Spring 2011-12 All-Wesco teams, as selected by league coaches:
Softball • Baseball • Golf • Track &Field • Girls Tennis
Wesco North, First Team
F Reilly Cross, Snohomish, Sr.
F Anthony Johnson, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
F Kevin Krogmann, Arlington, Sr.
F Peter Otusanya, Lake Stevens, Sr.
M Juan Machuca, Snohomish, Jr.
M Brendan Aune, Arlington, Jr.
M Connor Nutt, Snohomish, Sr.
M Jacob Baker, Lake Stevens, Sr.
M Sean Wagner, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
M John Magnus, Snohomish, Fr.
D Brendon Wheeler, Snohomish, Sr.
D William Stohl, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
D Kieren Raney, Snohomish, Jr.
D Blake Sander, Lake Stevens, Sr.
D Carlos Videla, Snohomish, Sr.
GK Brenden George, Snohomish, Sr.
GK Ian Beegle, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
Wesco South, First Team
F Caleb Houvener, Jackson, Sr.
F David Loeung, Jackson, Sr.
M Tyler Uddin, Kamiak, Sr.
M Zach Bylsma, Jackson, Jr.
M Cristhian Robles, Mariner, Jr.
M Thomas Clement, Jackson, Sr.
M Sammy Cho, Kamiak, Jr.
D Luke Hong, Jackson, Sr.
D Ben Holman, Kamiak, Sr.
DBen Stewart, Kamiak, Sr.
GK Chris Menghini, Kamiak, Sr.
Wesco 3A, First Team
F Javier Gomez Mora-Rey, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
F David Linney, Glacier Peak, Sr.
F Vihn Nham, Lynnwood, Jr.
F Andreas Gobel, Shorewood, Sr.
M Eugene Holley, Shorewood, Sr.
M Callum Wijelath, Shorecrest, Sr.
M Hayk Avanesyan, Shorewood, Sr.
M Chris Mitalas, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
M Trevor Cronin, Shorewood, Sr.
M Edger Escalante, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
M Michael Mikulsky, Glacier Peak, Jr.
D Matthew Pettersen, Shorewood, Sr.
D Sam Jang, Shorewood, Jr.
D Dodge Schaeffer, Shorewood, Sr.
D Adrian Caple, Glacier Peak, Jr.
D Jonathan Martinez, Everett, Jr.
D Abubacarr Jadama, Lynnwood, Jr.
GK Daniel Nadeau, Shorewood, Sr.
Wesco North, Second Team
F Tyler Mayer, Snohomish, Jr.
F Kyle Lawson, Lake Stevens, Sr.
M Jon Erickson, Lake Stevens, Jr.
M Sam Flashman, Monroe, Sr.
M Tanner Sellars, Lake Stevens, Sr.
M Jonathan Perry, Lake Stevens, Jr.
D Corey Coombs, Marysville Pilchuck, Sr.
D Luke Martinson, Snohomish, Sr.
D Kody Henderson, Stanwood, Sr.
D Donavan Granston, Lake Stevens, Sr.
D Ryan Sato, Monroe, Sr.
GK Brennen Countryman, Lake Stevens, Jr.
GK James Tanner, Lake Stevens, Jr.
Wesco South, Second Team
F Zach Bush, Kamiak, So.
F Aleksey Gubarik, Mariner, Sr.
M Max Aceves, Kamiak, Jr.
M Manveer Singh, Kamiak, Jr.
M Carlos Rodriguez, Mariner, Jr.
M Johnny Smith, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
D Aureo Apreza, Jackson, Jr.
D Ryan Bishop, Cascade, Sr.
D Cameron Hauenstein, Jackson, Sr.
D Sean Haldeman, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.
D Matt Simmons, Kamiak, So.
GK Griffin Small, Edmonds-Woodway, Fr.
GK Armando Huerta, Jackson, So.
Wesco 3A, Second Team
F Jesus Valenzuela, Marysville Getchell, Sr.
