 6

Gig Harbor 42, Mount Tahoma 8

Glacier Peak 55, Shorewood 7

Granger 10, Naches Valley 6

Granite Falls 42, King’s 13

Hanford 30, West Valley (Yakima) 7

Heritage 14, Mountain View 9

Highland Christian 36, Lopez 30

Hockinson 27, Mark Morris 24

Inchelium 56, Curlew 6

Interlake 64, Mt. Rainier 28

Issaquah 42, Newport (Bellevue) 6

Jackson 17, Mountlake Terrace 0

Kalama 46, Stevenson 20

Kennedy 56, Hazen 21

Kentwood 14, Kentridge 11

Kittitas 62, Oroville 12

LaCrosse/Washtucna 36, Tri-Cities Prep 30

Lake Stevens 28, Oak Harbor 13

Lakes 42, Auburn Mountainview 7

Lakewood 28, Sultan 7

LaSalle 27, Liberty Bell 0

Lewis and Clark 15, Ferris 14

Life Christian Academy 26, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 12

Lindbergh def. Tyee, forfeit

Lyle 34, Colton-Pullman Christian 26

Lynden 47, Anacortes 0

Mariner 20, Kamiak 0

Marysville-Pilchuck 34, Monroe 0

Meadowdale 42, Lynnwood 0

Mercer Island 27, Sammamish 10

Montesano 34, Onalaska 6

Moses Lake 58, Sunnyside 27

Mount Si 35, Juanita 14

Mt. Spokane 49, Shadle Park 12

Napavine 42, Pe Ell 12

Naselle 37, North Beach 35

Nooksack Valley 39, Lynden Christian 13

North Mason 27, Washington 13

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 28, Raymond 7

Oakville 58, Washington School For The Deaf 12

Okanogan 21, Tonasket 20, 2OT

Olympia 42, South Kitsap 6

Olympic 26, North Kitsap 24

Orting 50, Vashon Island 7

Othello 42, Wapato 7

Pasco 34, Kennewick 7

Pateros 66, Sprague-Harrington 20

Peninsula 24, Enumclaw 21

Pomeroy 22, Dayton 7

Port Angeles 13, Bremerton 6

Port Townsend 28, Charles Wright Academy 16

Prosser 33, Selah 13

Pullman 31, West Valley (Spokane) 6

Quincy 34, Grandview 33

R.A. Long 39, Ridgefield 15

Reardan 37, Davenport 12

Republic 12, Mary Walker 10

Richland 34, Walla Walla 19

River Ridge 26, Hoquiam 6

River View 54, Warden 7

Rochester 44, Tenino 0

Rogers (Puyallup) 56, Todd Beamer 7

Royal 41, Connell 28

Seattle Lutheran 21, Tacoma Baptist 18

Sedro-Woolley 49, Mount Vernon 29

Sequim 25, Eatonville 14

Skyline 41, Redmond 6

Skyview 59, Kelso 14

South Bend 48, Ocosta 27

Southridge 14, Kamiakin 0

Steilacoom 41, Klahowya 14

Taholah 62, Easton 12

Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 35, Liberty Christian 14

Timberline 28, Yelm 0

Toledo 26, Winlock 21

Toppenish 27, East Valley (Yakima) 14

Toutle Lake 25, Mossyrock 21

Tumwater 43, Black Hills 21

Union 35, Prairie 7

Valley Christian 58, Manson 20

Wahkiakum 64, White Pass 36

Wenatchee 62, Davis 13

West Seattle 42, Chief Sealth 13

White Swan 51, Soap Lake 7

Woodinville 33, Ballard 7

Woodland 49, Washougal 0

Zillah 17, Goldendale 7

Talk to us

More in Sports

EC’s Damajio Merritt (20) fights for the ball during a men’s game between the Everett Community College Trojans and Edmonds College Tritons at Seaview Gymnasium at Edmonds College in Lynnwood, Washington on Wednesday Jan. 25, 2023. The Tritons won, 91-84. (Annie Barker / The Herald)
Tritons top Trojans in heavyweight NWAC hoops battle

Edmonds uses a 14-0 run to start the second half to take control of a game between top men’s teams.

Arlington’s Samara Morrow looks to cut to the basket against Stanwood on Wednesday, Jan. 25, 2023, at Arlington High School in Arlington, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Arlington girls rally past rival Stanwood in key league showdown

Standout senior Jenna Villa pours in 29 points and the Eagles ride a third-quarter surge to victory.

People gather in front of the Snohomish County Sports Hall of Fame display case during the 2022 Hall of Fame banquet Wednesday, Sep. 28, 2022, at the Edward D. Hansen Conference Center in Everett, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Community roundup: Nominations open for county Hall of Fame

Plus, Jacob Eason signs a futures deal with Carolina, UW’s Sami Reynolds gets a preseason honor and more.

X
Prep roundup for Thursday, Jan. 26

Prep roundup for Thursday, Jan. 26: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

X
Archbishop Murphy names Cronin new head football coach

The Everett High School alum was the head coach at Cascade from 2012-13 and most recently was an assistant coach at O’Dea.

Ryan Scott. (Photo provided by AquaSox)
AquaSox’s coaching staff for 2023 announced

Ryan Scott, 27, takes over for Eric Farris as Everett’s manager for the upcoming season.

Lynnwood’s Teyah Clark gets pestered by a number of Seagulls while trying to get off a shot against Everett on Thursday, Dec. 15, 2022, at Norm Lowery Gymnasium in Everett, Washington. (Ryan Berry / The Herald)
Associated Press high school basketball polls for Jan. 25

The Lynnwood girls join the Class 3A top 10 as five Snohomish County girls teams crack the rankings.

X
Prep roundup for Wednesday, Jan. 25

Prep roundup for Wednesday, Jan. 25: (Note for coaches/scorekeepers: To report results… Continue reading

126 Arlington’s Beau Gudde and Stanwood’s Bryan Roodzant during the match on Tuesday, Jan. 24, 2023 in Arlington, Washington. (Olivia Vanni / The Herald)
Stanwood outlasts Arlington to secure Wesco 3A North title

The Spartans prevail over the rival Eagles 45-28 in one of the most highly anticipated Wesco duals of the season.

Most Read