F Dawda Dibba, Shorewood, Jr.
F Abdul Abdulla, Shorewood, Jr.
F Alex Chang, Shorecrest, Jr.
F Axel Wickstrom, Shorecrest, Jr.
M Arshdeep Cheema, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
M Brennan Millea, Shorecrest, Sr.
M Morgan West, Shorecrest, Jr.
M Daniel Han, Shorewood, So.
M Matt Overstreet, Everett, Sr.
M Sam Hyrciuk, Glacier Peak, So.
M Taylor Linton, Meadowdale, So.
D Cole Hildahl, Shorecrest, Sr.
D Odegaard Nils, Meadowdale, Sr.
D Alex Ramsey, Shorecrest, Jr.
D Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest, Jr.
D Nathan Nehring, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
D Cody Probst, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
GK Jose Del Rio, Lynnwood, Sr.
GK Jesus Mendoza, Glacier Peak, Jr.
Wesco North, Honorable Mention
F Logan Flem, Stanwood, Jr.
F Tanner Corrie, Monroe, Fr.
M Scarth Joshua, Arlington, Sr.
M Alex Esary, Stanwood, So.
M Gabe Macias, Monroe, Sr.
D Austin Aitken, Lake Stevens, So.
D Tyler Sharpe, Monroe, So.
Wesco South, Honorable Mention
F Jordan Myer, Kamiak, Sr.
F Sofian Mahmoud, Edmonds Woodway, Fr.
F Will Choi, Kamiak, So.
F Bassam Halabiya, Cascade, Sr.
M Brady Witsoe, Jackson, Jr.
M Alec Harrison, Kamiak, Jr.
M Jose Benitez, Cascade, Sr.
M Luis Guevara, Mariner, Jr.
M Kevin Baron, Kamiak, Jr.
M Nathan Jenkins, Cascade, So.
M Spencer Johnson, Cascade, Jr.
M Cooper Hansley, Edmonds-Woodway, So.
M Geovanni Ramirez, Mariner, So.
M Orlando Guzman, Mariner, So.
D Alec Sakoi, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.
D Jose Alvarez, Mariner, Sr.
D Nate Littrell, Kamiak, So.
D Tylor Codiga, Cascade, Sr.
D Warren Tomlinson, Kamiak, Jr.
D Nick Economou, Edmonds-Woodway, So.
D Edgar Navarro, Mariner, So.
D Michael Stolls, Jackson, Fr.
GK Yuri Nagornyy, Mariner, Sr.
GK David Kelly, Mariner, Sr.
Wesco 3A, Honorable Mention
F Owusu Fordjour, Shorewood, Sr.
F Conner Marsh, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
F Corwin Branson, Glacier Peak, So.
F Chris Prasanna, Meadowdale, Jr.
F Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest, So.
F Greyden Saunders, Glacier Peak, Fr.
F Bryce Greenleaf, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
F Matthew Owen, Shorewood, Jr.
M Momodou Drammeh, Lynnwood, Jr.
M Garret Robinson, Everett, Sr.
M Erick Jacobo, Lynnwood, Sr.
M Soren Steelquist, Lynnwood, Jr.
M Christian Fuerte, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
M Granado Marco, Lynnwood, So.
M Peter Vizzoni, Glacier Peak, So.
D Justin Crichlow, Meadowdale, So.
D Alex Musar, Shorecrest, Sr.
D Erik Schumke, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
D Kyle Reynolds, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
D Caleb Gatica-Cortes, Oak Harbor, Jr.
D Gabe Ramirez, Marysville Getchell, Jr.
D Gifton Okoronkwo, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.
D Griffin Over, Meadowdale, Fr.
D Michael Mcfadden, Lynnwood, Fr.
D Zack Wilcox, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.
GK Sergio Barrera, Everett, Jr.
GK Kevin Silveira, Oak Harbor, So.
GK Sam Schober, Shorecrest, Jr.
Talk to us
> Give us your news tips.
> Send us a letter to the editor.
> More Herald contact information.